Scores, Results & Fixtures

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Wythenshawe Town
Burscough 2-2 Litherland REMYCA
Bury 2-1 Lower Breck
Cheadle Town 2-0 Pilkington
Colne P-P Glossop North End
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
FC Isle of Man 1-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Irlam 1-2 Kendal Town

 

Groundhop 2024
Longridge Town 2-3 Padiham

 

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Premier Division
Prestwich Heys P-P Chadderton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Groundhop 2024
Squires Gate P-P Ramsbottom United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Premier Division
Wythenshawe P-P Barnoldswick Town
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch

 

Groundhop 2024
AFC Blackpool P-P Runcorn Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 2nd March 2024
First Division North
Ashton Athletic P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Atherton LR P-P Nelson
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Shelley
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch

 

Groundhop 2024
Garstang 3-2 Ashton Town

 

Saturday 2nd March 2024
First Division North
South Liverpool 1-1 Ilkley Town
Steeton 1-4 Route One Rovers

 

Saturday 2nd March 2024
First Division South
Abbey Hey 1-1 Sandbach United
Abbey Hulton United P-P New Mills
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Alsager Town 2-2 Stockport Georgians
Ashville P-P Market Drayton Town
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Brocton P-P Cammell Laird 1907
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads 4-3 Stafford Town
Eccleshall P-P Barnton
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Maine Road 0-4 Droylsden
Stockport Town 2-1 Winsford United

Sun 3rd Mar 2024
Groundhop 2024
14:30 Charnock Richard v Skelmersdale United
11:45 Euxton Villa v Darwen FC

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Tuesday 5th March 2024
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Colne v FC St Helens

 

Tuesday 5th March 2024
The Macron Cup Quarter Finals
Droylsden v Ashville

 

Tuesday 5th March 2024
Wirral Senior Cup Semi Finals
Cammell Laird 1907 v Vauxhall Motors Reserves (19:30)

 

Tuesday 5th March 2024
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town v Irlam
Kendal Town v Prestwich Heys
Longridge Town v Pilkington
Ramsbottom United v Wythenshawe

 

Tuesday 5th March 2024
TJ Vickers Premier Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Shifnal Town v Market Drayton Town

 

Tuesday 5th March 2024
First Division North
Ashton Town v Atherton LR

 

Tuesday 5th March 2024
First Division South
New Mills v Stockport Georgians

 

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Premier Division
Charnock Richard v Cheadle Town
Litherland REMYCA v West Didsbury & Chorlton

 

Thursday 7th March 2024
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town v Padiham

 

Saturday 9th March 2024
Premier Division
Chadderton v Padiham
Charnock Richard v Squires Gate
Colne v Burscough
Glossop North End v Prestwich Heys
Irlam v Bury
Litherland REMYCA v Cheadle Town
Lower Breck v Wythenshawe
Pilkington v Kendal Town
Ramsbottom United v AFC Liverpool
Skelmersdale United v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Wythenshawe Town v Barnoldswick Town
FC Isle of Man v Longridge Town (18:00)

 

Saturday 9th March 2024
First Division North
AFC Blackpool v Runcorn Town
Ashton Athletic v South Liverpool
FC St Helens v Route One Rovers
Garstang v Euxton Villa
Holker Old Boys v Bacup Borough
Nelson v Ashton Town
Shelley v Ilkley Town
Steeton v Daisy Hill

 

Saturday 9th March 2024
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 v Stockport Georgians
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Sandbach United
Droylsden v Brocton
Eccleshall v Winsford United
New Mills v Ashville
Stafford Town v Alsager Town

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Bury *375680
2Wythenshawe Town394077
3Wythenshawe345171
4Chadderton332665
5Kendal Town362261
6Padiham371261
7Prestwich Heys331859
8Lower Breck38556
9Litherland REMYCA36-1651
10Colne322349
11FC Isle of Man35-749
12West Didsbury & Chorlton36047
13Charnock Richard271346
14Irlam34846
15AFC Liverpool38-2746
16Ramsbottom United31-540
17Barnoldswick Town32-1840
18Cheadle Town *36-1538
19Glossop North End37-1337
20Pilkington34-2336
21Longridge Town37-2334
22Burscough37-2733
23Squires Gate38-3733
24Skelmersdale United *37-6319

  First Division North P GD Pts
1FC St Helens283865
2Route One Rovers291854
3Atherton LR262351
4South Liverpool291351
5Ashton Town262749
6Ilkley Town27944
7Holker Old Boys251743
8Euxton Villa261542
9Darwen FC28642
10Bacup Borough261540
11Runcorn Town *25-1231
12Ashton Athletic25-729
13Steeton28-1829
14Daisy Hill28-1428
15Garstang28-2425
16Shelley28-3325
17AFC Blackpool28-3520
18Nelson *24-3815

  First Division South P GD Pts
1Stockport Town302662
2Brocton255357
3Abbey Hey281050
4Sandbach United27947
5Droylsden26843
6Alsager Town29939
7Cheadle Heath Nomads26639
8Abbey Hulton United28039
9Maine Road28-738
10Stafford Town28-537
11Eccleshall28-837
12Barnton27-535
13Stockport Georgians24-331
14Cammell Laird 190724-327
15Market Drayton Town28-2927
16Ashville22024
17Winsford United24-2216
18New Mills24-3913

Tables correct as at Sat 2nd Mar 2024

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners