P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
37 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 44 | 72 | 36 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | L 0-1 |
09/03/24 | Kendal Town (H) | L 0-1 |
05/03/24 | Longridge Town (A) | L 1-4 |
02/03/24 | Cheadle Town (A) | L 0-2 |
24/02/24 | Squires Gate (H) | L 1-4 |
10/02/24 | Irlam (A) | W 1-0 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
19/03/24 | Colne (A) | 19:45 |
23/03/24 | Burscough (H) | 15:00 |
27/03/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 |
30/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Lower Breck (A) | 15:00 |
06/04/24 | Wythenshawe (A) | 15:00 |
Langley and Potter in at Pilks | |
Pilkington FC have appointed new joint managers as the start a new era at Ruskin Drive |
Dunn and Kenny step down at Pilks | |
Pilkington FC have announced that their joint management team have stepped down with immediate effect |
Pilkington win at Bacup to secure the 2022-23 Division One North Title | |
The Green army put on a strong display at Bacup to seal the D1N Title after a strong challenge from Chadderton |
Jake Hilton First Division North Goalkeeper of the Month | |
Jake Hilton of Pilkington has been presented with his Reusch Goalkeeper of the Month award |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Squires Gate | A | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Taylor Prescott (53) Jack Kelly (71) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Burscough | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Wed 09/08/23 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | D 2-2 | Christopher Lomax (23) Christopher Lomax (37) |
Sat 12/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Kane Hackett (27) Adam Gilchrist (78) |
Wed 16/08/23 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | W 3-0 | Bruno De Almeida Severino (4) Christopher Lomax (50) Taylor Prescott (73) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Kendal Town | A | 15:00 | L 2-4 | Adam Gilchrist (51) Thomas Beckett (80p) |
Wed 23/08/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Bruno De Almeida Severino (65) |
Sat 26/08/23 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Marcus Giglio (55) Adam Gilchrist (87) |
Mon 28/08/23 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 15:00 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Padiham | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Freddy Garbutt (29) Bruno De Almeida Severino (80) |
Wed 06/09/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Christopher Lomax (21) Christopher Lomax (67) Bruno De Almeida Severino (77) |
Sat 09/09/23 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 15:00 | D 3-3 | Callum Laird (15) Bruno Severino (44) Wade Rutherford (90+4) |
Tue 19/09/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Ashton Athletic | H | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Adam Gilchrist (44) Taylor Prescott (90+3) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
Wed 27/09/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Freddy Garbutt (85) |
Sat 30/09/23 | Burscough | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Christopher Lomax (24) |
Tue 03/10/23 | Skelmersdale United | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Adam Gilchrist (79) Adam Gilchrist (82) |
Sat 07/10/23 | Glossop North End | H | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Thomas Beckett (28) Adam Gilchrist (41) |
Sat 14/10/23 | Ramsbottom United | A | 15:00 | L 1-5 | Callum Laird (54) |
Wed 18/10/23 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Ramsbottom United | H | 15:00 | LOST | Callum Laird (59) Callum Lees (90) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ramsbottom United won 3-4 on pens) | |||||
Wed 25/10/23 | Skelmersdale United | H | 19:45 | W 4-3 | Callum Laird (3) Thomas Beckett (29) Christopher Lomax (72) Christopher Lomax (73) |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 28/10/23 | Padiham | H | 15:00 | L 1-2 | Taylor Prescott (16) |
Fri 03/11/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 20:00 | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 14/11/23 | Bury | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Skelmersdale United | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Matthew Coughlan (55) Callum Laird (69) |
Tue 21/11/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Callum Laird (60) |
Sat 25/11/23 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Bury | A | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Wade Rutherford (73) |
Tue 05/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Taylor Prescott (65) |
Sat 09/12/23 | Colne | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | AFC Liverpool | H | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Gabriel Ellis (2) Gabriel Ellis (23) Paul Watson (68) |
Tue 19/12/23 | Prescot Cables | A | 19:45 | L 0-6 | |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 2) | |||||
Sat 23/12/23 | Longridge Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Lower Breck | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | L 0-4 | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Colne | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Colne | H | 15:00 | L 0-7 | |
Wed 17/01/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Charnock Richard | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Longridge Town | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Adam Bott (79) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Bury | H | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Gabriel Ellis (24) Adam Gilchrist (90+2) |
Sat 10/02/24 | Irlam | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Gabriel Ellis (45+2) |
Sat 24/02/24 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | L 1-4 | Adam Bott (22p) |
Tue 27/02/24 | Longridge Town | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Cheadle Town | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Longridge Town | A | 19:45 | L 1-4 | Jack Critchlow (20) |
Sat 09/03/24 | Kendal Town | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Colne | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 23/03/24 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | ||
Wed 27/03/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Lower Breck | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Wythenshawe | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 08/04/24 | Charnock Richard | A | 19:45 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | Ramsbottom United | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Prestwich Heys | H | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Squires Gate (A) | W 2-0 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Burscough (A) | L 0-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Wed 09/08/23 | Cheadle Town (H) | D 2-2 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | D 2-2 | |
Wed 16/08/23 | Longridge Town (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Kendal Town (A) | L 2-4 | |
Wed 23/08/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | W 1-0 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Irlam (H) | W 2-1 | |
Mon 28/08/23 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Padiham (A) | D 2-2 | |
Wed 06/09/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Glossop North End (A) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | D 3-3 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | Postp | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Ashton Athletic (H) | W 2-0 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
Wed 27/09/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Burscough (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Skelmersdale United (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Glossop North End (H) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Ramsbottom United (A) | L 1-5 | |
Wed 18/10/23 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | L 0-1 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Ramsbottom United (H) | L | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1) | |||
(2-2 after 90 mins, Ramsbottom United won 3-4 on pens) | |||
Wed 25/10/23 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 4-3 | |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 1) | |||
Sat 28/10/23 | Padiham (H) | L 1-2 | |
Fri 03/11/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | Postp | |
Sat 11/11/23 | FC Isle of Man (A) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 14/11/23 | Bury (A) | Postp | |
Sat 18/11/23 | Skelmersdale United (H) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 21/11/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Chadderton (A) | L 0-3 | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Bury (A) | L 1-3 | |
Tue 05/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 09/12/23 | Colne (A) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 3-0 | |
Tue 19/12/23 | Prescot Cables (A) | L 0-6 | |
(Liverpool Senior Cup 2) | |||
Sat 23/12/23 | Longridge Town (A) | Postp | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Lower Breck (H) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 0-4 | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Colne (A) | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Colne (H) | L 0-7 | |
Wed 17/01/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Charnock Richard (A) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Longridge Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Chadderton (H) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Bury (H) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 10/02/24 | Irlam (A) | W 1-0 | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Squires Gate (H) | L 1-4 | |
Tue 27/02/24 | Longridge Town (A) | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Cheadle Town (A) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 05/03/24 | Longridge Town (A) | L 1-4 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Kendal Town (H) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Colne (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Burscough (H) | 15:00 | |
Wed 27/03/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Lower Breck (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Wythenshawe (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 08/04/24 | Charnock Richard (A) | 19:45 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Ramsbottom United (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Arun Aujla | 4+4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Thomas Beckett | 12+4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Adam Bott | 7+2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Liam Bott | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Sam Bradley | 0+5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luis Cantello | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Luke Colford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joseph Coyle | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Critchlow | 1+1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dean Curtis | 10+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lewis Dixon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gabriel Ellis | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Jack Ellison | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliver Filson | 6+7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Freddy Garbutt | 3+11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Adam Gilchrist | 20+8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Kane Hackett | 7+17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Ben Hamlett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brian Hatton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jake Hilton | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Troy Hives | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joseph Hobson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harry Holness | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Whittaker Jamie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Kelly | 1+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Louie Lancaster | 8+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Charles Leech | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Callum Lees | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Harry Long | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Aidan McKerney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nathan Moore | 20+10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Joseph Mwasile | 1+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Adigun Perfection | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Philip Perry | 2+4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Taylor Prescott | 30+2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Callum Preston | 39+1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Wade Rutherford | 26+4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Kris Saviola | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Liam Sergent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sahit Shehu | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Matthew Slevin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Stead | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paul Watson | 2+3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Webster | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Stuart Wellstead | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Clapham William | 3+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Chris Cottington | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Matthew Coughlan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bruno De Almeida Severino | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Conal Gallagher | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Warren Gerrard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Marcus Giglio | 17+1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Bebeto Gomes | 7+1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Lance Houghton | 3+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gary Kenny | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
Lee Knight | 0+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Callum Laird | 19+2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
Adam Lawrence | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Christopher Lomax | 21+5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Luke Moran | 5+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Stephen Rigby | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Liam Bowyer | Coach | |
Colin Carruthers | Coach | |
Luke Colford | Coach | |
Nicholas Dunn | Coach | |
Daniel Feeney | Coach | |
Bobbie Harding | Physio | |
Brian Hatton | Coach | |
Lee Jenkinson | Committee Member | |
Kevin Langley | Manager | |
Stephen Palfrey | Manager | |
Matthew Potter | Manager |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Arun Aujla | 4+4 | 0 |
Thomas Beckett | 12+4 | 3 |
Adam Bott | 7+2 | 2 |
Liam Bott | 6 | 0 |
Sam Bradley | 0+5 | 0 |
Luis Cantello | 3 | 0 |
Luke Colford | 3 | 0 |
Joseph Coyle | 0+2 | 0 |
Jack Critchlow | 1+1 | 1 |
Dean Curtis | 10+4 | 0 |
Lewis Dixon | 10+4 | 0 |
Gabriel Ellis | 12 | 4 |
Jack Ellison | 0+3 | 0 |
Oliver Filson | 6+7 | 0 |
Freddy Garbutt | 3+11 | 2 |
Adam Gilchrist | 20+8 | 8 |
Kane Hackett | 7+17 | 1 |
Ben Hamlett | 7+17 | 1 |
Brian Hatton | 7+17 | 1 |
Jake Hilton (GK) | 38 | 0 |
Troy Hives | 1 | 0 |
Joseph Hobson | 3 | 0 |
Harry Holness | 3+1 | 0 |
Whittaker Jamie | 2 | 0 |
Jack Kelly | 1+2 | 1 |
Louie Lancaster | 8+4 | 0 |
Charles Leech | 0+1 | 0 |
Callum Lees | 12 | 1 |
Harry Long | 12 | 1 |
Aidan McKerney (GK) | 12 | 1 |
Nathan Moore | 20+10 | 0 |
Joseph Mwasile | 1+2 | 0 |
Adigun Perfection | 0+1 | 0 |
Philip Perry | 2+4 | 0 |
Taylor Prescott | 30+2 | 5 |
Callum Preston | 39+1 | 0 |
Wade Rutherford | 26+4 | 2 |
Kris Saviola | 0+1 | 0 |
Liam Sergent (GK) | 2 | 0 |
Sahit Shehu | 6 | 0 |
Matthew Slevin (GK) | 4 | 0 |
Thomas Stead | 0+1 | 0 |
Paul Watson | 2+3 | 1 |
Christopher Webster | 22 | 0 |
Stuart Wellstead | 2 | 0 |
Clapham William | 3+4 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Chris Cottington | 29 | 0 |
Matthew Coughlan | 2 | 1 |
Bruno De Almeida Severino | 13 | 5 |
Conal Gallagher | 11 | 0 |
Warren Gerrard | 3 | 0 |
Marcus Giglio | 17+1 | 1 |
Bebeto Gomes | 7+1 | 0 |
Lance Houghton | 3+2 | 0 |
Gary Kenny | 29 | 0 |
Lee Knight | 0+3 | 0 |
Callum Laird | 19+2 | 6 |
Adam Lawrence | 3 | 0 |
Christopher Lomax | 21+5 | 8 |
Luke Moran | 5+4 | 0 |
Stephen Rigby | 4 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Liam Bowyer | Coach | |
Colin Carruthers | Coach | |
Luke Colford | Coach | |
Nicholas Dunn | Coach | |
Daniel Feeney | Coach | |
Bobbie Harding | Physio | |
Brian Hatton | Coach | |
Lee Jenkinson | Committee Member | |
Kevin Langley | Manager | |
Stephen Palfrey | Manager | |
Matthew Potter | Manager |
Ground: The Arcoframe Stadium
Address: Ruskin Sports Village, Ruskin Drive, St Helens, Merseyside
Postcode: WA10 6RP
Telephone:
Midweek Night: Wednesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: Adults £6, Concessions £3, Under 16 £1, Under 14s FREE
Programme Price: £2
Directions: <b>From the North</b>
Leave the M6 at Junction 26 (M58) and leave at junction 3 (A570) for St. Helens. Continue on A570 until you reach the junction with the A580 (Starbucks and petrol station on the opposite).
<b>From Manchester or the South</b>
Leave the M6 at junction 23 (A580) and proceed 5 miles to junction with A570 (Starbucks and petrol station on the right). All traffic should then follow signs for St. Helens, passing into one-way system, keep to the right hand lane entering Dentons Green Lane and make a U-turn where the road opens out by the bus shelter, take the left lane and Ruskin Drive is second on the left after Rivington Road and the pedestrian crossing.
<b>From M62 Junction 7</b>
Follow the linkway into St Helens Town Centre, turn left at the roundabout with the mining monument and go past the Cineworld and Asda. Go through the traffic lights and at the junction turn left and Ruskin Drive is second on the left after Rivington Road and the pedestrian crossing.
Nearest Railway: St Helens Central
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: The 37, 38 and 38A buses go past the end of Ruskin Drive, heading towards Eccleston and Rainford and back into St Helens town centre from Greenfield Road
Parking Facilities: Ruskin Sports Village has a large, free car park available to supporters on matchdays
Ground Facilities: The Arcoframe Stadium has a 200 seater covered stand from which spectators can enjoy the game. There is also space for standing spectators on the North, East and South sides of the ground. There is no segregation. Home and away flags and banners are welcome.
There is a 'refreshment kiosk' on the ground prior to kick off and during the game with hot food and drinks on sale (pies, sausage rolls, bacon barms, tea, coffee, etc).
There is also a fully licensed bar and clubhouse 'The Wicket Bar and Grub' for home and away supporters which is situated 50M from the ground. It opens at 12 noon on Saturdays and 6pm on midweek nights. A full range of food plus alcoholic and soft drinks available before, during and after the match. There is also BT Sports and Sky Sports matched shown.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Community Benefit Society, registration number RS008354
Ground: The Arcoframe Stadium
Address: Ruskin Sports Village, Ruskin Drive, St Helens, Merseyside
Postcode: WA10 6RP
Telephone:
Website: http://www.pilkingtonfc.com
Twitter: @pilkingtonfc
Registered Colours: Green Shirts, Green Shorts, Green Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Orange Shorts, Orange Socks
Alternative Colours: Pink Shirts, White Shorts, White Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks
Secretary: Stephen Palfrey
Chairman: Lee Jenkinson
Manager: Matt Potter / Kev Langley
Programme Editor: Stephen Palfrey
Committee / Directors: Jim Woodyer, Stephen Palfrey, Lee Jenkinson
County Affiliation: Liverpool FA
Year Formed: 1938
Record Attendance: 401 v Bury AFC, NWCFL Division One North, 27th October 2021
Previous Leagues:
Liverpool Combination
St Helens Combination
Cheshire League
Honours:
1965 Youth League - Champions
1965 John Forster Youth Cup - Winners
1965 Woodward Youth Cup - Winners
1983 Warrington Sunday League - Champions
1998 Cheshire League Club of the Year
2001 Liverpool FA Junior Cup - Winners
2005 Liverpool FA Junior Cup - Winners
2006 Cheshire League Reserve Division Cup - Winners
2007 Cheshire League First Division Cup - Runners-up
2007 Cheshire League Reserve Division - Runners-up
2008 Cheshire League Reserve Division - Champions
2011 Cheshire League Division One - Runners-up
2011 Cheshire League Reserve Divison - Champions
2011 Cheshire League Reserve Division Cup - Winners
2012 Cheshire League Reserve Division Cup - Winners
2012 Cheshire League Reserve Division - Runners-up
2017 Cheshire League Presidents Cup - Winners
2018 Cheshire League Division One - Runners-up
2019 Cheshire League Premier Division - Winners
2019 Liverpool FA Challenge Cup - Runners-up
2023 North West Counties Football League First Division North Champions