Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Wednesday 1st April 2020
First Division North
Emley AFC - Ashton Town

 

Wednesday 1st April 2020
First Division South
Barnton - FC Oswestry Town
Sandbach United - St Martins
Stone Old Alleynians - Alsager Town

 

Tuesday 31st March 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich - Whitchurch Alport
Barnoldswick Town - Avro
Irlam - Bootle
Rylands - Longridge Town

 

Tuesday 31st March 2020
First Division North
Chadderton - AFC Liverpool
Prestwich Heys - Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Tuesday 31st March 2020
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 - Abbey Hey
New Mills - Wythenshawe Amateurs

 

Monday 30th March 2020
First Division South
Maine Road - Wythenshawe Town
Stockport Town - Sandbach United

 

Saturday 28th March 2020
The Macron Cup SF 1st Leg
Shelley - 1874 Northwich

 

Saturday 28th March 2020
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic - Congleton Town
Hanley Town - Padiham
Litherland REMYCA - Irlam
Longridge Town - Whitchurch Alport
Skelmersdale United - Avro
Winsford United - Barnoldswick Town

 

Saturday 28th March 2020
First Division North
AFC Blackpool - St Helens Town
Ashton Town - Atherton LR
Daisy Hill - Cleator Moor Celtic
Emley AFC - Lower Breck
Golcar United - Pilkington
Nelson - Holker Old Boys
Prestwich Heys - Chadderton

 

Saturday 28th March 2020
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United - Alsager Town
Barnton - Stockport Town
Ellesmere Rangers - Cheadle Town
Maine Road - St Martins
New Mills - Abbey Hey
Sandbach United - West Didsbury & Chorlton
Wythenshawe Amateurs - Cheadle Heath Nomads
Wythenshawe Town - Cammell Laird 1907

 

Friday 27th March 2020
The Macron Cup SF 1st Leg
AFC Liverpool - Runcorn Town

 

Friday 27th March 2020
Premier Division
Bootle - Northwich Victoria

 

Friday 27th March 2020
First Division North
Bacup Borough - Steeton

 

Wednesday 25th March 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town - Burscough

 

Wednesday 25th March 2020
First Division North
AFC Liverpool - Ashton Town
Garstang - AFC Blackpool

 

Wednesday 25th March 2020
First Division South
Eccleshall - Wythenshawe Town

 

Tuesday 24th March 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich - Squires Gate
Ashton Athletic - Winsford United
Barnoldswick Town - Skelmersdale United
Charnock Richard - Runcorn Town
Hanley Town - Irlam
Padiham - Congleton Town

 

Tuesday 24th March 2020
First Division North
Atherton LR - Emley AFC
Cleator Moor Celtic - St Helens Town

 

Tuesday 24th March 2020
First Division South
Abbey Hey - Ellesmere Rangers
Alsager Town - Barnton
Cammell Laird 1907 - Wythenshawe Amateurs
Sandbach United - Cheadle Town
Vauxhall Motors - FC Oswestry Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton - New Mills

 

Monday 23rd March 2020
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport - Northwich Victoria

 

Saturday 21st March 2020
The PlayerMatch.com Cup SF 2nd Leg
Sandbach United - Wythenshawe Town

 

Saturday 21st March 2020
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town - Charnock Richard
Bootle - Congleton Town
Hanley Town - Winsford United
Irlam - Burscough
Litherland REMYCA - Northwich Victoria
Longridge Town - Runcorn Town
Rylands - 1874 Northwich
Skelmersdale United - Ashton Athletic
Squires Gate - Padiham
Whitchurch Alport - Avro

 

Saturday 21st March 2020
First Division North
AFC Darwen - St Helens Town
Cleator Moor Celtic - Atherton LR
Daisy Hill - Chadderton
Golcar United - Lower Breck
Holker Old Boys - Emley AFC
Nelson - Garstang
Pilkington - Prestwich Heys
Shelley - AFC Blackpool
Steeton - Bacup Borough

 

Saturday 21st March 2020
First Division South
Abbey Hey - Eccleshall
Alsager Town - Cheadle Town
Cammell Laird 1907 - Stone Old Alleynians
New Mills - Ellesmere Rangers
St Martins - Cheadle Heath Nomads
Vauxhall Motors - Abbey Hulton United
West Didsbury & Chorlton - Barnton
Wythenshawe Amateurs - Stockport Town

 

Friday 20th March 2020
The PlayerMatch.com Cup SF 2nd Leg
AFC Liverpool P-P FC Oswestry Town
Postponed due to

 

Wednesday 18th March 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town P-P Bootle
Postponed due to
Runcorn Town P-P Whitchurch Alport
Postponed due to

 

Wednesday 18th March 2020
First Division North
Steeton P-P AFC Blackpool
Postponed due to

 

Wednesday 18th March 2020
First Division South
Eccleshall P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to
Wythenshawe Town P-P Alsager Town
Postponed due to

 

Tuesday 17th March 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Burscough
Postponed due to
Barnoldswick Town P-P Padiham
Postponed due to
Irlam P-P Northwich Victoria
Postponed due to

 

Tuesday 17th March 2020
Cumberland Senior Cup SF
Cleator Moor Celtic P-P Penrith
Postponed due to

 

Tuesday 17th March 2020
First Division North
Golcar United P-P AFC Liverpool
Postponed due to
Prestwich Heys P-P Bacup Borough
Postponed due to
Shelley P-P Ashton Town
Postponed due to

 

Tuesday 17th March 2020
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United P-P Stone Old Alleynians
Postponed due to
West Didsbury & Chorlton P-P FC Oswestry Town
Postponed due to
Wythenshawe Amateurs P-P Ellesmere Rangers
Postponed due to

 

Monday 16th March 2020
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup QF
Winsford United P-P Barnton
Postponed due to

 

Saturday 14th March 2020
The PlayerMatch.com Cup SF 1st Leg
FC Oswestry Town 0-3 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Kyle Schorah (67), Rhys Hardacre (82), Daniel Cockerline (88)
HT: 0-0 Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town 1-2 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Brad Byrne (30p)
Away Scorers:
Scott Evans (26), Daniel Bartle (45p)
HT: 1-2 Att: 187
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th March 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-0 Barnoldswick Town
HT: 0-0 Att: 294
Click here for lineup
Ashton Athletic P-P Longridge Town
Postponed due to
Charnock Richard 4-3 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Carl Grimshaw (2), Jordan Darr (44), Spencer Bibby (57), Carl Grimshaw (83p)
Away Scorers:
Einar White (9), Michael White (54), Einar White (72)
HT: 2-1 Att: 202
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town P-P Rylands
Postponed due to
Hanley Town 1-3 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Daniel Needham (8)
Away Scorers:
James Boyd (57p), Ryan Dodd (64), Luke Holden (82)
HT: 1-0 Att: 160
Click here for lineup
Irlam 4-2 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Oscar Campbell (6), Jordan Icely (15), Jordan Icely (18), Callum Nicholas (20)
Away Scorers:
Stuart Dickin (65), Daniel Lokko (83)
HT: 4-0 Att: 173
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 3-1 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Brandon Barski (46), Brandon Barski (57), Thomas Powell (83)
Away Scorers:
Sean Ince (49)
HT: 0-0 Att: 175
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town 5-0 Burscough
Home Scorers:
Kieran Holsgrove (14p), Craig Cairns (52), Craig Cairns (53), Craig Cairns (66), Marcus James (85)
HT: 1-0 Att: 94
Click here for lineup
Winsford United P-P Bootle
Postponed due to

 

Saturday 14th March 2020
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 2-4 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Joseph Robinson (30), Mark Buchan (57)
Away Scorers:
Sam Knowles (20), Jamie Edwards (40), Leon Creech (69), Leon Creech (85)
HT: 1-2 Att: 304
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 1-0 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Jack McConville (27)
HT: 1-0 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Bacup Borough P-P Golcar United
Postponed due to
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-5 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Callum Birdsall (7), Stuart Shaw (68), Ryan Hall (77)
Away Scorers:
William Shawcross (40), Nathan Emery (42), William Shawcross (53), Greg Wills (65), William Shawcross (90+2)
HT: 1-2 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 1-3 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Jake OBrien (41)
Away Scorers:
Alex OKeefe (65), Jacob Roberson (70), Adam Daffern (74)
HT: 1-0 Att: 121
Click here for lineup
Garstang P-P Atherton LR
Postponed due to
Lower Breck P-P Steeton
Postponed due to
Pilkington 3-2 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Luke Sephton (17), Philip Marsh (54), Luke Sephton (72)
Away Scorers:
Jack Foster (1), Harvey Macadam (52)
HT: 1-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 14th March 2020
First Division South
Alsager Town 0-3 Cammell Laird 1907
Away Scorers:
Colm Lynch (67), Luke Blondel (72), Luke Blondel (84)
HT: 0-0 Att: 98
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 5-1 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Philip Yuille (36), Ashley Harrison (44), Ashley Harrison (66), Jack Warren (75), Kyle Foley (85)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Hall (90p)
HT: 2-0 Att: 54
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Town 1-1 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Harry Hatton (22)
Away Scorers:
James Neild (55)
HT: 1-0 Att: 206
Click here for lineup
Ellesmere Rangers 2-0 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Karl Bailey (20), Tawanda Melusi (70)
HT: 1-0 Att: 110
Click here for lineup
Maine Road P-P Eccleshall
Postponed due to
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Wythenshawe Amateurs
Home Scorers:
Matthew Thomas (90), James Griffiths (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Brandon Byers-Wilkes (6)
HT: 0-1 Att: 76
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 Vauxhall Motors
Away Scorers:
Daniel Cross (45)
HT: 0-1 Att: 464
Click here for lineup

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners