Chadderton

FORMED
1947
MANAGER
David Fish
GROUND
ARK Fleetech Stadium
TWITTER
@ChaddertonFC

Current Position: 14th

P W D L F A Pts
17 6 2 9 27 37 20

Current Form: 20th

P W D L F A
6 1 0 5 7 16

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
03/12/19Nelson (A)L 0-1
22/11/19Bacup Borough (A)L 1-5
16/11/19Lower Breck (H)L 0-3
09/11/19Wythenshawe Amateurs (A)L 1-2
05/11/19Ashton Town (H)L 0-2
02/11/19Steeton (H)W 5-3

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
14/12/19AFC Blackpool (H)15:00
17/12/19Daisy Hill (H)19:45
21/12/19AFC Liverpool (A)15:00
26/12/19Golcar United (H)15:00
28/12/19St Helens Town (A)15:00
04/01/20Cleator Moor Celtic (H)15:00

Latest News:

Cocking optimistic following his appointment at Chadderton
New First Team Coach at Chadderton Jack Cocking expresses his thoughts
Fish thrilled with award
David Fish and his Chadderton side are celebrating after scooping the Macron First Division club of the month award
Fish confident Chadderton can compete at right end of table
After two disappointing seasons, David Fish has been recruiting early and has set out his expectations.

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O Score Goalscorers
Sat 03/08/19St Helens Town H15:00W 3-2 Joseph Richards (23)
Ben Matthews (65)
Leon Iluobe (69)
Wed 07/08/19Emley AFC A19:45L 0-1
Sat 10/08/19Pilkington A15:00W 2-1 Liam Chambers (10)
James Dwyer (55)
Sat 17/08/19Holker Old Boys H15:00L 1-2 Jack Turnbull (34)
Tue 20/08/19Prestwich Heys H19:45D 1-1 Leon Iluobe (73)
Sat 24/08/19Lower Breck A15:00L 1-5 Dillan O`Connor (60)
Mon 26/08/19Bacup Borough H15:00L 3-4 Jack Turnbull (58p)
Dillan O`Connor (88)
Jack Turnbull (90+2)
Sat 31/08/19Parkgate A15:00W 3-2 Liam Chambers (5)
Liam Chambers (54)
Jack Snape (76)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
Sat 07/09/19Garstang H15:00W 2-1 Jordan Butterworth (65)
Jack Turnbull (73p)
Sat 14/09/19Brigg Town H15:00W 3-2 James Dwyer (25)
Jordan Butterworth (39)
James Dwyer (85)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Sat 21/09/19Atherton LR A15:00W 3-0 Daniel McLaughlin (30)
Daniel McLaughlin (35)
Liam Chambers (76)
Tue 24/09/19AFC Blackpool A19:45W 3-1 Daniel McLaughlin (30)
Daniel McLaughlin (75)
Oumar Camara (85)
Sat 28/09/19Ashton TownH15:00Postp
Sat 05/10/19Pilkington H15:00L 0-1
  (The PlayerMatch.com Cup 2)
Mon 07/10/19Maine Road A19:45L 1-2 Dillon O`Connor (43)
  (Manchester Premier Cup 1)
Sat 12/10/19Guisborough Town H15:00L 1-3 Jack Turnbull (43p)
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
Sat 19/10/19Wythenshawe AmateursA15:00Postp
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Wed 23/10/19Shelley H19:45D 1-1 Jordan Butterworth (39)
Sat 26/10/19Cleator Moor Celtic A15:00L 1-4 Reece Lyndon (80)
Sat 02/11/19Steeton H15:00W 5-3 Dillan O`Connor (16)
Samuel Fitzgerald (30)
Reece Lyndon (56)
Reece Lyndon (74)
Jack Turnbull (82)
Tue 05/11/19Ashton Town H19:45L 0-2
Sat 09/11/19Wythenshawe Amateurs A15:00L 1-2 Dillan O`Connor (60)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 16/11/19Lower Breck H15:00L 0-3
Fri 22/11/19Bacup Borough A20:00L 1-5 Reece Lyndon (62)
Sat 30/11/19SteetonA15:00Postp
Tue 03/12/19Nelson A19:45L 0-1
Sat 14/12/19AFC BlackpoolH15:00 
Tue 17/12/19Daisy HillH19:45 
Sat 21/12/19AFC LiverpoolA15:00 
Thu 26/12/19Golcar UnitedH15:00 
Sat 28/12/19St Helens TownA15:00 
Sat 04/01/20Cleator Moor CelticH15:00 
Sat 11/01/20AFC DarwenH15:00 
Sat 25/01/20ShelleyA15:00 
Sat 01/02/20Ashton TownA15:00 
Sat 08/02/20Emley AFCH15:00 
Sat 15/02/20Prestwich HeysA15:00 
Sat 29/02/20PilkingtonH15:00 
Sat 07/03/20AFC DarwenA15:00 
Sat 14/03/20AFC LiverpoolH15:00 
Sat 21/03/20Daisy HillA15:00 
Sat 04/04/20NelsonH15:00 
Sat 11/04/20GarstangA15:00 
Mon 13/04/20Golcar UnitedA15:00 
Sat 18/04/20Atherton LRH15:00 
Sat 25/04/20Holker Old BoysA15:00 
TBCSteetonA 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
03/08/19St Helens Town (H) W 3-2
07/08/19Emley AFC (A) L 0-1
10/08/19Pilkington (A) W 2-1
17/08/19Holker OB (H) L 1-2
20/08/19Prestwich Heys (H) D 1-1
24/08/19Lower Breck (A) L 1-5
26/08/19Bacup Borough (H) L 3-4
31/08/19Parkgate (A) W 3-2
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
07/09/19Garstang (H) W 2-1
14/09/19Brigg Town (H) W 3-2
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
21/09/19Atherton LR (A) W 3-0
24/09/19AFC Blackpool (A) W 3-1
28/09/19Ashton Town (H) Postp
05/10/19Pilkington (H) L 0-1
(The PlayerMatch.com Cup 2)
07/10/19Maine Road (A) L 1-2
(Manchester Premier Cup 1)
12/10/19Guisborough Twn (H) L 1-3
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1)
19/10/19Wythenshawe Am (A) Postp
(The Macron Cup 1)
23/10/19Shelley (H) D 1-1
26/10/19Cleator Moor (A) L 1-4
02/11/19Steeton (H) W 5-3
05/11/19Ashton Town (H) L 0-2
09/11/19Wythenshawe Am (A) L 1-2
(The Macron Cup 1)
16/11/19Lower Breck (H) L 0-3
22/11/19Bacup Borough (A) L 1-5
30/11/19Steeton (A) Postp
03/12/19Nelson (A) L 0-1
14/12/19AFC Blackpool (H) 15:00
17/12/19Daisy Hill (H) 19:45
21/12/19AFC Liverpool (A) 15:00
26/12/19Golcar United (H) 15:00
28/12/19St Helens Town (A) 15:00
04/01/20Cleator Moor (H) 15:00
11/01/20AFC Darwen (H) 15:00
25/01/20Shelley (A) 15:00
01/02/20Ashton Town (A) 15:00
08/02/20Emley AFC (H) 15:00
15/02/20Prestwich Heys (A) 15:00
29/02/20Pilkington (H) 15:00
07/03/20AFC Darwen (A) 15:00
14/03/20AFC Liverpool (H) 15:00
21/03/20Daisy Hill (A) 15:00
04/04/20Nelson (H) 15:00
11/04/20Garstang (A) 15:00
13/04/20Golcar United (A) 15:00
18/04/20Atherton LR (H) 15:00
25/04/20Holker OB (A) 15:00
TBCSteeton (A)

Matchday Information

Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2019/20 Admission Prices: £5 Adults, £3 Concessions

Programme Price: £2.00

Directions: Directions from M62 to junction 20
Follow A627 (M) towards Manchester. Motorways becomes a dual carriageway, turn left at first major traffic lights (A699) Middleton Road, then second left into Burnley Street, towards Asda Chadderton then second left past Sports Centre into Andrew Street. Chadderton FC ground on right at the end of Andrew St.

Directions from M60 Junction 21
A663 towards Chadderton/Oldham Thru lights at Gorse St Thru lights at Whitegate Lane (McDonalds on left). Thru lights at Foxdenton Lane (garage on left & pub on right Pass new School on left Thru lights at Hunt Lane. Right next lights A669 Middleton Road 2nd Left into Burnley St (towards Asda) 2nd left into Andrew St - ground entrance is 2nd on right.

Please click here to obtain step by step directions from any UK postcode


Nearest Railway: Wemeth

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Chadderton has good bus route from Manchester, Oldham and Middleton. All buses stop at Chadderton Arcade which is 2 minutes walk to the ground. 59 from Middleton, 59 from Oldham, 181 from Manchester Piccadilly.

Parking Facilities: Parking facilities in the ground. When full there there is also car park at the bottom of Andrew Street.

Ground Facilities: Snacks are available from the tea bar, coffee,tea,burgers,etc, Bar upstairs in the Club house. NO GLASSES ALLOWED OUTSIDE BAR AREA

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Chadderton FC (2009) Limited C/N 6975073


Ground: ARK Fleetech Stadium

Address: Andrew Street, Chadderton, Oldham, Greater Manchester

Postcode: OL9 0JT

Telephone: 07506 104005 (Matchdays only)


Website: https://www.pitchero.com/clubs/chaddertonfootballclub

Twitter: @ChaddertonFC


Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Socks

Alternative Colours: White Shirts, Black Shorts, Black Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Purple Shirt, Purple Shorts, Purple Socks


Secretary: David Shepherd

Chairman: Bob Sopel

Manager: David Fish

Programme Editor: Bob Sopel

Committee / Directors: Bob Sopel, David Shepherd, Glynn Mellor, Trevor Ashworth, Mick McKay, Jack McKay, Heath Ravey, Derek Glynn, Tom Glynn


County Affiliation: Manchester F.A.

Year Formed: 1947

Record Attendance: 2,352 v. F.C. United of Manchester, 2006

Previous Leagues:

Oldham Amateur League
Manchester Amateur League
Manchester League
Lancashire Combination

Honours:

1954-55 Winners Oldham Amateur League - Challenge Cup
1955-56 Champions Manchester Amateur League
1959-60 Winners Manchester County F.A. Youth Cup
1960-61 Runners Up Manchester County F.A Youth Cup
1961-62 Winners Alfred Pettit & Hulme Celtic Cup
1962-63 Champions Manchester Amateur League Div 1
1964-65 Champions Manchester League Division 2
1965-66 Winners Manchester League Murray Shield
1966-67 Champions Manchester Leage Div 1
1969-70 Winners Manchester League Gilgryst Cup
1971-72 Winners Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1972-73 Runners up Manchester County FA Challenge Trophy
1981-82 Runnersup Lancashire Combination Cup
1982-83 Runners up Manchester County Premier Cup
1985-86 Champions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1990-91 Runners up Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1991-92 Chaampions Bass N.W.C League Reserve Division Cup
1992-93 Runners up Tennants Floodlit Cup
1999-00 Winners Umbro International Cup

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners