Irlam

FORMED
1935
MANAGER
John Main
GROUND
The RG3 Digital Stadium
TWITTER
@irlamfc

Current Position: 13th

P W D L F A Pts
46 15 16 15 71 68 61

Current Form: 17th

P W D L F A
6 1 4 1 9 12

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
22/04/24Charnock Richard (N)L 1-5
20/04/24Longridge Town (H)D 3-3
18/04/24FC Isle of Man (H)D 1-1
06/04/24Prestwich Heys (H)W 2-1
01/04/24West Didsbury & Chorlton (A)D 1-1
30/03/24Burscough (H)D 1-1

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
No Matches Found

Latest News:

New Chairman in at Irlam FC
The Salford side have a new man at the top
Irlam Appoint new Manager
Irlam have their "Main" man in place
Dodd Stands Down At Irlam
Irlam FC manager Michael Dodd has decided to step down from his position ahead of the upcoming 2021/22 season
BBC to show Irlam's FA Cup tie against York City
Irlam's FA Cup Second Qualifying Round tie against York City has been selected to be shown live on the BBC next week.

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Sat 29/07/23Longridge Town A15:00D 2-2 Nicholas Taylor (21)
Declan Daniels (40)
Tue 01/08/23Glossop North End H19:45W 3-2 Alfie Walker (21)
Alex Francis (83)
Declan Daniels (94p)
Sun 06/08/23Hallam A15:00D 3-3 Nicholas Taylor (16)
Nicholas Taylor (18)
Declan Daniels (37)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Tue 08/08/23Hallam H19:45W 5-2 Declan Daniels (5)
Alfie Walker (25)
Nicholas Taylor (44)
Alfie Walker (90)
Declan Daniels (90+4p)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup EP R)
Tue 08/08/23AFC LiverpoolH19:45Postp
Sat 12/08/23Wythenshawe A15:00L 1-3 Declan Daniels (90+5p)
Tue 15/08/23Lower Breck H19:45D 1-1 Nicholas Taylor (68)
Sat 19/08/23Goole AFC H15:00D 3-3 Jack Mitchell (5)
Declan Daniels (61)
Declan Daniels (88p)
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P)
Tue 22/08/23Goole AFC A19:45L 0-1
  (The Emirates F.A Cup P R)
Tue 22/08/23Wythenshawe TownA19:45Postp
Sat 26/08/23Pilkington A15:00L 1-2 Jack Mitchell (63)
Mon 28/08/23Squires Gate H15:00W 4-2 Declan Daniels (45p)
Mitchell Henry (79)
Declan Daniels (85)
Declan Daniels (88)
Sat 02/09/23Burscough A15:00W 3-1 Millen Brown (13)
Declan Daniels (50p)
Declan Daniels (88p)
Tue 05/09/23Skelmersdale United A19:45W 4-1 Millen Brown (15)
Jacob Holt (33)
Declan Daniels (85)
Declan Daniels (90)
Sat 09/09/23Colne H15:00D 1-1 Alfie Walker (89)
Tue 12/09/23AFC Liverpool H19:45W 4-0 Declan Daniels (31p)
Millen Brown (43)
Declan Daniels (79)
Declan Daniels (85)
Sat 16/09/23Ramsbottom United A15:00D 1-1 Nicholas Taylor (47)
Tue 19/09/23FC Isle of ManH19:45Postp
Sat 23/09/23Glossop North End H15:00WON Declan Daniels (25)
Charlie Roberts (29)
Jack Mitchell (42)
Jack Mitchell (53)
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q)
  (4-4 after 90 mins, Irlam won 3-2 on pens)
Tue 26/09/23Cheadle Town A19:45W 5-2 Alfie Walker (12)
Declan Daniels (21)
Millen Brown (75)
Declan Daniels (81)
Declan Daniels (90+2)
Sat 30/09/23Padiham A15:00W 5-1 Declan Daniels (16p)
Ethan Cartwright (47)
Declan Daniels (55)
Mason Everton (57)
Ebe Mbachu (92)
Tue 03/10/23Wythenshawe TownH19:45Postp
Sat 07/10/23Litherland REMYCA A15:00L 1-2 Declan Daniels (32p)
Tue 10/10/23Wythenshawe Town A19:45L 1-2 Kamarl Nelson (61)
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 14/10/23Charnock RichardH15:00Postp
Tue 17/10/23South Liverpool H19:45WON
  (The Macron Cup 1)
  (0-0 after 90 mins, Irlam won 4-3 on pens)
Sat 21/10/23Northallerton Town A15:00W 4-1 John J A Main (36)
Declan Daniels (40)
Declan Daniels (68)
Charlie Roberts (70)
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 1)
Tue 24/10/23Wythenshawe Town H19:45D 0-0
Sat 28/10/23Glossop North End A15:00D 1-1 Declan Daniels (58)
Tue 31/10/23FC Isle of ManH19:45Postp
Sat 04/11/23WythenshaweH15:00Postp
Tue 07/11/23Barnoldswick TownH19:45Postp
Sat 11/11/23Seaham Red Star A15:00W 6-1 Mason Everton (13)
Declan Daniels (40)
Declan Daniels (60)
Nicholas Taylor (70)
Declan Daniels (78)
Nicholas Taylor (88)
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 2)
Sat 18/11/23Runcorn Town A15:00W 4-2 Ethan Cartwright (34)
Declan Daniels (58)
Own Goal (69)
Lee White (87)
  (The Macron Cup 2)
Tue 21/11/23Charnock Richard H19:45L 1-2 Declan Daniels (64)
Sat 25/11/23Kendal TownA15:00Postp
Tue 28/11/23Wythenshawe Town A19:45L 0-1
Sat 02/12/23WhickhamA15:00Postp
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 3)
Tue 05/12/23BurscoughH19:45Postp
Sat 09/12/23WhickhamA15:00Postp
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 3)
Tue 12/12/23WythenshaweH19:45Postp
Sat 16/12/23Whickham A15:00W 1-0 Nicholas Taylor (36)
  (The Isuzu FA Vase 3)
Tue 19/12/23Ramsbottom United H19:45L 0-3
Sat 23/12/23Prestwich HeysA15:00Postp
Tue 26/12/23West Didsbury & Chorlton H13:30W 2-1 Alfie Walker (45p)
Mitchell Henry (75)
Sat 30/12/23Barnoldswick TownA15:00Postp
Tue 02/01/24Prestwich HeysH19:45Postp
  (The Macron Cup 3)
Sat 06/01/24Bury A15:00L 0-3
Tue 09/01/24Prestwich Heys H19:45L 1-3 Ethan Cartwright (47)
  (The Macron Cup 3)
Sat 13/01/24Prestwich Heys A15:00D 1-1 Kaiden Barlow (88)
Tue 16/01/24AFC Liverpool A19:45D 2-2 Mason Everton (45)
Aaron Fleming (90)
Sat 20/01/24Litherland REMYCAH15:00Postp
Tue 23/01/24Barnoldswick TownH19:45Postp
Sat 27/01/24FC Isle of Man A18:00L 0-1
Tue 30/01/24Kendal Town A20:00W 2-1 Alex Francis (90+5)
John J A Main (90+8)
Thu 01/02/24Barnoldswick Town H19:45W 2-0 Ethan Cartwright (10)
Kaiden Barlow (75)
Sat 03/02/24Colne A15:00W 1-0 Kaiden Barlow (38)
Tue 06/02/24BurscoughH19:45Postp
Sat 10/02/24Pilkington H15:00L 0-1
Tue 13/02/24Wythenshawe H19:45L 0-1
Sat 17/02/24Padiham H15:00L 1-2 Alex Francis (78)
Tue 20/02/24Cheadle TownH19:45Postp
Sat 24/02/24Lower Breck A15:00D 1-1 Mitchell Henry (18)
Tue 27/02/24Chadderton A19:45W 1-0 Kaiden Barlow (72)
Thu 29/02/24Cheadle Town H19:45D 3-3 Mitchell Henry (45)
Mwiya Malumo (59)
Nicholas Taylor (83)
Sat 02/03/24Kendal Town H15:00L 1-2 Kaiden Barlow (62)
Tue 05/03/24Barnoldswick Town A19:45W 4-3 Takura Sambizi (29)
Kaiden Barlow (34)
Mason Everton (49)
Mwiya Malumo (67)
Sat 09/03/24Bury H15:00W 1-0 Ethan Cartwright (12)
Tue 12/03/24Skelmersdale United H19:45L 0-3
Sat 16/03/24Squires Gate A15:00L 1-2 Ethan Cartwright (13)
Wed 20/03/24FC Isle of ManH19:45Postp
Sat 23/03/24Chadderton H15:00D 0-0
Tue 26/03/24Litherland REMYCA H19:45D 1-1 Kaiden Barlow (41)
Sat 30/03/24Burscough H15:00D 1-1 Ethan Cartwright (65p)
Mon 01/04/24West Didsbury & Chorlton A15:00D 1-1 Jack Mitchell (16)
Wed 03/04/24FC Isle of ManH19:45Postp
Sat 06/04/24Prestwich Heys H15:00W 2-1 John J A Main (50)
John J A Main (68)
Sat 13/04/24Charnock Richard A15:00Postp
Thu 18/04/24FC Isle of Man H19:45D 1-1 Lewis Ayres (69)
Sat 20/04/24Longridge Town H15:00D 3-3 John J A Main (10)
Millen Brown (35)
Mason Everton (49)
Mon 22/04/24Charnock Richard N19:45L 1-5 Nicholas Taylor (49)

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
Sat 29/07/23Longridge Town (A) D 2-2
Tue 01/08/23Glossop North End (H) W 3-2
Sun 06/08/23Hallam (A) D 3-3
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Tue 08/08/23Hallam (H) W 5-2
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP R)
Tue 08/08/23AFC Liverpool (H) Postp
Sat 12/08/23Wythenshawe (A) L 1-3
Tue 15/08/23Lower Breck (H) D 1-1
Sat 19/08/23Goole AFC (H) D 3-3
(The Emirates F.A Cup P)
Tue 22/08/23Goole AFC (A) L 0-1
(The Emirates F.A Cup P R)
Tue 22/08/23Wythenshawe Town (A) Postp
Sat 26/08/23Pilkington (A) L 1-2
Mon 28/08/23Squires Gate (H) W 4-2
Sat 02/09/23Burscough (A) W 3-1
Tue 05/09/23Skelmersdale United (A) W 4-1
Sat 09/09/23Colne (H) D 1-1
Tue 12/09/23AFC Liverpool (H) W 4-0
Sat 16/09/23Ramsbottom United (A) D 1-1
Tue 19/09/23FC Isle of Man (H) Postp
Sat 23/09/23Glossop North End (H) W
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q)
(4-4 after 90 mins, Irlam won 3 2 on pens)
Tue 26/09/23Cheadle Town (A) W 5-2
Sat 30/09/23Padiham (A) W 5-1
Tue 03/10/23Wythenshawe Town (H) Postp
Sat 07/10/23Litherland REMYCA (A) L 1-2
Tue 10/10/23Wythenshawe Town (A) L 1-2
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 14/10/23Charnock Richard (H) Postp
Tue 17/10/23South Liverpool (H) W
(The Macron Cup 1)
(0-0 after 90 mins, Irlam won 4 3 on pens)
Sat 21/10/23Northallerton Town (A) W 4-1
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1)
Tue 24/10/23Wythenshawe Town (H) D 0-0
Sat 28/10/23Glossop North End (A) D 1-1
Tue 31/10/23FC Isle of Man (H) Postp
Sat 04/11/23Wythenshawe (H) Postp
Tue 07/11/23Barnoldswick Town (H) Postp
Sat 11/11/23Seaham Red Star (A) W 6-1
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2)
Sat 18/11/23Runcorn Town (A) W 4-2
(The Macron Cup 2)
Tue 21/11/23Charnock Richard (H) L 1-2
Sat 25/11/23Kendal Town (A) Postp
Tue 28/11/23Wythenshawe Town (A) L 0-1
Sat 02/12/23Whickham (A) Postp
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3)
Tue 05/12/23Burscough (H) Postp
Sat 09/12/23Whickham (A) Postp
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3)
Tue 12/12/23Wythenshawe (H) Postp
Sat 16/12/23Whickham (A) W 1-0
(The Isuzu FA Vase 3)
Tue 19/12/23Ramsbottom United (H) L 0-3
Sat 23/12/23Prestwich Heys (A) Postp
Tue 26/12/23West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) W 2-1
Sat 30/12/23Barnoldswick Town (A) Postp
Tue 02/01/24Prestwich Heys (H) Postp
(The Macron Cup 3)
Sat 06/01/24Bury (A) L 0-3
Tue 09/01/24Prestwich Heys (H) L 1-3
(The Macron Cup 3)
Sat 13/01/24Prestwich Heys (A) D 1-1
Tue 16/01/24AFC Liverpool (A) D 2-2
Sat 20/01/24Litherland REMYCA (H) Postp
Tue 23/01/24Barnoldswick Town (H) Postp
Sat 27/01/24FC Isle of Man (A) L 0-1
Tue 30/01/24Kendal Town (A) W 2-1
Thu 01/02/24Barnoldswick Town (H) W 2-0
Sat 03/02/24Colne (A) W 1-0
Tue 06/02/24Burscough (H) Postp
Sat 10/02/24Pilkington (H) L 0-1
Tue 13/02/24Wythenshawe (H) L 0-1
Sat 17/02/24Padiham (H) L 1-2
Tue 20/02/24Cheadle Town (H) Postp
Sat 24/02/24Lower Breck (A) D 1-1
Tue 27/02/24Chadderton (A) W 1-0
Thu 29/02/24Cheadle Town (H) D 3-3
Sat 02/03/24Kendal Town (H) L 1-2
Tue 05/03/24Barnoldswick Town (A) W 4-3
Sat 09/03/24Bury (H) W 1-0
Tue 12/03/24Skelmersdale United (H) L 0-3
Sat 16/03/24Squires Gate (A) L 1-2
Wed 20/03/24FC Isle of Man (H) Postp
Sat 23/03/24Chadderton (H) D 0-0
Tue 26/03/24Litherland REMYCA (H) D 1-1
Sat 30/03/24Burscough (H) D 1-1
Mon 01/04/24West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) D 1-1
Wed 03/04/24FC Isle of Man (H) Postp
Sat 06/04/24Prestwich Heys (H) W 2-1
Sat 13/04/24Charnock Richard (A) Postp
Thu 18/04/24FC Isle of Man (H) D 1-1
Sat 20/04/24Longridge Town (H) D 3-3
Mon 22/04/24Charnock Richard (A) L 1-5

Squad Members

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Bryson Appleton00000
Lewis Ayres00000
Kaiden Barlow00000
Alistair Bracken00000
Millen Brown00000
Regan Brown00000
Elliot Burrell00000
Luke Byron00000
Ethan Cartwright00000
Liam Cuthbert00000
Hudson Davies00000
Zakary Entwistle00000
Mason Everton00000
Aaron Fleming00000
Alex Francis00000
Jameson Goloba00000
Austyn Hall00000
Jacob Holt00000
Louie Hutchinson00000
Andrew Langford00000
Christopher Lowe00000
John J A Main00000
Mwiya Malumo00000
Ebe Mbachu00000
Daniel Miranda00000
Jack Mitchell00000
Obua Mugalula00000
Kamarl Nelson00000
Logan Parker00000
Owen Percival00000
Connor Phelan00000
Charlie Roberts00000
Joe Rothwell00000
Takura Sambizi00000
Connor Seymour 00000
Adam Sherratt00000
Robert Stanton00000
Mackenzie Stark00000
Nicholas Taylor00000
Lee White00000

Former Squad Members

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Declan Daniels00000
Craig Ellison00000
Mitchell Henry00000
Toby Hurst00000
Levi Lewis00000
Abayomi Lowery00000
Joseph Oldham00000
Oghenero Orhenomare00000
Maxwell Povey00000
Nathan Salisbury00000
Dionicio Siboko Bohe00000
Alfie Walker00000
Robert White00000

Staff Members

Name
Adam Cooper Coach
Adam Green Coach
Ryan Hutchinson Coach
Amelia Jenks First Aider
Christopher Lowe Coach
John Main Manager
Allie ONeill Physio

Matchday Information

Ground: The RG3 Digital Stadium

Address: Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester

Postcode: M44 6JJ

Telephone: 07969 946277


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2023/24 Admission Prices: £6 adults £4 concessions £2 U16s U11s free

Programme Price: £2.00

Directions: M60 to junction 10, take A57 to Irlam, then B5320 into Lower Irlam. Turn right into Silver Street, Ground approx 300 yards on the right.


Nearest Railway: Irlam

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Buses pass through Irlam with a short walk required along Silver Street. The bus from Warrington is number 100, with the bus from Manchester number 67

Parking Facilities: There is dedicated parking on our new car park at the ground for 70 cars

Ground Facilities: Irlam has a licensed clubhouse with teas, coffees and hot food also served. There is covered seating for 150, two covered terraced stands, outside toilets as well as toilets in the Clubhouse

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated


Ground: The RG3 Digital Stadium

Address: Silver Street, Irlam, Manchester

Postcode: M44 6JJ

Telephone: 07969 946277


Website: http://www.irlamfc.co.uk/

Twitter: @irlamfc


Registered Colours: Blue Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Socks

Alternative Colours: Red Shirts, Black Shorts, Red Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks


Secretary: Warren Dodd

Chairman: Lee Hilton

Manager: John Main

Programme Editor: Warren Dodd

Committee / Directors: SWarren Dodd,Dave Mulligan, Ron Parker, John Main, Matty Kay,Mark Morrissey


County Affiliation: Manchester FA

Year Formed: 1935

Record Attendance: 950 v Manchester United Youth, August 2003

Previous Leagues:

Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League

Honours:

Manchester County F.A. Challenge Cup Winners: 2003/04, 2005/06
Manchester County F.A. Charter Standard Cup Winners: 2009/10
NWCFL Reserve Division Runners up 2012/13

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners