P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
40 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 77 | 57 | 67 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
16/03/24 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 7-0 |
09/03/24 | Chadderton (A) | W 4-1 |
07/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | L 0-2 |
02/03/24 | Longridge Town (A) | W 3-2 |
24/02/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | W 3-1 |
17/02/24 | Irlam (A) | W 2-1 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
23/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | 15:00 |
30/03/24 | Chadderton (H) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | 15:00 |
06/04/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 15:00 |
10/04/24 | Colne (H) | 19:30 |
13/04/24 | Bury (A) | 15:00 |
Padiham Mural celebrates distinguished history of ground | |
Local Artist Gavin Renshaw is working with The Storks to celebrate 75 years of The Arbories Memorial Sports Ground |
Padiham FC "Fit for duty" for the 2023-24 season | |
The club have just opened a Fitness Room ahead of the Arbories Ground 75th Anniversary next year |
Padiham install a memorial terrace | |
Padiham FC remembers its own sports people whom have been lost to the pandemic |
Padiham to host their own Non-League Day at The Ruby Civil Arena on Saturday | |
The Storks to give Free Entry to NHS and Emergency Service workers in their game against Winsford this weekend |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Skelmersdale United | A | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Benjamin Hoskin (19p) Kyle Hancock (77) Own Goal (90) |
Tue 01/08/23 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 19:45 | D 0-0 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Silsden | H | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Joel Brownhill (13) Joel Brownhill (69) Joel Brownhill (71) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Kendal Town | H | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | FC Isle of Man | A | 18:00 | L 1-2 | Tyler Beck (56) |
Tue 15/08/23 | Bury | H | 19:45 | L 1-2 | Charlie Disney-Ridge (90+3) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Clitheroe | H | 15:00 | L 2-5 | Joel Brownhill (42) Benjamin Hoskin (65p) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||||
Tue 22/08/23 | Glossop North End | H | 19:45 | L 0-1 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Jarrow FC | H | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Joel Brownhill (83p) Kieran Sherlock (90+5) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | Longridge Town | H | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Jamie Ramwell (51) Joel Melia (54) Jamie Ramwell (69) |
Sat 02/09/23 | Pilkington | H | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Joel Brownhill (84) Joel Brownhill (90) |
Tue 05/09/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Squires Gate | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Charnock Richard | A | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Joel Brownhill (9) Kieran Sherlock (86) |
Sat 16/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Joel Melia (2) Joel Brownhill (42) Benjamin Hoskin (56) |
Tue 19/09/23 | Wythenshawe | A | 19:45 | L 1-5 | Benjamin Hoskin (3) |
Sat 23/09/23 | Redcar Athletic | A | 15:00 | L 2-5 | Joel Brownhill (78) Joel Brownhill (88) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||||
Tue 26/09/23 | Colne | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | L 1-5 | Jamie Ramwell (3) |
Tue 03/10/23 | Squires Gate | A | 19:45 | D 1-1 | Joel Melia (58) |
Sat 07/10/23 | AFC Liverpool | H | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Joel Brownhill (24) Joel Brownhill (50) Joel Brownhill (58) |
Sat 14/10/23 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | W 3-2 | Joel Melia (40) Joel Brownhill (44) Joel Melia (66) |
Wed 18/10/23 | Darwen FC | A | 19:45 | LOST | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
(0-0 after 90 mins, Darwen FC won 3-2 on pens) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | Lower Breck | H | 15:00 | W 3-0 | Joel Brownhill (6) Jack Price (10) Tyler James (88) |
Sat 28/10/23 | Pilkington | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Joel Melia (46) Joel Melia (61) |
Tue 31/10/23 | Colne | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | W 6-0 | Jack Price (2) Own Goal (24) Tyler James (54) Jamie Ramwell (70) David Sherlock (75) Benjamin Hoskin (90+1) |
Sat 11/11/23 | Colne | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Joel Melia (30) |
Sat 25/11/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 14:00 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 02/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Radcliffe | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Tyler James (32) Joel Melia (39) |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | Burscough | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/12/23 | Cheadle Town | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Joel Melia (51) Jack Price (62) |
Sat 16/12/23 | Colne | A | 13:00 | D 1-1 | Benjamin Hoskin (21) |
Sat 23/12/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Levi Lewis (90+5) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Ramsbottom United | H | 15:00 | W 5-1 | Joel Brownhill (12) Joel Melia (30) Tyler James (45+1) Joel Brownhill (63) Bobby Carter (69) |
Sat 30/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Tyler James (33) Tyler James (56) |
Sat 06/01/24 | Kendal Town | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Jack Price (47) |
Tue 09/01/24 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Tyler Beck (40) Joel Brownhill (66) |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||||
Sat 13/01/24 | FC Isle of Man | H | 13:00 | W 3-1 | Joel Brownhill (4) Joel Brownhill (17) Tyler James (78) |
Tue 16/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Chadderton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Own Goal (16) |
Sat 03/02/24 | Prestwich Heys | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Lewis Richmond (66) |
Tue 06/02/24 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Jack Price (10) Benjamin Hoskin (66) |
Sat 10/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Glossop North End | A | 19:45 | L 3-4 | Jack Price (3) Joel Brownhill (62p) Bobby carter (90+5) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Irlam | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Tyler James (26) Tyler James (90+1) |
Tue 20/02/24 | Chadderton | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 15:00 | W 3-1 | Tyler James (21) Joel Brownhill (34) Tyler James (90+2) |
Sat 02/03/24 | Longridge Town | A | 11:00 | W 3-2 | Jack Price (27) Joel Brownhill (37) Tyler James (79) |
Thu 07/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 19:45 | L 0-2 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | W 4-1 | Joel Brownhill (3) Joel Brownhill (45+2) Tyler James (48) Freddie Machell (90) |
Sat 16/03/24 | Skelmersdale United | H | 15:00 | W 7-0 | Benjamin Hoskin (32) Bobby Carter (34) Bobby Carter (38) Bobby Carter (54) Joel Melia (57) Freddie Machell (73) Bobby Carter (76) |
Sat 23/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 15:00 | ||
Sat 30/03/24 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 15:00 | ||
Wed 10/04/24 | Colne | N | 19:30 | ||
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy SF) | |||||
Sat 13/04/24 | Bury | A | 15:00 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Lower Breck | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | Skelmersdale United (A) | W 3-1 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | D 0-0 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Silsden (H) | W 3-0 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Kendal Town (H) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | FC Isle of Man (A) | L 1-2 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | Bury (H) | L 1-2 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Clitheroe (H) | L 2-5 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||
Tue 22/08/23 | Glossop North End (H) | L 0-1 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Jarrow FC (H) | W 2-1 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | Longridge Town (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Pilkington (H) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Squires Gate (H) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Charnock Richard (A) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | W 3-2 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | Wythenshawe (A) | L 1-5 | |
Sat 23/09/23 | Redcar Athletic (A) | L 2-5 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 2Q) | |||
Tue 26/09/23 | Colne (A) | Postp | |
Sat 30/09/23 | Irlam (H) | L 1-5 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Squires Gate (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | W 3-2 | |
Wed 18/10/23 | Darwen FC (A) | L | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
(0-0 after 90 mins, Darwen FC won 3 2 on pens) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | Lower Breck (H) | W 3-0 | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Pilkington (A) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 31/10/23 | Colne (A) | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Burscough (H) | W 6-0 | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Colne (H) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 02/12/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | Postp | |
Tue 05/12/23 | Radcliffe (A) | W 2-1 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | Burscough (A) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 12/12/23 | Cheadle Town (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Colne (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 23/12/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Ramsbottom United (H) | W 5-1 | |
Sat 30/12/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 06/01/24 | Kendal Town (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 09/01/24 | Longridge Town (H) | W 2-0 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||
Sat 13/01/24 | FC Isle of Man (H) | W 3-1 | |
Tue 16/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Glossop North End (A) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Chadderton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 27/01/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | D 1-1 | |
Sat 03/02/24 | Prestwich Heys (H) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 10/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | Postp | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Glossop North End (A) | L 3-4 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Irlam (A) | W 2-1 | |
Tue 20/02/24 | Chadderton (H) | Postp | |
Sat 24/02/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | W 3-1 | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Longridge Town (A) | W 3-2 | |
Thu 07/03/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | L 0-2 | |
Sat 09/03/24 | Chadderton (A) | W 4-1 | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Skelmersdale United (H) | W 7-0 | |
Sat 23/03/24 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | 15:00 | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Chadderton (H) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 15:00 | |
Wed 10/04/24 | Colne (H) | 19:30 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy SF) | |||
Sat 13/04/24 | Bury (A) | 15:00 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Lower Breck (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Mark Ayres | 7+3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Christopher Bandell | 1+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Leon Barker-Williams | 6+8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Dominic Barnes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Merizel Bazomba | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tyler Beck | 22+7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Joel Brownhill | 42+3 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Bobby Carter | 3+17 | 5+1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Luke Clifford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Charlie Disney-Ridge | 9+27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Oliwier Fiedor | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Freear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Gooden | 24+12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Matthew Hamnett | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Kyle Hancock | 1+2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Benjamin Hoskin | 36+2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
Tyler James | 25+2 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Levi Lewis | 30+6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
David Lynch | 11+6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Freddie Machell | 2+4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Finley Madigan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kobe McWilliams | 13+1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Joel Melia | 34+4 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
Michael Morrison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Daniel Morton | 17+2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Harvey Nicholson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Louie Nobbs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Price | 34+2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Jack Reynolds | 8+15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Lewis Richmond | 33+12 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Hyun Seol | 29+1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
David Sherlock | 28+10 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 |
Kieran Sherlock | 46 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Gary Stopforth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Remi Thompson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Lewis Ayres | 0+4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Bates | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Iley | 7+13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kieron Lee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brandon Lonsdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harry Moss | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jamie Ramwell | 8+7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Joshua Waddington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Foster | Coach | |
Benjamin Hoskin | Coach | |
Michael Morrison | Manager | |
Jack Simm | First Aider |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Mark Ayres | 7+3 | 0 |
Christopher Bandell | 1+2 | 0 |
Leon Barker-Williams | 6+8 | 0 |
Dominic Barnes | 6+8 | 0 |
Merizel Bazomba | 0+1 | 0 |
Tyler Beck | 22+7 | 2 |
Joel Brownhill | 42+3 | 26 |
Bobby Carter | 3+17 | 5+1 |
Luke Clifford (GK) | 3+17 | 5+1 |
Charlie Disney-Ridge | 9+27 | 1 |
Oliwier Fiedor | 0+2 | 0 |
Thomas Freear (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Jack Gooden | 24+12 | 0 |
Matthew Hamnett (GK) | 34 | 0 |
Kyle Hancock | 1+2 | 1 |
Benjamin Hoskin | 36+2 | 8 |
Tyler James | 25+2 | 13 |
Levi Lewis | 30+6 | 1 |
David Lynch | 11+6 | 0 |
Freddie Machell | 2+4 | 2 |
Finley Madigan (GK) | 2 | 0 |
Kobe McWilliams | 13+1 | 0 |
Joel Melia | 34+4 | 12 |
Michael Morrison | 34+4 | 12 |
Daniel Morton | 17+2 | 0 |
Harvey Nicholson | 17+2 | 0 |
Louie Nobbs | 17+2 | 0 |
Jack Price | 34+2 | 7 |
Jack Reynolds | 8+15 | 0 |
Lewis Richmond | 33+12 | 1 |
Hyun Seol | 29+1 | 0 |
David Sherlock | 28+10 | 1 |
Kieran Sherlock | 46 | 2 |
Gary Stopforth | 46 | 2 |
Remi Thompson | 2 | 0 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Lewis Ayres | 0+4 | 0 |
Jack Bates | 2 | 0 |
Jack Iley | 7+13 | 0 |
Kieron Lee | 0 | 0 |
Brandon Lonsdale | 0 | 0 |
Harry Moss (GK) | 11 | 0 |
Jamie Ramwell | 8+7 | 4 |
Joshua Waddington | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Foster | Coach | |
Benjamin Hoskin | Coach | |
Michael Morrison | Manager | |
Jack Simm | First Aider |
Ground: Ruby Civil Arena
Address: Arbories Memorial Sports Ground, Well Street, Padiham, Lancashire
Postcode: BB12 8LE
Telephone: 01282 773742
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: Adults £7, OAP's/Conc's £4
Programme Price: £3
Directions: M65 to junction 8, follow A6068 Clitheroe / Padiham. At traffic lights at the bottom of the hill turn right into Dean Range / Blackburn Road towards padiham. At next junction turn into Holland Street (opp church) then into Well Street to ground.
Nearest Railway: Hapton (1.9 miles)
Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Various bus options from Burnley Bus Station to Burnley Road, Padiham
Parking Facilities: Car Park at ground for Approx 40 cars. Parking on nearby streets if car park is full. If you are planning to travel by minibus then please let us know beforehand. There is no provision for coach parking.
Ground Facilities: Entrance to all fans is via the main turnstile just a short walk up from the car park. The Ruby Civil Arena has a bar in which you can sample a pint of real ale along with various lagers, beers and bottled drinks.
We have 3 large screens in the clubhouse showing Premier League games, and have a small kitchen serving pie and peas, hot dogs, chips and various hot drinks. A candy corner for children to purchase pop, crisps and various sweets is available. We have indoor toilets, also including disabled facilities.
Outside there are male and female toilets, a 100 seater stand, two sheltered covered standing areas. We are also dog friendly!
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Unincorporated
Ground: Ruby Civil Arena
Address: Arbories Memorial Sports Ground, Well Street, Padiham, Lancashire
Postcode: BB12 8LE
Telephone: 01282 773742
Website: https://www.pitchero.com/clubs/padihamfc
Twitter: @Padiham_FC
Registered Colours: Blue Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Orange Shorts, Orange Socks
Alternative Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Yellow Shirt, Yellow Shorts, Yellow Socks
Secretary: Mark Bailey
Chairman: Shaun Astin
Manager: Michael Morrison
Programme Editor: Darren Outhwaite
Committee / Directors: Shaun Astin, Mark Bailey, Darren Outhwaite, Louise Moffitt, Nick Harbour, John Pilling, Matthew Ostle, Nick Watson, Jake Aspin, Neil Munro, Mick Muldoon.
County Affiliation: Lancashire FA
Year Formed: 1878
Record Attendance: 9,000 v Burnley, December 1884 (at Calderside Ground)
Previous Leagues:
Lancashire Combination
East Lancashire Amateur League
North East Lancashire League
West Lancashire League
Northern Premier League
Honours:
FA Cup Third Round 1883-84
Lancashire Amateur Cup Finalists 1966
Lancashire Amateur Shield Finalists 1997
Burnley, Pendle &
Rossendale Hospital Cup Winners 1996, 2005, Finalists 1991, 2003
Lancashire Combination Football League George Watson Trophy Winners 1981, Runners-Up 1982
Promotion From Division Two 1960-61
North West Counties Football League Premier Division Champions 2012-13.
NWCFL Division One Runners-Up 2008-09
Division Three Runners-Up 1983-84
First Division Trophy Finalists 2009
Reserve Division Champions 2002-03, 2010-11, 2012-13
NWCFL Reserve Division Cup Winners: 2012, 2013, Finalists: 2007, 2010.
West Lancashire Football League
Division 1 Champions 1999-2000
Division 2 Champions 1971-72, 1976-77
Division 2 Runners-Up 1996-97
Presidents Cup Finalists 1979, 1994, 1997
Reserve Division 2 Champions 1997-98
Reserve Division Houston Cup Winners 1974
East Lancashire Amateur Football League Runners-Up 1906-07
NHS Bird Cup Winners: 2011, 2013.