Recent Results

Filter Results:
By Month
By Competition

Saturday 12th October 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Rnd
Abbey Hey 0-5 Barnoldswick Town
Away Scorers:
Shaun Airey (10), Richard Seear (45), Zack Dale (65), Richard Seear (80), Joseph Noblet (90)
HT: 0-2 Att: 165
Click here for lineup
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Hanley Town
(AET, 2-1 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Peter Dugan (84), Peter Dugan (120)
Away Scorers:
Martin Stanyer (71)
HT: 0-0 Att: 84
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 1-2 Lutterworth Town
Home Scorers:
Kazim Waite-Jackson (18)
Away Scorers:
William Larke (35), William Clarke (70)
HT: 1-1 Att: 85
Click here for lineup
Atherstone Town 3-1 Sandbach United
Home Scorers:
Nathan Haines (21), Joe Obi (25), Sam Fitzgerald (80)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Knight (58)
HT: 2-0 Att: 275
Click here for lineup
Barrow Town 1-2 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Aaron Ridout (81)
Away Scorers:
Paul Speed (56), Daniel Cope (90p)
HT: 0-0 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 1-3 Guisborough Town
Home Scorers:
Jack Turnbull (43p)
Away Scorers:
Sonni Coleman (11), Sonni Coleman (55), Matthew Crust (90+8)
HT: 1-1 Att: 138
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard 2-5 Lower Breck
Home Scorers:
Jordan Darr (83), Carl Grimshaw (90)
Away Scorers:
Paul Mooney (2), Mitchell Culshaw (23), Stephen Milne (55p), Luke Duffy (60), Jay Colbeck (81)
HT: 0-2 Att: 185
Click here for lineup
Droitwich Spa 2-0 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Jordan Cox (62), Jordan Cox (78)
HT: 0-0 Att: 203
Click here for lineup
Jarrow FC 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
(AET, 1-2 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Liam McBryde (20)
Away Scorers:
Karl Noon (85), Joe Brandon (104)
HT: 0-0 Att: 289
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 4-2 Crook Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ince (12), Daniel Wilkinson (57), Cameron Gourley (72), Elliot Pond (88)
Away Scorers:
Lee Hume (48), Joseph Smith (78)
HT: 1-0 Att: 230
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
(AET, 4-2 after 90 mins)
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hill (80), Ben Mooney (90+2), Own Goal (93), Ben Mooney (100)
Away Scorers:
Nathan Perks (11), Nathan Perks (35)
HT: 0-2 Att: 130
Click here for lineup
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-2 Wythenshawe Town
Away Scorers:
Brad Byrne (36), Liam Crellin-Myers (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 73
Click here for lineup
Padiham 0-1 Bishop Auckland
Away Scorers:
Chris Wynn (36)
HT: 0-1 Att: 283
Click here for lineup
Rylands 3-0 Bootle
Home Scorers:
George Lomax (40), Kane Drummond (44), Adam Jones (85)
HT: 2-0 Att: 181
Click here for lineup
Selby Town 5-1 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Craig Gothard (3), Daniel Walker (49), Christopher Jackson (55), Daniel Walker (78), Alex Burton (88)
Away Scorers:
Paul Sunderland (33)
HT: 1-1 Att: 336
Click here for lineup
Shildon 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
Nathan Steel (3), Daniel Craggs (45)
HT: 2-0 Att: 257
Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-0 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
James Ellis (15), Oliver Hodgkiss (27)
HT: 2-0 Att: 71

 

Saturday 12th October 2019
The PlayerMatch.com Cup 2nd Rnd
Garstang 2-2 FC Oswestry Town
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Alan Coar (73), Alan Coar (76)
Away Scorers:
Sean Jones (16), Sean Jones (90+2)
HT: 0-1 Att: 67
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th October 2019
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 0-0 Skelmersdale United
HT: 0-0 Att: 172
Squires Gate 0-4 1874 Northwich
Away Scorers:
Taylor Kennerley (22), Jake Parker (28), Harry Cain (39p), Harry Cain (44)
HT: 0-4 Att: 170
Click here for lineup
Winsford United 3-1 Avro
Home Scorers:
Sam Madeley (5), Sam Madeley (61), Sam Madeley (90+3)
Away Scorers:
Lee O`Brien (70)
HT: 1-0 Att: 257
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th October 2019
Cumberland Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Wetheriggs United 0-4 Cleator Moor Celtic
Away Scorers:
Liam Johnston (23), Mathew Perry (49), Jordon Little (66p), Brad Tatton (79)
HT: 0-1 Att: 56

 

Saturday 12th October 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 8-0 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (16), Lee McConchie (20), Rhys Hardacre (26), Rhys Hardacre (56), Callum Schorah (60), Kyle Schorah (76), James McGrane (82), Daniel Cockerline (88)
HT: 3-0 Att: 156
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town P-P Steeton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Atherton LR 0-2 Pilkington
Away Scorers:
Deklan Hill (49), Deklan Hill (60)
HT: 0-0 Att: 96
Click here for lineup
Golcar United P-P AFC Blackpool
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Nelson 3-6 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Teal Amos (10), Morgan Crawford (23), Morgan Crawford (60)
Away Scorers:
Jacob Ridings (9), Jamie Ramwell (24), Jamie Ramwell (37), Joseph Mullarkey (51), Jacob Ridings (78), David Devlin (90)
HT: 2-3 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Rio Wilson-Hayes (70)
Away Scorers:
Tom Dawson (47), Samuel Joel (80)
HT: 0-0 Att: 87
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 2-3 Emley AFC
Home Scorers:
Joseph Clark (45+1), Henry Kamara (45+2)
Away Scorers:
Alex Metcalfe (35), John Bordman (63), Finn Donavon (90+2)
HT: 2-1 Att: 125
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th October 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Mike Furlong (21), Kyle Sambor (66)
Away Scorers:
Tawanda Melusi (15p), Tawanda Melusi (41)
HT: 1-2 Att: 102
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 St Martins
Home Scorers:
Ashley Stott (18), Ashley Harrison (69), George Blackwell (90+1)
Away Scorers:
Jake Stinton (71), Jake Stinton (75)
HT: 1-0 Att: 103
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 12th October 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Shelley 2-0 Phoenix FC
Home Scorers:
Daniel Keane (35), Craig Billington (55)
HT: 1-0 Att: 30
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 9th October 2019
Premier Division
Longridge Town A-A Ashton Athletic
Abandoned due to heavy rain and standing water on 53 minutes

 

Wednesday 9th October 2019
Derbyshire Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Graham Street Primms 0-2 New Mills
Away Scorers:
Michael Norton (13), Michael Norton (76)
HT: 0-1 Att: 55
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 9th October 2019
Liverpool Senior Cup 2nd Rnd
Runcorn Town 4-1 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Paul McManus (2), Joe Holt (54), Craig Cairns (55), Joe Holt (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Lewis Codling (73)
HT: 1-0 Att: 119
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 9th October 2019
First Division South
Cheadle Town 2-2 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Benjamin Brooks (1), Paul Sunderland (58)
Away Scorers:
Jake Langdridge (50), Louis Downs (90+3p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 76
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 8th October 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 2-1 Congleton Town
Home Scorers:
Jake Parker (56), Jake Parker (76)
Away Scorers:
Daniel Cope (79)
HT: 0-0 Att: 240
Click here for lineup
Bootle 1-0 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Carl Peers (6)
HT: 1-0 Att: 242
Click here for lineup
Rylands 1-2 Northwich Victoria
Home Scorers:
Ste Wolhuter (32)
Away Scorers:
Thomas Kilifin (39), Jamie Reed (52)
HT: 1-1 Att: 182
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 8th October 2019
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Rnd
Irlam 1-1 Avro
(Irlam won 7-6 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Karl Cassell (88)
Away Scorers:
Adam Latham (90+2)
HT: 0-0 Att: 86
Click here for lineup
Mossley 1-1 Abbey Hey
(Mossley won 4-2 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Ben Halfacre (20)
Away Scorers:
Luke Hincks (11)
HT: 1-1 Att: 170
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-2 Trafford
Home Scorers:
Matthew Argent-Barnes (68p)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Grimshaw (55), Curtis Miller (74)
HT: 0-0 Att: 251
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 8th October 2019
West Riding County Cup 1st Rnd
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 Silsden
Home Scorers:
Reece Barrett (1), Richard Seear (88)
HT: 1-0 Att: 117
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 8th October 2019
First Division North
Golcar United 1-0 Shelley
Home Scorers:
Dan Stocker (73)
HT: 0-0 Att: 556
Click here for lineup
Prestwich Heys 4-0 Pilkington
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (22), Anthony Hall (71), Rio Wilson-Heyes (73), Jacob Wood (85)
HT: 1-0 Att: 83
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 7th October 2019
Premier Division
Winsford United 4-1 Padiham
Home Scorers:
Sam Madeley (12), Sam Madeley (31), Darcy O`Connor (42), Sam Madeley (72)
Away Scorers:
Simon Nangle (29)
HT: 3-1 Att: 162
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 7th October 2019
Manchester Premier Cup 1st Rnd
Curzon Ashton 1-2 Wythenshawe Town
Home Scorers:
Isaac Sinclair (68)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (74), Connor Brotherton (81)
HT: 0-0 Att: 117
Click here for lineup
Maine Road 2-1 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hill (38), Oscar Campbell (49)
Away Scorers:
Dillon O`Connor (43)
HT: 1-1 Att: 70
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 5th October 2019
The PlayerMatch.com Cup 2nd Rnd
Abbey Hulton United 1-2 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
John Bowden (36)
Away Scorers:
Ashley Stott (6), Richard Tindall (68)
HT: 1-1 Att: 89
Click here for lineup
Alsager Town 2-5 Cheadle Town
Home Scorers:
Ben Boyne (80), Morgan Palmeria (75)
Away Scorers:
Paul Sunderland (14), Tokia Russell (17), Paul Sunderland (20), Benjamin Brooks (25), Paul Sunderland (85p)
HT: 0-4 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Ashton Town 9-2 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Michael White (9), Thomas Moore (34), Dylan Glass (37), Jason Carey (41), Jesse Dowling (54), Jesse Dowling (60), Jesse Dowling (62), Jesse Dowling (68p), Bradley Smart (90)
Away Scorers:
Dominic Barnes (55), Connor Comber (64)
HT: 4-0 Att: 80
Click here for lineup
Barnton 0-4 Abbey Hey
Away Scorers:
Joshua Dickin (2), Jake Dunford (45), Tyrone Turner (76), Luke Hincks (90+1)
HT: 0-2 Att: 71
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 0-0 Sandbach United
(Sandbach United won 7-6 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 41
Click here for lineup
Chadderton 0-1 Pilkington
Away Scorers:
Phil Marsh (68)
HT: 0-0 Att: 74
Click here for lineup
Daisy Hill 5-3 Maine Road
Home Scorers:
Jamie Ramwell (7p), Jamie Ramwell (24), Jamie Ramwell (36), Joe Mullarkey (78), Jake O`Brien (90+5p)
Away Scorers:
Ben Mooney (3), Ben Mooney (45+3), Ben Mooney (63)
HT: 3-2 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Emley AFC 4-0 AFC Blackpool
Home Scorers:
James Eyles (8), Jack Knight (17), Robert Bordman (67), Robert Bordman (74)
HT: 2-0 Att: 91
Click here for lineup
Garstang A-A FC Oswestry Town
Abandoned due to player injury
Golcar United 4-4 Wythenshawe Town
(Wythenshawe Town won 4-3 on pens)
Home Scorers:
Buddy Cox (51), Michael Fish (80), David Conway (88), Micheal Fish (90p)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (9), Liam Crelin-Myers (37), Grant Spencer (43), Arron Dwyer (59)
HT: 0-3 Att: 107
Click here for lineup
Lower Breck 6-0 Eccleshall
Home Scorers:
Luke Duffy (31), Mitchell Culshaw (60), Connor Roberts (70), Luke Duffy (78), Liam Morris (86), Luke Duffy (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 69
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 8-3 AFC Darwen
Home Scorers:
Daniel Lomax (9), Gedeao Varela (11), Neil Weaver (13), Henry Kamara (14), Moses Yoak (19p), Neil Weaver (51), Henry Kamara (59), Morgan Onuh (72)
Away Scorers:
Jack Prince (34), Jamie Gibson (55), Kiel Lonsdale (62)
HT: 5-1 Att: 37
Click here for lineup
St Martins 0-5 AFC Liverpool
Away Scorers:
Kyle Schorah (45+2), Daniel Cockerline (47), Rhys Hardacre (51), James McGrane (68), Callum Schorah (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 60
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 2-1 Prestwich Heys
Home Scorers:
Jordan Erdmann (27), Oliver Davies (85)
Away Scorers:
Anthony Hall (44)
HT: 1-1 Att: 45
Click here for lineup
West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-0 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Lee Grimshaw (3), Matty Boland (17p), James Sigsworth (38), Matty Boland (46)
HT: 3-0 Att: 254
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 3-2 Stockport Town
Home Scorers:
Jordan Burton (18), Daniel Egan (48), Louis White (73)
Away Scorers:
Kiarno Samms (66), Rourke Neal (76)
HT: 1-0 Att: 178
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 5th October 2019
Premier Division
Avro 1-1 1874 Northwich
Home Scorers:
Lewis Lacy (90)
Away Scorers:
James Ormrod (58)
HT: 0-0 Att: 210
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 2-4 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Samuel Amankwaa (39), Reece Barrett (78)
Away Scorers:
Stephen Jones (5), Jud Ellis (54), Stephen Jones (58), David Howarth (89)
HT: 1-1 Att: 157
Click here for lineup
Burscough 1-2 Charnock Richard
Home Scorers:
Chris Lomax (19)
Away Scorers:
Jordan Darr (56), Spencer Bibby (79)
HT: 1-0 Att: 101
Click here for lineup
Congleton Town 4-2 Runcorn Town
Home Scorers:
Paul Speed (34), John Main (43), Thomas Morris (70), Jonathan Higham (84)
Away Scorers:
Craig Cairns (44), Craig Cairns (74)
HT: 2-1 Att: 207
Click here for lineup
Litherland REMYCA 0-5 Longridge Town
Away Scorers:
Finlay Sinclair-Smith (10), George Tomanson (30), Tom Ince (37), Own Goal (48), Scott Harries (87)
HT: 0-3 Att: 68
Click here for lineup
Northwich Victoria 1-1 Hanley Town
Home Scorers:
Thomas Kilifin (87)
Away Scorers:
Neil Cope (89)
HT: 0-0 Att: 178
Click here for lineup
Padiham 0-1 Ashton Athletic
Away Scorers:
Declan Gallagher (64)
HT: 0-0 Att: 109
Click here for lineup
Rylands 2-3 Bootle
Home Scorers:
George Lomax (72), Freddie Potter (75)
Away Scorers:
Carl Peers (8), Kieron Halligan (60), Cameron Dalton (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 178
Click here for lineup
Skelmersdale United 0-1 Winsford United
Away Scorers:
Daniel Thomas (74)
HT: 0-0 Att: 72
Click here for lineup
Squires Gate 1-5 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Riccardo Egidi (27)
Away Scorers:
Marcus Perry (3), Liam Pollitt (18), Dylan Allan-Meredith (31), Marcus Perry (65), Charlie Doyle (89)
HT: 1-3 Att: 70
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 5th October 2019
First Division North
Cleator Moor Celtic 3-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Callum Birdsall (3), Thomas Ward (12), James Bell (90+2)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Siddle (51), Ryan Siddle (78)
HT: 2-0 Att: 104
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 2nd October 2019
Premier Division
Longridge Town 4-1 Rylands
Home Scorers:
Thomas Ince (10), Paul Turner (52), Sinclair-Smith (57), Paul Turner (71)
Away Scorers:
George Lomax (86)
HT: 1-0 Att: 151
Click here for lineup
Runcorn Town 1-1 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Joseph Holt (71)
Away Scorers:
James Law (61)
HT: 0-0 Att: 93
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 2nd October 2019
First Division North
AFC Darwen 2-3 Emley AFC
Home Scorers:
Leon Creech (21), Corey Harrison (42)
Away Scorers:
James Eyles (5), Conor Glavin (31p), Alex Metcalf (43)
HT: 2-3 Att: 101
Click here for lineup
Garstang 0-8 Pilkington
Away Scorers:
Ben Maddocks (8), Luke Sephton (24), Ben Maddocks (28), Philip Marsh (33p), Matty Taylor (59), Philip Marsh (62), Callum Laird (76), Marcus Giglio (77)
HT: 0-4 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 1st October 2019
Premier Division
Bootle P-P Barnoldswick Town
Postponed due to Due to City of Liverpool playing in FA Trophy

 

Tuesday 1st October 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Rnd
Nelson 4-1 Holker Old Boys
Home Scorers:
Jake Townsend (17), Jake Townsend (20), Jake Townsend (26), Teal Amos (34)
Away Scorers:
Samuel Joel (41)
HT: 4-1 Att: 30
Click here for lineup
Padiham 0-0 Prestwich Heys
(Prestwich Heys won 6-5 on pens)
HT: 0-0 Att: 40

 

Tuesday 1st October 2019
West Riding County Cup 1st Rnd
Steeton 2-0 Albion Sports
Home Scorers:
Kayle Price (49), Andrew Briggs (53)
HT: 0-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 1st October 2019
First Division South
Wythenshawe Town 4-0 New Mills
Home Scorers:
Aaron Dwyer (41), Aaron Dwyer (45), Aaron Dwyer (49), Brad Byrne (90)
HT: 2-0 Att: 186
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 30th September 2019
Premier Division
Whitchurch Alport P-P 1874 Northwich
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 28th September 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Skelmersdale United
Home Scorers:
Jake Parker (30)
HT: 1-0 Att: 247
Click here for lineup
Avro 3-2 Squires Gate
Home Scorers:
Louis Potts (33), Louis Potts (56), Abdul Abdallah (89)
Away Scorers:
Dean Ing (16), Ricardo Egidi (90+1p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 78
Click here for lineup
Barnoldswick Town 2-0 Litherland REMYCA
Home Scorers:
Zack Dale (22), Own Goal (34)
HT: 2-0 Att: 127
Click here for lineup
Burscough 0-1 Padiham
Away Scorers:
Harry Pratt (64)
HT: 0-0 Att: 65
Click here for lineup
Charnock Richard P-P Congleton Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town 2-1 Rylands
Home Scorers:
James Phillips (51), Joshua Thorpe (56)
Away Scorers:
George Lomax (34)
HT: 0-1 Att: 108
Click here for lineup
Irlam P-P Runcorn Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Longridge Town P-P Northwich Victoria
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Winsford United 3-2 Ashton Athletic
Home Scorers:
Darcy Oconnor (4), Marcus Dibble (52), Wealth De Silva (57)
Away Scorers:
Adam Gilchrist (42), Dale Kori Butler (63p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 200
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 28th September 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool P-P Lower Breck
Postponed due to electrical failure due to flooding
AFC Darwen 1-1 Nelson
Home Scorers:
Sam Knowles (49)
Away Scorers:
Aaron Hollindrake (1)
HT: 0-1 Att: 115
Click here for lineup
AFC Liverpool 2-2 Golcar United
Home Scorers:
Rhys Hardacre (21), Callum Schorah (59)
Away Scorers:
Michael Fish (15), Nathan Tayo (66p)
HT: 1-1 Att: 108
Click here for lineup
Chadderton P-P Ashton Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Emley AFC 1-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Home Scorers:
Thomas Rose (59)
Away Scorers:
Callum Birdsall (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 105
Click here for lineup
Garstang P-P Prestwich Heys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
Philip Coombe (76)
HT: 0-0 Att: 61
Click here for lineup
Shelley 1-1 Daisy Hill
Home Scorers:
Craig Billington (59)
Away Scorers:
Jacob Ridings (85)
HT: 0-0 Att: 53
Click here for lineup
St Helens Town 1-2 Bacup Borough
Home Scorers:
Jesse Robinson (16)
Away Scorers:
Matthew Bryan (73), Joel Gnabouyou (87)
HT: 1-0 Att: 77
Click here for lineup
Steeton 2-0 Pilkington
Home Scorers:
Kayle Price (32), Kayle Price (78)
HT: 1-1 Att: 75
Click here for lineup

 

Saturday 28th September 2019
First Division South
Alsager Town 0-3 Eccleshall
Away Scorers:
Oliver Dunne (25), Callum Feeney (65), Ryan Baxter (70)
HT: 0-1 Att: 90
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 1-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
Kyle Sambor (14)
Away Scorers:
Ben Steer (37), Lee Grimshaw (68)
HT: 1-1 Att: 107
Click here for lineup
Cheadle Heath Nomads P-P St Martins
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cheadle Town 4-1 Abbey Hulton United
Home Scorers:
Patrick Davin (11), Patrick Davin (53), Patrick Davin (56), Andrew Lunt (87)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Diskin (90+3p)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup
Maine Road P-P Sandbach United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Stockport Town 2-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Home Scorers:
Reece Skelton (54), Connor Bass (80)
Away Scorers:
William Wells (26), Tawanda Melusi (90)
HT: 0-1 Att: 40
Click here for lineup
Stone Old Alleynians 0-1 Abbey Hey
Away Scorers:
Dylan Fitzgerald (1)
HT: 0-1 Att: 57
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Amateurs 0-2 New Mills
Away Scorers:
Nathan Webb (36) , Darren McKnight (54)
HT: 0-1 Att: 140
Click here for lineup
Wythenshawe Town P-P Vauxhall Motors
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 27th September 2019
Premier Division
Bootle P-P Whitchurch Alport
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Friday 27th September 2019
First Division South
FC Oswestry Town 2-1 Barnton
Home Scorers:
Steven Evans (43), Michael O`Reilly (76)
Away Scorers:
Sam Horton (87)
HT: 1-0 Att: 52
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 25th September 2019
Premier Division
Northwich Victoria 3-3 Irlam
Home Scorers:
Thomas Kilifin (27), Jamie Reed (30), Jamie Reed (53)
Away Scorers:
Dylan-Alan Meredith (12), Liam Pollitt (74), Ryan Leadson (77)
HT: 2-1 Att: 210
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 25th September 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Rnd
AFC Darwen 4-1 Garstang
Home Scorers:
Corey Harrison (12), Corey Harrison (27), Leon Creech (34), Corey Harrison (70)
Away Scorers:
Kyle Preece (35)
HT: 3-1 Att: 87
Click here for lineup
Longridge Town 2-3 Bamber Bridge
Home Scorers:
Paul Turner (7), Dan Birch (72)
Away Scorers:
Tom Walker (47), Michael Fowler (82), Matt Dudley (90)
HT: 1-0 Att: 215
Click here for lineup

 

Wednesday 25th September 2019
First Division North
Bacup Borough P-P Emley AFC
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 24th September 2019
Premier Division
Bootle P-P Winsford United
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Hanley Town P-P Runcorn Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 24th September 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Rnd
Nelson P-P Holker Old Boys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Padiham P-P Prestwich Heys
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Squires Gate 1-6 Lancaster City
Home Scorers:
Riccardo Egidi (44)
Away Scorers:
Paul Dawson (13), Paul Dawson (29), Paul Dawson (32), Sam Bailey (36), Jack Armer (82), Niall Cowperthwaite (89)
HT: 1-4 Att: 58
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 24th September 2019
Liverpool Senior Cup 1st Rnd
Ashton Town 3-6 Skelmersdale United
Home Scorers:
Dylan Glass (14), Jack McConville (80), Daniel Taylor (87)
Away Scorers:
Einar White (16), Peter Moore (34), Richard Brodie (38), Peter Moore (43), Tom Croughan (51), Peter Moore (85)
HT: 1-4 Att: 62
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 24th September 2019
Shropshire Senior Cup Final
Shrewsbury Town 1-3 Whitchurch Alport
Home Scorers:
Own Goal (80)
Away Scorers:
Arron Johns (53), Arron Johns (55), Steve Jones (88)
HT: 0-0 Att: 444
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 24th September 2019
First Division North
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Chadderton
Home Scorers:
Daniel Morris (70)
Away Scorers:
Daniel McLaughlin (30), Daniel McLaughlin (75), Oumar Camara (85)
HT: 0-1 Att: 51
Click here for lineup

 

Tuesday 24th September 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Cheadle Heath Nomads
Home Scorers:
Ashley Colclough (50)
Away Scorers:
Jack Warren (33), Adam Stuart (53), Richard Tindall (56p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 62
Click here for lineup
Cammell Laird 1907 2-3 Alsager Town
Home Scorers:
Kyle Sambor (18), Dominic Murphy (58)
Away Scorers:
Callum Collinson (41), Christian Soda (43), Kyle Hendley (66)
HT: 1-2 Att: 95
Click here for lineup
New Mills 3-3 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Home Scorers:
Benito Lowe (45), Ryan Shenton (66), Ryan Shenton (90p)
Away Scorers:
James Cottee (2), Christopher Middleton (76), Dylan Moloney (83)
HT: 1-1 Att: 116
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 23rd September 2019
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1st Rnd
Daisy Hill 4-3 Atherton LR
Home Scorers:
David Devlin (24), Dean Singleton (54), Hensley Mills (83), Gareth Roberts (90+4)
Away Scorers:
Connor Comber (7), Jacob Hancock (67), Nathan Strong (75)
HT: 1-1 Att: 108
Click here for lineup

 

Monday 23rd September 2019
First Division South
Maine Road 3-1 FC Oswestry Town
Home Scorers:
Jamie Hill (48), Daniel Burgess (90), Matthew Morgan (90+4)
Away Scorers:
David Howarth (32p)
HT: 0-1 Att: 88
Click here for lineup

 

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners