Select Results by Season

All Results | 2018/19 season

Saturday 28th July 2018
League Winners v Cup Winners Trophy Final
Runcorn Linnets 0-3 WidnesAtt: 306
  George Lomax (54)
George Lolmax (57)
Ben Hodkinson (71)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 4th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-6 City of LiverpoolAtt: 433
Ryan Mitchell (25)
Callum Gardner (53)
Matthew Beadle (85)
  David Forbes (18)
Craig Cairns (21)
Craig Cairns (45)
Karl Clair (56)
Craig Cairns (70)
John McGrath (83)
HT: 1-3
Abbey Hey 2-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 80
Ashford Blake (51)
Robert Swallow (68)
  David Short (29p)
Samuel Marshall (44)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 0-0 IrlamAtt: 167
      HT: 0-0
Burscough 1-2 Hanley TownAtt: 94
Chad Whyte (38)   Joshua Thorpe (15)
Joshua Thorpe (86)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 117
Carl Grimshaw (58)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 139
Emini Adegbenro (43)   HT: 1-0
Padiham 2-5 Runcorn TownAtt: 170
Stephen Hall (63)
James Dean (76)
  Jack Sheppard (2)
Ste Lewis (17)
Simon Thelwell (32)
Jamie Menagh (59)
Shaun Weaver (62)
HT: 0-3
Silsden 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 208
Danny Forest (85)   Ric Seear (21) HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 328
Nick Platt (45+2)
Rory Breslin (54)
Saul Henderson (90+3)
  Billy Whittle (9)
Joel Brownhill (32)
Joe Camozzi (56)
Stuart McDonald (59)
Robert Doran (90+1)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 252
Alex Hughes (80)   Marcus Cusani (20) HT: 0-1

 

Monday 6th August 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 1-1 BootleAtt: 219
Peter Watling (63)   Johnny Roy (67) HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 7th August 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 110
  Mark Reed (32)
Stephen Lewis (51)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 PadihamAtt: 220
Marc Young (20)   Thomas Hulme (35)
Liam O`Neill (60)
Daniel Wilkins (61)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 118
Joshua Ryder (31)
William Hasler-Cregg (38)
John Main (79)
  HT: 2-0
Hanley Town 1-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 109
Karl O`Neill-Martin (45p)   Josh Starching (6) HT: 1-1
Silsden 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 186
Lee Spires (57)   Carl Grimshaw (87) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 6-1 BurscoughAtt: 105
Joe Booth (5)
Gary Pett (9p)
Gary Pett (21)
Ryan Charnley (28)
Ric Seear (43)
Brett Dawson (51)
  Alex Parkes (81p) HT: 5-0

 

Wednesday 8th August 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 1-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 298
Dominic Craig (41)   Jamie McDonald (19)
Joseph Holt (78)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 11th August 2018
F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Darwen 3-1 BarntonAtt: 89
Danny Taylor (45)
Adam Heaney (58)
Danny Taylor (82)
  Christopher Smith (88) HT: 1-0
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 139
Callum Schorah (32)
Callum Schorah (90+3)
  Joseph Nicholson (9)
Gary Burnett (41)
HT: 1-2
Atherstone Town 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 178
Jonathan Gould (3)   Keiron Ball (62) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham SynthoniaAtt: 157
Andrew Hill (53)   Ben Pollock (75) HT: 0-0
Burscough 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 150
Chad Whyte (2)
Terry Cummings (14)
  Matthew Woolley (44)
Scott McGowan (74)
HT: 2-1
City of Liverpool 3-1 SilsdenAtt: 630
Joe Holt (17)
John McGrath (19)
Jamie McDonald (49)
  Lee Spires (56) HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 1-0 Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 149
Emini Adegbenro (60p)   HT: 0-0
Coventry Sphinx 0-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 175
  Lee Pickerill (71) HT: 0-0
Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Leicester RoadAtt: 73
  Matt Langham (85) HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 140
Sidney Santos (66)   Stephen Lewis (23) HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 4-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 126
Warren Jevons (3)
Own Goal (14)
Jason Mcshane (22)
Ashton Clements (80)
  Ashley Stott (47p)
Jack Sanders (89)
HT: 3-0
Liversedge 5-2 PadihamAtt: 121
Joe Walton (53)
Rhys Davies (56)
Joe Walton (64)
Sam Akeryod (74)
Mitch Hamilton (73)
  Christopher Turner (24)
Michael Samson (69)
HT: 0-1
Maine Road 0-1 Handsworth ParramoreAtt: 105
  Jed Phillips (33) HT: 0-1
Parkgate 2-0 Sandbach UnitedAtt: 89
Brandon Bagley (20)
Louis Szanto (57)
  HT: 1-0
Penistone Church 2-1 BootleAtt: 165
Kieran Ryan (27)
Nathan Keightley (70)
  Carl Peers (42) HT: 1-1
Prestwich Heys 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 188
Theo Kidd (5)
Jacob Wood (48)
  Aaron Rodger (7) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 214
Joe Shaw (74)
Saul Henderson (90+5)
  Ryan Charley (22)
Brett Dawson (34)
Joseph Booth (52)
HT: 0-2
Widnes 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 126
Ben Hodkinson (2p)   Robert Doran (54) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-2 IrlamAtt: 148
David Short (45)   Marcus Perry (10)
Jordan Buckley (90)
HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 18th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 228
Scott McGowan (53p)   Keiron Dale (22) HT: 0-1
Burscough 0-3 BootleAtt: 75
  Elliott Nevitt (26)
Anthony Hickey (65)
Charlie Kelly (78p)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 93
Ashley Young (30p)
Joseph Noblet (42)
Alex Ralph (74)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
  Andy Nicholls (80) HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-2 IrlamAtt: 406
Jamie McDonald (39)
John Mcgrath (75p)
  Jordan Buckley (41)
Liam Pollitt (67)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 76
Jason Mcshane (43)
David Crist (46)
Warren Jevons (70)
  Mark Threlfall (40)
Shaun Airey (44)
Shaun Airey (81)
HT: 1-2
Northwich Victoria 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 204
Joel Brownhill (28)
Joel Brownhill (47)
Kieran Kenny (79)
Rory Gorman (86)
  Perry Bircumshaw (54) HT: 1-0
Padiham 3-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 182
Christopher Turner (36)
Christopher Turner (70)
Lee Knight (86)
  Sean Griffiths (45+2)
Simon Everall (73)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 5-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 104
Mark Reed (21)
Mark Reed (58)
Ste Lewis (71p)
Mark Reed (83)
Ste Lewis (85)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 193
Niall Sultan (32)
Lee Spires (41)
  HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 81
  John Main (79) HT: 0-0

 

Monday 20th August 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 284
Arron Johns (21)   Matty Beadle (90+4) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 194
William Foster (73)   Simon Thelwell (44)
Mark Reed (50)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 21st August 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-1 Squires GateAtt: 71
  Dean Ing (38) HT: 0-1
Bootle 3-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 162
Carl Peers (32)
Antony Hickey (54)
Stephen Milne (70)
  Jospeh Noblet (19) HT: 1-1
Burscough 5-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 85
Terry Cummings (24)
Matthew Ward (34)
Ryan Grier (50)
Terry Cummings (61)
Jordan Lorde (88)
  Billy Whittle (72)
Billy Whittle (87)
Anthony Shrinks (90)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 75
Marcus Perry (63)
Marcus Perry (71)
  Zak Dale (18)
Jason Crorken (85)
Zak Dale (88)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Premier Division
Padiham 1-4 SilsdenAtt: 155
Liam ONeill (55)   Aidan Kirby (28)
Lee Spires (39)
Luke Rhodes (62)
Niall Sultan (74)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 25th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-3 PadihamAtt: 212
Jack Pritchard (61)   Liam O`Neill (43)
Liam O`Neill (51)
Christopher Turner (54p)
HT: 0-1
Hanley Town 1-5 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
Neville Thompson (14)   Joseph Noblet (1)
Ashley Ball (3)
Ashley Young (43p)
Ashley Young (50)
Carl Grimshaw (85)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 4-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 157
Lee Spires (19)
Lee Spires (21)
Kyle Hancock (62)
Aaron Davis (90)
  Samuel Howel (37)
Michael Koral (51)
HT: 2-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 BootleAtt: 265
Merizel Dos Santos (10)
Saul Henderson (26)
  Carl Peers (47)
Johnny Foy (55)
HT: 2-0

 

Monday 27th August 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 371
Scott McGowan (5)   Billy Whittle (74) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 126
Jack Coop (6)
Jack Coop (19)
Zack Dale (51)
Zack Dale (58)
  Joe Duckworth (90) HT: 2-0
Charnock Richard 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 148
  Aidan Kirby (34)
Daniel Illingworth (75)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-0 BurscoughAtt: 404
Thomas Peterson (20)
Thomas Peterson (22)
Thomas Peterson (49)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town 3-0 BootleAtt: 165
Daniel Cope (10)
William Hasler-Cregg (30)
Steve Foster (39)
  HT: 3-0
Hanley Town 2-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 106
Kartel O`Neill-Martin (34p)
Kieran Ball (68)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 70
Haydn Foulds (32)
Own Goal (64)
  Colin Quirk (6)
Colin Quirk (69)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 164
Paul McManus (66p)   HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 1-0 PadihamAtt: 80
Ben Reader (24)   HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 264
Joseph Shaw (45)
Ashley Leather (58)
Ashley Leather (82)
  Own Goal (40) HT: 1-1

 

Friday 31st August 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
AFC Emley 3-4 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 199
Michael Tunnacliffe (29p)
Ben Burnett (45)
Jordan Townend (46)
  David Crist (8)
Warren Jevons (23)
Colin Quirk (58)
Declan Gregson (90)
HT: 2-2

 

Premier Division
City of Liverpool 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 649
John McGrath (9)
John McGrath (43)
Paul Williams (53)
Jack Hazlehurst (65)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 1st September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round
Abbey Hulton United 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 159
Angel Errico (29)
Own Goal (37)
  Simon Everall (32)
Simon Everall (82)
Simon Everall (83)
HT: 2-1
AFC Blackpool 3-1 Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 62
Benjamin Duffield (51)
Benjamin Duffield (62)
Carnan Dawson (83)
  Kai Hancock (58) HT: 0-0
Alnwick Town 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 113
Ross Moore (26)   Ashley Stott (43)
Carl Grimshaw (90)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Town 3-1 St Helens TownAtt: 57
Dylan Glass (27)
Dylan Glass (51)
Jack Baker (90+1)
  Andrew Presho (85) HT: 1-0
Barton Town 3-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 149
Tom Bennet (39)
Will Waudby (42)
Josh Tennant (82)
  Jonathan Croasdale (85) HT: 2-0
Burscough 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 68
William Doherty (25)
Daniel Brady (36)
Jordan Lorde (43)
Prince Ekpolo (62)
Jordan Lorde (76)
  Ryan Goodwin (27) HT: 3-1
Cammell Laird 1907 2-1 Harworth CollieryAtt: 58
ColmLynch (84p)
Andrew Scarisbrick (86)
  Ainsley Finney (75) HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-2 BootleAtt: 150
Daniel Cope (20)   Andrew Gillespie (56)
Antony Hickey (67)
HT: 1-0
Coventry Copsewood 6-3 EccleshallAtt: 25
Milan Kazimerak (31)
Milan Kazimerak (36)
Chanda Mulenga (67)
Chanda Mulenga (91)
Lawrence Rawlings (93p)
Chanda Mulenga (117)
  Daniel Needham (41)
Louis Downs (70)
Daniel Needham (90)
HT: 2-1
(After Extra Time, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Daisy Hill 5-2 WhitehavenAtt: 36
Jack Iley (21)
Nicholas Hepple (25)
Ryan Farnworth (45+1)
Macauley Farrington (57)
Hensley Mills (78)
  Paul Benson (21)
Gareth Brunton (85)
HT: 3-1
Ellesmere Rangers 0-4 Birstall UnitedAtt: 63
  James Pearse (30)
Joshua Clark (60)
Ethan Bibby (65)
Ryan Rowley (88)
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC 1-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 100
Ollie Smith (53)   Zack Dale (12)
Zack Dale (46)
HT: 0-1
Gornal Athletic 1-2 Stone Old AlleyniansAtt: 53
Geoff Hill (46)   Matt Thomas (40)
Jack Tomlinson (112)
HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-4 SilsdenAtt: 100
Fraser Lancaster (16)
Dan Barker (20)
Sam Hunter (55)
  Lee Spires (11)
Aidan Kirby (44p)
Lee Spires (68)
Lee Spires (80p)
HT: 2-2
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Prestwich HeysAtt: 26
  Jake Wood (18)
Lee Grimshaw (75)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 1-3 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 116
Richard Allen (1)   Damaise Kiwanda (38)
Damaise Kiwanda (63)
Matthew Carlin (85)
HT: 1-1
Lower Breck 3-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 101
Peter Donnelly (6)
Own Goal (71)
Peter Donnelly (90+3)
  Saul Henderson (51) HT: 1-0
Maltby Main 5-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 83
Danny Frost (2)
Jonathan Hill (10)
Danny Frost (18)
Nicky Darker (58)
Ryan Carroll (86)
  Joshua Nicholson (34) HT: 3-1
Ollerton Town 1-0 New MillsAtt: 72
Connor Higginson (67p)   HT: 0-0
Parkgate 5-2 ChaddertonAtt: 35
Ashley Burberry (44)
Andrew Fox (70)
Ashley Burberry (95)
Jordan Beardsley (110)
Andrew Fox (120p)
  Toby Ferguson (9)
Leon Iluobe (68)
HT: 1-1
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Pershore Town 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 79
  Leigh Skellern (5)
Callum Tunstall (45)
Jonathan Sheldon (49)
Leigh Skellern (52)
HT: 0-2
Sandbach United 5-1 Athersley RecreationAtt: 104
Kieran Garner-Knapper (64)
James Kirby (77)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (80)
James Kirby (86)
Ryan Allcock (90+1)
  Ryan White (71) HT: 0-0
Shelley 2-1 Penistone ChurchAtt: 225
Israel Johnson (42)
Daniel Keane (54)
  Sam Scrivens (4) HT: 1-1
Swallownest 1-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 128
Tomas Cropper (34)   HT: 1-0
Wellington 3-2 St MartinsAtt: 50
Sam Pearson (13)
Own Goal (48)
Paul Jones (64)
  David Easthope (80)
Karl Baily (82)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-1 LiversedgeAtt: 92
Michael Koral (80)
Peter Watling (104)
  Rhys Davies (27) HT: 0-1
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Wythenshawe Town P-P Rylands 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Both sides removed from competition

 

Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-2 PadihamAtt: 128
Stuart McDonald (23)
Brandon Barski (26)
  Oliver Ford (36)
Lee Knight (70)
HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 3-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 140
Ryan Charnley (50)
Brett Dawson (64p)
Finley Clarkson (90)
  HT: 0-0

 

Monday 3rd September 2018
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to Squires Gate in FA Cup

 

Tuesday 4th September 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to City of Liverpool in FA Cup
Burscough 1-2 IrlamAtt: 82
Danny Brady (90)   Karl Cassell (63p)
Liam Pollett (88)
HT: 0-0
Hanley Town 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 104
  Jack Coop (20)
Rhain Kellawell (65)
Mark Threlfall (76)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 187
Aidan Kirby (33)
Aidan Kirby (45)
Lee Spires (63)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 5th September 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Ground Maintenance Issues
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 136
Joel Brownhill (14p)
Brian Matthews (39)
Brandon Barski (78)
  Joseph Ojo (87) HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 8th September 2018
First Division Trophy 1st Round
AFC Darwen 2-4 Carlisle CityAtt: 78
Leon Creech (67)
Daniel Taylor (74)
  Robert McCartney (1)
Robert McCartney (14p)
Robert McCartney (39)
Robert McCartney (56)
HT: 0-2
Alsager Town 5-3 Daisy HillAtt: 62
Paul McMahon (37)
Jack Edwards (45)
Connor Ryan (85)
Arron Eyre (88)
Jack Edwards (90+5)
  Adam Owens (67)
Nicholas Hepple (80)
Jack Iley (90+5)
HT: 2-0
Atherton LR 1-6 Cheadle TownAtt: 59
Wilson Rosa (67p)   Rhys Clooney (12)
Liam Delaney (23)
Rhys Webb (34)
Rhys Webb (53)
Rhys Clooney (60)
Rhys Clooney (90+4)
HT: 0-3
Holker Old Boys A-A Garstang 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned Due To Player Injury
Nelson 3-1 St MartinsAtt: 41
Nathan Webb (44)
Jake Lloyd (62)
William Harris (78)
  Jordan Davies (29) HT: 1-1
Sandbach United 6-0 New MillsAtt: 71
Jordan Davies (5)
James Kirby (66)
James Kirby (68)
Ryan Allcock (72)
Harry Cain (74)
Harry Cain (77)
  HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 2-0 ShelleyAtt: 40
Will Bailey (33)
Will Bailey (85)
  HT: 1-0
Wythenshawe Town 2-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 83
Gavin Salmon (35)
Benjamin Steer (88)
  Martin Bird (31)
Conor Finlayson (37)
Garway Dawson (79)
HT: 1-2

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-6 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 65
Adam Farrand (78)   Warren Jevons (31)
Ashton Clements (57)
Colin Quirk (60)
Warren Jevons (68)
Colin Quirk (76)
Declan Gregson (89)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to FA Cup
Padiham 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 242
Jake Hargreaves (75)   HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 235
Alex Hughes (14)   Aidan Kirby (61)
Kyle Hancock (90+3)
HT: 1-0

 

Sunday 9th September 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 152
Brian Matthews (6)
Joel Brownhill (17p)
Billy Webb (83)
  Thomas Ashton (86) HT: 2-0

 

Tuesday 11th September 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 204
Scott McGowan (19)   HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 70
  Own Goal (5)
Matthew Jamieson (35)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
HT: 0-3
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 103
Jack Coop (2)
James Crorken (9)
  Richard Seear (12) HT: 2-1
Burscough 4-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 78
Matthew Ward (9)
Terry Cummings (11)
Matthew Ward (44)
Chad Whyte (45)
  HT: 4-0
City of Liverpool 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 505
Craig Cairns (16)   HT: 1-0
Irlam 3-3 SilsdenAtt: 107
Haydn Foulds (7)
Matthew Boland (63)
Marcus Perry (73)
  Lee Spiers (78)
Luke Rhodes (90)
Aidan Kirby (90+3)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 12th September 2018
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 2-0 Hanley TownAtt: 133
Own Goal (55)
Ryan Cox (85)
  HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 15th September 2018
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
AFC Darwen 1-2 GarstangAtt: 99
Matthew Farnworth (47)   Jacob Salisbury (14)
Jacob Salisbury (22)
HT: 0-2
Avro 3-0 BarntonAtt: 74
Sam Rathbone (15)
Louis Potts (46)
Philip Armstrong (78)
  HT: 1-0
Nelson 5-2 Tow Law TownAtt: 57
Gareth Hill (2)
Gareth Hill (14)
Gareth Hill (23)
James Wolfenden (33)
James Wolfenden (43)
  Lewis Martin (54)
Callum Oldfield (76)
HT: 5-0

 

Premier Division
Congleton Town 4-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 141
Daniel Cope (8)
John Main (55)
Daniel Cope (58)
Emini Adegbenro (80)
  Saul Henderson (63) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 214
John Shaw (33)
Paul McManus (77p)
  Danny Thomas (16) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 22nd September 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 5-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 124
Jack Coop (14p)
James Crorken (20)
Rhain Hellawell (40)
Mark Threlfall (50)
Zack Dale (56)
  Ryan Cox (24) HT: 3-1
Bootle 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 78
Carl Peers (48)
Steven Hoy (60)
Carl Peers (63)
Andrew Gillespie (70)
Karl Noon (74)
  Oliver Walker (52) HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-2 Congleton TownAtt: 136
Oliver Oxley (30)   Daniel Cope (70)
Dean Warburton (77)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 2-1 Squires GateAtt: 101
James Lindop (29)
Joshua Thorpe (43)
  Dean Ing (46) HT: 2-0
Padiham 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 119
Jack Tinning (24)
Michael Fowler (45)
Michael Fowler (45)
Chris Turner (57)
  HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 364
Merizel Dos Santos (30)   Taylor Kennerley (20)
Taylor Kennerley (74)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 243
Nick Porter (17)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-3 SilsdenAtt: 150
Scott Taylor (61)
Peter Watling (68)
  Reece Lyndon (5)
Joseph Mitchell (83)
Kyle Hancock (89)
HT: 0-1

 

Monday 24th September 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 3-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 288
David Short (16p)
Samuel Marshall (53)
Peter Watling (90+3)
  Brian Matthews (12)
Brian Matthews (90+5)
HT: 12-1

 

Tuesday 25th September 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 IrlamAtt: 72
Aaron Rodger (85)
Oliver Walker (90+4)
  Liam Morrison (50) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to
City of Liverpool 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 513
Jack Hazlehurst (18)
John McGrath (37p)
John McGrath (45)
John McGrath (82)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 168
Bevan Burey (68)   Lee Pickerill (9)
Arron Johns (21)
Lee Pickerill (39)
HT: 0-3

 

Saturday 29th September 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 BootleAtt: 222
Taylor Kennerley (37)
Scott McGowan (79)
  Andrew Gillespie (48) HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 302
Zale Dale (59)
Zack Dale (74)
  Christopher Bandell (83) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 295
Jamie McDonald (41)
Thomas Peterson (56)
Thomas Peterson (69)
Karl Clair (80)
John McGrath (90+2)
  Peter Watling (30)
Samuel Howell (52)
 
Irlam 2-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 101
Ryan Ledson (28)
Connor Martin (90+1)
  Carl Grimshaw (18)
Ross O`Farrell (68)
Jack Higham (86)
Oli Oxley (90)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA P-P Congleton Town 
Postponed due to pitch not marked
Northwich Victoria 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 125
Billy Whittle (60)
Joel Brownhill (78p)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 221
Michael Fowler (26)
Liam O`Neill (88)
  Chad Whyte (41)
Matthew Ward (45)
Chad Whyte (86)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 5-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 107
Ryan Cox (6)
Paul McManus (34)
Ryan Cox (40)
Harry Brazel (83)
Harry Brazel (88)
  George Danaher (60) HT: 3-0
Squires Gate 0-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 50
  Saul Henderson (89) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 2-2 Hanley TownAtt: 272
Tom Hill (29)
Arron Johns (35)
  Neville Thompson (3)
Oliver Mellor (76)
HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-3 Ashton AthleticAtt: 167
  Luke Holden (42)
Marcus Cusani (69)
Joshua Nicholson (75)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 2-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 72
Chad Whyte (31)
Gary Grier (34p)
  Sean Griffiths (5)
Timothy Sanders (37)
Joseph Howell (90+5)
HT: 2-2
Charnock Richard 3-5 PadihamAtt: 119
Nathan Fairhurst (35)
Ashley Stott (44p)
Carl Grimshaw (58)
  Liam ONeill (7)
Liam ONeill (42)
Alan Zuqoli (66)
Benjamin Fletcher (68)
Michael Fowler (90)
HT: 2-2
Hanley Town 4-2 IrlamAtt: 78
Own Goal (19)
Thomas Ashton(47)
Neville Thompson (70)
Leigh Skellern (78)
  Liam Morrison(25)
Liam Morrison (71)
HT: 1-1
Silsden 1-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 242
Kyle Hancock (32)   Tom Peterson (59) HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 147
Scott Mason (4)
Saul Henderson (37)
  Zack Dale (15)
Jack Coop (68p)
Andrew Hill (80)
HT: 2-1

 

Wednesday 3rd October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 BootleAtt: 101
Spencer Myers (38)   Matty Coughlan (90+1) HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 3-1 Congleton TownAtt: 254
Harry Brazel (32)
Ryan Cox (47)
Craig Lindfield (70)
  Joshua Ryder (58) HT: 1-0

 

Friday 5th October 2018
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Vauxhall Motors 1-0 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 212
Daniel Cross (71p)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 6th October 2018
First Division Trophy 2nd Round
Abbey Hulton United 2-2 RylandsAtt: 72
Joshua Tune (1)
Kieran Lazenby (89)
  Tom Croughton (12)
Liam Moran (58)
HT: 1-1
(Rylands won 4-3 on penalties)
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Cleator Moor CelticAtt: 93
Rhys Hardacre (23)
James McGrane (45)
James McGrane (62)
  HT: 2-0
Ashton Town 2-4 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 28
Mathew Johnson (27)
Jason Carey (85)
  David Wright (37)
David Wright (42)
James Green (66)
Nialle Rodney (82)
HT: 1-2
Avro 7-0 Stone DominoesAtt: 53
Jake Pollard (12)
Michael Norton (24)
Louis Potts (29)
Joe Bevan (48)
Daniel Grimshaw (60)
Joe Bevan (67)
James Hampson (70)
  HT: 3-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-2 St Helens TownAtt: 41
Ebbie Rezayan (34)
Richard Tindall (56)
Ashley Crank (67)
Leon Grandison (71)
Richard Tindall (73)
  Jesse Robinson (22)
Andrew Presho (25)
HT: 1-2
Maine Road 2-2 FC Oswestry TownAtt: 35
Michael Burke (27)
Own Goal (75)
  Liam Parry (25)
Louis Jarman (28)
HT: 1-2
(FC Oswestry Town won 4-1 on penalties)
Prestwich Heys 1-6 BarntonAtt: 76
Justin Pickering (10)   Luke Wilson-Jones (12)
Samuel Houghton (15)
Ryan Malone (34)
Lee Guirado (74)
Lee Guirado (90+2)
Ryan Malone (90+3)
HT: 1-3
Steeton 1-2 Bacup BoroughAtt: 63
Stephen Pearson (82)   Michael Gervin (11)
Matthew Dell (65)
HT: 0-1

 

Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-6 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 90
  Alex Hughes (22)
Nicky Porter (35)
Nicky Porter (45)
Richard Bridge (47)
Alex Hughes (71)
Simon Everall (80)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 2-0 BootleAtt: 114
Josh Nicholson (19)
Josh Nicholson (77)
  HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town 2-2 IrlamAtt: 124
Zack Dale (29)
Adam Latham (68)
  Connor Martin (61)
Connor Martin (85)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 104
Chad Whyte (42)   Matthew Woolley (89) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 4-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 346
Karl Clair (6p)
Jamie McDonald (19)
Thomas Peterson (40)
Craig Cairns (78)
  HT: 3-0
Congleton Town 3-0 PadihamAtt: 164
Emini Adegbenro (29)
John Main (35)
John Main (45+2)
  HT: 3-0
Match abandoned on 65 mins at 3-0. Result to stand.
Hanley Town 1-3 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 93
Kieron Ball (53)   Declan Gregson (24)
Warren Jevons (47)
Peter Silcock (87)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 0-3 Runcorn TownAtt: 191
  Dale Jennings (52)
Ryan Cox (66)
Harry Brazel (77)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 77
  Brandon Barski (8)
Joel Brownhill (19p)
Own Goal (40)
HT: 0-3
Winsford United 0-4 Charnock RichardAtt: 198
  Carl Grimshaw (15)
Daniel Reagan (35)
Alex Ralph (51)
Carl Grimshaw (71)
HT: 0-2

 

Monday 8th October 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 177
  Joshua Nicholson (10)
Declan McLaughlin (83)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 9th October 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 4-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 225
Own Goal (30)
Antony Hickey (33)
Dominic Marie (40)
Own Goal (54)
  Ryan Cox (13)
Ryan Cox (16)
HT: 3-2
Congleton Town 0-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 222
  Scott McGowan (85) HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 10th October 2018
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 3-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 94
Jason McShane (22)
Jake Connor (54)
Spencer Myers (80)
  Lewis Haydock (30) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 13th October 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 2-1 PadihamAtt: 65
Louis Edwards (53)
Oliver Walker (76p)
  Christopher Turner (65p) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 2-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 127
Joshua Nicholson (83)
George Hassall (85)
  Scott McGowan (17)
Scott McGowan (37)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 180
  Yves Zama (10)
Chad Whyte (45+2)
Dimitri Nkuso-Wasaulua (75)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-5 Congleton TownAtt: 346
  Dean Warburton (23)
William Hasler-Cregg (42)
Bevan Burey (65)
Emini Adegbenro (68)
Declan Fletcher (90+4)
HT: 0-2
Whitchurch Alport 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 272
Tim Sanders (36)
Tim Sanders (45)
  HT: 2-0

 

Monday 15th October 2018
Premier Division
Winsford United 0-2 IrlamAtt: 163
  Matthew Boland (72)
Joel Amado (84)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 16th October 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 4-0 PadihamAtt: 139
Steven Jones (14)
Carl Peers (17)
Connor Millington (32p)
Ryan Cox (37)
  HT: 4-0
Congleton Town P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to floodlight failure
Hanley Town 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 107
Sam Hati (84)   Joshua Nicholson (40)
George Hassall (76)
HT: 0-1

 

Friday 19th October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Bootle 2-2 Vauxhall MotorsAtt: 161
Ryan Cox (74)
Connor Millington (88)
  Daniel Cross (13)
Kieran Hamm (53)
HT: 1-0
(Bootle won 4-2 on penalties)
St Martins 2-4 Cammell Laird 1907Att: 42
Thomas Ash (23)
Thomas Ash (34)
  Colm Lynch (43)
Caleb Jones (62)
Caleb Jones (78)
Caleb Jones (90+8)
HT: 2-1
Stone Dominoes 2-4 Ashton TownAtt: 40
Alexander Nwachukwu (20)
Jordan Benton (80p)
  Jason Carey (9)
Own Goal (40)
Jason Carey (50)
James Sigsworth (83)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 20th October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey 3-3 Daisy HillAtt: 60
Keiron Dale (67)
George Danaher (81)
Own Goal (90+4)
  Ashley Stott (18)
Ashley Stott (48)
Ashley Stott (68)
HT: 0-1
(Abbey Hey won 6-5 on penalties)
Bacup Borough 2-3 AvroAtt: 44
Nicolas Alexander (64)
Alessandro Ruocco (89)
  Louis Potts (10p)
Joe Bevan (48)
Lee OBrien (52)
HT: 0-1
Barnton 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 97
  Thomas Morris (3)
Steve Foster (34)
Emini Adegbenro (65)
Daniel Cope (85)
HT: 0-2
Burscough 5-1 New MillsAtt: 84
Chad Whyte (1)
Chad Whyte (27)
Chad Whyte (49)
Chad Whyte (79)
Chad Whyte (89)
  Joseph Armstrong (25) HT: 2-1
Chadderton 3-4 1874 NorthwichAtt: 155
James Dwyer (9)
Jordan Butterworth (44)
William Shawcross (62)
  Samuel Hare (13)
Scott McGowan (34p)
Kazim-Waite Jackson (60)
Matthew Woolley (80p)
HT: 2-2
Charnock Richard 0-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 133
      HT: 0-0
(Runcorn Town won 3-1 on penalties)
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 50
Isaac Graham (21)
Richard Tindall (69)
Richard Tindall (78)
  George Donnelly (15) HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool 3-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 264
Karl Clair (24p )
Craig Cairns (31)
David Forbes (90+2)
  George Hassell (41) HT: 2-1
Cleator Moor Celtic 5-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 109
Tom Mahone (6)
Thomas Ward (9)
Stuart Shaw (43)
Stuart Shaw (55)
Tom Mahone (75)
  Lee Duckworth (63)
Scott Taylor (86)
HT: 3-0
Eccleshall 3-2 AFC DarwenAtt: 51
Thomas Wakefield (11)
Bradley Carr (21)
Thomas Wakefield (31)
  Jamie Gibson (18)
Kiel Lonsdale (26)
HT: 3-2
FC Oswestry Town 2-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 69
David Howarth (16)
Louis Moss (52)
  Anthony Potts (5)
Daniel McLaughlin (67)
HT: 1-1
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Holker Old Boys 0-9 Lower BreckAtt: 35
  Stephen Milne (15)
Callum Hill (30)
Stephen Milne (34)
Stephen Milne (50)
Stephen Milne (52)
Jamie Hendens (57)
Jay Colbeck (72)
Mason Nevitt (83)
Mason Nevitt (88)
HT: 0-3
Irlam 1-3 Abbey Hulton UnitedAtt: 62
Connor Martin (47)   Joshua Outram (11)
Joshua Outram (56)
Curtis Price (78)
HT: 0-1
Longridge Town 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 148
Jay Hart (34)   Dean Ing (48)
Richard Sear (53)
Richard Sear (66)
HT: 1-0
Maine Road 4-0 SteetonAtt: 33
Michael Burke (19)
David Brown (25)
Michael Burke (45)
Thomas Keyworth (90)
  HT: 3-0
Nelson 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 48
Nathan Webb (22)
Nathan Webb (81)
  Joshua Thorpe (83) HT: 1-0
Padiham 5-1 ShelleyAtt: 111
Christopher Turner (25)
Lee Knight (37)
Liam ONeill (63)
Liam ONeill (71)
Christopher Turner (90)
  Craig Billington (29) HT: 2-1
Rylands 5-1 Carlisle CityAtt: 58
Ste Boothman (53)
Tom Croughan (60)
Tom Croughan (80)
Ste Boothman (85)
Ste Boothman (89)
  Aaron Bradbury (84) HT: 0-0
Sandbach United 4-1 AFC LiverpoolAtt: 81
William Buckley (31)
Kieran Garner-Knapper (45)
Jordan Eardman (58)
Kris Stockton (78)
  Christopher Brady (45+4) HT: 2-1
Silsden 0-2 GarstangAtt: 125
  Ric Coar (72)
Ric Coar (78)
HT: 0-0
St Helens Town 0-2 Cheadle TownAtt: 38
  Rhys Clooney (10)
Rhys Webb (45+2)
HT: 0-2
Stockport Town 3-2 Ellesmere RangersAtt: 35
Liam Mottram (40)
Liam Mottram (50)
Sajjad Elhassan (80)
  Jamie Hyne (47)
Guy Gilford (85)
HT: 1-0
Stone Old Alleynians 1-3 AFC BlackpoolAtt: 46
Jack Tomlinson (48)   Connor Finlayson (39)
Ben Bradley (70)
Ben Bradley (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 Prestwich HeysAtt: 212
Arron Johns (4)   Chris Baguley (69) HT: 1-0
(Prestwich Heys won 5-3 on penalties)

 

Sunday 21st October 2018
League Challenge Cup 1st Round
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Alsager TownAtt: 144
Robert Doran (47)
Robert Doran (53)
Brian Mathews (61)
Brandon Barski (82)
Joel Brownhill (88)
  Jack Edwards (6) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 23rd October 2018
Premier Division
Charnock Richard 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 140
Carl Grimshaw (24)
Jack Sanders (64)
  Luke Holden (37) HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 IrlamAtt: 144
  Daniel Eyres (15) HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 27th October 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 186
Taylor Kennerley (6)
Scott McGowan (42p)
Matthew Woolley (53)
Scott McGowan (57p)
Kyle Riley (66)
  HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 1-5 Squires GateAtt: 70
Oliver Walker (77)   Ryan Riley (10)
Dean Ing (25)
Richard Seear (67)
Ryan Riley (82)
Dean Ing (88)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 4-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 101
Ryan Cox (19)
Steven Jones (49)
Steven Jones (67)
Elliott Nevitt (90)
  HT: 1-0
Irlam 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 105
      HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 61
Declan Gregson (80)   Obi Androvo (18) HT: 0-1
Northwich Victoria 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 160
Own Goal (37)   Daniel Cope (9)
Dean Warburton (44)
Emini Adegbenro (68)
HT: 0-1
Padiham 4-1 Hanley TownAtt: 162
Christopher Turner (59)
Liam O`Neill (65)
Thomas Hulme (69)
Lee Knight (71)
  Kieron Ball (53) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 BurscoughAtt: 104
Shaun Weaver (34)
Joe Heath (62)
  Prince Ekpolo (2)
Adam Owens (5)
Jordan Lorde (84)
HT: 1-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 364
Matthew Eckersley (75)   Own Goal (39)
Craig Cairns (65)
Craig Cairns (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 3-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 305
Matt Ashbrook (19)
Arron Johns (78)
Arron Johns (90+2)
  Jacob Higham (22)
Carl Grimshaw (53)
HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 2-0 SilsdenAtt: 102
Ryan Cox (69)
Steven Jones (75)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 4-1 BurscoughAtt: 139
Carl Grimshaw (34)
Carl Grimshaw (45)
Danlel Regan (76)
Carl Grimshaw (85p)
  Yves Zama (3) HT: 2-1
Squires Gate 2-5 IrlamAtt: 60
Brett Dawson (58)
Brett Dawson (79)
  Marcus Perry (3)
Marcus Perry (15)
Marcus Perry (28)
Matthew Boland (34)
Jordan Buckley (76)
HT: 0-4

 

Friday 2nd November 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Congleton TownAtt: 112
  Daniel Cope (44)
Saul Henderson (80)
Saul Henderson (83)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 3rd November 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 136
Zack Dale (41)
Zack Dale (46)
  Benjamin Woods (70) HT: 1-0
Burscough 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 106
Yves Zama (90)   Carl Grimshaw (79) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 308
Craig Cairns (18)
Jamie MacDonald (53)
Luke Denson (59)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-3 BootleAtt: 135
  Ryan Cox (35)
Steven Jones (46)
Carl Peers (57)
HT: 0-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 206
Dan Skelton (48)   Ashton Clements (69)
Jack Riley (81)
HT: 0-0

 

Tuesday 6th November 2018
Premier Division
Squires Gate 0-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 60
  Nathan Cotterell (18)
Nathan Cotterell (23)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 10th November 2018
League Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Barnoldswick Town 3-0 Wythenshawe AmateursAtt: 140
Zack Dale (20)
Zack Dale (40)
Teal Amos (84)
  HT: 2-0

 

Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 114
Adam Gilchrist (43)
Joshua Nicholson (89)
  Daniel Skelton (39) HT: 1-1
Hanley Town 2-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 190
Michael Keates (49)
Lewis Salmon (87)
  HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-2 PadihamAtt: 63
Dylan Scott (80)
Liam Morris (85)
  Liam O`Neill (20)
Lee Knight (78)
HT: 0-1
Silsden 2-5 IrlamAtt: 155
Joe Gaughan (50p)
Reece Lyndon (86)
  Matthew Boland (8)
Liam Pollitt (17)
Matthew Boland (56p)
Marcus Perry (84)
Liam Morrison (90)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 13th November 2018
Premier Division
Burscough 1-1 Squires GateAtt: 106
Jordan Casey (27)   Dean Ing (90) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 5-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 401
Jack Hazlehurst (16)
Craig Cairns (36)
Francis Foy (40)
Tom Peterson (75)
Tom Peterson (78)
  Carl Grimshaw (25)
Carl Grimshaw (84)
James Walker (90p)
HT: 3-1
Irlam 1-0 PadihamAtt: 92
Liam Pollitt (36)   HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 17th November 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-6 Ashton AthleticAtt: 80
  Adam Gilchrist (24)
Joshua Peet (42)
Charlie Munro (52)
Adam Gilchrist (55)
George Hassall (59)
Declan Gallagher (77)
HT: 0-2
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 109
Marc Young (49)
Zack Dale (51)
  HT: 0-0
Bootle 3-5 Squires GateAtt: 230
Steven Jones (8)
Steven Hoy (17)
Connor Millington (32)
  Richard Seear (4)
Riccardo Egidi (50)
James Boyd (66p)
Own Goal (77)
Richard Seear (81)
HT: 3-1
Charnock Richard 0-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 203
  Taylor Kennerley (17)
Scott McGowan (86)
HT: 0-1
Irlam 1-0 Congleton TownAtt: 120
Marcus Perry (20)   HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 5-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 161
Harvey Whyte (47)
Brian Matthews (56)
Andrew Fitzgerald (67)
Brian Matthews (80)
Lewis Pilgrim (90+1)
  Paul McManus (64p) HT: 0-0
Padiham 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 336
  Joseph Holt (77) HT: 0-0
Silsden 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 123
Aidan Kirby (56)
Reece Lyndon (74)
  Michael Keates (70) HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 409
Mark Derbyshire (32)
Joe Shaw (76)
  George Donnelly (39)
Ashton Clements (45)
HT: 1-2
Winsford United 1-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 218
Samuel Howell (57)   HT: 0-0

 

Wednesday 21st November 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 126
Joel Brownhill (47)
Andrew Fitzgerald (80)
  Warren Jevons (53) HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 4-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 106
Simon Thelwell (4)
Dale Jennings (18p)
Dale Jennings (53)
Harry Brazel (76)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 24th November 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Hanley TownAtt: 237
Samuel Hare (33)
Scott McGowan (54)
  Lewis Salmon (61) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 1-7 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 55
Robert Swallow (12)   Zack Dale (4)
James Crorken (8)
Jack Coop (25)
Andrew Hill (47)
Zack Dale (68)
Shaun Airey (71)
Zack Dale (73)
HT: 1-3
Burscough 3-3 PadihamAtt: 73
Chad Whyte (49)
William Doherty (51)
Jordan Lorde (85)
  Lee Knight (7)
Liam O`Neill (47)
Millenic Alli (83)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 1-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 114
Carl Grimshaw (90)   Joel Brownhill (69)
Darrhyl Mason (78)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 313
Thomas Schofield (19)
Emini Adegbenro (45)
Daniel Cope (58)
  HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 51
Jason McShane (76)
Colin Quirk (88)
  HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town 2-3 Squires GateAtt: 96
Gaz Burnett (43)
Dale Jennings (65p)
  Ric Seear (19)
Ric Seear (24)
James Boyd (61)
HT: 1-2
Silsden 0-7 BootleAtt: 135
  Ryan Cox (25)
Sean Coulton (36)
Carl Pears (48)
Ryan Cox (59)
Michael Ordish (77)
Carl Pears (79)
Jack Goodwin (87)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 305
Matthew Kay (28)   Obi Anoryo (45+3)
David Short (61)
HT: 1-1
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 IrlamAtt: 204
Jordan Cole (90+1)   Matthew Boland (2) HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 27th November 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Northwich Victoria 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 3-2 SilsdenAtt: 62
Chad Whyte (1)
Luke Gibson (56)
Luke Gibson (80)
  Niall Sultan (14)
Reece Lyndon (77)
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard 1-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 91
Carl Grimshaw (53)   HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 1st December 2018
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town P-P Charnock Richard 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
City of Liverpool 1-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 463
Craig Cairns (42)   Scott McGowan (46) HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 89
Oliver Mellor (45)   Donald Eumessi (22)
Donald Eumessi (90)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 58
Warren Jevons (49)   Riccardo Egidi (26)
James Boyd (30)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 166
William Foster (8)
David Short (45)
Rhys Saunders (74)
  HT: 2-0

 

Saturday 8th December 2018
Premier Division
Hanley Town 1-6 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 75
Callum Tunstall (75)   Jordan Cole (30)
Jordan Cole (44)
Aaron Johns (45)
Jordan Cole (47)
Timothy Sanders (66)
Joseph Howell (89)
HT: 0-3
Padiham P-P Charnock Richard 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 67
  Joe Gaughan (60)
Niall Sultan (65)
HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 6-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 61
Riccardo Egidi (2)
Ric Seear (7)
Ryan Charnley (29)
Adam Sumner (52)
Own Goal (58)
Finley Clarkson (88)
  Adam Gilchrist (43)
Marcos Cusani (84)
HT: 3-1

 

Tuesday 11th December 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-2 BurscoughAtt: 95
Adam Gilchrist (51)   Yves Zama (2)
Chad Whyte (47)
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town 5-0 SilsdenAtt: 120
Emini Adegbenro (17)
Saul Henderson (21)
Daniel Cope (68p)
Thomas Schofield (85)
Saul Henderson (88)
  HT: 2-0

 

Wednesday 12th December 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to Northwich in Macron Cup
Runcorn Town 3-2 PadihamAtt: 77
Harry Brazel (45)
Paul Ennis (55)
Paul McManus (66)
  Liam ONeill (70)
Liam ONeill (79)
HT: 1-0

 

Saturday 15th December 2018
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 1-0 Hanley TownAtt: 36
Joshua Nicholson (30)   HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Burscough 5-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
Chad Whyte (8p)
Chad Whyte (17)
Will Doherty (34)
Connor Findlayson (40)
Connor Findlayson (56)
  HT: 4-0
Charnock Richard 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 74
Carl Grimshaw (24p)
Carl Grimshaw (40)
Carl Grimshaw (79)
Joseph Noblet (86)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 416
Anthony Brown (4)
Craig Cairns (55)
  Emini Adgebenro (51) HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 2-3 BootleAtt: 101
Joel Brownhill (54p)
Jordan Darr (70)
  Connor Millington (6)
Ryan Cox (9)
Connor Millington (15)
HT: 0-3
Runcorn Town 1-1 IrlamAtt: 78
Harry Brazel (45+2)   Charlie Doyle (42) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate A-A Silsden 
NULL   NULL  
Abandoned on 40 mins due to power failure
Whitchurch Alport 0-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 105
  James Coombes (12)
Lee Gavin (32)
HT: 0-2
Winsford United 4-1 PadihamAtt: 104
David Short (14)
David Short (43)
David Short (57)
George Blackwell (80)
  Jack Tinning (36) HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 18th December 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Whitchurch Alport 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bootle P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 4-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 56
Chad Whyte (8)
Will Doherty (11)
Luke Gibson (57)
Chad Whyte (76)
  HT: 2-0
Congleton Town P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 Hanley TownAtt: 127
Joseph Shaw (14)
Daniel McLaughlin (24)
Daniel McLaughlin (40)
Matthew Eckersley (61)
  HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 22nd December 2018
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 95
  Own Goal (60) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 54
Own Goal (23)   HT: 1-0
Bootle 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 132
Daniel Murphy (39)
Connor Millington (79)
Johnny Foy (90+4)
  HT: 1-0
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam 0-2 Squires GateAtt: 87
  Dean Ing (7)
Jordan Salthouse (10)
HT: 0-2
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 148
Paul Foy (25)
Lennon Whewell (70)
  Mark Jones (52) HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Charnock RichardAtt: 143
Robert Doran (72)
Jordan Darr (90+4)
  HT: 0-0
Padiham P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 2-3 Congleton TownAtt: 214
Tim Sanders (15)
Alex Hughes (66p)
  Steve Foster (64)
Saul Henderson (88)
Bevan Burey (90+7)
HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 135
William Foster (16
Samuel Howell (73)
  Jordan Lorde (51)
Chad Whyte (66)
HT: 1-0

 

Wednesday 26th December 2018
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 452
Taylor Kennerley (9)   Joe Duckworth (70) HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey 0-6 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 96
  Martyn Andrews (13)
Ciaran Kilheeney (20)
Stephen Hall (36)
Stephen Hall (46)
Joseph Shaw (61p)
Joseph Shaw (84p)
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic 8-0 PadihamAtt: 61
Joshua Nicholson (7)
Marcus Cusani (27)
Adam Gilchrist (30)
Marcus Cusani (58)
Marcus Cusani (64)
Adam Gilchrist (68)
Adam Gilchrist (79)
Declan Mcloughlin (85)
  HT: 3-0
Burscough 1-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 98
Chad Whyte (87p)   Colin Quirk (52) HT: 0-0
City of Liverpool 0-2 BootleAtt: 503
  Carl Peers (60)
Own Goal (70)
HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 3-1 Hanley TownAtt: 262
Saul Henderson (8)
Saul Henderson (36)
Saul Henderson (78)
  Oliver Mellor (65) HT: 2-0
Irlam 0-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 129
  Rob Doran (14)
Billy Whitlle (30)
Rob Doran (48)
Rob Doran (83)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 117
Simon Thelwell (36)
Own Goal (79)
  Alex Hughes (89p) HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 237
  Jack Coop (80) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 102
  Carl Grimshaw (12)
Carl Grimshaw (46)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 29th December 2018
Premier Division
Bootle 3-0 Hanley TownAtt: 151
Carl Peers (67)
Carl Peers (72)
Daniel Murphy (76)
  HT: 0-0
Irlam 1-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 94
Andre Stewart (52)   Peter Watling (80p)
Peter Watling (85p)
HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 62
  Daniel Illingworth (19)
Laurence Sorhaindo (45)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 1-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 332
Liam ONeill (27)   Scott McGowan (53)
Scott McGowan (64)
HT: 1-0
Squires Gate 4-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 87
Riccardo Egidi (1)
Ric Seear (29)
James Boyd (58)
Own Goal (72)
  HT: 2-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 3-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 346
Stephen Hall (48)
Joseph Shaw (51p)
Remirez Howarth (75)
  Simon Thelwell (17) HT: 0-1
Winsford United 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 251
  Thomas Peterson (59) HT: 0-0

 

Sunday 30th December 2018
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 0-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 204
  Zac Dale (81) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 5th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-2 Congleton TownAtt: 272
Scott McGowan (5)
Taylor Kennerley (16)
Callum Gardner (71)
  Dean Warburton (41p)
Saul Henderson (47)
HT: 2-1
Ashton Athletic 4-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 67
Adam Gilchrist (10)
Aaron Cringle (18)
Matthew Reid (47)
Marcus Cusani (70)
  David Short (78) HT: 2-0
Barnoldswick Town 1-4 Hanley TownAtt: 168
Zack Dale (87)   Lee Wilshaw (19)
James Lindop (56)
Joshua Thorpe (67)
Martin Stanyer (88)
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 2-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 120
Mark Woods (12)
Jacob Higham (80)
  Oliver Walker (87p) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 3-2 Squires GateAtt: 372
Craig Cairns (44)
Anthony Brown (47)
Jack Hazlehurst (70)
  Richard Seear (16)
Own Goal (36)
HT: 1-2
Runcorn Town 0-2 BootleAtt: 159
  Lee Hughes (20)
Connor Millington (27)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 1-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 195
Joe Gaughan (15)   Alex Hughes (8)
Leon Ashman (67)
HT: 1-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-4 BurscoughAtt: 333
Josef Faux (85)   Prince Ekpolo (13)
Connor Finlayson (29)
Jordan Lorde (55)
Chad Whyte (85)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 8th January 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 92
Teal Amos (16)
Zack Dale (52)
Sean Cookson (68)
Harry Thompson (90)
  Jake Connor (61) HT: 1-0
City of Liverpool 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 339
Luke Denson (36)
Thomas Peterson (59)
  Billy Whittle (4) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 12th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-4 IrlamAtt: 245
Taylor Kennerley (26)
Michael Koral (74)
  Jordan Buckley (33)
Liam Pollitt (73)
Own Goal (78)
Marcus Perry (81)
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 74
Christopher Webster (6)
Matthew Reid (70)
  HT: 1-0
Bootle 5-2 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 156
Daniel Murphy (19)
Carl Peers (43)
Connor Millington (58)
Kieran Halligan (72)
Steven Jones (90)
  Arron Johns (14)
Alex Hughes (37)
HT: 2-2
Congleton Town 0-0 BurscoughAtt: 168
      HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 2-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 65
Lennon Whewell (55)
Lennon Whewell (60)
  Daniel Byrnes (78) HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 131
  Oliver Walker (69) HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 0-3 City of LiverpoolAtt: 156
  Craig Cairns (10)
Karl Clair (26)
Craig Cairns (55)
HT: 0-2

 

Tuesday 15th January 2019
Premier Division
Padiham 0-4 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 127
  Joel Brownhill (14p)
Robert Doran (56)
Robert Doran (63)
Robert Doran (67)
HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 16th January 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 5-1 IrlamAtt: 75
ason McShane (33)
Lennon Whewell (42)
Paul Foy (45)
Lennon Whewell (50p)
Paul Foy (83)
  Haydn Foulds (58) HT: 3-0

 

Saturday 19th January 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 58
Adam Gilchrist (15)
Joshua Nicholson (44)
Matthew Reid (65)
  HT: 2-0
Bootle 2-1 Congleton TownAtt: 140
Anthony Hickey (12p)
Steven Jones (78)
  Dean Warburton (57p) HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 1-4 Runcorn TownAtt: 111
Carl Grimshaw (90)   Harry Brazel (18)
Shaun Tuck (20)
Harry Freedman (36)
Simon Thelwell (88p)
HT: 0-3
Hanley Town 2-4 City of LiverpoolAtt: 144
Oliver Mellor (36)
Joshua Thorpe (48)
  Joseph Holt (23)
Thomas Peterson (44)
Jack Hazlehurst (62)
Craig Cairns (69)
HT: 1-2
Irlam P-P Burscough 
NULL   NULL
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria 3-2 1874 NorthwichAtt: 417
Andrew Fitzgerald (25)
Robert Doran (58)
Harvey Whyte (64)
  Samuel Hare (45)
Scott McGowan (69p)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 4-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 60
Riccardo Egidi (11)
Dean Ing (24)
Ric Seear (43)
Dean Ing (48)
  Owen Whitehead (88) HT: 3-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-1 SilsdenAtt: 261
Stephen Hall (34)
Thomas Horner (55)
  Dan Illingworth (47) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-0 PadihamAtt: 185
      HT: 0-0
Winsford United 1-1 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 157
Clayton McDonald (20)   Sean Cookson (43) HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 26th January 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 5-1 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 240
Scott McGowan (42p)
Samuel Hare (44)
Scott McGowan (60)
Scott McGowan (62)
Scott McGowan (64)
  Divine Shanganya (76) HT: 2-0
Abbey Hey 2-3 BootleAtt: 58
Peter Watling (22)
Deven Golden (88)
  Liam Loughlin (72)
Liam Loughlin (82p)
Kieran Halligan (90+2)
HT: 1-0
Burscough 2-4 Ashton AthleticAtt: 66
Terry Cummings (44)
Luke Gibson (66)
  Josh Nicholson (6)
Josh Nicholson (54)
Josh Nicholson (79)
Matt Reid (81)
HT: 1-1
City of Liverpool 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 487
Daniel Dalton (24)   Daniel Illingworth (10)
Own Goal (55)
HT: 1-1
Congleton Town 3-3 Charnock RichardAtt: 182
Emini Adegbenro (13)
Paul Speed (40)
Paul Speed (82)
  Oliver Oxley (68)
Carl Grimshaw (74)
Carl Gimshaw (86)
HT: 2-0
Irlam 3-1 Winsford UnitedAtt: 85
Karl Cassell (4p)
Marcus Perry (43)
Marcus Perry (80)
  Adil Ajmal (80) HT: 2-0
Northwich Victoria 2-0 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 211
Brandon Barski (39)
Darryhl Mason (75)
  HT: 1-0
Runcorn Town 2-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 117
Danny Brynes (6)
Francois Antoine (62)
  Zack Dale (11)
Shaun Airey (64)
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 1-1 Hanley TownAtt: 45
Riccardo Egidi (6)   Serkari Ahmadi (7) HT: 1-1

 

Saturday 2nd February 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic P-P Runcorn Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow
Bootle P-P 1874 Northwich 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Burscough P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Charnock Richard P-P City of Liverpool 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to snow
Hanley Town P-P Padiham 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Squires Gate P-P Litherland REMYCA 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to frozen pitch

 

Saturday 9th February 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 85
  Joel Brownhill (27) HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town P-P Congleton Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Runcorn Town 2-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 156
Stephen Wainwright (12)
Kevin Exell (15)
  Jamie McDonald (2) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 16th February 2019
Premier Division
Padiham 0-0 IrlamAtt: 294
      HT: 0-0
Silsden 0-2 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 153
  Colin Quirk (74)
Colin Quirk (90+2)
HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Charnock RichardAtt: 407
Thomas Bailey (39p)   Carl Grimshaw (8)
Oliver Oxley (44)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 0-1 Abbey HeyAtt: 302
  Brandon Byres-Wilkes (86) HT: 0-0
Winsford United 3-3 Squires GateAtt: 194
David Short (21p)
David Short (70)
Joe Duckworth (85)
  James Boyd (2p)
James Boyd (28)
Dean Ing (83)
HT: 1-2

 

Saturday 23rd February 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-3 1874 NorthwichAtt: 149
  Mark Jones (29)
Scott McGowan (50)
Scott McGowan (64)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 2-1 Ashton AthleticAtt: 412
John McGrath (54p)
Thomas Peterson (63)
  Joshua Nicholson (16) HT: 0-1
Irlam 0-1 Runcorn TownAtt: 73
  Kevin Exell (81) HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 115
Colin Quirk (4)   Daniel Skelton (60)
Luke Walley (64)
Leon Ashman (71)
HT: 1-0
Padiham 1-6 BootleAtt: 168
Jack Kay (66)   Own Goal (6)
Carl Peers (9)
Steven Jones (67)
Connor Millington (70)
Lee Hughes (83)
Own Goal (90)
HT: 0-2
Silsden 4-1 Congleton TownAtt: 153
Arley Barnes (25)
Aidan Kirby (43)
Niall Sultan (62)
Laurence Sorhaindo (77)
  Steve Foster (80) HT: 2-0
Squires Gate 5-2 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 60
Billy Akrigg (28)
Riccardo Egidi (47)
Riccardo Egidi (69)
Riccardo Egidi (90)
James Boyd (90+2p)
  Zack Dale (12p)
Zack Dale (51p)
HT: 1-1
Winsford United 3-2 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 220
Sam Madeley (52)
Sam Madeley (60)
Sam Madeley (69)
  Thomas Bailey (22p)
Thomas Bailey (66p)
HT: 0-1

 

Tuesday 5th March 2019
Premier Division
Hanley Town 0-3 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 110
  Ryan Winder (70)
Bradley Cooke (72)
Bradley Cooke (80)
HT: 0-0

 

Saturday 9th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-2 BurscoughAtt: 200
Scott McGowan (19)
Scott McGowan (47)
Michael Koral (59)
Taylor Kennerley (75)
  Ryan Grier (32)
Donald Eumessi (84)
HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-4 Hanley TownAtt: 48
  Lewis Grocott (12)
Lewis Grocott (55)
Lewis Grocott (88)
Own Goal (90+1)
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town 1-3 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 210
Shaun Airey (90+3)   Alex Hughes (56)
Alex Hughes (58)
Alex Hughes (61)
HT: 0-0
Bootle 4-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 391
Carl Peers (11)
Carl Peers (19)
Ryan Cox (71)
Ste Jones (90+1)
  Adam Gilchrist (23)
Charlie Munro (50)
HT: 2-1
Charnock Richard 6-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 90
Matthew Davison (11)
Ashley Young (32)
Nathan Fairhurst (43)
Carl Grimshaw (63)
Ross OFarrell (70)
Matthew Davison (90)
  Sam Madeley (13)
Joe Duckworth (18)
HT: 3-2
Congleton Town 1-2 Runcorn TownAtt: 155
Daniel Cope (43)   Francois Antoine (35)
Dale Jennings (58)
HT: 1-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 574
Paul Foy (45+2)   Daniel Dalton (59)
Karl Clair (72)
HT: 1-0
Silsden P-P Padiham 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Sunday 10th March 2019
Premier Division
Irlam P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Victoria P-P Squires Gate 
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 16th March 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Squires Gate 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Charnock Richard 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Burscough 3-0 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 75
Jordan Lorde (6)
Chad Whyte (42)
Terry Cummings (63)
  HT: 2-0
City of Liverpool P-P Barnoldswick Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Congleton Town P-P Winsford United 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Irlam P-P Hanley Town 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Abbey Hey 
NULL   NULL  
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Whitchurch Alport 1-3 BootleAtt: 244
Luke Walley (87)   Ryan Cox (11)
Carl Peers (45)
Connor Millington (70)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 23rd March 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 0-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 70
  Carl Grimshaw (69) HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic 3-2 IrlamAtt: 75
Adam Gilchrist (8)
Christopher Bandell (20)
Adam Gilchrist (81)
  Jordan Buckley (15)
Jordan Buckley (25)
HT: 2-2
Barnoldswick Town 0-1 BootleAtt: 217
  Ryan Cox (9) HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-2 Hanley TownAtt: 462
Karl Clair (19)
Jack Hazlehurst (74)
John McGrath (80p)
  Christopher Boast (58)
Own Goal (64)
HT: 1-0
Silsden 0-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 285
      HT: 0-0
Squires Gate 2-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 85
Riccardo Egidi (27)
Joe Booth (58)
  HT: 1-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-1 PadihamAtt: 539
Remi Howarth (24)   Gary Bernett (62) HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 BurscoughAtt: 232
Alex Hughes (39)   HT: 1-0
Winsford United 2-1 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 197
Wealth Da Silva (28)
Sam Madeley (88)
  Paul Foy (7) HT: 1-1

 

Tuesday 26th March 2019
Premier Division
Congleton Town 2-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 165
William Hasler-Cregg (31)
Daniel Cope (42)
  Brian Matthews (44p) HT: 2-1

 

Saturday 30th March 2019
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 3-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 52
Christopher Bandell (6)
Adam Gilchrist (25)
Christopher Bandell (34)
  HT: 3-0
Bootle 4-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 278
Connor Millington (13)
Liam Loughlin (34)
Carl Peers (85)
Lee Hughes (87)
  HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard 1-3 IrlamAtt: 122
Troy Carsley (48)   Connor Martin (44)
Connor Martin (67)
Jordan Buckley (70)
HT: 0-1
Runcorn Town 3-0 Winsford UnitedAtt: 103
Dale Jennings (56)
Simon Thelwell (71p)
Francois Antoine (86)
  HT: 0-0
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Squires GateAtt: 243
Ezequiel Miranda (90+4)   James Boyd (1)
Richard Seear (34)
HT: 0-2

 

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 0-5 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 97
  Robert Doran (2)
Joel Brownhill (29p)
Dominic Craig (56)
Joel Brownhill (60p)
Robert Doran (89)
HT: 0-2

 

Sunday 7th April 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 2-2 BurscoughAtt: 176
Robert Doran (25)
Brandon Barski (33)
  Terry Cummings (30)
Luke Gibson (90+2)
HT: 2-1

 

Tuesday 9th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-0 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 136
Samuel Hind (74)
Matthew Woolley (80)
  HT: 0-0
Burscough 0-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 167
  Karl Clair (33) HT: 0-1

 

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Premier Division
Padiham 1-3 Congleton TownAtt: 93
Alex Ralph (77)   Saul Henderson (22)
Bevan Burey (80)
Saul Henderson (85)
HT: 0-1

 

Saturday 13th April 2019
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 1-2 SilsdenAtt: 52
Luca Zucotti (57)   Aidan Kirby (18)
Craig Mitchell (59)
HT: 0-1
Burscough 0-1 Congleton TownAtt: 78
  Dean Warburton (37) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 0-5 BootleAtt: 142
  Carl Peers (16)
Ryan Cox (45)
Carl Peers (62)
Kieran Halligan (63)
Steven Jones (85)
HT: 0-2
Irlam 1-0 1874 NorthwichAtt: 178
Jordan Buckley (19)   HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria 0-0 Ashton AthleticAtt: 143
      HT: 0-0
Padiham 2-2 Squires GateAtt: 111
Gary Burnett (44)
Benjamin Hoskin (72p)
  Dean Ing (21)
Richard Seear (61)
HT: 1-1
Runcorn Town 1-0 Litherland REMYCAAtt: 84
Carl Rodgers (2)   HT: 1-0
Whitchurch Alport 1-1 City of LiverpoolAtt: 427
Alex Hughes (44)   John McGrath (75p) HT: 1-0
Winsford United 3-3 Hanley TownAtt: 215
Sam Madeley (45)
David Short (49p)
Perry Bircumshaw (76)
  Josh Thorpe (16)
Christopher Boast (38)
Josh Thorpe (76)
HT: 1-3

 

Saturday 20th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-1 Charnock RichardAtt: 208
Taylor Kennerley (1)   Carl Grimshaw (16p) HT: 1-1
Abbey Hey 0-3 BurscoughAtt: 40
  Jordan Lorde (34)
Terry Cummings (55)
Luke Gibson (62)
HT: 0-1
Ashton Athletic 0-3 Barnoldswick TownAtt: 82
  Ethan Kersaw(3)
Zack Dale (66p)
Zack Dale (70)
HT: 0-1
City of Liverpool 3-0 PadihamAtt: 412
Craig Cairns (58)
Jamie McDonald (62)
Jack Hazlehurst (70)
  HT: 0-0
Congleton Town 1-0 IrlamAtt: 192
Saul Henderson (23)   HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 1-0 SilsdenAtt: 121
Neville Thompson (45)   HT: 0-0
Litherland REMYCA 0-4 West Didsbury & ChorltonAtt: 72
  Ryan Eiseet (2)
Zachary Cooper (28)
Jesurun Uchegbucam (72)
Daragh Walshe (88)
HT: 0-2
Runcorn Town 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 134
Paul McManus (2)   Own Goal (8) HT: 1-1
Squires Gate 0-1 BootleAtt: 114
  Carl Pears (85) HT: 0-0
Whitchurch Alport 0-3 Winsford UnitedAtt: 204
  Sam Madeley (63)
Perry Bircumshaw (72)
Steve Jenyons (74)
HT: 0-0

 

Monday 22nd April 2019
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 0-2 SilsdenAtt: 198
  Joesph Mitchell (10)
Arley Barnes (21)
HT: 0-2
Bootle 1-0 City of LiverpoolAtt: 1374
Ste Hoy (7)   HT: 1-0
Charnock Richard 5-2 Squires GateAtt: 110
Nathan Fairhurst (20)
Troy Carsley (48)
Own Goal (58)
Carl Grimshaw (69)
Carl Grimshaw (73p)
  Richard Seear (52)
Richard Seear (81)
HT: 1-0
Hanley Town 0-4 Congleton TownAtt: 117
  John Main (4)
Thomas Morris (16)
Sail Henderson (30)
William Hasler-Cregg (67)
HT: 0-3
Northwich Victoria 0-1 IrlamAtt: 151
  Liam Pollitt (17) HT: 0-1
Padiham 0-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 238
  Adam Gilchrist (19)
Adam Gilchrist (65)
HT: 0-1
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2 Abbey HeyAtt: 524
Ramirez Howarth (23)
Thomas Horner (32)
Stephen Hall (51p)
Ramirez Howarth (85)
  Daniel Hopkins (23p)
Luca Zuccotti (32)
HT: 1-2
Whitchurch Alport 1-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 207
Alex Hughes (48)   HT: 0-0
Winsford United 2-1 1874 NorthwichAtt: 392
Sam Madeley (35)
Wealth Da Silva (81)
  Matthew Wooley (41p) HT: 1-1

 

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Premier Division
Litherland REMYCA 2-0 BurscoughAtt: 78
Lennon Whewell (45)
Lennon Whewell (55)
  HT: 1-0
Silsden 2-2 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 146
Daniel Forrest (50)
Daniel Forrest (53)
  Kieron Kenny (9)
Joel Brownhill (30)
HT: 0-2

 

Saturday 27th April 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 3-0 Runcorn TownAtt: 159
Aaron Smith (47)
Kyle Phipps (79)
Matthew Woolley (89)
  HT: 0-0
Barnoldswick Town 6-0 Abbey HeyAtt: 170
Andrew Hill (6)
Zack Dale (16)
Ethan Kershaw (42)
Zack Dale (70)
Teal Amos (76)
Zack Dale (81)
  HT: 3-0
Bootle 1-1 Northwich VictoriaAtt: 451
Liam Loughlin (52p)   Darrhyl Mason (37) HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard 2-1 Whitchurch AlportAtt: 108
Carl Grimshaw (22p)
Carl Grimshaw (87)
  Dylan Bath (53) HT: 1-0
Congleton Town 1-3 Squires GateAtt: 127
Saul Henderson (41)   Gary Pett (32)
Richard Seear (49)
Sam Staunton-Turner (74)
HT: 1-1
Irlam 0-2 City of LiverpoolAtt: 272
  Thomas Peterson (12)
Craig Cairns (90+2)
HT: 0-1
Litherland REMYCA 1-3 Hanley TownAtt: 68
Alex Ryan (39)   Neville Thompson (3)
Neville Thompson (15)
Mackenzie Faulkner (52)
HT: 0-2
Padiham 3-2 Winsford UnitedAtt: 227
James Dean (19)
Samuel Howell (23)
Ellis Hancox (41)
  Sam Madeley (37)
Sam Madeley (65)
HT: 3-1
Silsden 3-2 BurscoughAtt: 174
Daniel Illingworth (53)
Daniel Illingworth (75)
Niall Sultan (89)
  Chad Whyte (3)
Chad Whyte (23)
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Ashton AthleticAtt: 459
Stephen Hall (67)   Own Goal (21)
Christopher Bandell (81)
HT: 0-1