Select Results by Season

All Results | 2019/20 season

Saturday 27th July 2019
League Winners v Cup Winners Trophy Final
City of Liverpool 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 312
Jay Jefferies (65)
John McGrath (77)
  Mike Koral (66) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 3rd August 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-1 PadihamAtt: 275
Jake Parker (15)
Scott McGowan (35)
Harry Cain (75)
Lee Knight (83)
  James Dean (21) HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 126
Dale Korie Butler (49)
Christopher Bandell (67)
  Joshua Pete (59)
John Kearney (90+2)
HT: 0-0
Avro 1-2 Longridge TownAtt: 192
Michael Shenton (48)   Paul Turner (55)
Samuel Maddox (65)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 3-3 Congleton TownAtt: 141
Joseph Noblet (29)
Richard Seear (67)
Ashley Brierley (83)
  Emini Adegbenro (31)
Emini Adegbenro (46)
Jordan Lorde (71)
HT: 1-1
Bootle 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 191
Carl Peers (17)   Jake Alcock (90+3) HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 85
Sam Turnbull (1)   Own Goal (19)
Daniel Thomas (59)
Kyle McGonigle (68)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 97
Connor Martin (47)
Karl Cassell (70p)
  Lennon Whewell (11)
Neil Monaghan (70p)
HT: 1-1
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 228
  Sean Griffiths (90+3) HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 162
Joe Holt (55)
Craig Cairns (70)
  Luke Noble (82) HT: 0-0
Rylands 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 131
George Lomax (15)
Andy Scarisbrick (64)
Jay White (68)
  Carl Grimshaw (30p)
Nathan Fairhurst (84)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-2 SteetonAtt: 72
Joe Robinson (35)   Ben Clarkson(11)
Jack Richmond (34)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Town 5-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 84
Jesse Dowling (8)
Alexander McMilan (47p)
Jesse Dowling (61)
Dylan Glass (78)
Dylan Glass (85)
  James Howell (9) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 120
Joseph Richards (23)
Ben Matthews (65)
Leon Iluobe (69)
  Morgan Onuh (18)
Louis Sharp (55)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 87
Own Goal (15)
Joseph Mullarkey (16)
Jordon Hussey (44)
  Louis Holding (71p) HT: 3-0
Garstang 1-2 ShelleyAtt: 85
Ric Coar (65)   Craig Billington (52)
Craig Billington (73)
HT: 0-0
Golcar United 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 379
Ben Burnett (10)
Alex Hallam (44)
  Will Shawcross (22) HT: 2-1
Holker Old Boys 1-6 AFC DarwenAtt: 79
Tyler Wood (2)   Jack Iley (42)
Aaron Fleming (55)
Luke Holden (57)
Corey Harrison (62)
Jack Iley (66)
Aaron Fleming (73)
HT: 1-1
Lower Breck 3-1 Emley AFCAtt: 136
Michael Douglas (9)
Michael Douglas (12)
Conor Roberts (90)
  John Lufudu (48) HT: 2-0
Nelson 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 45
Jack Coop (55)   William Higginson (53) HT: 0-0
Pilkington 0-3 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 224
  James Bell (4)
Callum Birdsall (50)
Josh Charlton (80)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-4 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 124
Deane Smalley (4p)
Deane Smalley (78p)
  Karl Noon (16p)
Glenn Rule (44)
Joe Brandon (50)
Karl Noon (69p)
HT: 1-2
Abbey Hulton United 0-4 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 95
  Michael O`Reilly (58)
Kevin Renshaw (70)
David Howard (80)
Kevin Renshaw (83)
HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 84
Kazim Waite Jackson (43)   Ben Davison (55)
Ben Davison (65)
HT: 1-0
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 67
Ollie Nugent (4)
Michael Furlong (88)
  HT: 1-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 77
Richard Tindall (22)   Luke Askey (34) HT: 1-1
Eccleshall 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 80
  James Cottee (14)
Jamie Forbes (25)
Matthew Eckersley (41)
Joshua Tinker (84)
HT: 0-3
Ellesmere Rangers 0-3 BarntonAtt: 68
  Samuel Houghton (45p)
Luke Wilson-Jones (60)
Connor Anderson (75)
HT: 0-1
St Martins 3-1 New MillsAtt: 32
David Easthope (27)
Jamie Hands (47)
David Easthope (58)
  Taylor Maguire (12p) HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 1-2 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 80
Jesurun Uchegbulam (49)   Alan Dolan (10)
Terry Mupariwa (48)
HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Town 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 153
Dean Warburton (18p)   Ryan Allcock (16)
Ryan Allcock (88)
HT: 1-1

 

Monday 5th August 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 333
Alex Hughes (12)
Alex Hughes (20)
Alex Hughes (47)
Arron Johns (76)
  Chris Budrys (44) HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Maine Road 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 186
Ben Davison (55)
Ben Mooney (90+2)
  Dillon Kirkman (75)
Own Goal (85)
HT: 0-0
Stockport Town 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 112
Jesurun Uchegbulam (45p)
Kiarno Samms (89)
  Patrick Davin (32)
Patrick Davin (56)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 6th August 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 403
Michael Koral (1)
Jake Parker (4)
Jake Parker (79)
  Kyle McGonigle (52) HT: 2-0
Ashton Athletic 4-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 76
Joshua Nicholson (12)
Marcus Cusani (37)
Dale Korie Butler (47)
Matthew Reid (89)
  Joe Holt (87) HT: 2-0
Bootle 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 238
Carl Peers (80)   Joel Douglas (49) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 2-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 164
Matthew Davison (1)
Carl Grimshaw (68)
  Ric Seear (54) HT: 1-0
Irlam 4-2 Longridge TownAtt: 92
Jordan Southworth (45)
Jordan Buckley (55)
Jordan Southworth (64)
Jordan Buckley (84)
  George Thomason (70)
Delial Brewster (82)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 0-1 BurscoughAtt: 71
  Jordan Coates (50) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 82
Ben Duffield (50p)
Mark Buchan (60)
  Tom Mahone (4)
Tom Mahone (62)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Town 3-0 Daisy HillAtt: 71
Dylan Glass (17)
Dylan Glass (22)
Dylan Glass (38)
  HT: 3-0
Prestwich Heys 0-2 NelsonAtt: 108
  Jack Coop (17p)
Teal Amos (68)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 165
Morgan Palmeria (68)
Lee Hendley (86)
  HT: 0-0
New Mills P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Dam Problems In Whaley Bridge
St Martins 4-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 118
Karl Bailey (9)
Tawanda Melusi (40)
Tawanda Melusi (47)
Tawanda Melusi (52)
  William Wells (30)
James Gregory-Cork (65)
HT: 2-1
Vauxhall Motors 4-0 BarntonAtt: 102
Joseph Heath (20)
Haydn Cooper (21)
Haydn Cooper (59)
Jordan Conley (78)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 313
Lee Gavin (4)   Brad Byrne (81) HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 188
Alan Dolan (62)   HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 7th August 2019
Premier Division
Avro 0-2 PadihamAtt: 101
  Danny Smith (13)
James Dean (43)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 0-3 RylandsAtt: 96
  George Lomax (25)
Stephen Wolhunter (38)
Andrew Scarisbrick (88)
HT: 0-2
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 217
Ryan Winder (66)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-3 PilkingtonAtt: 184
Callum Schorah (2)
Callum Schorah (17)
Anthony Lyons (74)
  Callum Laird (6)
Luke Sephton (10)
Callum Laird (59)
HT: 2-2
Bacup Borough 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 89
Alex Mellor (3)   Aaron Fleming (54)
Jack Key (56)
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 216
Robert Bordman (61)   HT: 0-0
Garstang 3-1 SteetonAtt: 107
Alan Coar (57)
Ric Coar (64)
Reece Barrett (90+2)
  Own Goal (5) HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Eccleshall 0-5 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 100
  Micheal O`Reilly (41)
David Howarth (45+9)
Liam Parry (58)
David Howarth (86)
Lewis Jarman (90+1)
HT: 0-2
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 78
Jack Tomlinson (71)
Danny Heard (87)
  Lee Cropper (29) HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 8th August 2019
First Division North
Lower Breck 6-1 Atherton LRAtt: 206
Louis Austin (37)
Michael Douglas (45)
Stephen Milne (50)
Louis Austin (62)
Jamie Henders (83)
Bobby Walsh (88)
  Lewis Welsh (77p) HT: 2-0
St Helens Town P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Holker stuck in traffic on M6

 

Friday 9th August 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Skelmersdale United 1-1 Penistone ChurchAtt: 99
Einar White (57)   Shaun Mundy (75) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 10th August 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Liverpool 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 134
Anthony Lyons (20)
Marc Stephens (34p)
  Ben Lightfoot (26)
Andrew Presho (58)
Deklan Hill (86p)
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation 0-4 PadihamAtt: 101
  James Dean (29)
Danny Morton (39)
Jay Hill (51)
James Dean (78)
HT: 0-2
Avro 3-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 150
Liam Ellis (15p)
Adam Latham (19)
Ryan Hanson (24)
  Neil Monaghan (5)
Colin Quirk (8)
Liam Diggle (32)
Liam Diggle (34)
HT: 3-4
Charnock Richard 2-1 Lower BreckAtt: 185
Spencer Bibby (45)
Jack Kay (62)
  Jamie Henders (82) HT: 1-0
Clitheroe 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 386
Terry Cummins (60)   Matthew Woolley (6)
Jake Parker (70)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 1-1 WestfieldsAtt: 188
Saul Henderson (13)   Dan Stoneman (5) HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United 2-1 BootleAtt: 89
Antony Brown (8)
Antony Brown (58)
  Lee Hughes (54) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-3 Leicester RoadAtt: 106
Martin Stanier (11)
Joshua Thorpe (45)
  Matty Langham (18)
Jordan Burrows (29)
Nuno Go (48)
HT: 2-2
Irlam 4-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 138
Ryan Ledson (20)
Karl Cassell (59p)
George Farrelly (62)
Jordan Buckley (88)
  HT: 1-0
Liversedge 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 95
Joseph Kenny (5)
Joseph Walton (48)
Joseph Walton (59)
Michael Bottomley (80)
Michael Bottomley (85)
  Dylan Kirkman (60) HT: 1-0
Longridge Town 6-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 392
Paul Turner (24)
Daniel Birch (36)
Paul Turner (43)
Finlay Sinclair-Smith (45+1)
Finlay Sinclair-Smith (45+4)
Paul Turner (63)
  Ric Seear (14) HT: 5-1
Malvern Town 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 146
Louis Loader (45p)   Alex Hughes (15)
Arron Johns (30)
HT: 1-2
Northwich Victoria 2-2 SilsdenAtt: 188
Matthew Clarke (19)
Matthew Clarke (57)
  Aiden Kirby (14)
Aiden Kirby (90+2)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 2-0 RylandsAtt: 159
Dave Forbes (35)
Dave Forbes (81)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 79
Riccardo Egidi (89)   Christopher Middleton (78)
Lee Grimshaw (85)
HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 140
Glenn Rule (49)   Sam Madeley (76)
David Short (83)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 2-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 47
Dominic Evans (71)
Ryan Longsden (90+3)
  Leon Creech (51)
Jack Iley (74)
HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough P-P Emley AFC 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Daisy Hill 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 51
Jake O`Brien (69)
Jacob Ridings (76)
  Jordon Jones (43p) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 2-1 Golcar UnitedAtt: 47
Tom Dawson (10)
Brandon Collins (69)
  Joshua Lang (46) HT: 1-1
Nelson P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Pilkington 1-2 ChaddertonAtt: 72
Luke Sephton (65)   Liam Chambers (10)
James Dwyer (55)
HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 101
Mark Ayres (26)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (41)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (61)
  Jay Thomas (23) HT: 2-1
Shelley 3-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 45
Josh Dyson (63)
Josh Dyson (78)
Josh Dyson (82)
  Own Goal (22)
Reuben Butterworth (88)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Barnton 2-1 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 51
Luke Wilson-Jones (8)
Jason McShane (68)
  Connor Btotherton (39) HT: 1-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 53
Luke Taylor (23)
Daniel Browne (34)
Richard Tindall (54)
  HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town 0-1 St MartinsAtt: 63
  James Durman (58) HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 68
Christian Sergeant (20)
Harry Bower (35)
David Howarth (62)
Connor Courtenay (80)
Liam Parry (90)
  Cory Wright (34) HT: 2-1
Maine Road 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 68
Louis Edwards (19p)   Tom Brown (24)
Kieran Lazenby (28)
HT: 1-2
Sandbach United 1-2 EccleshallAtt: 85
Kris Stockton (61)   Thomas Wakefield (33)
Luke Lewis (52)
HT: 0-1

 

Sunday 11th August 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Worcester City 4-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 276
Jordan Harrison (6)
Jack Jeys (13)
Jordan Harrison (21p)
Levi Andoh (83)
  Jack Tomlinson (1) HT: 3-1

 

Tuesday 13th August 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Silsden 3-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 162
Liam Hudson (40)
Aiden Kirby (58p)
Khurray Shazam (66)
  Robert Doran (25)
Robert Doran (26)
Thomas Kilifin (35)
John Connolly (86)
HT: 1-3
Westfields 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 132
Aidan Thomas (34)
Aidan Thomas (56)
Aidan Thomas (68)
Aidan Thomas (70)
  Emini Adegbenro (86) HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Nelson 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 63
Sam Dickinson (47)   Daniel Pickering (4)
Benedict Fishwick (23)
HT: 0-2
Steeton 1-1 Lower BreckAtt: 92
Ben Clarkson (11)   Stephen Milne (52) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Vauxhall Motors 8-0 New MillsAtt: 73
Matthew Carlin (22)
Haydn Cooper (30)
Haydn Cooper (48)
Joseph Heath (56)
Jordan Cobley (60)
Glenn Rule (63)
Glenn Rule (82)
Thomas Mitchell (87)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-0 Stockport TownAtt: 283
Ash Woods (28)   HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-5 Abbey HeyAtt: 283
Kelfala Sheriff (11)
Kelfala Sheriff (57)
  Dylan Norris (47)
Leighton Egan (50)
Dillon Kirkman (53)
Dylan Norris (60)
Dillon Kirkman (80)
 

 

Wednesday 14th August 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Penistone Church 2-5 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 256
Tom Cadzow (39)
Nathan Keightley (81)
  Alex Griffiths (32)
John Keatley (37)
Matthew Scoullar (63)
Einar White (70)
Own Goal (75)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 2-1 GarstangAtt: 95
Jonathan Croasdale (7)
Anthony Lyons (17)
  Reece Barrett (53) HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 17th August 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 119
James Crorken (68)   HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-1 IrlamAtt: 81
Jordan Coates (85)   Jordan Southworth (81) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 0-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 216
  Jake Parker (49)
Taylor Kennerley (60)
Jake Parket (69)
Nathan Okome (84)
Callum Gardner (90)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-3 Longridge TownAtt: 176
John Main (13)   Finlay Sinclair-Smith (10)
Finlay Sinclair-Smith (15)
Paul Turner (16)
HT: 1-3
Hanley Town 0-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 74
      HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 165
Joel Brownhill (55)
Thomas Kilifin (59)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-4 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 160
Danny Morton (39)   Joe Cuff (12)
Steve Jones (53)
Joe Cuff (69)
Joe Cuff (88)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 2-0 BootleAtt: 115
Paul McManus (42p)
Craig Cairns (45+1)
  HT: 2-0
Rylands 5-0 AvroAtt: 94
George Lomax (25)
Adam Jones (29)
Harry Molyneux (54)
George Lomax (60)
Harry Molyneux (88)
  HT: 2-0
Winsford United 5-4 Squires GateAtt: 198
Sam Madeley (27)
Sam Madeley (36)
Nathan Cotterell (39)
Sam Madeley (52)
Obi Anoruo (78)
  Joshua Westwood (66)
James Boyd (72)
Joshua Westwood (90)
Joseph Mullen (90+4)
HT: 3-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 62
Own Goal (15)
Billy McKenna (53)
  HT: 1-0
Ashton Town 5-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 68
Jesse Dowling (46)
Dylan Glass (49)
David Moore (51)
Alexander McMilan (56)
Luke Edwards (81)
  Alex Mellor (13)
Matthew Bryan (25)
Joel Gnabouyou (61)
HT: 0-2
Atherton LR 3-1 SteetonAtt: 77
Connor Comber (4)
Connor Comber (60)
Connor Comber (90+2)
  Bailey Coates (26) HT: 1-1
Chadderton 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 86
Jack Turnbull (34)   Tyler Wood (5)
Brandon Collins (48)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 2-4 Emley AFCAtt: 82
Jacob Ridings (72)
Jamie Ramwell (90)
  James Eyles (10)
Robert Boardman (20p)
Joshua Ingham (53)
James Eyles (88)
HT: 0-2
Garstang 1-5 Golcar UnitedAtt: 101
Alan Coar (36)   David Conway (55)
Michael Fish (58)
Michael Fish (65)
Alex Hallam (81)
Michael Fish (90+2)
HT: 1-0
Lower Breck 4-1 NelsonAtt: 72
Mitchell Culshaw (45)
Stephen Milne (51)
Stephen Milne (80)
Jamie Henders (88)
  Alex Grice (9) HT: 0-1
Shelley 1-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 60
Antony Leech (16)   Jacob Holt (40)
Danny White (51p).
HT: 1-1
St Helens Town 6-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 91
Neil Weaver (18)
Moses Yoak (51p)
Jordan Jones (61)
Henry Kamara (69)
Jordan Jones (85)
Henry Kamara (88)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 1-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 152
Matt Regan (88)   Ashley Woods (5)
Ashley Woods (23)
Dylan OMoloney (90)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 0-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 72
      HT: 0-0
Barnton 0-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 54
  Kieran Herbert (30)
Daniel Browne (64).
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 73
Luke Blondel (16)
Luke Blondel (38)
Luke Blondel (44)
Luke Blondel (83)
  Ben Davison (22) HT: 3-1
Cheadle Town 1-5 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 46
Own Goal (46)   Harry Bower (10)
Michael O`Reilly (30)
David Howarth (31)
Steven Evans (62)
Harry Bower (90)
HT: 0-3
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 75
Emmanuel Williams (89)   Michael Burkey (80)
Ben Holmes (90+4)
HT: 0-0
New Mills 1-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 81
Taylor Maguire (36)   David Ablewhite (3)
Jack Tomlinson (20)
HT: 1-2
St Martins 2-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 35
Own Goal (4)
Jamie Hands (58p)
  Kieran Garner-Knapper (20)
Adam Clayton (32)
William Buckley (48p)
HT: 1-2
Stockport Town 1-5 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 42
Jesurun Uchegbulam (80)   Kieran Lazenby (15)
Lee Cropper (26)
Lee Cropper (74)
Kieran Lazenby (84)
Kieran Lazenby (90+3)
HT: 0-2
Wythenshawe Town 3-0 EccleshallAtt: 157
Brad Byrne (24)
Own Goal (41)
Brad Byrne (61)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 19th August 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Congleton TownAtt: 294
Alex Hughes (9)   John Main (71) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 178
Sam Madeley (30)   Chris Budrys (31)
Martin Stanyer (86)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill 3-0 GarstangAtt: 84
Jamie Ramwell (11)
Jamie Ramwell (61)
Jacob Ridings (89)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Stockport Town 4-1 New MillsAtt: 85
Jesurun Uchegbulam (17)
Tom Greenfield (32)
Robert Lofthouse (51)
Reece Skelton (71)
  Ewan Roach (59) HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 20th August 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-4 IrlamAtt: 271
Lee Jackson (58)
Matthew Woolley (81)
  Callum Nicholas (11)
Jordan Southworth (45)
Jordan Southworth (47)
Dylan Meredith (90)
HT: 0-2
Ashton Athletic 2-3 BootleAtt: 78
Dale Korie Butler (17)
Own Goal (51)
  Chad Whyte (36)
Steven Hoy (45)
Thomas Williams (71)
HT: 1-2
Burscough 0-0 RylandsAtt: 91
      HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 85
Dom Craig (11)   Dean Ing (64)
Luke Noble (82)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 54
Daniel Morris (17)   Jamie Mellen (40) HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 2-2 Emley AFCAtt: 80
Dylan Glass (29)
Dylan Glass (66)
  Conor Glavin (51)
Own Goal (69)
HT: 1-0
Atherton LR 2-1 Golcar UnitedAtt: 65
Daniel Ashburner (54)
Freddie Stevens (64)
  Ryan McKay-John (79) HT: 0-0
Chadderton 1-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 148
Leon Iluobe (73)   Shelton Payne (69) HT: 0-0
Shelley 4-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 40
Ryan Blackburn (5)
Craig Billington (25)
Dan Keane (45)
Israel Johnson (65)
  Alex Heredia-Kaye (15) HT: 3-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 5-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 112
Kieran Lazenby (4)
Kieran Lazenby (18)
Joshua Graham (44p)
Kieron Williams (70)
Kieran Lazenby (75)
  William Buckley (9)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (37)
William Goodwin (51)
HT: 3-2
Alsager Town 2-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 71
Cory Knight (43)
Abayomi Samual (50)
  Own Goal (36)
Jordan Erdman (86)
Own Goal (90+3)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 103
  Dylan Norris (29) HT: 0-1
FC Oswestry Town 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 65
Michael O`Reilly (44)
David Howarth (45)
Lewis Jarman (71)
Liam Parry (76)
  Colm Lynch (54) HT: 2-0
Vauxhall Motors 5-0 St MartinsAtt: 72
Ben Holmes (9p)
Ben Holmes (45+1)
Joseph Sullivan (49)
Ben Holmes (59)
Karl Noon (88p)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 264
Matthew Boland (42)
Dylan Moloney (66)
  Ryan Shenton (36) HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-0 BarntonAtt: 142
Samuel Adewusi (36)
Kayle Power (85)
Terry Mupariwa (90+1)
  HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 201
Stuart Wellstead (41)
Stuart Wellstead (45p)
Ionut-Casian Anghel (71)
  Ben Mooney (13) HT: 2-1

 

Wednesday 21st August 2019
Premier Division
Avro 3-4 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 127
Jake Pollard (9)
Sam Fitzgerald (42)
Joe Rathbone (75)
  Zack Dale (16)
Zack Dale (20)
Zack Dale (65p)
Chris Turner (68)
HT: 2-2
Litherland REMYCA 0-3 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 133
  Richard Brodie (21)
Charlie Kelly (56)
Liam Wood (61)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 195
Paul Turner (20)
Paul Turner (37)
Paul Turner (60)
  Carl Grimshaw (23p)
Carl Grimshaw (64)
HT: 2-1
Runcorn Town 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 254
Craig Cairns (61)
Paul McManus (79p)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 6-2 St Helens TownAtt: 138
Own Goal (2)
Callum Schorah (40)
Thomas Parry (43)
Michael Jones (53)
James McGrane (71)
James McGrane (75)
  Neil Weaver (51)
Hal McHugh (79)
HT: 3-0
Bacup Borough 2-3 NelsonAtt: 72
Matthew Bryan (43)
Joshua Walne (85)
  Jack Coop (57)
Jack Coop (68p)
Liam Blades (90)
HT: 1-0
Pilkington 3-1 Lower BreckAtt: 157
Callum Laird (26)
Callum Laird (65)
Matthew Taylor (87)
  Luke Duffy (90+2) HT: 1-0
Steeton 0-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 103
  Tom Mahone (25) HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Eccleshall 9-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 78
Thomas Wakefield (23)
Matthew Kimmins (32)
Matthew Kimmins (51)
Thomas Wakefield (60)
Louis Downs (67)
Louis Downs (79)
Jordan Benton (82p)
Thomas Wakefield (84)
Louis Downs (89)
  HT: 2-0

 

Friday 23rd August 2019
First Division South
Barnton 1-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 51
Sam Houghton (21p)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 24th August 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 6-0 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 277
Michael Koral (5)
Jake Parker (12)
Scott McGowan (35)
Scott McGowan (40)
Scott McGowan (84)
Scott McGowan (85)
  HT: 4-0
Charnock Richard 1-1 Longridge TownAtt: 234
Carl Grimshaw (30)   Paul Turner (63) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 379
Jack Hazlehurst (9)
Jack Hazlehurst (90)
  Matthew Coughlan (64) HT: 1-1
Coleshill Town 0-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 83
  Alex Hughes (28)
Dylan Bath (70)
Joe Cuff (80)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Prescot CablesAtt: 247
Thomas Kilifin (90)
Thomas Kilifin (90+2)
  James Edgar (84p) HT: 0-1
Padiham 1-1 MarineAtt: 199
Jay Hill (80)   Craig Lindfield (8) HT: 0-1
Radcliffe Borough 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 200
      HT: 0-0
Ramsbottom United 3-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 233
Karl Jones (3)
Ruben Jerome (10)
Ruben Jerome (44)
  Sam Madeley (9)
David Short (16)
Samuel Marshall (77)
HT: 3-2
Sheffield 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 180
Adam Chapman (32)
Karl Demidh (73)
  Lennon Whewell (47) HT: 1-0
Stalybridge Celtic 0-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 352
      HT: 0-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-3 IrlamAtt: 150
Lewis Whitham (51)
Brandon Whitfield (65)
  Jordan Southworth (4)
Marcus Perry (6)
Jordan Buckley (67)
HT: 0-2
Trafford 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 221
Sam Grimshaw (43)
Darius Palma (90+4)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 7-1 Daisy HillAtt: 77
Jonathan Croasdale (2)
Rhys Hardacre (34)
Jonathan Croasdale (44)
Callum Schorah (46)
Callum Schorah (63)
Rhys Hardacre (81)
Callum Schorah (86)
  Jacob Ridings (88) HT: 3-0
Bacup Borough 1-0 PilkingtonAtt: 44
Joel Gnabouyou (77)   HT: 0-0
Garstang 0-2 Emley AFCAtt: 103
  Dominic Riordan (50)
Andrew McManus (62)
HT: 0-0
Golcar United 1-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 150
Ryan John Mackay (79)   Luke Close (44) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 3-3 Ashton TownAtt: 50
Brandon Collins (7)
Ben Wright (64)
Ben Wright (69)
  David Moore (26)
Jason Carey (42)
Bradley Smart (82)
HT: 1-2
Lower Breck 5-1 ChaddertonAtt: 74
Mitchell Culshaw (9)
Michael Douglas (34)
Stephen Milne (57)
Conor Roberts (66)
Luke Duffy (83)
  Dillan O`Connor (60) HT: 2-0
Nelson 0-0 ShelleyAtt: 55
      HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 2-0 Atherton LRAtt: 129
Shelton Payne (32)
Will Shawcross (52)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 4-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 84
Neil Weaver (16)
Jordan Jones (33)
Neil Weaver (58)
Jordan Jones (81)
  Jamie Thomas (15p)
Mark Buchan (54)
HT: 2-1
Steeton 1-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 67
Scott Stein (83)   Alex Heredia-Kaye (3)
Samuel Holt (36)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 95
  Nosa Iyamu (73) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 3-3 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 138
Luke Blondel (18)
Luke Blondel (39)
Ricci Neill (80)
  Stuart Wellstead (47)
Stuart Wellstead (61p)
Dominic Smalley (72)
HT: 2-0
Eccleshall 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 70
Harvey Collins (2)
Jake Langdridge (19)
Jordan Benton (41p)
Thomas Wakefield (90)
  Deane Smalley (47) HT: 3-0
Maine Road 4-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 38
Daniel Burgess (11)
Matthew Morgan (20)
Louis Edwards (45p)
Matthew Morgan (90+2)
  Ashley Harrison (44) HT: 3-1
Sandbach United 4-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 90
William Goodwin (8)
Thomas Powell (36)
William Goodwin (69)
William Goodwin (80)
  HT: 2-0
St Martins 2-3 Stockport TownAtt: 33
Dave Easthope (11)
Ross Murphy (53)
  Jesurum Uchebulam (50)
Kyle Foley (74)
Jesurum Uchebulam (77p)
HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 4-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 40
David Ablewhite (60)
David Ablewhite (68)
David Ablewhite (72)
David Ablewhite (88)
  HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Alsager TownAtt: 66
Joseph Heath (64)
Karl Noon (88p)
  HT: 0-0

 

Monday 26th August 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 Squires GateAtt: 191
Andrew Hill (7)
Richard Seear (11)
  Dean Ing (75)
Ryan Charnley (90+3)
HT: 2-0
Bootle 4-1 BurscoughAtt: 272
Carl Peers (25)
Steven Hoy (33p)
Billy Whittle (64)
Steven Jones (90+6)
  Jordan Coates (68) HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard 1-3 AvroAtt: 154
Carl Grimshaw (46)   Louis Potts (17)
Jake Pollard (43)
Joe Bevan (80)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 4-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 253
Jonathan Beaumont (6)
Daniel Cope (33)
John Main (81)
Bevan Burey (90)
  Obi Anouro (5)
Own Goal (54)
Obi Onouro (56)
HT: 2-1
Hanley Town 1-3 Longridge TownAtt: 115
Jacob Vernon (58)   George Tomason (42)
Alexander Murphy (56)
Paul Turner (64)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 8-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 186
Robert Doran (12)
Robert Doran (18)
Joesph Camozzi (23)
John Connolly (65)
Thomas Kilifin (68)
Samuel Pilkington (75)
Samuel Pilkington (83)
Jamie Reed (85)
  HT: 3-0
Padiham 0-2 IrlamAtt: 120
  Karl Cassell (52)
Marcus Perry (77)
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 287
Paul McManus (56p)
Joe Holt (75)
  Lee Knight (43)
Jake Parker (52)
Scott McGowan (82p)
HT: 0-1
Rylands 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 128
George Lomax (1)
Tom Freeman (80)
  Dale Kori Butler (90+2) HT: 1-0
Skelmersdale United 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 92
Tom Croughan (56)
Anthony Cato (80)
  Jud Ellis (50)
Jud Ellis (61)
Jud Ellis (83)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 1-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 84
Dominic Barnes (44)   HT: 1-0
Chadderton 3-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 148
Jack Turnbull (58p)
Dillan O`Connor (88)
Jack Turnbull (90+2)
  Matthew Bryan (2)
Kyle Siddle (43)
Matthew Bryan (73)
Joel Gnabouyou (90+4)
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill 4-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 95
Macauley Farrington (24)
Jamie Ramwell (26)
Jamie Ramwell (45+3)
Jacob Ridings (86)
  Corey Harrison (87) HT: 3-0
Emley AFC 1-4 Golcar UnitedAtt: 544
Robert Bordman (90p)   Alex Hallam (6)
Nathan Tayo (42)
Gregg Porter (50)
Frasier Beckett (86)
HT: 0-2
Holker Old Boys 0-2 GarstangAtt: 55
  Own Goal (20)
Andrew Murphy (37)
HT: 0-2
Lower Breck 5-1 St Helens TownAtt: 176
Paul Mooney (20)
Liam Morris (43)
Dean Shacklock (64)
Stephen Milne (75)
Jamie Henders (78)
  Joseph Clark (31) HT: 2-1
Nelson 2-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 65
Jack Coop (49)
Jack Coop (84)
  HT: 0-0
Pilkington 0-2 Ashton TownAtt: 202
  Own Goal (36)
Jesse Downing (42)
HT: 0-2
Prestwich Heys 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 167
Jordan Pendlebury (18)   HT: 1-0
Shelley 5-2 SteetonAtt: 115
Craig Billington (1)
Alex O`Keefe (5)
Alex O`Keefe (20)
Ryan Blackburn (65)
Tom White (86)
  Jayden Major (70)
Jayden Major (90)
HT: 3-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 85
Dillon Kirkman (44)
Dillon Kirkman (85)
  HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 100
  James Cotten (22) HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 4-2 St MartinsAtt: 142
Luke Blondel (9)
Colm Lynch (17)
Ricci Neill (28)
Luke Blondel (31)
  David Easthope (3)
James Durman (42)
HT: 4-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 83
Ashley Stott (23)   Callum Collinson (78)
Denico Walters (82)
HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 0-7 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 98
  Aaron Dwyer (17)
Liam Crelin-Myers (31)
Jan Palinkas (49)
Aaron Dwyer (77)
Scott Spencer (83)
Aaron Dwyer (90+4)
Scott Spencer (90+6p)
HT: 0-2
Ellesmere Rangers 0-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 102
  Kevyn Davies (78)
Keeylin Thomas (90+2)
HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 67
Michael O`Reilly (10)
Harry Bower (35)
  Karl Noon (51) HT: 2-0
Maine Road 1-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 154
Matthew Morgan (36)   Kayle Power (17) HT: 1-1
New Mills 0-3 EccleshallAtt: 107
  Louis Downs (31)
Ryan Baxter (45)
Louis Downs (63)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United 0-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 153
  Matthew Thomas (87) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 28th August 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Longridge Town 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 525
  Carl Grimshaw (59)
Danny Regan (77)
HT: 0-0

 

Friday 30th August 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
St Martins 0-3 Shifnal TownAtt: 58
  Craig Radford (30)
Jake Lloyd (42)
Tom Hill (90+2)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 31st August 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 Tipton TownAtt: 54
Josh Bowden (31)
Ally Harrison- Virani (60)
Kieran Lazenby (82)
  Adam Callinswood (6)
Adam Callingswood (44)
HT: 1-2
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Redcar AthleticAtt: 125
Francis Donaghy (24)
Mark Buchan (80)
  Gary Redman (48) HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 29
Dale Korie Butler (4)
Dale Korie Butler (18)
Adam Gilchrist (81)
  Aaron Fleming (20)
Corey Harrison (71)
HT: 2-1
Avro 0-2 Selby TownAtt: 65
  Liam Flanagan (32)
Liam Flanagan (43)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 1-2 Grimsby BoroughAtt: 46
Kyle Siddle (2)   Lewis Bemrose (56)
Jack Debnam (69)
HT: 1-0
Bewdley Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 70
Dylan Hart (62)   Morgan Palmeria (22)
George Archer (35)
HT: 0-2
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 103
Mike Furlong (37)
Ricci Neill (40)
  Danny Regan (13)
Mark Woods (72)
Own Goal (74)
HT: 2-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-3 Ashton TownAtt: 44
Richard Tindall (23)
George Blackwell (39)
Richard Tindall (42)
Ashley Stott (61)
George Blackwell (69)
  James Sigsworth (41)
Dylan Glass (75)
Jay Thomas (86)
HT: 3-1
Easington Colliery 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 75
Joshua Home-Jackson (32)
Jack Pounder (39)
Jake Dunn (63)
Joshua Home-Jackson (80)
  Tom Dawson (22) HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 2-3 Hanley TownAtt: 109
Jordan Benton (58p)
Louis Downs (79)
  Joshua Bristow (42)
Joshua Thorpe (84)
Martin Stanyer (94)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
FC Oswestry Town 6-0 BustleholmeAtt: 85
Michael O`Riley (20)
Michael O`Riley (30)
Lewis Jarman (40)
David Howarth (47)
Kevin Renshaw (62)
Matthew T Jones (82)
Matt Cole (86)
  HT: 3-0
Garstang 1-2 Sunderland West EndAtt: 123
Alex Hay (45+2)   Daniel Martin (22)
Kieron Martin (40)
HT: 1-2
Gresley 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 134
Albert Lansdowne (90+2)   HT: 0-0
Harworth Colliery 1-3 Stockport TownAtt: 68
Jack Billau (90+3)   Kyle Foley (13)
Luke Newsham (24)
Kyle Foley (68)
HT: 0-2
Haughmond 3-1 Stone Old Alleynians 
Cameron Davies (11)
Joe Parry (21)
Steve Hole (35)
  Jack Tomlinson (39) HT: 3-1
Hinckley 2-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 121
Lewis Commins (40)
Ryan Ball (48)
  William Wells (30) HT: 1-1
Longridge Town 5-2 Newcastle UniversityAtt: 169
Thomas Ince (15p)
Paul Turner (38)
Paul Turner (43)
Finlay Sinclair-Smith (79)
Paul Turner (90+2)
  Jonathon Bennett (88)
Christopher Scott (90)
HT: 3-0
Maine Road 5-2 Maltby MainAtt: 49
Ryan Smith (40)
Jamie Roe (45+1)
Jamie Hill (52)
Jamie Roe (78)
Ben Davison (90)
  Waid Fairhurst (32)
Anthony Wilson (58)
HT: 2-1
Nelson 1-3 Seaham Red StarAtt: 55
Charlie Lloyd (27)   Daniel Wilson (57)
Paul Gardner(104)
Micheal Chiltorn (109)
HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Nostell Miners Welfare 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 72
Calum Ward (31)
Calum Ward (38)
Richard Collier (49)
Adam Hayton (69)
  James McGrane (25) HT: 2-1
Padiham 5-0 Bedlington TerriersAtt: 120
Jay Hill (23)
Harry Pratt (25)
Danny Morton (29)
Gary Bunnett (66)
Danny Taylor (83)
  HT: 3-0
Parkgate 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 85
Simon Harrison (9)
Tom Fusco (75)
  Liam Chambers (5)
Liam Chambers (54)
Jack Snape (76)
HT: 1-1
Pilkington 3-2 Atherton LRAtt: 111
Matty Taylor (55)
Callum Laird (89p)
Callum Laird (95)
  Conor Comber (39)
Freddie Stephens (45)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Prestwich Heys 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 207
Justin Pickering (25)   HT: 1-0
Retford United 3-2 Daisy HillAtt: 85
Adam Watson (4)
Zack Casburn (58)
Ollie Lawrence (90+3)
  Jamie Ramwell (47)
Jake O`Brien (78p)
HT: 1-0
Rylands 6-0 Athersley RecreationAtt: 97
Callum Lees (1)
Jay White (24)
Jay White (36)
Freddie Potter (37)
Jay White (40)
Feddie Potter (60)
  HT: 5-0
Sandbach United 13-0 Wem TownAtt: 85
Paul-John Hudson (1)
Thomas Powell (5)
Thomas Powell (7)
Paul-John Hudson (21)
Aaron Knight (36)
Thomas Powell (41)
Paul-John Hudson (44)
Thomas Powell (46)
Thomas Powell (50)
William Goodwin (52)
William Goodwin (59)
Thomas Williams (60)
Matthew Pearson (79)
  HT: 7-0
Skelmersdale United 5-2 New MillsAtt: 89
Einar White (6)
Einar White (34)
Liam Wood (35)
Own Goal (44)
Richard Brodie (48)
  Nathan Webb (23)
Taylor Maguire (45p)
HT: 4-2
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 124
Joe Pugh (1)
Michael Burke (63)
  Andrew Lunt (20)
Paul Sunderland (49p)
Own Goal (54)
Patrick Davin (80)
Patrick Davin (90+5)
HT: 1-1
Swallownest 0-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 75
  Ben Holmes (78p)
Ben Holmes (89p)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Egerton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Egerton removed from competition
Whitley Bay 1-2 Barnoldswick Town 
Adam Shanks (90)   Zack Dale (28)
Zack Dale (67)
HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 5-2 Goole AFCAtt: 166
Aaron Dwyer (4)
Stuart Wellstead (37p)
Stuart Wellstead (44)
Brad Byrne (57)
Jerome Wright (69)
  Kieran Mortimer (25)
Devonte Newman-Moreton (31)
HT: 2-1

 

Sunday 1st September 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Emley AFC 1-1 BurscoughAtt: 177
Dominic Riordan (9)   Chris Lomax (90) HT: 1-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Handsworth Parramore 4-0 ShelleyAtt: 121
Leon Howarth (13)
Joe Thornton (45+3)
Joe Parkin (69)
Marley Grant (90+5)
  HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 3-6 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 67
Neil Monaghan (36)
Paul Foy (51)
Stephen Rothwell (62)
  Nathan Perks (10)
Nathan Perks (23)
Nathan Perks (32)
Ryan Hallsworth (94)
Francisco Matos (103)
Nathan Perks (110)
HT: 1-3
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
St Helens Town 1-2 Rossington MainAtt: 70
Henry Kamara (79)   Thomas Foltyn-Brown (1)
Thomas Foltyn-Brown (72)
HT: 0-1
Whickham 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 160
Carl Finnighan (36)   James Boyd (90)
Dean Ing (110)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Monday 2nd September 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Winsford United 1-3 Ramsbottom UnitedAtt: 352
Damian Skolorzynski (90+2)   Ruben Jerome (24)
Ruben Jerome (68)
Ruben Jerome (77)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Marine 3-0 PadihamAtt: 345
Scott Lycett (29)
Craig Lindfield (39)
James Barrigan (90)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Stalybridge CelticAtt: 553
Matty Boland (10)
Lee Grimshaw (43)
  Craig Hobson (19)
Craig Hobson (26)
Craig Hobson (57)
HT: 2-2

 

Wednesday 4th September 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Runcorn Town 2-1 Radcliffe BoroughAtt: 188
Kai Wallis (89)
Joe Holt (90+4)
  Ben Wharton (34p) HT: 0-1

 

F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Burscough 1-2 Emley AFCAtt: 76
Cameron Dalton (26)   Daniel Farrar (9)
Robert Bordman (88)
HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 5th September 2019
First Division North
St Helens Town 0-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 94
      HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 7th September 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich 2-0 Pickering TownAtt: 305
Scott McGowan (36)
Scott McGowan (86)
  HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 0-4 IrlamAtt: 209
  Karl Cassell (17p)
Jordan Buckley (37)
Jordan Southworth (75)
Marcus Perry (77)
HT: 0-2
Lancaster City 0-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 261
      HT: 0-0
Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 370
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (37)
Peter Glen-Ravenhill (39)
  Shaun Weaver (12)
Richie McQuade (48)
Craig Cairns (71)
HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 Leek TownAtt: 797
  Jacob Twyford (52)
Rob Stevenson (88)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division Trophy 1st Round
Abbey Hey 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 95
James Baillie (43)
Deane Smalley (64p)
Joseph Neild (77)
  Matthew Bryan (41p)
Alex Mellor (67)
HT: 1-1
Abbey Hulton United 4-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 95
Mark Groom (4)
Ashley Colclough (11)
Ashley Colclough (70)
Kristian Parsons (83)
  William Wells (17) HT: 2-1
AFC Liverpool 3-1 ShelleyAtt: 90
James McGrane (35)
Callum Schorah (69)
Marc Stephens (90+3p)
  Jacob Robertson (26) HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 108
Joshua Charlton (73)   Benjamin Brooks (67)
Paul Sunderland (82)
HT: 0-0
Holker Old Boys 0-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 63
  Billy McKenna (28)
Benjamin Duffield (79)
Daniel Pickering (90)
HT: 0-1
Lower Breck 6-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 122
Michael Douglas (19)
Mitchell Culshaw (26)
Michael Douglas (42)
Stephen Milne (66)
Mitchell Culshaw (69)
Jamie Henders (90)
  Haydn Cooper (47)
Own Goal (50)
HT: 3-0
New Mills 3-3 EccleshallAtt: 112
Chris Carroll (14)
Nathan Webb (46)
Chris Carroll (58)
  Lewis Dunn (45+1)
Own Goal (65)
Jordan Benton (78)
HT: 1-1
(Eccleshall won 5-4 on penalties)
Steeton 0-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 71
      HT: 0-0
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-3 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 60
Adam Gilchrist (16)
Adam Gilchrist (39)
  Neville Thompson (18) HT: 2-1
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Longridge TownAtt: 201
Joseph Noblet (12)
Richard Seear (15)
Ethan Kershaw (27)
  Own Goal (90) HT: 3-0
Padiham 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 175
James Dean (57)   Bobby Short (71) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-4 BootleAtt: 68
Dean Ing (12)
Riccardo Egidi (30)
  Johnny Foy (38)
Steven Hoy (78)
Carl Peers (84)
Connor Millington (88)
HT: 2-1
Winsford United 0-2 RylandsAtt: 217
  Thomas Freeman (30)
Jamie White (32)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 5-0 NelsonAtt: 72
Jason Carey (22)
Joseph Whittington (57)
Daley Woods (75)
Daley Woods (76)
Jesse Dowling (89)
  HT: 1-0
Atherton LR 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 84
Connor Comber (14)
Connor Comber (76)
Connor Comber (85)
  Neil Weaver (10)
Luke Salters (89)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton 2-1 GarstangAtt: 138
Jordan Butterworth (65)
Jack Turnbull (73p)
  Jacob Salisbury (42) HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 1-0 Golcar UnitedAtt: 77
Joe Mullarkey (9)   HT: 1-0
Pilkington 3-2 Emley AFCAtt: 97
Phil Marsh (50p)
Luke Sephton (63)
Luke Sephton (90+2)
  Robert Bordman (2)
James Stafford (28)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-4 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 65
Ashley Stott (9)   Thomas Powell (45)
William Goodwin (59)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (61)
Thomas Powell (78p)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 8-2 Maine RoadAtt: 70
Kyle Foley (26)
Luke Newsham (28)
Kieran O Connell (32)
Kyle Foley (51)
Reece Skelton (57)
Robert Lofthouse (85)
Max Norman (88)
Kyle Foley (90+3)
  Own Goal (21)
Matthew Morgan (45)
HT: 3-2
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 60
Jordan Erdmann (76)   Kyle Sambor (16) HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Town 2-0 St MartinsAtt: 165
Michael Clarke (31)
Brad Byrne (89)
  HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 10th September 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 4-0 PadihamAtt: 105
Daniel Cope (13)
Thomas Morris (18)
Joshua Ryder (20)
Jordan Lorde (86)
  HT: 3-0
Irlam 2-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 114
Jordan Buckley (1)
Jordan Buckley (42)
  Carl Grimshaw (51p)
Jordan Darr (74)
Lewis Haydock(77)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 2-0
Skelmersdale United 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 88
Einar White (9)
Own Goal (74)
Joel Douglas (90)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Northwich Victoria in FA Cup replay

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 4-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 52
Robbie Bromley (1)
Conah Bishop (50)
Kayode Leyland (60)
Joe Robinson (72)
  Bradley Sixsmith (62) HT: 1-0
Steeton 1-4 Holker Old BoysAtt: 47
Tawonga Gumboh (30)   Tom Dawson (58)
Brandon Collins (61)
Tom Dawson (70)
Tom Dawson (86)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 4-2 BarntonAtt: 82
Leighton Egan (8)
Deane Smalley (24)
Tyrone Turner (74)
Deane Smalley (82)
  Reece Dwyer (3)
Reece Dwyer (16)
 
Alsager Town 2-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 42
Ben Boyne (2)
Ben Boyne (13)
  Jack Briscoe (65)
Kieran Barry (84)
HT: 2-0
New Mills 2-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 76
Dennis Sherriff (36)
James Neild (70)
  Harry Bower (5)
Michael OReilly (10)
Liam Parry (86p)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 5-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 241
Ben Steer (11)
Christopher Middleton (39)
Joshua Tinker (55)
James Cottee (78)
James Cotter (90+3)
  HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 162
  Patrick Davin (70p) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 11th September 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Lancaster CityAtt: 310
Kieron Kenny (90)   David Norris (49)
David Norris (87)
HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Avro 5-2 BurscoughAtt: 70
Louis Potts (6)
Joe Rathbone (17)
Louis Potts (19)
Jack Poxon (52)
Daniel Parkinson (75)
  Cameron Dalton (33)
Josh Dobie (42)
HT: 3-2

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 0-4 Lower BreckAtt: 254
  Luke Duffy (21)
Stephen Milne (39)
Paul Mooney (56)
Dean Shacklock (86)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-1 ShelleyAtt: 72
  Daniel Keane (88) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 72
Jack Tomlinson (65)   Karl Noon (10)
Karl Noon (40)
Michael Burkey (48)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 13th September 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Emley AFC 0-2 Winterton RangersAtt: 170
  Jamie Ture (60)
Adam Baskerville (82)
HT: 0-0
Skelmersdale United 1-2 Wythenshawe Town 
Luke Holden-Moakes (40)   Brad Byrne (55)
Stuart Wellstead (63)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 14th September 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 55
Kieran Lazenby (1)
Jonathan Birks (97)
  George Archer (11)
Benjamin Cortes-Smith (119)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Ashton Athletic 5-1 LiversedgeAtt: 68
Adam Gilchrist (29)
Marcus Cusani (33)
Dale Korie Butler (41)
Own Goal (77)
Saul Guffog (84)
  Alfie Raw (59p) HT: 3-0
Chadderton 3-2 Brigg TownAtt: 126
James Dwyer (25)
Jordan Butterworth (39)
James Dwyer (85)
  Stephen McCarron (10)
Jake Reed (17)
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 59
Ashley Harrison (71)   Karl Noon (40)
Michael Burke (47)
HT: 0-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-2 Crook TownAtt: 108
  Christian Holliday (84)
Callum Johnston (90)
HT: 0-0
Coventry Sphinx 4-5 Hanley TownAtt: 84
Phillippe Woodward (26)
Dimitri Harkin (45+2)
Phillippe Woodward (81)
Angus Noon (87)
  Mackenzie Faulkner (11)
Kallam Boyle (47)
Chris Budrys (59)
Joshua Bristow (72)
Timothy Barrass (90+7)
 
Gresley 3-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 133
Joseph Haines (8)
Albert Lansdowne (62)
Albert Lansdowne (69)
  Michael OReilly (42)
David Howarth (90+5)
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers 4-6 Maine RoadAtt: 38
Alex knaggs (6)
Callum Stone (16)
Dan OConnor (42)
Richard Medcalf (64)
  Jamie Hill (7)
Louis Edwards (26)
Ben Mooney (38)
Oscar Campbell (66)
Owen Pollitt (68)
Matthew Morgan (75)
HT: 3-3
Longridge Town 3-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 183
Elliot Pond (48)
Paul Turner (59)
Paul Turner (77)
  Kayode Leyland (22) HT: 0-1
Lower Breck 4-3 PilkingtonAtt: 92
Stephen Milne (8)
Jay Colbeck (37)
Stephen Milne (77)
Johnathon Swatton (90)
  Own Goal (3)
Marcus Giglio (53)
Matty Taylor (82)
HT: 2-1
Northallerton Town 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 132
Connor Short (11)
Jason Blackburn (14)
  Richard Seear (38)
Ethan Kershaw (72)
Richard Seear (80)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 2-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 117
Shelton Payne (25)
Shelton Payne (45+2)
  Carl Grimshaw (38)
Carl Grimshaw (86)
Carl Grimshaw (98)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Runcorn Town 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 123
  Kris Holt (81) HT: 0-0
Rylands 4-2 Rossington MainAtt: 88
Jay White (12)
Andy Scarisbrick (14p)
Jay White (35)
Jay White (90)
  Jordan Buckman (5)
Josh Gelder (17)
HT: 3-2
Squires Gate 1-4 West Allotment CelticAtt: 52
James Boyd (38p)   Matthew Hayton (34)
Michael Leech (37)
Shane Jones (54)
Matthew Hayton (59)
HT: 1-2
Steeton 2-3 Seaham Red StarAtt: 63
Andy Briggs (19)
Jeremie Milambo (62)
  Michael Chilton (16)
David Robinson (27)
Michael Chilton (30)
HT: 1-3
Stockport Town 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 51
Kyle Foley (73)   Tyrone Turner (42)
Dillon Kirkman (66)
HT: 0-1
Sunderland West End 0-1 PadihamAtt: 58
  Danny Smith (9) HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 4-1 Nuneaton GriffAtt: 168
Joe Cuff (4)
Steve Jones (24)
Steve Jones (39)
Steve Jones (73)
  Ross Proudlock (16) HT: 3-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-3 Selby TownAtt: 205
Dominic Lillie (38)   Chris Jackson (41)
Liam Flanagan (62)
Chris Jackson (84)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Congleton Town 1-5 AvroAtt: 128
Jordan Lorde (86)   Louis Potts (4)
Kyle Jacobs (14)
Harry Odell (18)
Kyle Jacobs (45+3)
Alex Frost (48)
HT: 0-4

 

First Division North
Golcar United 3-3 Bacup BoroughAtt: 236
Alex Hallam (8)
Nathan Tayo (58p)
Nathan Tayo (76p)
  Matthew Bryan (43)
Louis Holding (89p)
Matthew Bryan (90+4)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 1-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 69
Jack Coop (12)   James Mcgrane (35)
Kyle Schorah (64)
Marc Stephens (76p)
Kyle Schorah (90)
HT: 1-1
Shelley 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 62
Craig Billington (79)   Connor Comber (58) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Eccleshall 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 66
Jordan Benton (10p)
Harvey Collins (84)
  Luke Blondel (6)
Kyle Sambor (64)
Luke Blondel (73)
Kyle Sambor (80)
HT: 1-1
St Martins 1-2 BarntonAtt: 32
Karl Bailey (35)   Connor Anderson (58)
Samuel Houghton (82p)
HT: 1-0

 

Monday 16th September 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 4-0 BurscoughAtt: 206
Own Goal (48)
Dylan Bath (50)
Leon Ashman (63)
Alex Hughes (82)
  HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 17th September 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round Replay
Alsager Town 3-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 102
George Archer (17)
Ben Boyne (60)
Callum Collinson (88p)
  Kieran Lazenby (75) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Irlam 4-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 141
Jordan Icely (41)
Jordan Southworth (65)
Jordan Buckley (72)
Ryan Ledson (84)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers 2-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 73
Seth Ellis (14)
Seth Ellis (85)
  Dillon Kirkman (43)
Dylan Fitzgerald (60)
Dylan Fitzgerald (88)
HT: 1-1
New Mills 1-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 134
Ed Driver (26)   Ashley Stott (81) HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-4 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 156
Louis White (75)
Own Goal (79)
  Jack Tomlinson (23)
Jordan Erdmann (38)
Jordan Erdmann (42)
David Ablewhite (72)
HT: 0-3

 

Wednesday 18th September 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 1-7 Ashton AthleticAtt: 68
Lewis Codling (65)   Dale Korie-Butler (30)
Dale Korie-Butler (43)
Dale Korie-Butler (51)
Christopher Bandell (69)
Christopher Bandell (75)
Christopher Bandell (89)
Dale Korie-Butler (90+2)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 1-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 146
Joe Holt (8)   Jordan Darr (2)
Jordan Darr (24)
Oliver Oxley (87)
HT: 1-2

 

Thursday 19th September 2019
First Division North
Lower Breck 4-3 Ashton TownAtt: 185
Thomas Kinsella (32)
Liam Morris (39)
Stephen Milne (41)
Johnathon Swatton (52)
  Dylan Glass (5)
Daley Woods (32)
Dylan Glass (85)
HT: 3-2
St Helens Town 3-1 SteetonAtt: 82
Anilsilo Pereira (6)
Gedeao Varela (32)
Henry Kamara (86)
  Jermaie Milambo (64) HT: 2-0

 

Friday 20th September 2019
First Division South
Barnton 0-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 54
  Nathan Grice (39)
Lee Cropper (56)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 21st September 2019
F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
1874 Northwich 0-1 Whitby TownAtt: 357
  Bradley Fewster (18) HT: 0-1
Irlam 0-2 York CityAtt: 798
  Alex Kempster (33)
Kyle McFarlane (77)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 1-3 Farsley CelticAtt: 168
Aidan Roxburgh (60)   Nathan Cartman (26)
Nathan Cartman (72)
Tyler Walton (84)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 AvroAtt: 45
Dale Korie Butler (4)
Dale Korie Butler (26)
  Louis Potts (24) HT: 2-1
Charnock Richard 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 110
Carl Grimshaw (27)
Carl Grimshaw (34)
Lewis Haydock (37)
Oliver Oxley (56)
  Samuel Mattbews (41) HT: 3-1
Hanley Town 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 102
Timothy Sanders (24)
Timothy Sanders (38)
Neville Thompson (90)
  HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 6-1 BurscoughAtt: 310
Jamie Reed (40)
Thomas Kilifin (45+1)
Harvey Whyte (58)
Jamie Reed (74p)
Benjamin Greenop (82)
Saul Henderson (90+1)
  Own Goal (14) HT: 2-1
Padiham 1-3 BootleAtt: 115
Luke Noble (71)   Carl Peers (21)
Johnny Foy (44)
Steven Jones (75)
HT: 0-2
Rylands 4-2 Congleton TownAtt: 82
George Lomax (43)
Andy Scarisbrick (48)
Andy Scarisbrick (52)
Harry Molyneux (89)
  Daniel Cope (2)
Joseph Taylor-Mountford (90+2)
 
Skelmersdale United 1-4 Longridge TownAtt: 112
Peter Moore (47)   Paul Turner (4)
Paul Turner (15)
Elliot Pond (30)
Finlay Sinclair-Smith (84)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 4-1 St Helens TownAtt: 57
Jesse Dowling (26)
Dylan Glass (64)
Daley Woods (65)
Dylan Glass (84)
  Hal McHugh (89) HT: 1-0
Atherton LR 0-3 ChaddertonAtt: 63
  Daniel McLaughlin (30)
Daniel McLaughlin (35)
Liam Chambers (76)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 0-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 68
      HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-4 GarstangAtt: 84
Callum Birdsall (1)
Tom Mahone (6)
Thomas Ward (13)
  Alan Coar (8)
Benjamin Roberts (78)
Benjamin Roberts (85)
Andrew Murphy (90)
HT: 3-1
Daisy Hill 0-0 SteetonAtt: 60
      HT: 0-0
Emley AFC 2-1 NelsonAtt: 138
Andrew McManus (47)
James Eyles (65)
  Aaron Hollindrake (43) HT: 0-1
Golcar United 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 271
Micheal Tunnacliffe (48)
Alex Hallam (72)
Buddy Cox (84)
  Aaron Fleming (32) HT: 0-1
Holker Old Boys 4-1 ShelleyAtt: 82
Samuel Joel (30)
Samuel Joel (42)
Samuel Joel (69)
Tom Dawson (88)
  Jacob Robertson (88) HT: 2-0
Pilkington 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 66
Phil Marsh (3)   Mark Buchan (49)
Joe Robinson (80)
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 0-4 Lower BreckAtt: 123
  Luke Duffy (31)
Mike Dougie (43)
Luke Duffy (53)
Jamie Henders (89)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 3-1 St MartinsAtt: 102
Jake Dunford (8)
Darryl Grant (38)
Darryl Grant (80)
  Jamie Hands (60) HT: 2-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 101
Ashley Stott (40)   Joseph Denman (80) HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 61
Luke Lewis (34)
Jordan Benton (47p)
  HT: 1-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-6 Maine RoadAtt: 64
Emmanuel Williams (12)   Ben Mooney (25)
Jamie Hill (30)
Matthew Morgan (33)
Matthew Morgan (60)
Daniel Burgess (65)
Kane Hussain (87)
HT: 1-3
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 48
David Howarth (3)
Liam Parry (89)
  Simon Wealdstone (42) HT: 1-1
New Mills 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 93
Edward Driver (78)   Callum Collinson (90+1p) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 0-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 84
  Kyle Sambor (16)
Luke Blondel (47)
Kyle Sambor (57)
HT: 0-1
Vauxhall Motors 4-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 85
Karl Noon (9)
Glenn Rule (17)
Glenn Rule (26)
Lee Davey (90+3)
  Patrick Davin (19)
Patrick Davin (58)
HT: 3-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 427
  Samuel Wilson (52)
Samuel Wilson (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 23rd September 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Daisy Hill 4-3 Atherton LRAtt: 108
David Devlin (24)
Dean Singleton (54)
Hensley Mills (83)
Gareth Roberts (90+4)
  Connor Comber (7)
Jacob Hancock (67)
Nathan Strong (75)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Maine Road 3-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 88
Jamie Hill (48)
Daniel Burgess (90)
Matthew Morgan (90+4)
  David Howarth (32p) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 24th September 2019
Premier Division
Bootle P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 1-6 Lancaster CityAtt: 58
Riccardo Egidi (44)   Paul Dawson (13)
Paul Dawson (29)
Paul Dawson (32)
Sam Bailey (36)
Jack Armer (82)
Niall Cowperthwaite (89)
HT: 1-4

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Ashton Town 3-6 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 62
Dylan Glass (14)
Jack McConville (80)
Daniel Taylor (87)
  Einar White (16)
Peter Moore (34)
Richard Brodie (38)
Peter Moore (43)
Tom Croughan (51)
Peter Moore (85)
HT: 1-4

 

Shropshire Cup Final
Shrewsbury Town 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 444
Own Goal (80)   Arron Johns (53)
Arron Johns (55)
Steve Jones (88)
HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-3 ChaddertonAtt: 51
Daniel Morris (70)   Daniel McLaughlin (30)
Daniel McLaughlin (75)
Oumar Camara (85)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 62
Ashley Colclough (50)   Jack Warren (33)
Adam Stuart (53)
Richard Tindall (56p)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Alsager TownAtt: 95
Kyle Sambor (18)
Dominic Murphy (58)
  Callum Collinson (41)
Christian Soda (43)
Kyle Hendley (66)
HT: 1-2
New Mills 3-3 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 116
Benito Lowe (45)
Ryan Shenton (66)
Ryan Shenton (90p)
  James Cottee (2)
Christopher Middleton (76)
Dylan Moloney (83)
HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 25th September 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 3-3 IrlamAtt: 210
Thomas Kilifin (27)
Jamie Reed (30)
Jamie Reed (53)
  Dylan-Alan Meredith (12)
Liam Pollitt (74)
Ryan Leadson (77)
HT: 2-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
AFC Darwen 4-1 GarstangAtt: 87
Corey Harrison (12)
Corey Harrison (27)
Leon Creech (34)
Corey Harrison (70)
  Kyle Preece (35) HT: 3-1
Longridge Town 2-3 Bamber BridgeAtt: 215
Paul Turner (7)
Dan Birch (72)
  Tom Walker (47)
Michael Fowler (82)
Matt Dudley (90)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Emley AFC 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 27th September 2019
Premier Division
Bootle P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 BarntonAtt: 52
Steven Evans (43)
Michael O`Reilly (76)
  Sam Horton (87) HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 28th September 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 247
Jake Parker (30)   HT: 1-0
Avro 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 78
Louis Potts (33)
Louis Potts (56)
Abdul Abdallah (89)
  Dean Ing (16)
Ricardo Egidi (90+1p)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 127
Zack Dale (22)
Own Goal (34)
  HT: 2-0
Burscough 0-1 PadihamAtt: 65
  Harry Pratt (64) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 2-1 RylandsAtt: 108
James Phillips (51)
Joshua Thorpe (56)
  George Lomax (34) HT: 0-1
Irlam P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Longridge Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 200
Darcy Oconnor (4)
Marcus Dibble (52)
Wealth De Silva (57)
  Adam Gilchrist (42)
Dale Kori Butler (63p)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to electrical failure due to flooding
AFC Darwen 1-1 NelsonAtt: 115
Sam Knowles (49)   Aaron Hollindrake (1) HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Golcar UnitedAtt: 108
Rhys Hardacre (21)
Callum Schorah (59)
  Michael Fish (15)
Nathan Tayo (66p)
HT: 1-1
Chadderton P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC 1-1 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 105
Thomas Rose (59)   Callum Birdsall (85) HT: 0-0
Garstang P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Atherton LRAtt: 61
Philip Coombe (76)   HT: 0-0
Shelley 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 53
Craig Billington (59)   Jacob Ridings (85) HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 77
Jesse Robinson (16)   Matthew Bryan (73)
Joel Gnabouyou (87)
HT: 1-0
Steeton 2-0 PilkingtonAtt: 75
Kayle Price (32)
Kayle Price (78)
  HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 0-3 EccleshallAtt: 90
  Oliver Dunne (25)
Callum Feeney (65)
Ryan Baxter (70)
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 107
Kyle Sambor (14)   Ben Steer (37)
Lee Grimshaw (68)
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 4-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 52
Patrick Davin (11)
Patrick Davin (53)
Patrick Davin (56)
Andrew Lunt (87)
  Kyle Diskin (90+3p) HT: 1-0
Maine Road P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 2-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 40
Reece Skelton (54)
Connor Bass (80)
  William Wells (26)
Tawanda Melusi (90)
HT: 0-1
Stone Old Alleynians 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 57
  Dylan Fitzgerald (1) HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-2 New MillsAtt: 140
  Nathan Webb (36)
Darren McKnight (54)
HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Town P-P Vauxhall Motors 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 30th September 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 1st October 2019
Premier Division
Bootle P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Due to City of Liverpool playing in FA Trophy

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Round
Nelson 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 30
Jake Townsend (17)
Jake Townsend (20)
Jake Townsend (26)
Teal Amos (34)
  Samuel Joel (41) HT: 4-1
Padiham 0-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 40
      HT: 0-0
(Prestwich Heys won 6-5 on penalties)

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Steeton 2-0 Albion SportsAtt: 52
Kayle Price (49)
Andrew Briggs (53)
  HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Wythenshawe Town 4-0 New MillsAtt: 186
Aaron Dwyer (41)
Aaron Dwyer (45)
Aaron Dwyer (49)
Brad Byrne (90)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 2nd October 2019
Premier Division
Longridge Town 4-1 RylandsAtt: 151
Thomas Ince (10)
Paul Turner (52)
Sinclair-Smith (57)
Paul Turner (71)
  George Lomax (86) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 93
Joseph Holt (71)   James Law (61) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-3 Emley AFCAtt: 101
Leon Creech (21)
Corey Harrison (42)
  James Eyles (5)
Conor Glavin (31p)
Alex Metcalf (43)
HT: 2-3
Garstang 0-8 PilkingtonAtt: 62
  Ben Maddocks (8)
Luke Sephton (24)
Ben Maddocks (28)
Philip Marsh (33p)
Matty Taylor (59)
Philip Marsh (62)
Callum Laird (76)
Marcus Giglio (77)
HT: 0-4

 

Saturday 5th October 2019
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Abbey Hulton United 1-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 89
John Bowden (36)   Ashley Stott (6)
Richard Tindall (68)
HT: 1-1
Alsager Town 2-5 Cheadle TownAtt: 52
Ben Boyne (80)
Morgan Palmeria (75)
  Paul Sunderland (14)
Tokia Russell (17)
Paul Sunderland (20)
Benjamin Brooks (25)
Paul Sunderland (85p)
HT: 0-4
Ashton Town 9-2 Atherton LRAtt: 80
Michael White (9)
Thomas Moore (34)
Dylan Glass (37)
Jason Carey (41)
Jesse Dowling (54)
Jesse Dowling (60)
Jesse Dowling (62)
Jesse Dowling (68p)
Bradley Smart (90)
  Dominic Barnes (55)
Connor Comber (64)
HT: 4-0
Barnton 0-4 Abbey HeyAtt: 71
  Joshua Dickin (2)
Jake Dunford (45)
Tyrone Turner (76)
Luke Hincks (90+1)
HT: 0-2
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 41
      HT: 0-0
(Sandbach United won 7-6 on penalties)
Chadderton 0-1 PilkingtonAtt: 74
  Phil Marsh (68) HT: 0-0
Daisy Hill 5-3 Maine RoadAtt: 72
Jamie Ramwell (7p)
Jamie Ramwell (24)
Jamie Ramwell (36)
Joe Mullarkey (78)
Jake O`Brien (90+5p)
  Ben Mooney (3)
Ben Mooney (45+3)
Ben Mooney (63)
HT: 3-2
Emley AFC 4-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 91
James Eyles (8)
Jack Knight (17)
Robert Bordman (67)
Robert Bordman (74)
  HT: 2-0
Garstang A-A FC Oswestry Town 
Abandoned due to player injury
Golcar United 4-4 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 107
Buddy Cox (51)
Michael Fish (80)
David Conway (88)
Micheal Fish (90p)
  Aaron Dwyer (9)
Liam Crelin-Myers (37)
Grant Spencer (43)
Arron Dwyer (59)
HT: 0-3
(Wythenshawe Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Lower Breck 6-0 EccleshallAtt: 69
Luke Duffy (31)
Mitchell Culshaw (60)
Connor Roberts (70)
Luke Duffy (78)
Liam Morris (86)
Luke Duffy (90)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 8-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 37
Daniel Lomax (9)
Gedeao Varela (11)
Neil Weaver (13)
Henry Kamara (14)
Moses Yoak (19p)
Neil Weaver (51)
Henry Kamara (59)
Morgan Onuh (72)
  Jack Prince (34)
Jamie Gibson (55)
Kiel Lonsdale (62)
HT: 5-1
St Martins 0-5 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 60
  Kyle Schorah (45+2)
Daniel Cockerline (47)
Rhys Hardacre (51)
James McGrane (68)
Callum Schorah (85)
HT: 0-1
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 45
Jordan Erdmann (27)
Oliver Davies (85)
  Anthony Hall (44) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 NelsonAtt: 254
Lee Grimshaw (3)
Matty Boland (17p)
James Sigsworth (38)
Matty Boland (46)
  HT: 3-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Stockport TownAtt: 178
Jordan Burton (18)
Daniel Egan (48)
Louis White (73)
  Kiarno Samms (66)
Rourke Neal (76)
HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Avro 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 210
Lewis Lacy (90)   James Ormrod (58) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-4 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 157
Samuel Amankwaa (39)
Reece Barrett (78)
  Stephen Jones (5)
Jud Ellis (54)
Stephen Jones (58)
David Howarth (89)
HT: 1-1
Burscough 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 101
Chris Lomax (19)   Jordan Darr (56)
Spencer Bibby (79)
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 4-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 207
Paul Speed (34)
John Main (43)
Thomas Morris (70)
Jonathan Higham (84)
  Craig Cairns (44)
Craig Cairns (74)
HT: 2-1
Litherland REMYCA 0-5 Longridge TownAtt: 68
  Finlay Sinclair-Smith (10)
George Tomanson (30)
Tom Ince (37)
Own Goal (48)
Scott Harries (87)
HT: 0-3
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 178
Thomas Kilifin (87)   Neil Cope (89) HT: 0-0
Padiham 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 109
  Declan Gallagher (64) HT: 0-0
Rylands 2-3 BootleAtt: 178
George Lomax (72)
Freddie Potter (75)
  Carl Peers (8)
Kieron Halligan (60)
Cameron Dalton (90)
HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United 0-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 72
  Daniel Thomas (74) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 1-5 IrlamAtt: 70
Riccardo Egidi (27)   Marcus Perry (3)
Liam Pollitt (18)
Dylan Allan-Meredith (31)
Marcus Perry (65)
Charlie Doyle (89)
HT: 1-3

 

First Division North
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 104
Callum Birdsall (3)
Thomas Ward (12)
James Bell (90+2)
  Kyle Siddle (51)
Ryan Siddle (78)
HT: 2-0

 

Monday 7th October 2019
Premier Division
Winsford United 4-1 PadihamAtt: 162
Sam Madeley (12)
Sam Madeley (31)
Darcy O`Connor (42)
Sam Madeley (72)
  Simon Nangle (29) HT: 3-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Curzon Ashton 1-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 117
Isaac Sinclair (68)   Aaron Dwyer (74)
Connor Brotherton (81)
HT: 0-0
Maine Road 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 70
Jamie Hill (38)
Oscar Campbell (49)
  Dillon O`Connor (43) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 8th October 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 240
Jake Parker (56)
Jake Parker (76)
  Daniel Cope (79) HT: 0-0
Bootle 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 242
Carl Peers (6)   HT: 1-0
Rylands 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 182
Ste Wolhuter (32)   Thomas Kilifin (39)
Jamie Reed (52)
HT: 1-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup 1st Round
Irlam 1-1 AvroAtt: 86
Karl Cassell (88)   Adam Latham (90+2) HT: 0-0
(Irlam won 7-6 on penalties)
Mossley 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 170
Ben Halfacre (20)   Luke Hincks (11) HT: 1-1
(Mossley won 4-2 on penalties)
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 TraffordAtt: 251
Matthew Argent-Barnes (68p)   Samuel Grimshaw (55)
Curtis Miller (74)
HT: 0-0

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 117
Reece Barrett (1)
Richard Seear (88)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Golcar United 1-0 ShelleyAtt: 556
Dan Stocker (73)   HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys 4-0 PilkingtonAtt: 83
Own Goal (22)
Anthony Hall (71)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (73)
Jacob Wood (85)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 9th October 2019
Premier Division
Longridge Town A-A Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned due to heavy rain and standing water on 53 minutes

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Round
Runcorn Town 4-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 119
Paul McManus (2)
Joe Holt (54)
Craig Cairns (55)
Joe Holt (90+2)
  Lewis Codling (73) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 76
Benjamin Brooks (1)
Paul Sunderland (58)
  Jake Langdridge (50)
Louis Downs (90+3p)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 12th October 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round
Abbey Hey 0-5 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 165
  Shaun Airey (10)
Richard Seear (45)
Zack Dale (65)
Richard Seear (80)
Joseph Noblet (90)
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 84
Peter Dugan (84)
Peter Dugan (120)
  Martin Stanyer (71) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 2-1 after 90 mins)
Atherstone Town 3-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 275
Nathan Haines (21)
Joe Obi (25)
Sam Fitzgerald (80)
  Aaron Knight (58) HT: 2-0
Barrow Town 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 91
Aaron Ridout (81)   Paul Speed (56)
Daniel Cope (90p)
HT: 0-0
Chadderton 1-3 Guisborough TownAtt: 138
Jack Turnbull (43p)   Sonni Coleman (11)
Sonni Coleman (55)
Matthew Crust (90+8)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-5 Lower BreckAtt: 185
Jordan Darr (83)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
  Paul Mooney (2)
Mitchell Culshaw (23)
Stephen Milne (55p)
Luke Duffy (60)
Jay Colbeck (81)
HT: 0-2
Longridge Town 4-2 Crook TownAtt: 230
Thomas Ince (12)
Daniel Wilkinson (57)
Cameron Gourley (72)
Elliot Pond (88)
  Lee Hume (48)
Joseph Smith (78)
HT: 1-0
Maine Road 4-2 Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 130
Jamie Hill (80)
Ben Mooney (90+2)
Own Goal (93)
Ben Mooney (100)
  Nathan Perks (11)
Nathan Perks (35)
HT: 0-2
(After Extra Time, 4-2 after 90 mins)
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 73
  Brad Byrne (36)
Liam Crellin-Myers (90)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 0-1 Bishop AucklandAtt: 283
  Chris Wynn (36) HT: 0-1
Rylands 3-0 BootleAtt: 181
George Lomax (40)
Kane Drummond (44)
Adam Jones (85)
  HT: 2-0
Selby Town 5-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 336
Craig Gothard (3)
Daniel Walker (49)
Christopher Jackson (55)
Daniel Walker (78)
Alex Burton (88)
  Paul Sunderland (33) HT: 1-1
Shildon 2-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 257
Nathan Steel (3)
Daniel Craggs (45)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Garstang 2-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 67
Alan Coar (73)
Alan Coar (76)
  Sean Jones (16)
Sean Jones (90+2)
HT: 0-1
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-3 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Runcorn Town 0-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 172
      HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 170
  Taylor Kennerley (22)
Jake Parker (28)
Harry Cain (39p)
Harry Cain (44)
HT: 0-4
Winsford United 3-1 AvroAtt: 257
Sam Madeley (5)
Sam Madeley (61)
Sam Madeley (90+3)
  Lee O`Brien (70) HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 8-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 156
Rhys Hardacre (16)
Lee McConchie (20)
Rhys Hardacre (26)
Rhys Hardacre (56)
Callum Schorah (60)
Kyle Schorah (76)
James McGrane (82)
Daniel Cockerline (88)
  HT: 3-0
Ashton Town P-P Steeton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 0-2 PilkingtonAtt: 96
  Deklan Hill (49)
Deklan Hill (60)
HT: 0-0
Golcar United P-P AFC Blackpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson 3-6 Daisy HillAtt: 78
Teal Amos (10)
Morgan Crawford (23)
Morgan Crawford (60)
  Jacob Ridings (9)
Jamie Ramwell (24)
Jamie Ramwell (37)
Joseph Mullarkey (51)
Jacob Ridings (78)
David Devlin (90)
HT: 2-3
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 87
Rio Wilson-Hayes (70)   Tom Dawson (47)
Samuel Joel (80)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 2-3 Emley AFCAtt: 125
Joseph Clark (45+1)
Henry Kamara (45+2)
  Alex Metcalfe (35)
John Bordman (63)
Finn Donavon (90+2)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 102
Mike Furlong (21)
Kyle Sambor (66)
  Tawanda Melusi (15p)
Tawanda Melusi (41)
HT: 1-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 St MartinsAtt: 103
Ashley Stott (18)
Ashley Harrison (69)
George Blackwell (90+1)
  Jake Stinton (71)
Jake Stinton (75)
HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 15th October 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 245
Samuel Hare (52)
Taylor Kennerley (63)
  Timothy Sanders (89) HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 177
Daniel Brady (29)
Carl Peers (55)
Michael Carberry (75)
  Reece Barrett (85) HT: 1-0
Burscough 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 90
  Marcus James (67) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 131
Lewis Haydock (84)   Liam Moran (3)
John Main (20)
Thomas Morris (40)
HT: 0-3
Squires Gate 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 80
Dean Ing (30)
James Boyd (89)
  Jamie Reed (3) HT: 1-1

 

West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Golcar United 1-3 Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 123
Buddy Cox (82)   Stephen Smith (28)
Harrison Blakey (54)
Fernando Moke (66)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 0-9 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 65
  Aaron Dwyer (5)
Aaron Dwyer (13)
Aaron Dwyer (16)
Brad Byrne (27)
Michael Clarke (35)
Lee Gregory (67)
Liam Crellin-Myers (83)
Max Lewens (85)
Max Lewens (88)
HT: 0-5
Sandbach United 5-2 Stockport TownAtt: 90
Aaron Knight (22)
Lyndon Campbell (37)
Joseph Thompson (47)
Aaron Knight (63)
Aaron Knight (75)
  Kyle Foley (62)
Callum Knight (76)
HT: 2-0
St Martins 1-2 Maine RoadAtt: 56
Jamie Hands (38)   Jack Coop (60)
Jack Coop (63)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 16th October 2019
Premier Division
Avro 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 102
Adam Latham (85)   Daniel Skelton (14)
Aaron Johns (46)
HT: 0-1

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Eccleshall 0-3 Stoke CityAtt: 475
  Julien Ngoy (2)
Gabriel Kyeremateng (6)
Julien Ngoy (41)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 1-1 Cheadle TownAtt: 55
Luke Askey (42)   Warren Gaskin (48) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 18th October 2019
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Bootle 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 155
Steven Jones (29)
Daniel Brady (72)
Jamie Clark (87)
  Louis Downs (38)
Ryan Baxter (45+2)
HT: 1-2
Rylands 5-0 BarntonAtt: 115
George Lomax (22)
Freddie Potter (28)
Kane Drummond (44)
Callum Lees (50)
Kane Drummond (68)
  HT: 3-0
Skelmersdale United 1-3 IrlamAtt: 97
Tom Croughan (41)   Connor Martin (43)
Callum Nicholas (54)
Ryan Ledson (60)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 19th October 2019
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 68
Aaron Fleming (9)
Callum McGlynn (90+1)
  Samuel Joel (66) HT: 1-0
Ashton Town 5-1 Golcar UnitedAtt: 54
Alexander McMilan (23)
Alexander McMilan (31p)
Jason Carey (45)
Alexander McMilan (71)
Dylan Glass (85)
  Ryan John-McKay (19) HT: 3-1
Avro 0-6 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 79
  Joseph Heath (8)
Haydn Cooper (22)
Karl Noon (48)
Lewis Willingham (62)
Joe Brandon (64)
Michael Burkey (78p)
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough 1-1 Charnock Richard 
Laquan Esdaille (49)   Aaron Griffith (90+5) HT: 0-0
(Bacup Borough won 3-1 on penalties)
Burscough 0-5 Ashton AthleticAtt: 62
  Marcus Cusani (45)
Chris Bandell (46)
Matthew Reid (58)
Adam Howard (62)
Adam Gilchrist (88)
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-5 1874 NorthwichAtt: 153
Ashley Harrison (52)   Callum Gardner (1)
Matthew Woolley (42)
Michael Koral (48)
Taylor Kennerley (86)
Scott McGowan (89)
HT: 0-2
Congleton Town 2-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 150
Daniel Cope (76)
Joshua Ryder (86)
  Ryan Steele (22)
Ryan Steele (45+3)
Own Goal (56)
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill 3-6 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 52
Peter Lancaster (43)
Jacob Ridings (63)
Joe Mullarkey (80)
  Bejamin Duffield (10)
Joe Robinson (50)
Joe Robinson (52)
Jamie Thomas (58)
Billy McKenna (63)
Bejamin Duffield (90)
HT: 1-1
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 125
Robert Bordman (50)
Robert Bordman (79)
  James Boyd (76) HT: 0-0
Garstang 1-1 Stockport TownAtt: 65
Alan Coar (63)   Jardel Depeiaza (56) HT: 0-0
(Garstang won 4-2 on penalties)
Hanley Town 1-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 118
Neville Thompson (84)   Josh Bowden (50)
Ashley Colclough (63)
HT: 0-0
Lower Breck 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 109
Michael Douglas (18)
Jonathon Swatton (76)
  Luke Blondel (8) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 3-0 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 54
Jack Coop (65)
Jamie Hill (78)
Ben Mooney (85)
  HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 142
Saul Henderson (17)
Jamie Reed (34)
Saul Henderson (85)
  Richard Seear (89) HT: 2-0
Padiham 9-1 St MartinsAtt: 97
Chris Lynch (24)
Dom Craig (28)
Dom Craig (45)
Luke Noble (46)
Harry Pratt (50)
Luke Noble (57)
Luke Noble (75)
Sam Harding (87)
Luke Noble (90)
  William Wells (28) HT: 3-1
Pilkington 1-3 SteetonAtt: 71
Callum Laird (90+6)   Tom Leach (20)
Tawonga Gumboh (22)
Tawonga Gumboh (63)
HT: 0-2
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 138
Max White (75)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 5-0 Atherton LRAtt: 108
Kai Wallis (4)
Marcus James (40)
Dave Forbes (44p)
Craig Cairns (50)
Dave Forbes (72)
  HT: 3-0
Sandbach United 2-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 66
Ryan Allcock (32)
Thomas Powell (90+1)
  Kyle Schorah (9)
Callum Schorah (12)
Daniel Cockerline (23)
Daniel Cockerline (65)
HT: 1-3
Shelley 3-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 51
Carlton Pownall (5)
Craig Billington (18)
Josh Dyson (60)
  Liam Crellin-Myers (10)
Dean Warburton (90)
HT: 2-1
St Helens Town 2-1 NelsonAtt: 40
Jordan Jones (80)
Own Goal (90+6)
  Samuel Dickinson (82p) HT: 0-0
Stone Old Alleynians 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 55
Oliver Davies (81)   Lennon Whewell (68)
Lennon Whewell (74)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 New MillsAtt: 298
Ben Steer (25)
Dylan Moloney (66p)
James Cottee (90+4)
  Ryan Shenton (52p) HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 22nd October 2019
Premier Division
Bootle 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 168
Carl Peers (12)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 4-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 128
Carl Grimshaw (43)
Carl Grimshaw (52)
Mark Woods (86)
Daniel Regan (90)
  HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-1 BurscoughAtt: 125
Daniel Cope (30)   Nathan Martland (14) HT: 1-1
Irlam 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 82
Liam Pollit (5)
Connor Martin (43)
Jordan Icely (90)
  Ric Seear (21)
Joseph Noblet (52)
HT: 2-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Witton Albion 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 342
Michael Monaghan (10)
Isaac Baldwin (34)
  Own Goal (78)
Scott McGowan (90)
HT: 2-0
(1874 Northwich won 4-3 on penalties)

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 110
James Cottee (42)
James Cottee (46)
  Bradley Sixsmith (83)
Bradley Sixsmith (90+1)
HT: 1-0
(Prestwich Heys won 5-3 on penalties)

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Sporting Khalsa 6-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 67
Own Goal (10)
Mensa Kinch (23)
Jay Holdcroft (31)
Josh McKenzie (57)
Jay Holdcroft (64)
Martin Nisbet (75)
  Reagan Lyme (18) HT: 3-1

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 1-2 GarstangAtt: 77
Nathan Strong (76)   Kristian Stephens (27)
Jacob Salisbury (85)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
New Mills 1-3 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 118
Ryan Shenton (30p)   Oliver Jepson (32)
Paul-John Hudson (40)
Robbie Hatton (61)
HT: 1-2

 

Wednesday 23rd October 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-0 Squires GateAtt: 64
      HT: 0-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Runcorn Town 0-7 Chester FCAtt: 182
  George Waring (22)
Danny Elliott (27)
Danny Elliott (31)
Danny Elliott (36)
George Waring (56)
Danny Elliott (67)
Louis Hayes (89)
HT: 0-4

 

First Division North
Chadderton 1-1 ShelleyAtt: 156
Jordan Butterworth (39)   Craig Billington (37) HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 24th October 2019
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Lower Breck 1-2 PilkingtonAtt: 125
Stephen Milne (74)   Callum Laird (11)
Phil Marsh (85)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 25th October 2019
Premier Division
Avro 3-2 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 110
Louis Potts (5)
Louis Potts (73)
Harry Odell (78)
  Peter Moore (43)
Peter Moore (57)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 26th October 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Longridge Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Atherton LR P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-1 ChaddertonAtt: 98
Callum Birdsall (9)
Josh Charlton (31)
Josh Charlton (54)
Josh Charlton (57)
  Reece Lyndon (80) HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC 4-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 120
Samuel Gibson (10)
Robert Bordman (61)
James Eyles (66)
Robert Bordman (80)
  Benjamin Duffield (57) HT: 1-0
Garstang P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-1 NelsonAtt: 120
Samuel Joel (18)   Yves Zama (12) HT: 1-1
Pilkington 1-5 Golcar UnitedAtt: 138
Callum Laird (34)   Buddy Cox (11)
Jordan Townend (15)
Michael Fish (72)
Jordan Townend (75)
Max Leonard (90)
HT: 1-2
Shelley P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Steeton P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alsager Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 86
Scott Bright (39)
Steven Evans (90+1)
  Callum Jones (87) HT: 1-0
Maine Road P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Vauxhall Motors P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Town P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 28th October 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 IrlamAtt: 218
Sean Griffiths (80)   Jordan Icely (28) HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Maine Road 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 150
Jack Coop (15)   Robbie Hatton (34)
Robbie Hatton (59p)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 29th October 2019
Premier Division
Squires Gate 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 37
Kieran Feeney (22)   Timothy Sanders (38)
Timothy Sanders (85)
HT: 1-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Congleton Town 1-2 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 124
Daniel Cope (52)   George Blackwell (75)
Ashley Stott (80)
HT: 0-0
Hyde United 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 146
Paddy Lane (8)
Harry Benns (34)
Dan Turner (44)
  HT: 3-0
Winsford United 2-1 Alsager TownAtt: 107
Obi Anoruo (48)
Nathan Cotterell (84)
  Own Goal (59) HT: 0-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Round
Southport 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 212
Carl Sampson (47)
Russell Benjamin (77)
  Adam Weston (25)
Jordan Coates (80)
HT: 0-1
(Southport won 5-3 on penalties)

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-1 Lower BreckAtt: 84
Ryan Vaughan (8)
Jamie Milligan (55)
  Stephen Milne (85) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 St MartinsAtt: 67
Harry Bower (10)
Own Goal (62)
  William Wells (65) HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 30th October 2019
Premier Division
Longridge Town 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 202
Paul Turner (43)
Elliot Pond (66)
  Saul Henderson (7) HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 3-3 PadihamAtt: 93
Liam Turner (14)
Craig Cairns (58)
Craig Cairns (87)
  Luke Noble (41)
Finlay Armstrong (71)
Dom Craig (82)
HT: 1-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Barnton 0-5 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 44
  Ryan Cox (9)
Ryan Cox (19)
Joseph Heath (25)
Ryan Cox (56)
Ryan Cox (70)
HT: 0-3

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-5 PilkingtonAtt: 81
Leon Creech (90)   Miguel Gillam (15)
Luke Sephton (46)
Callum Laird (56)
Luke Sephton (69)
Taylor Prescott (76)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 2-2 Emley AFCAtt: 70
Matty Bryan (35p)
Ryan Siddle (82)
  Robert Bordman (22)
Robert Bordman (88)
HT: 1-1
Garstang 2-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 104
Alan Coar (45+1)
Benjamin Roberts (86)
  Daniel White (5p)
Rio Wilson-Heys (33)
Jacob Holt (89)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 2nd November 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Congleton Town 3-2 Maine RoadAtt: 144
Daniel Cope (6)
Jonathan Beaumont (53)
Daniel Cope (74)
  Jamie Roe (42p)
Owen Pollitt (90)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 2-5 ConsettAtt: 181
Ryan Ledson (50)
George Farrelly (90)
  Ali Alshabeeb (2)
Ali Alshabeeb (30)
Luke Carr (32)
Luke Carr (43p)
Luke Carr (78)
HT: 0-4
Longridge Town 6-4 ThornabyAtt: 219
Thomas Ince (11)
Own Goal (20)
Paul Turner (39)
Paul Turner (51)
Paul Turner (60)
Bradley Wicks (84)
  Ian Ward (31)
Adam Preston (52)
Ian Ward (59)
Adam Preston (89)
HT: 2-1
Lower Breck 2-1 ShildonAtt: 162
Mitchell Culshaw (54)
Mitchell Culshaw (56)
  Matthew Robson (37) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 5-5 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 202
Jamie Reed (7p)
Jamie Reed (13)
Jamie Reed (15)
Robert Doran (31)
Saul Henderson (46)
  Martin Pilkington (26)
Liam Crellin Myers (34)
Michael Clarke (51)
Brad Byrne (61)
Conner Brotherton (66)
HT: 4-2
(After Extra Time, 5-5 after 90 mins)
Rylands 0-1 Grimsby BoroughAtt: 87
  Lewis Bemrose (30) HT: 0-1
Stockton 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 627
Fred Woodhouse (70)
Jamie Owens (79)
  HT: 0-0

 

Premier Division
Avro 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 93
Lewis Lacy (71)
Lewis Lacy (90+1)
  Craig Cairns (33)
Craig Cairns (85)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 4-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 131
Nathan Fairhurst (23)
Carl Grimshaw (26)
Mark Woods (63)
Jack Bennett (73)
  HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-9 1874 NorthwichAtt: 115
  Michael Koral (6)
Scott McGowan (20)
Jake Parker (55)
Jake Parker (63)
Scott McGowan (71)
Jake Parker (74)
Scott McGowan (77)
Taylor Kennerley (81)
Jack Tinning (89)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 93
Baker (73)
Harding (90)
  HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 56
  Adam Gilchrist (18)
Matthew Reid (24)
Marcus Cosani (42)
Joshua Nicholson (84)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United 6-0 BurscoughAtt: 179
Sam Madeley (2)
Steven Jenyons (16)
Nathan Cotterell (27)
Obi Anoruo (45+3)
Brian Matthews (61)
Brendan Obrien (89)
  HT: 4-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 52
Joe Robinson (35)
Jamie Milligan (60)
Ryan Vaughan (65)
  Matthew Bryan (75)
Matthew Bryan (85)
HT: 1-0
AFC Darwen 0-3 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 57
  Stuart Shaw (50)
Callum Birdsall (53)
Bradley Harrison (60)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 8-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 103
Daniel Cockerline (3)
Kyle Schorah (14)
Lee McConchie (16)
Rhys Hardacre (44)
James Salkeld (60)
Anthony Lyons (64)
James Salkeld (67)
James Salkeld (80)
  Gareth Smith (26)
Tom Dawson (63)
HT: 4-1
Ashton Town P-P Shelley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 5-3 SteetonAtt: 68
Dillan O`Connor (16)
Samuel Fitzgerald (30)
Reece Lyndon (56)
Reece Lyndon (74)
Jack Turnbull (82)
  Andrew Briggs (26)
Ben Clarkson (79)
Andrew Briggs (88)
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 121
Jack Steers (2)
Samuel Clayton (87)
  Connor Comber (14)
Nathan Strong (72)
Connor Comber (75)
HT: 1-1
Nelson 3-2 Golcar UnitedAtt: 60
Yves Zama (31)
Yves Zama (70)
Yves Zama (72)
  Adrian Igielski (67)
NathanTayo (89)
HT: 1-0
Pilkington 5-1 Daisy HillAtt: 79
Ben Maddocks (29)
Luke Sephton (40)
Callum Laird (59)
Deklan Hill (78)
Deklan Hill (85)
  Jamie Ramwell (37) HT: 2-1
Prestwich Heys 2-1 St Helens TownAtt: 84
Jacob Holt (10)
Mark Ayres (75)
  Hal McHugh (57) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 67
Joseph Neild (36)
Szymon Czubik (60)
  HT: 1-0
Barnton 0-2 EccleshallAtt: 50
  Jordan Benton (59p)
Thomas Wakefield (73)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Town 3-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 36
Patrick Davin (61)
Patrick Davin (72)
Patrick Davin (87)
  HT: 0-0
New Mills 4-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 77
Own Goal (11)
Ryan Shenton (16p)
Darren McKnight (32)
Michael Norton (72)
  Own Goal (4)
Colm Lynch (45+1)
Colm Lynch (82p)
Sean Breen (90+1)
HT: 3-2
St Martins 2-2 Alsager TownAtt: 46
William Wells (24)
William Wells (90)
  George Archer (19)
George Archer (47)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 226
      HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 93
  Own Goal (53) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 4th November 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 153
Dan Skelton (56)
Steve Jones (71)
Alex Hughes (90+1p)
  James Boyd (2p)
Dean Ing (87)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 5th November 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Replay
Wythenshawe Town 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 262
Brad Byrne (10)
Liam Crellin Myers (63)
  Brandon Barski (45) HT: 1-1

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Ilkeston FC 1-2 New MillsAtt: 179
Alex Marshall (90+3)   Darren McKnight (51)
Nathan Webb (90)
HT: 0-0

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Bamber Bridge P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Adverse Pitch Conditions
Charnock Richard 1-5 Lancaster CityAtt: 161
Oliver Oxley (12)   Bradley Carsley (1)
Robert Wilson (5)
Keiron Feeney (26)
Paul Dawson (48)
Bradley Carsley (59)
HT: 1-3
Colne 5-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 120
Max Hazeldine (26)
Max Hazeldine (39)
Sefton Gonzales (73)
Alexander Coleman (75)
Sefton Gonzales (90)
  HT: 2-0
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 105
Elliot Rokka (86p)   HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Chadderton 0-2 Ashton TownAtt: 101
  Dylan Glass (24)
Harry Nevitt (90+5)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Wythenshawe Town P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Vase replay

 

Wednesday 6th November 2019
Premier Division
Longridge Town 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 259
Paul Turner (52)
Jon-Jo Morris (86)
  Samuel Hare (23) HT: 0-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Southport 2-3 Ashton Athletic 
Sheldon Jordan (66)
Devarn Green (88)
  Paul Watson (3)
Joel Brownhill (6)
Chris Bandell (44)
HT: 0-3

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Round
Bootle 3-1 RylandsAtt: 188
Connor Millington (39)
Cameron Grant (44)
Daniel Brady (54)
  Freddie Potter (86) HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
Steeton 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 77
Ben Clarkson (26)   James Salkeld (17)
David Cockerline (41)
Kyle Schorah (47)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division South
Eccleshall 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 80
  Michael Burkey (45) HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 7th November 2019
Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Round
St Helens Town 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 84
Jordan Jones (75)   Steve Kipre (58) HT: 0-0
(Skelmersdale United won 5-4 on penalties)

 

Friday 8th November 2019
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Ashton Athletic 4-2 Ashton TownAtt: 152
Josh Nicholson (18)
Charlie Munro (60)
Josh Nicholson (68)
Luca De Freitas Hansen (88)
  Jesse Dowling (30)
Alexander McMilan (62)
HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 9th November 2019
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to coach breakdown enroute to game
Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-1 ChaddertonAtt: 121
Brandon Byers Wilkes (11)
Travis Boyles (26)
  Dillan O`Connor (60) HT: 2-0

 

League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hey 2-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 72
Jake Dunford (19)
Tyrone Turner (42)
  Alex Mellor (50) HT: 2-0
Abbey Hulton United P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Garstang 4-2 SteetonAtt: 52
Richard Coar (23)
Benjamin Roberts (44)
Jacob Salisbury (51)
Andrew Murphy (75)
  Tawonga Gumboh (77)
Tawonga Gumboh (81)
HT: 2-0
Irlam P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 BootleAtt: 131
Stephen King (43)
Jason McShane (90)
  HT: 1-0
Longridge Town 0-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 130
  Joe Brandon (2)
Haydn Cooper (22)
Ryan Cox (66)
HT: 0-2
Lower Breck 2-4 Maine RoadAtt: 74
Johnathon Swatton (74)
Jamie Henders (76)
  Jack Coop (9)
Kane Hussain (55)
Kane Hussain (58)
Jack Coop (83)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 198
  Shaun Weaver (38)
Craig Cairns (75)
HT: 0-1
Rylands 4-3 PadihamAtt: 68
Freddie Potter (25)
Freddie Potter (45+2)
Freddie Potter (55)
Tom McNamara (60)
  Bradley Knox (40)
Adam Morning (80)
Luke Noble (83)
HT: 2-1
St Helens Town 0-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 77
  Ryan Charnley (13) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 6-1 Alsager TownAtt: 188
Matthew Eckersley (8)
Ben Steer (25)
Matthew Eckersley (53)
Lee Grimshaw (59)
Lee Grimshaw (64)
Joshua Tinker (90)
  Benjamin Boyne (25) HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport P-P Shelley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Burscough 3-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 56
Nathan Martland (34)
Nathan Martland (74)
Nathan Martland (80p)
  Joe Noblett (16p)
Reece Barrett (63)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 158
Daniel Cope (7)
Daniel Cope (45+1p)
  James Boyd (39p)
Jack Iley (76)
James Boyd (83)
HT: 2-1
Hanley Town P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Emley AFC 4-2 Daisy HillAtt: 151
Sam Agar (9)
Sam Agar (75)
Sam Agar (77p)
Sam Agar (85)
  Jacob Ridings (29)
Jake O`Brien (46p)
HT: 1-1
Nelson A-A Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Floodlight Problems after 75 minutes.

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Stockport TownAtt: 36
Sean Breen (13)
Luke Blondel (31)
  Kyle Foley (40)
Kyle Foley (67)
Chiek Thiam (72)
HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 3-2 St MartinsAtt: 75
Thomas Wakefield (11)
Luke Lewis (37)
Own Goal (46)
  William Wells (84)
Taylor James (85)
HT: 2-0
FC Oswestry Town P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to snow covered pitch
Sandbach United 0-2 New MillsAtt: 88
  Elliot Cooke (4)
Will Ozono (7)
HT: 0-2
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 BarntonAtt: 40
Jake Vernon (52)
Matthew Thomas (87)
  Connor Anderson (28) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 11th November 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Prestwich in Macron Cup

 

First Division South
Stockport Town 1-3 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 102
Jardel Depeiaza (32)   Craig Coates (11)
Adam Stuart (65)
Own Goal (90+3)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 12th November 2019
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Abbey Hulton United P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Charnock Richard 3-1 BootleAtt: 148
Matthew Davison (27)
Ashley Young (38)
Lewis Haydock (57)
  Steven Jones (32) HT: 2-1
Northwich Victoria P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Nelson P-P Bamber Bridge 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Irlam P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Irlam in Macron Cup
Wythenshawe Town P-P Trafford 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 SteetonAtt: 96
Reece Barrett (58)
Joel Melia (73)
  Andrew Briggs (55)
Andrew Briggs (75)
HT: 0-0
(Barnoldswick Town won 4-2 on penalties)

 

First Division North
Atherton LR P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 1-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 92
Joseph Neild (16)   Christian Sargeant (90+3p) HT: 1-0
New Mills P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Abbey Hulton in Macron Cup action
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 13th November 2019
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Prestwich Heys 2-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 84
Adrian Bellamy (44)
Rio Wilson-Heyes (61)
  Jamie Gibson (7) HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Ashton Athletic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Pilkington 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 97
Taylor Prescott (18)
Callum Laird (39)
Deklan Hill (90+3)
  Brandon Collins (75)
Samuel Joel (79)
HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
Barnton 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 54
Alex Jones (90+5)   Finlay Jackson (54) HT: 0-0

 

Thursday 14th November 2019
First Division North
Nelson 1-1 St Helens TownAtt: 65
Charlie Lloyd (69)   Conor Barton (43) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 16th November 2019
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Ellesmere Rangers 3-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 37
Owen Lloyd (6)
Stuart Dickin (10)
Brendon Price (75)
  Callum Birdsall (43)
Callum Birdsall (50)
HT: 2-1

 

League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 103
Daniel Cockerline (15)
Kyle Schorah (27)
  HT: 2-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-3 ShelleyAtt: 147
Sean Griffiths (11)
Joe Cuff (30)
  Matthew Waller (3)
Alex O`Keefe (32)
Josi Bradshaw (82)
HT: 2-2

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-3 RylandsAtt: 72
Christopher Bandell (61)   Gary Kenny (18)
Kane Drummond (26)
Kane Drummond (60)
HT: 0-2
Avro 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 193
Kane Wallwork (81)   Kevin Pollard (68)
Matthew Clarke (90)
HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 0-3 IrlamAtt: 196
  Own Goal (16)
Connor Martin (55)
Marcus Perry (78)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 1-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 351
Cameron Dalton (77)   Scott McGowan (53)
Jake Parker (57)
Taylor Kennerley (71)
Taylor Kennerley (85)
HT: 0-0
Burscough 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 79
  Jack Riley (32)
Luke Wilson-Jones (90+3)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 195
Daniel Cope (10)
Kyle Diskin (32)
Daniel Cope (51)
  Jordan Darr (56) HT: 2-0
Padiham 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 188
  Kevin Excell (43)
Craig Cairns (50)
HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 90
Emini Adebenro (48)
Tom Croughan (89)
  Timothy Saunders (23)
Oliver Putnam (70)
HT: 0-1
Squires Gate A-A Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Floodlight failure

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-3 Atherton LRAtt: 50
Benjamin Duffield (76)
Robbie Bromley (90)
  Ryan Longsden (20)
Adam Boydell (42)
Jacob Hancock (85)
HT: 0-2
Chadderton 0-3 Lower BreckAtt: 115
  Michael Douglas (30)
James Colbeck (90+2)
Stephen Milne (90+4p)
HT: 0-1
Daisy Hill 2-3 NelsonAtt: 42
Jamie Ramwell (63)
Jacob Ridings (64)
  Gareth Hill (59)
Yves Zama (71)
Sam Dickinson (88)
HT: 0-0
Garstang 4-4 Bacup BoroughAtt: 103
Alan Coar (23)
Cameron Ross (51)
Alan Coar (62p)
Richard Coar (74)
  Kyle Siddle (17)
Matthew Bryan (37)
Kyle Siddle (76)
Joel Gnabouyou (88)
HT: 1-2
Golcar United P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground unavailability
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 91
Samuel Joel (59p)   HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 94
Conor Barton (3)
Neil Weaver (13)
Conor Barton (48)
  Luke Steele (9)
Nyle Ellis (33)
HT: 2-2
Steeton 0-5 Emley AFCAtt: 118
  Thomas Rose (17)
Robert Bordman (32)
Robert Bordman (55)
Alex Metcalfe (65)
Finn Donovan (88)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 75
Darryl Grant (52)
Grant Spencer (77)
  Jack Coop (18) HT: 0-1
Abbey Hulton United P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Abbey Hulton in Macron Cup action
Alsager Town 0-2 New MillsAtt: 73
  Alexander Elliott (6)
Michael Norton (43)
HT: 0-2
Barnton 2-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 64
Samual Houghton (10p)
Connor Anderson (17)
  Callum Hulmston (49)
Luke Blondel (67)
Callum Hulmston (81)
HT: 2-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-0 EccleshallAtt: 41
Ashley Stott (9)   HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 71
Scott Bright (6)   Patrick Davin (11)
Andy Fitzgerald (17)
James Moore (42)
HT: 3-1
Stockport Town 2-0 St MartinsAtt: 70
Aaron Dwyer (37)
Aaron Dwyer (90)
  HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 3-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 60
Ryan Goodwin (38)
Luke Askey (49)
Jack Tomlinson (70)
  HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 155
Travis Boyles (30)   Ryan Cox (38)
Michael Burkey (90+3)
HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Town A-A West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Due to player injury.

 

Monday 18th November 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to 1874 Northwich in Macron Cup

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill 0-6 Lower BreckAtt: 96
  Louis Austin (9)
Stephen Milne (11)
Luke Duffy (15)
Stephen Milne (18)
Louis Austin (44)
Jamie Henders (88)
HT: 0-5

 

Tuesday 19th November 2019
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 4-0 IrlamAtt: 200
Scott McGowan (11)
Callum Gardner (31)
Harry Cain (57)
Scott McGowan (72)
  HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 125
Ryan Briody (10)
Travis Boyles (15)
Ross Aikenhead (16)
  Paul Sunderland (2)
Patrick Davin (34p)
HT: 3-2

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 119
Christopher Bandell (25)
Paul Watson (65)
Christopher Bandell (75)
  Own Goal (2) HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-0 PadihamAtt: 101
Carl Grimshaw (43)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Irlam in Macron Cup
Skelmersdale United P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to ground unavailability

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Rushall Olympic 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 65
Ben Lund (6)
Eesa Sawyers (28)
Richard Batchelor (42)
Ben Lund (69)
  Oliver Mellor (40) HT: 3-1

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 8-0 SteetonAtt: 110
Daniel Cockerline (4)
Daniel Cockerline (7)
James McGrane (22)
Kyle Schorah (47)
Marc Stephens (55)
Luke Stephens (68)
Anthony Lyons (77)
James McGrane (82)
  HT: 3-0
Atherton LR 2-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 64
Nathan Strong (40)
Nathan Strong (43)
  Callum Birdsall (26)
Callum Birdsall (46)
HT: 2-1
Bacup Borough 4-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 52
Joel Gnabouyou (3)
Matthew Bryan (35)
Joel Gnabouyou (47)
Joel Gnabouyou (86)
  Sam Joel (52)
Tom Dawson (60)
HT: 2-0
Shelley 0-2 St Helens TownAtt: 44
  Hal McHugh (24)
Jesse Robinson (85)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 1-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 80
Callum Hulmston (90+4)   Richard Tindall (57) HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 New MillsAtt: 56
Tawanda Melusi (30)
Josh Brown (88)
  HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 0-1 BarntonAtt: 51
  William Avon (67) HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 164
  Own Goal (18) HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 21st November 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Wythenshawe Amateurs 4-1 Daisy HillAtt: 70
Travis Boyles (25)
Travis Boyles (75)
Travis Boyles (83)
Travis Boyles (85)
  Dean Singleton (81) HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 1-2 Ashton TownAtt: 55
Daniel Russell (59)   Chad Whyte (14)
Dylan Glass (88p)
HT: 0-1
Lower Breck 5-2 Golcar UnitedAtt: 115
Jamie Morton (11)
Jamie Morton (15)
Stephen Milne (33)
Luke Duffy (43)
Paul Mooney (57)
  Buddy Cox (11)
Max Leonard (64)
HT: 4-1

 

Friday 22nd November 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough 5-1 ChaddertonAtt: 108
Alex Mellor (15)
Matthew Bryan (22)
Matthew Bryan (52)
Matthew Bryan (75p)
Matthew Bryan (82)
  Reece Lyndon (62) HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 23rd November 2019
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Emley AFC 1-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 111
Sam Agar (62)   Karl Bailey (31)
Owen Lloyd (53)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division Trophy 3rd Round
Ashton Town 2-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 48
Dylan Glass (49)
Harry Nevitt (86)
  Martin Pilkington (57)
Joseph Neild (84p)
HT: 0-0
(Abbey Hey won 9-8 on penalties)
Cheadle Town 4-2 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 91
Patrick Davin (51p)
Andrew Lunt (58)
Luca Navarro (65)
Luca Navarro (87)
  Travis Boyes (48)
Christopher Howard (61p)
HT: 0-0
Emley AFC P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Emley in Macron Cup
FC Oswestry Town 0-1 Lower BreckAtt: 62
  Jamie Clark (72) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 2-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 41
Robbie Hatton (69)
Thomas Williams (90)
  Oliver Davies (45) HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 69
James Barron (59)   Dylan Moloney (48)
Lee Grimshaw (69)
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 4-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 121
Dominic Smalley (20)
Dominic Smalley (33)
Niall Sultan (67)
Matthew Wilson (90)
  Richard Tindall (2) HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 62
Matthew Reid (4)
Christopher Bandell (24)
Matthew Reid (65)
  David Howarth (37)
Joe Cuff (69)
David Parton (90+5)
HT: 2-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 145
Ric Seear (30p)   Dave Forbes (45+3)
Simon Thelwell (49)
HT: 1-1
Burscough 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 131
  Scott McGowan (7)
Jake Parker (40)
HT: 0-2
Hanley Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 90
Jordan Southworth (65)   HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 AvroAtt: 43
  Leon Wright (40)
Joe Bevan (42)
HT: 0-2
Longridge Town 2-1 PadihamAtt: 169
Paul Turner (11)
Scott Harries (82)
  Sean Ince (84) HT: 1-0
Skelmersdale United 2-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 109
Own Goal (17)
Emini Adegbenro (36)
  Saul Henderson (47)
Saul Henderson (62)
Saul Henderson (77)
Aaron Burns (89p)
HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 0-3 RylandsAtt: 40
  Stephen Wolhunter (58)
Lewis Buckley (63)
Kane Drummond (85)
HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 194
  Lewis Haydock (17)
James Walker (54)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 3-1 ShelleyAtt: 42
Lewis Simmons (40)
Ryan Vaughan (60)
Billy McKenna (75)
  Alex OKeefe (85) HT: 1-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 100
Thomas Ward (36)   Kyle (20)
James McGrane(48)
Luke Stephens (80)
HT: 1-1
Garstang 2-5 AFC DarwenAtt: 75
Harry Garstang (15)
Andrew Murphy (24)
  Jamie Edwards (17)
Ryan Steele (30p)
Leon Creech (47)
Nyle Ellis (62)
Nyle Ellis (90+2)
HT: 2-2
Prestwich Heys 0-3 Daisy HillAtt: 108
  Jamie Ramwell (21p)
James Bateman (45)
Sam Howell (88)
HT: 0-2
Steeton 2-1 Golcar UnitedAtt: 95
Andrew Briggs (48)
Ben Clarkson (83)
  Michael Fish (79) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Eccleshall 2-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 78
Ryan Baxter (87)
Louis Downs (90+2)
  HT: 0-0
Maine Road P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ellesmere in Macron Cup
New Mills 1-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 117
Own Goal (27)   Ryan Cox (32)
Michael Burkey (55)
Ryan Cox (73)
HT: 1-1

 

Monday 25th November 2019
First Division South
Maine Road 0-3 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 52
  Jack Tomlinson (6)
David Ablewhite (79p)
Jacob Vernon (90)
HT: 0-1
Stockport Town 3-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 225
Aaron Dwyer (18)
Aaron Dwyer (44)
Jardel Depeiaza (53)
  Christopher Craven (12)
Liam Parry (82)
HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 26th November 2019
Premier Division
Bootle 3-2 Longridge TownAtt: 190
Robert Doran (60)
Carl Peers (62)
Robert Doran (73)
  Finlay Sinclair-Smith (41)
Paul Turner (56)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 90
Lewis Buckley (23)
Jamie White (86)
  David Howarth (17) HT: 1-1

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
Bamber Bridge 6-3 NelsonAtt: 92
Matthew Dudley (18)
Gary Pett (55)
Gary Pett (57)
Gary Pett (63)
Chris Marlow (80)
Chris Marlow (85p)
  Morgan Crowther (52)
Sam Dickinson (84p)
Yves Zama (86)
HT: 1-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Round
Marine 2-3 PilkingtonAtt: 150
Steve Irwin (36)
Josh Wood (64)
  Luke Sephton (34)
Phil Marsh (42p)
Callum Laird (56)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 1-1 SteetonAtt: 36
Chad Whyte (61)   Tobias Jeffrey (90) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills 6-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 78
Harry Norris (36)
Michael Norton (49)
Shelton Payne (62)
Kyle Oakes (69)
Darrhyl Mason (73)
Sam Watson (84)
  Josh Bowden (11) HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 1-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 59
Christopher Rowntree (14)   Michael Burkey (20)
Matthew Carlin (45)
HT: 1-2
St Martins 0-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 46
      HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-1 Alsager TownAtt: 152
Kristian Holt (59)
Lee Grimshaw (73)
James Cottee (75)
James Cottee (90+4)
  George Archer (78) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 27th November 2019
First Division Trophy 3rd Round
Emley AFC P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 59
Luke Wilson-Jones (40)   Darcy OConnor (34)
Nathan Cotterall (38)
Nathan Cotterall (44)
HT: 1-3
Northwich Victoria P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-1 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 78
Ryan Steele (58p)
David Hamilton (84)
  Mark Buchan (83) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 146
  Elliott Fenton (74) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 30th November 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round
Congleton Town 2-2 Longridge TownAtt: 225
Bevan Burey (90+2)
Daniel Cope (109)
  Thomas Ince (85)
Scott Harries (102)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Lower Breck 1-5 Hebburn TownAtt: 152
Louis Austin (3)   Oliver Martin (24)
Carl Taylor (50)
Michael Richardson (52)
Oliver Martin (58)
Oliver Martin (72)
HT: 1-1
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Newcastle BenfieldAtt: 134
Joe Brandon (59)
Kieran Hamm (84p)
  HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 1-1 ConsettAtt: 302
Brad Byrne (72p)   Dale Pearson (78) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 241
      HT: 0-0
Bootle 7-2 AvroAtt: 149
Carl Peers (10)
Cameron Dalton (13)
Cameron Dalton (16)
John Connolly (29)
Connor Millington (30)
Own Goal (46)
Carl Peers (88)
  Kiarno Samms (17)
Kyle Jacobs (64)
HT: 5-1
Charnock Richard 4-0 Hanley TownAtt: 102
Carl Grimshaw (53)
Jack Bennett (60)
Lewis Haydock (74)
Carl Grimshaw (83)
  HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 145
Aaron Burns (8)
Aaron Burns (25)
  Dean Ing (39)
Jacob Higham (67)
Dean Ing (75)
HT: 2-1
Padiham 1-0 BurscoughAtt: 101
Luke Noble (57)   HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 1-2 IrlamAtt: 109
Dave Forbes (13)   John Main (23)
Danny Eyres (72)
HT: 1-1
Rylands P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 130
Dave Howarth (36)   Reece Barrett (33) HT: 1-1
Winsford United 0-5 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 167
  Richard Brodie (20)
Emini Adegbenro (31)
Richard Brodie (59)
Tom Croughan (80)
Joshua Kluen-Davies (90)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 4-1 Atherton LRAtt: 98
Leon Creech (28)
Jamie Edwards (69)
Nathaniel Bond (86)
Leon Creech (90+1)
  Own Goal (31) HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-3 Emley AFCAtt: 113
James Bell (4)
Jordan Little (45p)
  Tom Rose (42)
Callum Charlton (72)
Robert Boardman (90)
HT: 2-1
Daisy Hill 3-1 PilkingtonAtt: 57
Samuel Howell (13)
James Bateman (62)
Jamie Ramwell (70)
  Matthew Taylor (73) HT: 1-1
Garstang 0-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 83
  Marc Stephens (41)
Marc Stephens (75p)
HT: 0-1
Golcar United P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Holker Old Boys 2-6 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 83
Gareth Smith (6)
Tom Dawson (74)
  Benedict Fishwick (17)
Billy McKenna (24)
Benedict Fishwick (36)
Benedict Fishwick (73)
Ryan McLean (81)
Benedict Fishwick (83)
HT: 1-3
Shelley P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
St Helens Town 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 101
Gedeao Varela (38)
Gedeao Varela (65)
Moses Yoak (82)
  James Salkeld (74) HT: 1-0
Steeton P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 3-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 115
Szymon Czubik (50)
Joshua Dickin (55)
Szymon Czubik (88)
  Ashley Woodhead (20)
Daniel Egan (40)
Dominic Lillie (60)
HT: 0-2
Abbey Hulton United 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 93
Lee Cropper (83)
Lee Cropper (90)
  HT: 0-0
Alsager Town P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-0 New MillsAtt: 49
Richard Tindall (17)
Kyle Foley (25)
  HT: 2-0
Ellesmere Rangers 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 110
Jack Briscoe (25)
Jack Briscoe (55p)
Brendon Price (60)
  James Cottee (70p)
Matthew Eckersley (85)
HT: 1-0
FC Oswestry Town 1-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 34
Christian Seargeant (32)   David Ablewhite (11) HT: 1-1
Maine Road 3-0 BarntonAtt: 54
Jack Coop (36)
Owen Pollitt (48)
Ben Mooney (56)
  HT: 1-0
Sandbach United P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Monday 2nd December 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 264
  Scott McGowan (64p) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Maine Road P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Tuesday 3rd December 2019
First Division Trophy 3rd Round
AFC Liverpool 2-1 PilkingtonAtt: 114
Rhys Hardacre (17)
Daniel Cockerline (69)
  Jack Gibney (71) HT: 1-0

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 78
Ryan Shenton (55)
Richard Seear (75)
  Steven Jenyons (77) HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 0-2 AvroAtt: 90
  Daniel Hewitt (13)
Daniel Parkinson (89)
HT: 0-1
Rylands P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Lancashire Challenge Trophy Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic 2-5 Atherton Collieries 
Bamber Bridge 5-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs 
Colne 2-5 Prestwich Heys 

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Wythenshawe Town 0-2 TraffordAtt: 205
  Darius Palma (26)
Jordan Johnson (90)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Nelson 1-0 ChaddertonAtt: 35
Harvey Macadem (72)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 3-2 EccleshallAtt: 98
Lee Cropper (8)
Josh Bowden (25)
Matthew Harrison (64)
  Jordan Benton (50)
Ryan Baxter (58)
HT: 2-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 0-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 55
  Cameron McGregor (82) HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 84
Michael Burkey (11)
Karl Noon (39)
Joe Brandon (65)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 4th December 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round Replay
Longridge Town 2-0 Congleton TownAtt: 125
Elliot Pond (36)
Jon-Jo Morris (82p)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division Trophy 3rd Round
Emley AFC 6-1 Daisy HillAtt: 89
Alex Metcalfe (26)
James Eyles (29)
Robert Bordman (39)
Jack Steers (49)
James Eyles (63)
Finn Donovan (90+1)
  Jake OBrien (19) HT: 3-1

 

Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 2-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 51
James Hammill (73)
Ashton Clements (81)
  Jordan Darr (23)
Carl Grimshaw (34)
Oliver Oxley (54)
Jordan Darr (64)
Jordan Darr (84)
HT: 0-2
Longridge Town P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Longridge in FA Vase replay

 

Staffordshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Stone Old Alleynians 0-3 Stafford RangersAtt: 124
  Bradley Grayson (3)
Jake Charles (20)
Bradley Grayson (72)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough 1-2 Lower BreckAtt: 42
Joel Gnabouyou (72)   Paul Mooney (42)
Mitchell Wilshaw (44)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Barnton 2-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 51
Jordan Cobley (47)
Jordan Cobley (59)
  Martin Pilkington (1)
Callum McGlynn (26)
Martin Pilkington (66)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 7th December 2019
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round Replay
Consett 1-0 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 385
Dale Pearson (80)   HT: 0-0

 

League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 38
Benjamin Duffield (85)   George Taylor (80)
David Howell (87)
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 6-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 52
Charlie Munro (19)
Liam Wood (65)
Christopher Bandell (70)
Paul Watson (75)
Matthew Reid (78)
Marcus Cusani (81)
  HT: 1-0
Garstang P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys 0-2 AFC Liverpool 
Rylands 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 173
Lewis Buckley (90)   Taylor Kennerly (80) HT: 0-0
(1874 Northwich won 3-2 on penalties)
Shelley 3-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 64
Daniel Keane (54)
Joshua Dyson (85)
Daniel Taylor (88)
  Martin Pilkington (29)
Martin Pilkington (65)
HT: 0-1
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 59
Haydn Cooper (90+3)   James Law (55)
James Law (85)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 142
James Cottee (15)   David Forbes (34)
Reo Gill (61)
Marcus James (79)
Liam Ward (90+2)
HT: 1-1

 

Premier Division
Avro 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 52
Danny Parkinson (3)
Joe Bevan (86)
Kane Wallwork (90+1)
  Neville Thompson (41) HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 104
Alex Ralph (45+2)
Jake McEneaney (47)
Richard Seear (53)
Joseph Noblet (62)
  Conor Christiansen (4)
Conor Ready (76)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 132
Ross OFarrell (66)
Jordan Darr (71)
  Aaron Burns (14)
Thomas Kilifin (53)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 105
Jordan Icely (56)   HT: 0-0
Longridge Town 1-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 85
Jon-Jo Morris (62)   HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 31
James Boyd (67)
Ryan Riley (90+3)
  Kieron Brislen (90) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Golcar United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-1 Daisy HillAtt: 64
Callum Birdsall (16)
Callum Birdsall (24)
Callum Birdsall (75)
  Jake OBrien (70) HT: 2-0
Lower Breck 4-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 61
Michael Douglas (44)
Own Goal (46)
Jamie Henders (50)
Paul Mooney (72)
  Tom Dawson (53) HT: 1-0
Nelson 3-1 Ashton TownAtt: 39
Yves Zama (23)
Samuel Dickinson (71)
Morgan Crowther (89)
  Alexander McMillan (18) HT: 1-1
Steeton 1-1 Atherton LRAtt: 50
Ben Clarkson (54)   Nathan Strong (88) HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 0-3 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 42
  Simon Smith (48)
Simon Smith (54)
Liam Parry (84)
HT: 0-0
Barnton 3-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 68
Samual Hougton (16p)
Jordan Cobley (32)
Eden Gumbs (56p)
  Valdermar Schousboe (18)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (90+3)
HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 3-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 42
Colm Lynch (8)
Colm Lynch (55)
Luke Blondel (63)
  Ashley Colclough (30) HT: 1-1
New Mills P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Wythenshawe in FA Vase
Stockport Town 2-2 EccleshallAtt: 52
Kieran OConnell (60)
Jardel Depeiaza (72)
  Ryan Baxter (9)
Louis Downs (89)
HT: 0-1
Stone Old Alleynians 4-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 37
Matthew Thomas (10)
Jack Tomlinson (17)
Jake Vernon (56)
Matthew Thomas (63)
  Kyle Foley (27) HT: 2-1

 

Monday 9th December 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 127
Joe Cuff (11)   Phil Stafford (21) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill 3-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 86
James Bateman (49)
James Bateman (60)
James Bateman (70)
  Zack Dale (18)
Zack Dale (22)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 10th December 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town P-P Longridge Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Skelmersdale United P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 4-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 38
Leonard Hamilton (13)
Leonard Hamilton (35)
Simon Smith (55)
Liam Parry (70)
  HT: 2-0
Vauxhall Motors P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Maine Road in Macron Cup
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Town P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 11th December 2019
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Garstang P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Golcar United 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC 3-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 89
Sam Agar (4)
Robert Bordman (55)
James Eyles (85)
  Livesey Mason (17) HT: 1-1

 

Thursday 12th December 2019
First Division North
St Helens Town 1-5 GarstangAtt: 94
Neil Weaver (75)   Richard Coar (9)
William Joyce (18)
Jonathan Hothersall (48)
Richard Coar (54)
William Joyce (71)
HT: 0-2

 

Friday 13th December 2019
Premier Division
Runcorn Town P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 14th December 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 BootleAtt: 236
Jake Parker (43)
Scott McGowan (65p)
  HT: 1-0
Burscough 2-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 71
Nathan Martland (2p)
George Lomax (63)
  HT: 1-0
Congleton Town P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 2-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 78
Michael Morton (40)
Kallum Boyle (87)
  Joshua Nicholson (2)
Joshua Nicholson (6)
Callum Wilson (25)
Marcus Cusani (45)
Charlie Munro (51)
Paul Watson (84)
HT: 1-4
Irlam P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 1-2 Longridge TownAtt: 132
Thomas Kilifin (56)   Daniel Birch (65)
Thomas Ince (69)
HT: 0-0
Padiham 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 108
Harry Pratt (58)   Jordan Darr (26) HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 68
Emini Adenbengro (52)
Joshua Clone-Davis (59)
Joshua Clone-Davis (80)
  Ryan Riley (19)
James Boyd (27)
Joshua Pollard (35)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 3-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 96
Own Goal (29)
Nyle Ellis (50)
Leon Creech (81)
  Anthony Hall (83) HT: 1-0
Atherton LR P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 71
Reece Lyndon (40)
Reece Lyndon (87p)
  Benjamin Duffield (29)
Benjamin Duffield (51)
Jamie Thomas (65)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-3 SteetonAtt: 75
Robbie Wallace (25)   Michael Armatage (52)
Tobias Jeffrey (70)
Luke Baldwin (78)
HT: 1-0
Lower Breck 3-0 PilkingtonAtt: 65
Paul Mooney (12)
Stephen Milne (45)
Jamie Clark (56)
  HT: 2-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley 5-3 NelsonAtt: 36
Matthew Waller (4)
Daniel Keane (14)
Daniel Taylor (17)
Matthew Waller (37)
Matthew Waller (55)
  Harvey Macadam (1)
Jack Foster (65)
Sam Dickinson (83).
HT: 4-1
St Helens Town 0-2 Golcar UnitedAtt: 89
  Michael Fish (7)
Ben Burnett (11)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Abbey Hulton United P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall 8-1 Alsager TownAtt: 53
Louis Downs (4)
Bradley Carr (17)
Ryan Baxter (21)
Louis Downs (30)
Louis Downs (35)
Thomas Wakefield (42)
Shay Finney (68)
Shay Finney (88)
  George Archer (45) HT: 6-1
Ellesmere Rangers 0-2 Stockport TownAtt: 72
  Aaron Dwyer (16)
George West (90+4)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 3-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 85
Ben Mooney (7)
Jack Coop (19)
Jack Coop (90)
  HT: 2-0
New Mills P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Martins 1-6 Cheadle TownAtt: 46
William Wells (73)   Neil Chappell (2)
Benjamin Brooks (26)
Ben Steer (32)
Sikirulahi Hamzay (51)
Justin Pickering (78)
Kyle Hendley (85)
HT: 0-3
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 82
Ryan Cox (1)
Ryan Cox (35)
  Richard Tindall (15) HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 16th December 2019
League Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Maine Road 2-0 GarstangAtt: 59
Owen Pollitt (28)
Owen Pollitt (88)
  HT: 1-0

 

West Riding County Cup 2nd Round
Harrogate Town 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 103
Edson Prata (2)
Edson Prata (69)
Carl Robinson (90+1)
  Ryan Shenton (90) HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Stockport Town 1-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 131
Aaron Knight (19p)   Will Shawcross (13)
Matthew Bryan (35)
HT: 1-2

 

Tuesday 17th December 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 148
  Scott McGowan (17) HT: 0-1
Hanley Town P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Padiham 1-3 RylandsAtt: 81
Mark Ayres (11)   Gary Kenny (44)
Kane Drummond (72)
Kane Drummond (88)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 36
James Boyd (16)
James Boyd (69p)
James Boyd (80p)
  Wealth Da Silva (9) HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 5-0 ShelleyAtt: 32
Dylan Glass (2)
Jason Carey (15)
Bradley Smart (47)
Chad Whyte (61)
John Edgerton (82)
  HT: 2-0
Chadderton 1-1 Daisy HillAtt: 73
Jordan Butterworth (75)   Dean Singleton (40) HT: 0-1
Prestwich Heys P-P Emley AFC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 0-3 Abbey HeyAtt: 64
  Own Goal (55)
Calum McGlynn (65)
Jake Ambrose (87)
HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Maine Road in Macron Cup action
Vauxhall Motors 0-0 EccleshallAtt: 76
      HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 158
Dylan Moloney (59p)
James Cottee (85)
  Brandon Byers-Wilkes (51) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 18th December 2019
Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Round
AFC Liverpool 1-4 BootleAtt: 87
Rhys Hardacre (56p)   Cameron Grant (40)
Cameron Grant (47)
Thomas Williams (77)
Michael Carberry (88)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 1-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 42
Patrick Davin (50)   Jack Tomlinson (10)
Matthew Thomas (65)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 21st December 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-0 IrlamAtt: 80
Christopher Bandell (32)   HT: 1-0
Avro 0-1 RylandsAtt: 68
  Freddie Potter (77p) HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 4-8 1874 NorthwichAtt: 176
Ryan Shenton (41)
Ryan Shenton (55)
Ryan Shenton (90)
Ryan Shenton (90+1)
  Jake Parker (11)
Scott McGowan (25)
Callum Gardner (39)
Lee Knight (46)
Scott McGowan (65)
Lee Knight (69)
Lee Knight (80)
Callum Gardner (86)
HT: 1-3
Burscough 0-5 BootleAtt: 99
  Liam Loughlin (5)
Steven Hoy (66p)
John Connolly (79)
Lee Hughes (89)
Cameron Dalton (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 4-3 Hanley TownAtt: 124
Paul Turner (14)
Paul Turner (45)
Jon-Jo Morris (63p)
Jon-Jo Morris (90p)
  Oliver Putnam (33)
Oliver Mellor (52)
Neil Cope (71p)
HT: 2-1
Padiham 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 125
Luke Noble (55)   Kevin Pollard (70) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 120
Kev Exell (3)
David Forbes (63)
  Aaron Johns (80)
Stuart Wellstead (88)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 2-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 81
James Boyd (4)
Nana Adarkwa (84)
  Jordan Darr (24) HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport P-P Skelmersdale United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 4-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 140
Sam Madeley (21)
Sam Madeley (43)
Daniel Kerr (75)
Samuel Marshall (87)
  David Crist (37) HT: 2-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 52
Jamie Thomas (1)
Carnan Dawson (88)
  HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 4-1 ChaddertonAtt: 80
Rhys Hardacre (8)
Sonny Parr (29)
Anthony Lyons (42)
Daniel Cockerline (49)
  Dion Battes (16) HT: 3-1
Bacup Borough 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 65
Alex Luby (22)
Ryan Siddal (50)
Ryan Siddal (62)
  Jamie Ramwell (10)
Danny Warburton (75)
Danny Warburton (87)
HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 1-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 91
Callum Birdsall (81)   Leon Creech (40)
Nyle Ellis (77)
Sam Knowles (88)
HT: 0-1
Garstang 2-0 Lower BreckAtt: 94
Nick Webster (6)
Jonathan Hothersall (66)
  HT: 1-0
Golcar United P-P Pilkington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Emley AFC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Holker unable to fulfil fixture
St Helens Town 2-2 Atherton LRAtt: 92
Hal McHugh (90+1)
Obua Mugalula (90+4)
  Cyril Owolabi (68)
Connor Comber (87)
HT: 0-0
Steeton 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 78
Luke Baldwin (77)   Zack Dale (18p)
Joe Rothwell (59)
Zack Dale (87)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 78
Deane Smalley (30)
Elliott Fenton (78)
  Jake Skyner (26) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hulton United P-P Vauxhall Motors 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnton 0-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 55
  Kevin Renshaw (23)
Kevin Renshaw (34)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 1-2 Alsager TownAtt: 81
Patrick Davin (31)   William Aldred (28)
Callum Collinson (90p)
HT: 1-1
Stockport Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 119
Jardel Depeiaza (1)
Rourke Neal (16)
  James Cottee (26) HT: 2-1
Stone Old Alleynians 5-0 St MartinsAtt: 45
Samuel Wilson (8)
Matthew Thomas (11)
Matthew Thomas (43)
Oliver Davies (50)
Samuel Wilson (71)
  HT: 3-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-2 EccleshallAtt: 103
  Josh Lane (60)
Bradley Carr (67)
HT: 0-0

 

Thursday 26th December 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 202
Cameron Grant (34)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 3-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 133
Mark Woods (19)
Spencer Bibby (90)
Jordan Darr (90+4)
  Christopher Bandell (29)
Christopher Bandell (86)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 4-3 Congleton TownAtt: 110
Neil Cope (11p)
Oliver Mellor (14)
Jonathan Higham (54)
Joshua Thorpe (85)
  Arron Johns (6)
Kyle Diskin (28p)
Kyle Diskin (45+1)
HT: 2-3
Irlam 0-2 AvroAtt: 95
  Own Goal (20)
Joe Rathbone (79)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to unfit pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 93
Freddie Potter (61)   Deklan Hill (90+4) HT: 0-0
Skelmersdale United 4-0 BurscoughAtt: 266
      HT: 4-0
Winsford United P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P AFC Darwen 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 0-2 Daisy HillAtt: 114
  Danny Warburton (14)
Jacob Ridings (89)
HT: 0-1
Chadderton 2-1 Golcar UnitedAtt: 115
Dillan OConnor (29)
Arron Scholes (43)
  Gregg Porter (69) HT: 2-0
Emley AFC 1-3 ShelleyAtt: 346
James Eyles (90+2)   Craig Billington (34)
Daniel Keane (45+5)
Matthew Waller (64p)
HT: 0-2
Garstang P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to unfit pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 60
Tom Dawson (66)   Bradley Harrison (16)
Bradley Harrison (55)
Callum Birdsall (75)
HT: 0-1
Lower Breck 3-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 79
Stephen Milne (11)
Michael Douglas (17)
Stephen Milne (38)
  Rhys Hardacre (1)
Rhys Hardacre (32)
Kyle Schorah (90)
HT: 3-2
Nelson 0-1 SteetonAtt: 110
  Kayle Price (90+2) HT: 0-0
Pilkington 3-2 St Helens TownAtt: 193
Phil Marsh (42)
Phil Marsh (85)
Matty Taylor (90+1)
  Obua Megalula (9)
Neil Weaver (23)
HT: 1-2
Prestwich Heys P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 3-2 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 72
William Aldred (28)
Ryan Hibbert (73)
George Archer (87)
  Joshua Graham (20)
Lee Cropper (43)
HT: 1-2
Barnton P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 162
Luke Blondel (17)
Ben Greenop (54)
  Karl Noon (49)
Ryan Cox (80)
Ryan Cox (84)
HT: 1-0
Cheadle Town 3-1 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 152
Luca Navarro (9)
Benjamin Brooks (41)
Benjamin Brooks (62)
  Joe Hare (80) HT: 2-0
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 62
Jack Briscoe (44)
Jack Briscoe (50)
  HT: 1-0
New Mills P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stone Old Alleynians P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Maine RoadAtt: 392
  Jack Coop (11)
Jack Coop (27)
Oscar Campbell (74)
HT: 0-2
Wythenshawe Town 1-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 455
Dean Warburton (81)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 28th December 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 RylandsAtt: 348
Lee Knight (24)
James Ormrod (88)
  Kane Drummond (45) HT: 1-1
Burscough 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 82
George Lomax (45)
James Salkeld (64)
  Jonathan Higham (17) HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 245
Arron Johns (25)
Daniel Cope (33)
Kyle Diskin (90+4)
  Alex Griffiths (34) HT: 2-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 68
Paul Foy (61)   HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 1-2 BootleAtt: 212
Saul Henderson (43p)   Cameron Dalton (48)
Carl Peers (64)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-0 Longridge TownAtt: 220
Ben Ashton (42)
Luke Noble (64)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 0-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 137
  Joshua Nicholson (87) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-1 AvroAtt: 90
Gary Pett (5)
Gary Pett (44)
  Joe Rathbone (8) HT: 2-1
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 245
  Mark Woods (49)
Carl Grimshaw (60)
Nathan Nickeas (69)
HT: 0-0
Winsford United P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-5 NelsonAtt: 55
Daniel Pickering (40)   Morgan Crowther (30)
Daniel Fagin (65)
Harvey Macadam (75)
Connor Durrans (85)
Harvey Macadam (88)
HT: 1-1
AFC Darwen 2-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 226
Leon Creech (59p)
Leon Creech (68)
  Dominik Williams (25) HT: 0-1
AFC Liverpool 1-2 ShelleyAtt: 166
Daniel Cockerline (50)   Alex Okeefe (31)
Jacob Robertson (74)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Town 3-2 PilkingtonAtt: 88
Chad Whyte (39)
Tom Molyneux (87)
Chad Whyte (90+3)
  Callum Laird (54)
Luke Sephton (73)
HT: 1-0
Atherton LR P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-3 Lower BreckAtt: 100
Joshua Charlton (50)
Kiearan Maguire (73)
Liam Johnston (90+3)
  Johnathan Swatton (4)
Michael Douglas (9)
Stephen Milne (67)
HT: 0-2
Golcar United P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 4-2 ChaddertonAtt: 96
Obua Mugalula (2)
Obua Mugalula (7)
Christy Devlin (12)
Neil Weaver (77)
  Oumar Camara (64)
Arron Scholes (83
HT: 3-0
Steeton 1-4 GarstangAtt: 106
Tobias Jeffrey (1)   Richard Coar (33)
Alan Coar (46)
Jonathon Hothersall (81)
Alan Coar (85)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 1-1 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 200
Deane Smalley (62)   Steven Yarwood (90+6) HT: 0-0
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-4 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 77
Richard Tindall (23)
Richard Tindall (35)
  Leonard Hamilton (45p)
Steven Evans (50)
Leonard Hamilton (60)
Leonard Hamilton (75)
HT: 2-1
Eccleshall 0-4 Cheadle TownAtt: 104
  Patrick Davin (12)
Patrick Davin (29)
Luca Navarro (50)
Patrick Davin (65)
HT: 0-2
Maine Road 1-2 New MillsAtt: 105
Jamie Roe (22)   Michael Norton (10p)
Nathan Webb (87)
HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 1-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 104
Lucas Baker (49)   HT: 0-0
St Martins 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 57
William Wells (5)
David Forde (25)
  George Blackwell (2)
Sam Heathcoate (57)
HT: 2-1
Stockport Town 1-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 127
Jardel Depeiaza (37)   Samuel Wilson (12) HT: 1-1
Vauxhall Motors 2-4 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 101
Joe Brandon (25)
Joe Brandon (33)
  Connor Courtney (53)
Jack Briscoe (55)
Jack Briscoe (57)
Brendon Price (76)
HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Due to a waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 3rd January 2020
Premier Division
Bootle 7-3 Squires GateAtt: 177
Carl Peers (2)
Cameron Grant (24)
Connor Millington (34)
Connor Millington (48)
Johnny Foy (54)
Steven Hoy (64p)
Robert Doran (80)
  Dean Ing (22)
Ryan Riley (35)
Dean Ing (60)
HT: 3-2

 

Saturday 4th January 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 275
Lee Jackson (27)   HT: 1-0
Ashton Athletic A-A Burscough 
Abandoned due to player injury
Avro 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 87
Joe Rathbone (6)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 2-0 IrlamAtt: 147
Carl Grimshaw (11p)
Jordan Darr (58)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 141
Own Goal (16)
Neil Cope (77p)
  Aaron Burns (41)
Saul Henderson (90)
HT: 1-1
Longridge Town 5-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 144
Ethan Kershaw (3)
Thomas Ince (32)
Ben Fletcher (37)
Paul Turner (56)
Ethan Kershaw (58)
  Sam Madeley (2)
Nathan Cotterell (57)
Sam Madeley (70)
HT: 3-1
Rylands 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 122
  Andrew Hill (4) HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United 3-2 PadihamAtt: 203
Emini Adengbenro (31)
Richard Brodie (72)
Richard Brodie (90)
  Ben Ashton (59)
Ben Ashton (79)
HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 214
  David Forbes (40)
David Forbes (45)
Deklan Hill (89)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 1-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 161
Daniel Ashburner (66)   HT: 0-0
Bacup Borough 2-0 Ashton TownAtt: 56
Antony Hall (38p)
Joel Gnabouyou (80)
  HT: 1-0
Chadderton 7-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 79
Oumar Camara (19)
Dillan O`Connor (26)
Scot Cullen (50)
Oumar Camara (57)
Oumar Camara (68)
Oumar Camara (72)
Dillan O`Connor (85)
  HT: 2-0
Daisy Hill 1-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 73
Danny Warburton (24)   Benjamin Fishwick (30)
Gregory McCarrager (31)
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC 3-2 Holker Old BoysAtt: 167
Andrew McManus (13)
Callum Charlton (49)
Conor Glavin (90)
  Tom Dawson (11)
Tom Dawson (80)
HT: 1-1
Garstang 2-0 NelsonAtt: 107
Ric Coar (76)
Jonathan Hothersall (87p)
  HT: 0-0
Pilkington 3-1 Atherton LRAtt: 110
Luke Sephton (16)
Daniel Greene (88)
Phil Marsh (90)
  Adam Lawrence (82) HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 1-0 Golcar UnitedAtt: 114
Nathan Emery (31)   HT: 1-0
Shelley 2-0 Lower BreckAtt: 71
Matthew Waller (13p)
Alex O`Keefe (90+4)
  HT: 1-0
Steeton 5-1 St Helens TownAtt: 85
Alastair Morgan (4)
Luke Baldwin (9)
George Beaumont (40)
Luke Baldwin (60)
Kayle Price (90)
  Morgan Onuh (44) HT: 3-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-4 St MartinsAtt: 74
Ally Harrison-Virani (73)   Aaron Davies (49)
Jeffrey Agyman (52)
Daniel Hayley (64)
Joseph Foster (77).
HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 1-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 83
George Archer (57)   George Blackwell (20)
James Cottee (43)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Town 1-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 68
Patrick Davin (12)   HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 2-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 60
Jordan Benton (46p)
Shay Finney (84)
  HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 1-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 72
Kevin Renshaw (3)   Steven Yarwood (44)
Matthew Bryan (70)
HT: 1-1
FC Oswestry Town 2-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 49
Leonard Hamilton (9)
Harry bower (11)
  Travis Boyles (19)
Ross Aikenhead (30)
Own Goal (36)
HT: 2-3
New Mills 1-0 BarntonAtt: 124
Kyle Oakes (2)   HT: 1-0
Stockport Town 4-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 75
Aaron Dwyer (20)
Yousuf Abdullah (48)
Aaron Dwyer (76)
Aaron Knight (85)
  Colm Lynch (47p) HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 0-2 Maine RoadAtt: 64
  Finn Thompson (58)
Ben Davison (80)
HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 98
Michael Burley (34)
Michael Burley (65)
  Daryll Grant (7) HT: 1-1

 

Monday 6th January 2020
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P Skelmersdale United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to club bereavement

 

Tuesday 7th January 2020
Premier Division
Bootle 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 252
Rob Doran (46)
Connor Millington (75)
John Connolly (80)
Warren Jevons (90+2)
  HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 94
      HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-2 RylandsAtt: 89
Dylan Meredith (10)   Thomas McNamara (67)
Kane Drummond (86)
HT: 1-0

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
1874 Northwich 3-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 122
Lee Knight (32)
Callum Gardner (70)
Lee Knight (74)
  HT: 1-0
Chester FC 1-0 Stockport TownAtt: 321
Danny Elliot (55)   HT: 0-0
Nantwich Town 7-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 119
Callum Saunders (11)
Sean Cooke (27)
Will Saxon (30)
Jimmy Lawrie (33)
Own Goal (68)
Callum Saunders (74)
Callum Parker (88)
  HT: 4-0

 

First Division North
Shelley 3-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 45
Daniel Keane (18)
Matthew Waller (29)
Alex OKeefe (80)
  HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-5 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 98
Joshua Graham (26)
Keeylin Thomas (30)
  Joseph Heath (14)
Glenn Rule (51)
Joseph Heath (56)
Haydon Cooper (73)
Kieran Hamm (89p)
HT: 2-1
FC Oswestry Town 3-3 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 102
Leonard Hamilton (28)
Simon Smith (40)
Harry Bower (90)
  Jack Briscoe (83)
Karl Bailey (88)
Karl Bailey (90+3)
HT: 2-0
Sandbach United 1-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 42
Thomas Williams (10)   Travis Boyles (40)
Samuel Parr (49)
Travis Boyles (51)
HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Town 3-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 76
Matthew Bryan (10)
Steven Yarwood (22)
Matthew Bryan (26)
  Jack Tomlinson (85) HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 8th January 2020
Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Northwich Victoria 1-0 Stockport CountyAtt: 202
Thomas Kilifin (55)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 4-4 Emley AFCAtt: 127
Jonathan Croasdale (59)
Rhys Hardacre (66)
Kieran Sherlock (69)
Rhys Hardacre (83)
  Declan Dawson (31)
Sam Agar (56)
Declan Dawson (64)
Alex Metcalfe (88)
HT: 0-1
Pilkington 2-1 GarstangAtt: 104
Danny Greene (13)
Luke Sephton (73)
  Alan Coar (85p) HT: 1-0
Steeton 1-4 ChaddertonAtt: 89
Luke Baldwin (82p)   Aaron Scholes (39)
James Dwyer (83)
Dion Battes (84)
Aaron Scholes (90+7p)
HT: 0-1

 

Thursday 9th January 2020
First Division North
Lower Breck 2-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 102
James Colbeck (15)
Tom Kinsella (90+4)
  Jamie Hill (66)
Reece Lyndon (90)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 11th January 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round
Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Hebburn TownAtt: 175
  Oliver Martin (1) HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Skelmersdale United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Charnock Richard 3-1 RylandsAtt: 136
Carl Grimshaw (49)
Jordan Darr (51)
Lewis Haydock (57)
  Stephen Wolhuter (82) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 0-3 BootleAtt: 179
  Carl Peers (18)
Robert Doran (34)
Stephen Hoy (76p)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 95
Jordan Icely (6)
Jordan Icely (19)
  Marcus Casani (21)
Charlie Munro (30)
Marcus Casani (45)
Adam Gilchrist (47)
HT: 2-3
Litherland REMYCA 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 72
James Law (19)
Einer White (27)
Paul Foy (47)
Own Goal (57)
  Neville Thompson (87) HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 1-0 AvroAtt: 167
Saul Henderson (57)   HT: 0-0
Padiham A-A 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned on 85 mins due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 0-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 70
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 173
  David Forbes (90) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 4-1 Atherton LRAtt: 107
Kyle Schorah (31)
Kyle Schorah (47)
James McGrane (57)
Samuel Boydell (90+5)
  Nathan Strong (55) HT: 1-0
Ashton Town 1-6 Golcar UnitedAtt: 47
Antony Shinks (61)   Ben Burnett (18)
Ryan John-McKay (22)
Gregg Porter (34)
Michael Fish (37)
Ryan John-McKay (45)
Ben Burnett (81)
HT: 0-5
Bacup Borough A-A Steeton 
NULL   NULL  
Due to a waterlogged pitch at half-time.
Chadderton 4-3 AFC DarwenAtt: 105
Oumar Camara (15)
Dillan O`Connor (50)
Arron Scholes (67)
James Horan (90)
  Nyle Ellis (36)
Jamie Gibson (51)
Leon Creech (69)
HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Prestwich Heys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC 2-1 GarstangAtt: 143
James Eyles (4)
Declan Dawson (10)
  Cameron Ross (18) HT: 2-1
Holker Old Boys 8-0 Daisy HillAtt: 33
Own Goal (21)
Nathan Reid (44)
Tom Dawson (46)
Tom Dawson (52)
Samuel Joel (64)
Brandon Collins (75)
Brandon Collins (82)
Brandon Collin (89p)
  HT: 2-0
Lower Breck 4-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 67
Jamie Morton (3)
Stephen Milne (30)
Stephen Milne (36)
Thomas Kinsella (45)
  Lewis Simmons
(20)
Billy McKenna (43)
Conah Bishop (87)
HT: 4-2
Nelson 2-3 PilkingtonAtt: 48
Oliver Stirzaker (23)
Jake Townsend (82)
  Liam Dodd (70)
Matthew Taylor (76)
Matthew Taylor (85)
HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 2-3 ShelleyAtt: 75
Neil Weaver (45+1)
Hal McHugh (81p)
  Matthew Waller (20)
Daniel Keane (47)
Joshua Dyson (83)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 1-4 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 90
Aaron Fleming (84)   Joseph Knight (22)
Richard Tindall (44)
Jack Warren (53)
Ashley Stott (87p)
HT: 0-2
Abbey Hulton United 0-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 89
  Own Goal (21)
Emmanuel Williams (65)
HT: 0-1
Alsager Town 1-2 Stockport TownAtt: 62
Calum Collinson (40p)   Arron Knight (80p)
Benjamin Woods (85)
HT: 1-0
Barnton 1-6 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 51
Thomas Edwards (69)   Own Goal (3)
Jacob Vernon (23)
Jack Tomlinson (60)
Matthew Thomas (63)
Matthew Thomas (66)
Matthew Thomas (79)
HT: 0-2
New Mills 1-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 141
Will Ozono (86)   Aaron Clayton (61)
Greg Daniels (66)
HT: 0-0
St Martins 0-2 EccleshallAtt: 54
  Louis Downs (38)
Jake Langdrige (52)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 354
James Cottee (41)
Curtis Miller (79)
  Paul Jewell (90+1) HT: 2-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 129
  Lucas Baker (25)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (88)
HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Town 1-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 137
Jordan Burton (68)   Liam Parry (45)
Harry Bower (63)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 13th January 2020
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 14th January 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Longridge Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic 3-1 BurscoughAtt: 61
Adam Gilchrist (44)
Joseph Nicholson (61)
Adam Gilchrist (71)
  Dale Korie-Butler (64) HT: 1-0
Bootle P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 161
Emini Adegbenro (69)
Gabriel Ellis (89)
  Dan Cope (45p) HT: 0-1

 

Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Warrington Town 4-1 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 76
William Harris (45)
Mitchell Duggan (47)
William Harris (57)
Bohan Dixon (78)
  Kieran Garner-Knapper (27) HT: 1-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Irlam P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Town P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Town P-P Cammell Laird 1907 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 15th January 2020
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 82
  Alex Hughes (8)
Daniel Skelton (55)
Alex Hughes (58)
HT: 0-1

 

Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Irlam 4-1 Maine RoadAtt: 95
Marcus Perry (56)
Mwyia Malumo (75)
Karl Cassell (85p)
Karl Cassell (90)
  Jack Coop (58) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Atherton LR 1-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 91
Ryan Longsdon (35)   Anthony Hall (11) HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 106
Patrick Davin (13)
Benjamin Brooks (76)
  Lee Gavin (36) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 18th January 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 321
Jake Parker (20)
Scott McGowan (30)
Callum Gardner (53)
Scott McGowan (68)
Harry Cain (73)
  HT: 2-0
Avro 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 142
Callum Hassan (35)   Adam Gilchrist (25)
Joshua Nicholson (55)
HT: 1-1
Hanley Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 116
Jack Lever (51)   Kieran Holsgrove (53p)
Kieran Holsgrove (90p)
HT: 0-0
Rylands 5-1 PadihamAtt: 115
Andrew Scarisbrick (26)
Elliot Morris (30)
Freddie Potter (35)
Sam OHalleron (87)
Stuart Crilly (90+2)
  Luke Noble (55) HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 3-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 64
Dean Ing (19)
Cameron Gourley (54)
James Boyd (72p)
  Ben Stanton (28) HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Longridge TownAtt: 424
Steve Jones (29p)   Scott Harries (22)
Paul Turner (76)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 2-2 Congleton TownAtt: 216
Samuel Marshall (43)
Sam Madeley (77)
  Thomas Morris (34)
Daniel Cope (65)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Golcar UnitedAtt: 38
Billy McKenna (70)   Fraser Beckett (85)
Fraser Beckett (88)
HT: 0-0
AFC Liverpool 4-2 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 114
Anthony Lyons (45+1)
Rhys Hardacre (82)
Kyle Schorah (85)
Callum Schorah (90+2)
  Bradley Harrison (34)
Callum Birdsall (61)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town P-P Holker Old Boys 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 0-2 NelsonAtt: 83
  Harry Macadam (45)
Jack Foster (56)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough 4-0 St Helens TownAtt: 88
Laquan Esdaillie (15p)
Laquan Esdaille (37p)
Michael Gervin (60)
Joel Gnabouyou (85)
   
Chadderton 0-1 Emley AFCAtt: 112
  Own Goal (86) HT: 0-0
Lower Breck 5-1 GarstangAtt: 104
Stephen Milne (20)
Louis Austin (29)
Luke Duffy (74)
Jamie Henders (88)
Jamie Henders (89)
  Alan Coar (11) HT: 2-1
Prestwich Heys 2-1 AFC DarwenAtt: 129
Will Shawcross (32)
Adrian Bellamy (75)
  Jamie Edwards (8) HT: 1-1
Shelley 4-1 PilkingtonAtt: 70
Matthew Waller (18)
Joshua Dyson (20)
Jordan Broadbent (62)
Daniel Keane (75)
  Callum Laird (83) HT: 2-0
Steeton P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-0 BarntonAtt: 110
Kieran Lazenby (75)   HT: 0-0
Alsager Town 1-0 St MartinsAtt: 56
Callum Collinson (87)   HT: 0-0
Eccleshall 1-0 Maine RoadAtt: 75
Louis Downs (83)   HT: 0-0
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 67
Harry Bower (21)
Harry Bower (82)
  Elliot Fenton (46) HT: 1-0
New Mills 2-4 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 96
James Kalu (22)
James Neild (43)
  Liam Crellin-Myers (2)
Jordan Burton (28)
Liam Crellin-Myers (63)
Matthew Bryan (74)
HT: 2-2
Sandbach United P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 2-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 113
Aaron Dwyer (7)
Lee Grimshaw (48)
  Ben Holmes (60p)
Michael Burkey (18)
Michael Burkey (81)
HT: 1-1
Stone Old Alleynians 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 64
  Stephen Hall (31) HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 20th January 2020
Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Winsford United 2-4 Hyde UnitedAtt: 105
Nathan Cotterell (28)
Sam Madeley (72p)
  Jordan Fagbola (21)
Jack Dyche (25)
Tom Pratt (51)
Ashley Young (90)
HT: 1-2

 

First Division South
Maine Road 6-1 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 76
Ben Mooney (3)
Jack Coop (14)
Jack Coop (25)
Ben Mooney (26)
Euan Melia (68)
Jack Coop (69)
  George Durrell (90) HT: 4-0
Stockport Town 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 165
Lee Grimshaw (41)
Aaron Dwyer (90+4)
  Callum McGlynn (62) HT: 1-0

 

Tuesday 21st January 2020
Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 102
  Karl Noon (70p) HT: 0-0

 

Cumbrian Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-2 Carlisle City 
Tom Mahone (55)
Thomas Ward (61)
Callum Birdsall (101)
  Samuel Atkinson (57)
Michael Slack (86)
HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)

 

First Division North
Golcar United 5-3 NelsonAtt: 268
David Conway (20)
Micheal Fish (28)
Alex Hallam (43)
Dan Stocker (66)
Micheal Fish (78)
  Gareth Hill (12)
Harley McAdam (46)
Aaron Hollindrake (52)
HT: 3-1
Shelley 2-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 55
Antony Leech (63)
Matthew Waller (65)
  Tom Dawson (6)
Tyler Wood (35)
Sam Joel (81)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Cheadle TownAtt: 93
Jack Dawson (44)   Andrew Fitzgerald (3)
Patrick Davin (30)
Patrick Davin (88p)
HT: 1-2
Wythenshawe Amateurs 5-0 St MartinsAtt: 84
Louis White (6p)
Dominic Lillie (38)
Arthur Okonkwo (61)
Quirino De Ataide (65)
Ross Aikenhead (71)
  HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 235
Liam Crellin-Myers (13)
Kial Callacher (17)
  Joshua Tinker (65)
Billy Matthews (77)
HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 22nd January 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town 2-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 164
Andrew Haworth (20)
Jon Jo Morris (70)
  Adam Gilchrist (27)
Aaron Cringle (43)
Saul Cliffogg (50)
HT: 1-2
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 141
Saul Henderson (73)
Dylan Glass (90)
  HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 4-1 AvroAtt: 113
Marcus James (4)
Dave Forbes (43)
Craig Cairns (78)
Craig Cairns (86)
  Louis Potts (67) HT: 2-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Southport 4-1 PilkingtonAtt: 261
Connor Woods (26)
Connor Woods (33)
Connor Woods (54)
George Newell (57)
  Callum Laird (47) HT: 2-0

 

First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians 3-1 EccleshallAtt: 97
Jack Tomlinson (24)
Jordan Erdmann (42)
Samuel Wilson (82)
  Thomas Wakefield (37) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 25th January 2020
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 70
Adam Gilchrist (15)
Adam Gilchrist (78p)
Marcus Cusani (80)
  Dean Ing (44)
Jack Iley (76)
HT: 1-1
Avro 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 93
Joe Bevan (4)
Kyle Jacobs (65p)
  Nathan Cotterell (35)
Samuel Marshall (36)
HT: 1-2
Burscough 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 78
James Salkeld (69)   HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 0-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 106
  Jordan Darr (78) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 PadihamAtt: 68
  Luke Noble (18)
Mark Ayres (79)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 4-2 IrlamAtt: 278
Thomas Ince (53)
Bradley Wicks (54p)
Ethan Kershaw (63)
Andrew Haworth (74)
  Callum Nicholson (82)
Callum Nicholson (84)
HT: 0-0
Northwich Victoria 0-2 RylandsAtt: 167
  Elliott Morris (21)
Freddie Potter (57p)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 3-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 107
Dave Forbes (29)
Kieran Holsgrove (66p)
Kieran Holsgrove (87p)
  HT: 1-0
Skelmersdale United 2-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 302
Jason Carey (5)
Emini Adegbenro (31)
  Callum Gardner (50p)
Mathew Woolley (89p)
Callum Gardner (90+5)
HT: 2-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 BootleAtt: 276
  Carl Peers (74) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 0-3 Emley AFCAtt: 72
  James Eyles (16)
Tom Claisse (75)
James Eyles (78)
HT: 0-1
AFC Darwen 3-2 GarstangAtt: 160
Nyle Ellis (7)
Leon Creech (13)
Daniel Ashburner (23)
  Alan Coar (4)
Richard Coar (12)
HT: 3-2
Atherton LR 0-2 Lower BreckAtt: 66
  Stephen Milne (14p)
Thomas Kinsella (79)
HT: 0-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-2 PilkingtonAtt: 103
Thomas Ward (85)
Tom Mahone (90+9)
  Callum Laird (60)
Callum Laird (64)
HT: 0-0
Golcar United P-P AFC Liverpool 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 83
Christopher Wraighte (24)
Gareth Smith (43)
  HT: 2-0
Nelson 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 60
Gareth Hill (13)   Reece Lyndon (23)
Own Goal (40)
Jamie Hill (89)
HT: 1-2
Shelley 5-0 ChaddertonAtt: 81
Craig Billington (25)
Adam Daffern (55)
Daniel Keane (65)
Matthew Waller (81)
Matthew Waller (89)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 3-8 Daisy HillAtt: 94
Lewis Fearns (21)
Obua Mugalula (74)
Obua Mugalula (87)
  Tyler Rufus (4)
Tyler Rufus (10)
Dean Singleton (16)
Dean Singleton (31)
Tyler Rufus (55)
Jacob Ridings (72)
Joseph Mulkarkey (79)
Jamie Ramwell (82p)
HT: 1-4
Steeton 1-3 Ashton TownAtt: 58
Luke Baldwin (77)   Jesse Dowling (5)
Daley Woods (22)
Alexander McMilan (90+4)
HT: 0-2

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 60
Grant Spencer (45p)   Christian Soda (23) HT: 1-1
Barnton 2-3 Maine RoadAtt: 66
Rio Gill (9)
Eden Gumbs (18)
  Jack Coop (11)
Jack Coop (13p)
Oscar Campbell (38)
HT: 2-3
Cammell Laird 1907 4-5 New MillsAtt: 77
Luke Wilson-Jones (7)
Luke Blondel (17)
Luke Wilson-Jones (42)
Mike Furlong (89)
  Jake Pollard (13)
Benito Lowe (16)
Benito Lowe (22)
Jake Pollard (57)
James Neild (59)
HT: 3-3
Cheadle Heath Nomads 0-5 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 124
  James Hooper (43)
George Blackwell (55)
Lee Gavin (68)
James Cotee (78)
Joshua Tinker (90)
HT: 0-1
Cheadle Town 2-1 Stockport TownAtt: 110
Andrew Fitzgerald (36)
Benjamin Brooks (90+4)
  Christopher Middleton (72) HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 0-4 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 72
  Quirino De Ataide (21)
Riley Hamill (35)
Christopher Howard (41)
Travis Boyles (85)
HT: 0-3
Ellesmere Rangers 1-5 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 64
Own Goal (40)   Sam Wilson (5)
Jack Tomlinson (10)
Jacob Vernon (30)
Matthew Thomas (70)
Matthew Thomas (77)
HT: 1-3
FC Oswestry Town 1-0 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 84
Jamie Hands (89)   HT: 0-0
Sandbach United P-P St Martins 
Postponed due to unplayable pitch
Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 78
Karl Noon (87p)   Own Goal (4)
Liam Crellin-Myers (52)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 27th January 2020
First Division South
Maine Road 2-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 120
Jack Coop (65)
Jamie Roe (88)
  Patrick Davin (17)
Ben Steer (45)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 28th January 2020
Premier Division
Burscough 1-1 Longridge TownAtt: 83
Dale Korie-Butler (30)   Own Goal (11) HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 4-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 87
Aaron Bott (4)
Arron Johns (8)
Arron Johns (59)
Aaron Bott (66)
  Alex Ryan (28)
Casey Lee (39)
Cameron Taylor (76)
HT: 2-2
Rylands 1-0 IrlamAtt: 138
Warren Gerrard (86)   HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Golcar United P-P Pilkington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys 0-0 Emley AFCAtt: 100
      HT: 0-0

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 29th January 2020
First Division South
Barnton P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 31st January 2020
First Division North
Golcar United 5-0 St Helens TownAtt: 178
Fraiser Beckett (5)
Greg Porter (10)
Adrian Igelski (47)
Adrian Igelski (78)
Josh Shield (87)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 1st February 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 279
Jake Parker (47)   Warren Bellew (12) HT: 0-1
Avro 0-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 48
  Alex Ryan (29) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle 0-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 281
  Adam Gilchrist (2)
Marcus Cusani (9)
Marcus Casnai (36)
Joseph Nicholson (45+2)
HT: 0-4
Charnock Richard 0-1 BurscoughAtt: 146
  Joel Douglas (89) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 188
Daniel Cope (63)   Sam Phillips (58) HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 98
Karl Cassell (32p)   HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-4 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 212
Sean Ince (5)
Dom Craig (6)
  Jack Grimshaw (20)
Emini Adegbenro (47)
Own Goal (85)
Jason Carey (90)
HT: 2-1
Rylands 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 115
Freddie Potter (40)
Lewis Buckley (88)
  Nana Ardakwa (75) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 0-0 Longridge TownAtt: 215
      HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 4-2 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 80
Daniel Cockerline (6)
Rhys Hardacre (20)
James McGrane (68)
Anthony Lyons (90)
  Jamie Thomas (27)
Billy McKenna (56)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Town 2-3 ChaddertonAtt: 45
Daley Woods (4)
Chad Whyte (54)
  Leon Iluobe (33)
Dillon O`Connor (84)
Scot Cullen (90+1)
HT: 1-1
Daisy Hill 1-3 Holker Old BoysAtt: 56
Tyler Rufus (90)   Samuel Joel (5)
Brandon Collins (23)
Tom Dawson (40)
HT: 0-3
Emley AFC 5-1 SteetonAtt: 153
Dominic Riordan (40)
Robert Bordman (45+1)
John Cyrus (68)
Robert Bordman (73)
James Eyles (90+4)
  Luke Baldwin (49) HT: 2-0
Garstang P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to unfit pitch
Lower Breck 1-0 AFC DarwenAtt: 62
Louis Austin (17)   HT: 1-0
Pilkington 4-1 Bacup BoroughAtt: 67
Phil Marsh (42)
Luke Sephton (70)
Luke Sephton (79)
Luke Sephton (88)
  Anthony Hall (90+4) HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 2-2 ShelleyAtt: 114
Will Shawcross (19)
Jamie Hill (64)
  Alex O`Keefe (12)
Matty Waller (80)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-6 New MillsAtt: 89
Joshua Graham (57)
Jack Wakefield (68)
  Jake Pollard (5)
Daniel Mclaughlin (20)
Daniel Mclaughlin (23)
Jake Pollard (33)
Benito Lowe (35)
James Neild (67)
HT: 0-5
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-2 BarntonAtt: 41
Joseph Knight (30)   Rio Gill (16)
Connor Anderson (41)
HT: 1-2
Ellesmere Rangers 2-2 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 52
Karl Bailey (45+3)
Twanda Melusi (70)
  Ben Greenop (10)
Joseph Donelly (45)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road 1-1 Alsager TownAtt: 54
Jack Coop (10)   Josh Lane (65) HT: 1-0
Sandbach United 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 105
  Deane Smalley (45) HT: 0-1
St Martins 0-3 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 40
  Quirino De Ayaide (3)
Quirino De Ayaide (83)
Arthur Okonkwo (89)
HT: 0-1
Stone Old Alleynians 0-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 58
  Steven Evans (42) HT: 0-1
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Stockport TownAtt: 66
Ryan Cox (25)
Ben Holmes (77)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 EccleshallAtt: 278
James Hooper (21)
George Blackwell (74
James Hooper (80)
George Blackwell (85)
  HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 153
Aaron Dwyer (2)
Brad Byrne (70)
  HT: 1-0

 

Monday 3rd February 2020
Premier Division
Winsford United 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 160
Sam Madeley (90+6)   Alex Hughes (10)
Stephen Jones (90+4)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Maine Road 1-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 92
Oscar Campbell (55)   Daniel Cross (6)
Daniel Cross (11)
Ryan Cox (57)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 4th February 2020
Premier Division
Hanley Town 0-4 BootleAtt: 104
  Warren Jevons (22)
John Connolly (78)
Rob Doran (85)
Rob Doran (87)
HT: 0-1
Skelmersdale United 2-3 RylandsAtt: 149
Jordan Tyrer (16)
Jason Carey (50)
  Lewis Buckley (22p)
Own Goal (45+4)
Sam O`Halleron (86)
HT: 1-2

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Nantwich Town 3-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 203
Callum Saunders (24)
Joe Malkin (58)
Joe Malkin (78)
  HT: 1-0
Warrington Town 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 201
David Raven (45)   HT: 1-0

 

Manchester Premier Cup Semi Finals
FC United of Manchester 2-1 IrlamAtt: 488
Finlay Smith (31)
Charlie Ennis (36)
  Jordan Southworth (47) HT: 2-0

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Golcar United 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cleator Moor Celtic 0-3 Ashton TownAtt: 91
  Alexander McMillan (23)
Jessie Dowling (30)
Jack Richards (62)
HT: 0-2
Nelson P-P Emley AFC 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to floodlight issues
Shelley 2-1 GarstangAtt: 54
Matthew Waller (56)
Antony Brown (66)
  Daniel Squires (24) HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 3-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 94
Deane Smalley (44)
Dylan Norris (45)
Grant Spencer (67)
  HT: 2-0
FC Oswestry Town 0-1 Stockport TownAtt: 35
  Jardel Depeiaza (52) HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Town 5-0 BarntonAtt: 92
Liam Crellin-Myers (27)
Own Goal (65)
Justin Pickering (85)
Matthew Bryan (89)
Steve Yarwood (90)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 5th February 2020
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 3-1 Longridge TownAtt: 193
Kieran Holsgrove (31)
Craig Cairns (43)
Dave Forbes (61)
  Ric Seear (40) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 8th February 2020
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Longridge Town 0-1 Hebburn TownAtt: 692
  Robbie Spence (115) HT: 0-0
(After Extra Time, 0-1 after 90 mins)

 

First Division Trophy Quarter Finals
Abbey Hey 1-3 Wythenshawe TownAtt: 142
Jordan Lazenbury (43)   Brad Byrne (11)
Liam Crellin-Myers (17)
Steven Yarwood (65)
HT: 1-2
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Cheadle TownAtt: 118
Daniel Cockerline (16)
Rhys Hardacre (19)
Callum Schorah (23)
  HT: 3-0
FC Oswestry Town 1-0 Emley AFCAtt: 59
Simon Smith (72)   HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 245
  Kieran Garner-Knapper (45)
William Saxton (90+2)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 PadihamAtt: 45
  Mark Ayres (88) HT: 0-0
Bootle 0-3 RylandsAtt: 314
  Kane Drummond (20)
Kane Drummond (46)
Kane Drummond (51)
HT: 0-2
Burscough 0-1 AvroAtt: 63
  Joseph Rathbone (52) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 5-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 189
Arron Johns (23)
Aaron Bott (53)
Aaron Bott (55)
Aaron Bott (58)
Arron Johns (61)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 202
  Scott McGowan (3)
Jake Parker (48)
Lee Knight (50)
Stuart Wellstead (86)
HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 2-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 169
Aaron Burns (41)
Aaron Burns (71)
  Carl Grimshaw (22p)
Jordan Darr (85)
Mark Woods (87)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 136
Marcus James (7)
Craig Cairns (29)
  Nathan Cotterell (42)
Sam Marshall (63)
HT: 2-1
Skelmersdale United 0-1 IrlamAtt: 221
  Callum Nicholas (85) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 54
James Boyd (35)   HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 4-1 PilkingtonAtt: 38
Jamie Thomas (20)
Benjamin Roberts (23)
Billy McKenna (43)
Lewis Simmons (45)
  Philip Marsh (4p) HT: 4-1
AFC Darwen 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 139
Niall Ellis (14p)
Niall Ellis (32)
Niall Ellis (33)
  Jamie Ramwell (24)
Jacob Ridings (75)
Jacob Ridings (81)
HT: 3-1
Bacup Borough 1-3 Atherton LRAtt: 74
Anthony Hall (4)   Nathan Strong (51)
Connor Comber (71)
Nathan Strong (78)
HT: 1-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 4-4 Golcar UnitedAtt: 71
Ryan Hall (10)
Tom Mahone (34)
Bradley Harrison (80)
James Bell (88)
  Micheal Fish (51)
Mathew Stor (61)
Micheal Fish (68)
Adrian Igelski (74)
HT: 2-0
Garstang 4-2 Ashton TownAtt: 72
Alan Coar (38)
Sam Maddox (48)
William Joyce (61)
Johnny Hothersall (62)
  Bobbie McDonnell (23)
Jack McCorville (90)
HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Lower BreckAtt: 62
Sam Joel (79p)   Oscar Billington (16)
Oscar Billington (85)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 0-1 NelsonAtt: 87
  Yves Zama (3) HT: 0-1
Steeton 3-3 ShelleyAtt: 73
Frederick Maddocks (15)
Tobias Jeffrey (16)
Harrison Blackwell (51)
  Antony Brown (32)
Craig Billington (71)
Carlton Pownall (81)
HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 1-4 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 74
Josh Lane (25p)   Richard Tindall (37p)
Jack Warren (42)
Ashley Crank (48)
Richard Tindall (90)
HT: 1-2
Barnton 1-0 St MartinsAtt: 159
Connor Anderson (42)   HT: 1-0
New Mills 1-1 Maine RoadAtt: 126
Michael Norton (86)   Jack Coop (17) HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 93
  Kieran Lazenby (2) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 10th February 2020
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 11th February 2020
First Division North
Golcar United P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 0-2 BarntonAtt: 62
  Jordan Cobley (61)
Thomas Edwards (64)
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 3-0 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 104
Steven Yarwood (33)
Liam Crellin-Myers (75)
Matthew Bryan (77)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 12th February 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to unfit pitch
Northwich Victoria 3-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 557
Brandon Barski (19)
Saul Henderson (29)
Bradley Lynch (46)
  Scott McGowan (47)
Scott McGowan (67)
Scott McGowan (88)
HT: 2-0
Runcorn Town 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 97
Shaun Weaver (86)   Neil Cope (78) HT: 0-0

 

First Division North
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 117
Kyle Schorah (11)
Daniel Cockerline (60)
Rhys Hardacre (77)
  HT: 1-0
Steeton P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Cheadle Town 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 61
  Matthew Carlin (62) HT: 0-0

 

Friday 14th February 2020
First Division North
Golcar United 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 88
Alex Hallam (85)   Billy McKenna (8)
Jamie Thomas (28)
Benedict Fishwick (43)
HT: 0-3

 

Saturday 15th February 2020
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 1-5 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 81
George Donnelly (36)   Kyle Schorah (3)
Bradley Owens (28)
James McGrane (65)
James McGrane (79)
Rhys Hardacre (90)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands 2-0 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 122
Andy Scarisbrick (21)
Kane Drummond (86)
  HT: 1-0
Squires Gate P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 3-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 127
Jamie Edwards (18)
Sam Knowles (21)
Ryan Steele (85p)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Town P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Pilkington 2-0 SteetonAtt: 86
Phil Marsh (67)
Own Goal (90+3)
  HT: 0-0
Prestwich Heys P-P Chadderton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey 2-1 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 110
Martin Pilkington (42)
Paul Sunderland (60)
  Jack Tomlinson (90+4) HT: 1-0
Alsager Town P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Martins 2-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 58
William Wells (11)
Joseph Foster (64)
  HT: 1-0
Vauxhall Motors P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Cheadle Heath Nomads 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 17th February 2020
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Maine Road 0-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 144
  Scott McGowan (72)
Jake Parker (74)
Jake Parker (81)
Taylor Kennerley (90+3)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 18th February 2020
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 71
Josh Nicholson (6)
Josh Nicholson (83)
  Craig Cairns (46)
Craig Cairns (90+2)
HT: 1-0
(Runcorn Town won 4-2 on penalties)

 

Premier Division
Hanley Town P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Belper Town P-P New Mills 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to unfit pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Bootle P-P Skelmersdale United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to 1874 Northwich in Macron Cup

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P St Helens Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 2-0 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 95
Connor Comber (17)
Connor Comber (75)
  HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys 3-1 GarstangAtt: 79
Zack Dale (7)
Jacob Holt (40)
Jamie Sinnott (90)
  Samuel Maddox (3) HT: 2-1

 

First Division South
Vauxhall Motors P-P Maine Road 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Maine Road in Macron Cup
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Town 5-0 Cheadle Heath NomadsAtt: 115
Matthew Bryan (14)
Liam Crellin-Myers (20)
Jerome Wright (26)
Brad Byrne (65)
Brad Byrne (67p)
  HT: 3-0

 

Wednesday 19th February 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Golcar United 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Thursday 20th February 2020
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-2 Ashton TownAtt: 87
Ryan Steele (58p)
Andy Duffy (72)
  Luke Allen (1)
Luke Allen (90)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 22nd February 2020
League Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Shelley 3-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 55
Joshua Dyson (38)
Matthew Waller (43)
Alex O`Keefe (63)
  Jack Briscoe (36p)
Karl Bailey (50)
HT: 2-1

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 85
  Declan McGivern (70)
Kevin Exell (79)
Kieran Holsgrove (90)
HT: 0-0
Irlam P-P Bootle 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Longridge Town P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Rylands 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 132
Gary Kenny (26)   James Law (51) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 184
Matty Owen (11)   Richard Brodie (83p) HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Shelley 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Shelley in Macron Cup
Daisy Hill P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC P-P Ashton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Garstang P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Golcar United 2-1 Holker Old BoysAtt: 128
Adrian Igelski (8)
Micheal Tunnacliffe (17)
  Samuel Joel (43p) HT: 2-1
Prestwich Heys P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Helens Town 2-2 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 142
Rajwinder Uppal (16)
Hal McHugh (58)
  Daniel Cockerline (71)
James McGrane (76)
HT: 1-0

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 95
Kieran Lazenby (22)
Thomas Ashton (64)
  Ryan Eiselt (19) HT: 1-1
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ellesmere Rangers in Macron Cup
New Mills P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
St Martins 0-4 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 56
  Glen Rule (6)
Mathew Carlin (28)
Ryan Cox (75p)
Ryan Cox (89)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Wythenshawe Town P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 25th February 2020
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Skelmersdale United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Vauxhall Motors 2-2 Hyde UnitedAtt: 102
Karl Noon (44)
Michael Burley (76)
  Ashley Young (26)
Own Goal (57)
HT: 1-1
(Hyde United won 3-1 on penalties)

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
New Mills P-P Belper Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Ashton Town P-P Lower Breck 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 40
Craig Pritchard (23)
Gareth Partridge (90)
  Jake Coop (46) HT: 1-0
Sandbach United P-P Cheadle Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 26th February 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Runcorn Town P-P Tranmere Rovers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 28th February 2020
First Division North
Golcar United 3-1 GarstangAtt: 119
Nathan Tayo (29)
Joshua Lang (44)
Reuben Noble Lazarus (70)
  Own Goal (22) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 29th February 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town P-P Avro 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 89
Chris Lomax (2)
Kevin Pollard (42)
  James Boyd (90p) HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Litherland REMYCA 3-0 Congleton TownAtt: 76
George Donnelly (12)
David Crist (40)
James Murphy (71)
  HT: 2-0
Rylands P-P Longridge Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Skelmersdale United 2-1 BootleAtt: 272
Jordan Tyrer (70)
Jason Carey (72)
  Carl Peers (34) HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 0-2 ShelleyAtt: 118
  Alex O`Keefe (41)
Sam Awty (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR P-P Emley AFC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup Borough P-P Cleator Moor Celtic 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Chadderton P-P Pilkington 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Lower Breck 4-3 Daisy HillAtt: 95
Stephen Milne (56)
Stephen Milne (60)
Liam Morris (77)
Stephen Milne (82)
  Jamie Ramwell (3)
Tyler Rufus (53)
Jamie Ramwell (76)
HT: 0-1
St Helens Town 1-3 Prestwich HeysAtt: 182
Hal McHugh (35p)   William Shawcross (24)
William Shawcross (41)
Jack Coop (63)
HT: 1-2
Steeton P-P AFC Blackpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hey P-P Ellesmere Rangers 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Abbey Hulton United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Eccleshall P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Maine Road P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Stockport Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stone Old Alleynians P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Vauxhall Motors P-P Sandbach United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Monday 2nd March 2020
Premier Division
Winsford United P-P Irlam 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division North
Daisy Hill 1-4 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 88
Jacob Ridings (50)   Daniel Cockerline (10)
Rhys Hardacre (44)
Daniel Cockerline (80)
Daniel Cockerline (90+1)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-2 Longridge TownAtt: 248
Matthew Woolley (44)
Jack Tinning (89)
Scott McGowan (90)
  Thomas Ince (23)
Richard Seear (52)
HT: 1-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Belper Town 2-1 New MillsAtt: 206
George Milner (34p)
Danny South (35)
  Benito Lowe (27) HT: 2-1

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Bootle 3-1 Skelmersdale UnitedAtt: 133
Steven Jones (30)
Own Goal (44)
John Connolly (62)
  Emini Adegbenro (34) HT: 2-1

 

First Division North
Ashton Town 1-2 GarstangAtt: 35
Jack McConville (71)   Jonathon Hothersall (14)
Jonathon Hothersall (55)
HT: 0-1
Atherton LR 0-4 ShelleyAtt: 78
  Matthew Waller (10)
Alex O`Keefe (60)
Matthew Waller (70p)
Matthew Waller (90)
HT: 0-1
Bacup Borough P-P Golcar United 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Stone Old Alleynians 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ellesmere Rangers P-P Wythenshawe Amateurs 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 68
Karl Noon (19)
Karl Noon (53)
  HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 4th March 2020
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Bamber Bridge 9-0 Prestwich HeysAtt: 234
Matt Dudley (9)
Rowan Roache (24)
Matt Dudley (26)
Nathan Shaw (37)
Chris Marlow (41)
Nathan Shaw (48)
Nathan Shaw (51)
Danny Forbes (53)
Rowan Roache (79)
  HT: 5-0

 

Friday 6th March 2020
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 1-0 Bacup BoroughAtt: 131
Daniel Cockerline (77)   HT: 0-0
Golcar United 2-3 SteetonAtt: 104
Reuben Noble Lazarus (60)
Alex Hallam (85)
  Kayle Price (25)
Allister Morgan (62)
Tobias Jeffery (72)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division South
Sandbach United 3-1 Alsager TownAtt: 455
Will Saxon (30)
Valdermar Schousboe (68)
Daniel Bartle (88)
  Stephen Jones (19p) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 7th March 2020
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 88
Kasom Shah (65)
Joseph Noblet (70)
Zack Dale (83)
  James Melhado (28) HT: 0-1
Bootle 3-0 IrlamAtt: 224
Connor Millington (8)
James Hoper (51)
Robert Doran (86)
  HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 62
Christopher Lomax (70)   Declan Gallagher (6) HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 3-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 97
Jon-Jo Morris (5p)
Rhys Turner (14)
Andrew Howarth (67)
  David Crist (3)
David Crist (62)
HT: 2-1
Padiham 1-1 AvroAtt: 105
Mark Ayres (55p)   Liam Ellis (66) HT: 1-0
Skelmersdale United 2-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 192
Gabriel Ellis (23)
Luke Holden (65)
  Nathan Nickeas (14)
Jordan Darr (21)
Spencer Bibby (25)
Jordan Darr (48)
HT: 1-3
Squires Gate 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 66
James Boyd (30)
Ryan Dodd (89)
  HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 RylandsAtt: 171
  Own Goal (5)
Andy Scarisbrick (61)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
AFC Darwen 4-3 ChaddertonAtt: 134
Sidi Sonogo Fofana (1)
Own Goal (25)
Jamie Edwards (40)
Livesey Mason (90)
  Ryan Shenton (11)
Leon Ilube (79)
Leon Ilube (90+3)
HT: 3-1
Ashton Town 2-0 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 36
Calum Woods (68)
Chad Whyte (71)
  HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-1 ShelleyAtt: 72
Brad Tatton (24)
Luke Close (52)
Tom Mahone (60)
  Anthony Leech (82) HT: 1-0
Emley AFC 4-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 155
Robert Bordman (6)
James Eyles (25)
Andrew McManus (66)
Robert Bordman (84)
  James Dwyer (68) HT: 2-0
Garstang 7-1 Daisy HillAtt: 86
Johnathan Hothersall (10)
Jack Flackett (48)
Johnathan Hothersall (53)
Andrew Murphy (65)
Nick Webster (71)
Rick Coar (78)
Gary Basterfield (87)
  Hensley Mills (1) HT: 1-1
Holker Old Boys 2-0 PilkingtonAtt: 36
Christopher Wraighte (33)
Tom Dawson (83)
  HT: 1-0
St Helens Town 0-8 Lower BreckAtt: 142
  William Dunne (12)
William Dunne (17)
Oscar Billington (21)
Stephen Milne (22)
Oscar Billington (26)
Michael Douglas (79)
William Dunne (86p)
Oscar Billington (89)
HT: 0-5

 

First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-1 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 80
Kieran Lazenby (32)   Thomas Parry (52) HT: 1-0
Barnton 1-4 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 84
William Avon (71)   Ben Holmes (13)
Ryan Cox (24)
Ben Holmes (63)
Glenn Rule (69)
HT: 0-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-5 Stockport TownAtt: 342
Kyle Foley (55)   Jardel Depeiaza (2)
Tyler Furguson (12)
Christopher Middleton (19)
Jardel Depeiaza (20)
Jardel Depeiaza (70)
HT: 0-4
Cheadle Town 2-1 Maine RoadAtt: 380
Patrick Davin (20)
Patrick Davin (47)
  Ben Mooney (84) HT: 1-0
Eccleshall 1-2 New MillsAtt: 68
Luke Lewis (56)   Benito Lowe (60)
Benito Lowe (90p)
HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 102
  Steven Evans (81) HT: 0-0
St Martins 1-4 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 34
Jamie Smith (38)   Matthew Thomas (39)
William Bailey (58)
Jack Tomlinson (61)
William Byers (80)
HT: 1-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 546
Christopher Howard (4)   HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 3-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 589
Matthew Bryan (14)
Brad Byrne (49)
Liam Crellin (56)
  Jordan Lazenbury (7)
Grant Spencer (23p)
HT: 1-2

 

Sunday 8th March 2020
Premier Division
Congleton Town 2-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 495
Arron Johns (7)
Arron Johns (79)
  Brandon Barski (12)
Brandon Barski (22)
Bradley Lynch (52)
Bradley Lynch (63)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 627
  Matthew Woolley (25)
Lee Knight (31)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 10th March 2020
Premier Division
Squires Gate 3-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 62
Josh Westwood (67)
Dean Ing (69)
James Boyd (89)
  Joe Noblet (8) HT: 0-1

 

Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion 3-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 322
Isaac Baldwin (44)
Tom Owens (49)
James Hooper (64)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
Atherton LR P-P Emley AFC 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Nelson 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Prestwich Heys P-P Bacup Borough 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Shelley P-P AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

First Division South
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
New Mills P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Sandbach United P-P St Martins 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Vauxhall Motors 3-1 Maine RoadAtt: 71
Daniel Cross (47)
Karl Noon (60)
Ryan Cox (68)
  Matthew Wilson (40) HT: 0-1
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Alsager Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Wednesday 11th March 2020
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 152
Saul Henderson (59)   Samuel Marshall (80) HT: 0-0

 

Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Runcorn Town 0-2 Tranmere RoversAtt: 111
  Jake Burton (33)
Danny Walker-Rice (77)
HT: 0-1

 

First Division North
Golcar United 5-3 Ashton TownAtt: 48
Micheal Tunnacliffe (18)
Karl Jones (22)
Alex Hallam (30)
Nathan Tayo (68p)
Alex Hallam (86)
  Anthony Walsh (20)
Chad Whyte (34)
Anthony Walsh (49)
HT: 3-2
Steeton P-P Daisy Hill 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 14th March 2020
First Division Trophy Semi Final 1st Leg
FC Oswestry Town 0-3 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 90
  Kyle Schorah (67)
Rhys Hardacre (82)
Daniel Cockerline (88)
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town 1-2 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 187
Brad Byrne (30p)   Scott Evans (26)
Daniel Bartle (45p)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 294
      HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic P-P Longridge Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
Charnock Richard 4-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 202
Carl Grimshaw (2)
Jordan Darr (44)
Spencer Bibby (57)
Carl Grimshaw (83p)
  Einar White (9)
Michael White (54)
Einar White (72)
HT: 2-1
Congleton Town P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
Hanley Town 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 160
Daniel Needham (8)   James Boyd (57p)
Ryan Dodd (64)
Luke Holden (82)
HT: 1-0
Irlam 4-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 173
Oscar Campbell (6)
Jordan Icely (15)
Jordan Icely (18)
Callum Nicholas (20)
  Stuart Dickin (65)
Daniel Lokko (83)
HT: 4-0
Northwich Victoria 3-1 PadihamAtt: 175
Brandon Barski (46)
Brandon Barski (57)
Thomas Powell (83)
  Sean Ince (49) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 5-0 BurscoughAtt: 94
Kieran Holsgrove (14p)
Craig Cairns (52)
Craig Cairns (53)
Craig Cairns (66)
Marcus James (85)
  HT: 1-0

 

First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-4 AFC DarwenAtt: 304
Joseph Robinson (30)
Mark Buchan (57)
  Sam Knowles (20)
Jamie Edwards (40)
Leon Creech (69)
Leon Creech (85)
HT: 1-2
Ashton Town 1-0 Holker Old BoysAtt: 121
Jack McConville (27)   HT: 1-0
Bacup Borough P-P Golcar United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-5 Prestwich HeysAtt: 84
Callum Birdsall (7)
Stuart Shaw (68)
Ryan Hall (77)
  William Shawcross (40)
Nathan Emery (42)
William Shawcross (53)
Greg Wills (65)
William Shawcross (90+2)
HT: 1-2
Daisy Hill 1-3 ShelleyAtt: 121
Jake OBrien (41)   Alex OKeefe (65)
Jacob Roberson (70)
Adam Daffern (74)
HT: 1-0
Garstang P-P Atherton LR 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
Lower Breck P-P Steeton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
Pilkington 3-2 NelsonAtt: 62
Luke Sephton (17)
Philip Marsh (54)
Luke Sephton (72)
  Jack Foster (1)
Harvey Macadam (52)
HT: 1-1

 

First Division South
Alsager Town 0-3 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 98
  Colm Lynch (67)
Luke Blondel (72)
Luke Blondel (84)
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-1 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 54
Philip Yuille (36)
Ashley Harrison (44)
Ashley Harrison (66)
Jack Warren (75)
Kyle Foley (85)
  Jordan Hall (90p) HT: 2-0
Cheadle Town 1-1 New MillsAtt: 206
Harry Hatton (22)   James Neild (55) HT: 1-0
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 St MartinsAtt: 110
Karl Bailey (20)
Tawanda Melusi (70)
  HT: 1-0
Maine Road P-P Eccleshall 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 76
Matthew Thomas (90)
James Griffiths (90+2)
  Brandon Byers-Wilkes (6) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 464
  Daniel Cross (45) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 16th March 2020
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Winsford United P-P Barnton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to

 

Tuesday 17th March 2020
Cumbrian Senior Cup Semi Finals
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Penrith 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to

 

Friday 20th March 2020
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
AFC Liverpool v FC Oswestry Town 
NULL   NULL

 

Saturday 21st March 2020
First Division Trophy Semi Final 2nd Leg
Sandbach United v Wythenshawe Town 
NULL   NULL  

 

Friday 27th March 2020
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
AFC Liverpool v Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  

 

Saturday 28th March 2020
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Shelley v 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  

 

Saturday 4th April 2020
League Challenge Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
1874 Northwich v Shelley 
NULL   NULL  
Runcorn Town v AFC Liverpool 
NULL   NULL