Stafford Town

FORMED
1976
MANAGER
Steve Barrow & Dom Heath
GROUND
Evans Park
TWITTER
@StaffordTown1st

Current Position: 12th

P W D L F A Pts
38 14 5 19 60 80 47

Current Form: 11th

P W D L F A
6 3 0 3 7 9

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
09/04/22Congleton Town (A)L 0-4
05/04/22Eccleshall (H)W 2-0
02/04/22Brocton (A)L 0-1
26/03/22Cheadle Town (H)W 4-3
19/03/22Alsager Town (A)W 1-0
12/03/22Ellesmere Rangers (A)L 0-1

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
No Matches Found

Latest News:

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Sat 31/07/21Ellesmere Rangers H15:00L 3-4 Joshua Wilson (13)
Ryan Taylor (45)
Sheikh Barrow (90)
Tue 03/08/21Alsager Town H19:45L 0-2
Sat 07/08/21St Martins A15:00W 2-1 Benjamin Vangucci (4)
Ryan Bradshaw (28)
Sat 14/08/21Cammell Laird 1907 H15:00W 2-0 Ben Wood (52)
Joshua Wilson (56)
Tue 17/08/21Rocester A19:45W 3-1 Ben Douglas (18)
Ben Douglas (40)
Nathan Scott (45+2)
Sat 21/08/21West Didsbury & Chorlton H15:00L 0-3
Sat 28/08/21Maine Road A15:00L 1-4 Joshua Oultram (39)
Mon 30/08/21Eccleshall A15:00W 1-0 Kyle Ashman (26)
Sat 04/09/21Barnton H15:00L 1-2 Ben Wood (40)
Tue 07/09/21Abbey Hulton United H19:45W 2-0 Charlie Swingwood (48)
Ben Douglas (67)
Sat 11/09/21Eccleshall H15:00Postp
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
Sat 18/09/21Cheadle Town A15:00L 0-3
Sat 25/09/21Studley H15:00L 0-2
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
Tue 28/09/21Brocton H19:45W 4-1 Ben Douglas (44p)
Ben Douglas (47)
Joshua Oultram (60)
Morgan Payne (74)
Sat 02/10/21Wythenshawe Amateurs A15:00L 0-5
Sat 09/10/21Sandbach United H15:00W 4-2 Ryan Taylor (5)
Ryan Taylor (9)
Joshua Oultram (74)
Morgan Payne (90+3)
Sat 16/10/21Stockport Town H15:00W 1-0 Harry Bowers (55p)
Sat 23/10/21New Mills A15:00L 1-5 Declan Arber (4)
Sat 30/10/21Abbey Hey H15:00W 2-1 Declan Arber (20)
Declan Arber (90+5)
Sat 06/11/21FC Isle of Man A18:30L 2-6 Tom Duffy (90)
Thomas Bowers (90+2)
Sat 13/11/21Cheadle Heath Nomads A15:00D 1-1 Declan Arber (12)
Sat 20/11/21St Martins H15:00W 11-0 Matthew Dudley (5)
Joshua Oultram (14)
Joshua Oultram (19)
Declan Arber (23)
Sean Kinsella (30)
Christopher Anderson (67)
Ben Wood (71)
Sean Kinsella (83)
Declan Arber (86)
Harry Bowers (90p)
Joshua Wilson (90+2)
Sat 27/11/21Stockport Town A15:00L 0-3
Tue 30/11/21Stafford Rangers H19:45L 0-1
  (Staffordshire Senior Cup 1)
Sat 04/12/21Cheadle Heath Nomads H15:00D 3-3 Kyle Ashman (72)
Nathan Scott (82)
Harry Bowers (88)
Sat 11/12/21West Didsbury & Chorlton A15:00D 0-0
Sat 18/12/21Rocester H15:00W 4-0 Karen Danilian (55)
Ben Wood (67)
Nathan Scott (73)
Daniel Mensah (90)
Mon 27/12/21Maine RoadH15:00Postp
Sat 08/01/22Sandbach United A15:00L 1-2 Joshua Wilson (64)
Sat 15/01/22Eccleshall H15:00D 1-1 Declan Arber (2)
Sat 22/01/22Cammell Laird 1907 A15:00L 1-2 Ben Wood (31)
Sat 29/01/22Wythenshawe Amateurs H15:00L 0-6
Tue 01/02/22Maine Road H20:00L 0-2
Sat 05/02/22Barnton A15:00W 2-1 Charlie Swingwood (55)
Harry Bowers (65p)
Sat 12/02/22Abbey Hulton United A15:00Postp
Sat 19/02/22FC Isle of Man H13:45L 1-5 Declan Arber (25)
Tue 22/02/22BroctonA19:45Postp
  (The First Division Cup 1)
Tue 22/02/22Brocton H19:45W 4-1 Karen Danilian (45+1)
Nathan Scott (48)
Nathan Scott (61)
Declan Arber (80)
  (The First Division Cup 1)
Sat 26/02/22Abbey Hey A15:00L 0-6
Tue 01/03/22Abbey Hulton United A19:45D 0-0
Sat 05/03/22New Mills H15:00L 1-3 Morgan Payne (56)
Tue 08/03/22Eccleshall H19:45WON Joshua Wilson (24)
Charlie Swingwood (67)
  (The First Division Cup 2)
  (2-2 after 90 mins, Stafford Town won 4-2 on pens)
Sat 12/03/22Ellesmere Rangers A15:00L 0-1
Sat 19/03/22Alsager Town A15:00W 1-0 Nathan Scott (82)
Sat 26/03/22Cheadle Town H15:00W 4-3 Ryan Taylor (10)
Nathan Scott (17)
Declan Arber (34)
Declan Arber (67)
Sat 02/04/22Brocton A15:00L 0-1
Tue 05/04/22Eccleshall H19:45W 2-0 Declan Arber (44)
Morgan Payne (54)
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 09/04/22Congleton Town A15:00L 0-4
  (The Macron Cup 3)
Sat 16/04/22Cammell Laird 1907A13:00Postp
  (The First Division Cup 3)

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
31/07/21Ellesmere Rngrs (H) L 3-4
03/08/21Alsager Town (H) L 0-2
07/08/21St Martins (A) W 2-1
14/08/21Cammell Laird (H) W 2-0
17/08/21Rocester (A) W 3-1
21/08/21West Didsbury (H) L 0-3
28/08/21Maine Road (A) L 1-4
30/08/21Eccleshall (A) W 1-0
04/09/21Barnton (H) L 1-2
07/09/21Abbey Hulton Utd (H) W 2-0
11/09/21Eccleshall (H) Postp
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
18/09/21Cheadle Town (A) L 0-3
25/09/21Studley (H) L 0-2
(The Buildbase FA Vase 2Q)
28/09/21Brocton (H) W 4-1
02/10/21Wythenshawe Am (A) L 0-5
09/10/21Sandbach United (H) W 4-2
16/10/21Stockport Town (H) W 1-0
23/10/21New Mills (A) L 1-5
30/10/21Abbey Hey (H) W 2-1
06/11/21FC Isle of Man (A) L 2-6
13/11/21Cheadle Heath (A) D 1-1
20/11/21St Martins (H) W 11-0
27/11/21Stockport Town (A) L 0-3
30/11/21Stafford Rangers (H) L 0-1
(Staffordshire Senior Cup 1)
04/12/21Cheadle Heath (H) D 3-3
11/12/21West Didsbury (A) D 0-0
18/12/21Rocester (H) W 4-0
27/12/21Maine Road (H) Postp
08/01/22Sandbach United (A) L 1-2
15/01/22Eccleshall (H) D 1-1
22/01/22Cammell Laird (A) L 1-2
29/01/22Wythenshawe Am (H) L 0-6
01/02/22Maine Road (H) L 0-2
05/02/22Barnton (A) W 2-1
12/02/22Abbey Hulton Utd (A) Postp
19/02/22FC Isle of Man (H) L 1-5
22/02/22Brocton (A) Postp
(The First Division Cup 1)
22/02/22Brocton (H) W 4-1
(The First Division Cup 1)
26/02/22Abbey Hey (A) L 0-6
01/03/22Abbey Hulton Utd (A) D 0-0
05/03/22New Mills (H) L 1-3
08/03/22Eccleshall (H) W
(The First Division Cup 2)
(2-2 after 90 mins, Stafford Town won 4-2 on pens)
12/03/22Ellesmere Rngrs (A) L 0-1
19/03/22Alsager Town (A) W 1-0
26/03/22Cheadle Town (H) W 4-3
02/04/22Brocton (A) L 0-1
05/04/22Eccleshall (H) W 2-0
(The Macron Cup 1)
09/04/22Congleton Town (A) L 0-4
(The Macron Cup 3)
16/04/22Cammell Laird (A) Postp
(The First Division Cup 3)

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Kaysan Al Salih0 (4)0000
Samuel Amedu100001
Christopher Anderson19 (5)1051
Declan Arber22 (1)12112
Kyle Ashman12 (7)2010
Reece Bailey00000
Sheikh Barrow0 (2)1010
William Bates1 (2)0000
Ryan Blagbrough110050
Harry Bowers27 (2)4020
Thomas Bowers0 (1)2000
Ryan Bradshaw9 (1)2121
Ryan Cheshire *10000
Dylan Cook2 (4)0010
Ruben Cooner0 (3)0000
Karen Danilian17 (6)2033
Ben Douglas *95020
Matthew Dudley31 (1)1011
Tom Duffy3 (6)0001
Oliver Dunne00000
Max Gibbs-Boddie0 (1)0000
Dominic Heath3 (2)0100
Beau Hudd *40010
Daniel Kelly1 (1)0000
Sean Kinsella9 (3)2021
Daniel Mensah1 (2)1000
Jayden Moore5 (2)0000
Joe Morris120100
George Oluyemi00000
Ridwan Osman00000
Kieron OSullivan00000
Joshua Oultram195042
Morgan Payne13 (17)4010
Matthew Pinder8 (1)0000
Arek Pociask30000
John Pollard9 (1)0001
Nathan Scott37 (3)70410
Jacob Shelley1 (1)0010
Henry Smith35 (3)0015
Jack Stafford1 (4)0000
Charlie Swingwood38 (1)3041
Peter Tautscher10000
Ryan Taylor30 (6)4061
Lewis Till1 (2)0000
Daniel Turton20000
Benjamin Vangucci110020
Kyle Wainwright1 (1)0000
Cydon Walker0 (6)0010
Ravel Wallace7 (1)0000
Jamie Weldon9 (4)0010
Joshua Wilson39 (1)5064
Olly Wilson-Hiscox0 (1)0000
Ben Wood31 (7)5053
Dylan Young10000

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Calvin Bailey 
Steven Barrow 
Derris Ewers 
Alan Heath 
Dominic Heath 
Simran Hir 
Ross Panton 
Jason Scott 

Squad Details

Player Name Apps Goals
Kaysan Al Salih0 (4)0
Samuel Amedu100
Christopher Anderson19 (5)1
Declan Arber22 (1)12
Kyle Ashman12 (7)2
Reece Bailey00
Sheikh Barrow0 (2)1
William Bates1 (2)0
Ryan Blagbrough110
Harry Bowers27 (2)4
Thomas Bowers0 (1)2
Ryan Bradshaw9 (1)2
Ryan Cheshire *10
Dylan Cook2 (4)0
Ruben Cooner0 (3)0
Karen Danilian17 (6)2
Ben Douglas *95
Matthew Dudley31 (1)1
Tom Duffy3 (6)0
Oliver Dunne00
Max Gibbs-Boddie0 (1)0
Dominic Heath3 (2)0
Beau Hudd *40
Daniel Kelly1 (1)0
Sean Kinsella9 (3)2
Daniel Mensah1 (2)1
Jayden Moore5 (2)0
Joe Morris120
George Oluyemi00
Ridwan Osman00
Kieron OSullivan00
Joshua Oultram195
Morgan Payne13 (17)4
Matthew Pinder8 (1)0
Arek Pociask30
John Pollard9 (1)0
Nathan Scott37 (3)7
Jacob Shelley1 (1)0
Henry Smith35 (3)0
Jack Stafford1 (4)0
Charlie Swingwood38 (1)3
Peter Tautscher10
Ryan Taylor30 (6)4
Lewis Till1 (2)0
Daniel Turton20
Benjamin Vangucci110
Kyle Wainwright1 (1)0
Cydon Walker0 (6)0
Ravel Wallace7 (1)0
Jamie Weldon9 (4)0
Joshua Wilson39 (1)5
Olly Wilson-Hiscox0 (1)0
Ben Wood31 (7)5
Dylan Young10

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Calvin Bailey 
Steven Barrow 
Derris Ewers 
Alan Heath 
Dominic Heath 
Simran Hir 
Ross Panton 
Jason Scott 

Matchday Information

Ground: Evans Park

Address: Off Fairway, Stafford, Staffordshire

Postcode: ST16 3TL

Telephone: 01785 213396


Midweek Night: Tuesday

2021/22 Admission Prices: £5.00 Adults, £3.00 Concessions

Programme Price: On Line + Paper copies £1

Directions:


Nearest Railway: On foot from Stafford Station: Stafford ¾m. Right out of station into Station Road, then left into Newport Road, right into Lichfield Road and continue through pedestrianised area, then second left after this into Riverway and entrance to ground is on right; ground is beyond cricket pavilion.

Nearest Bus Route to Ground:

Parking Facilities: There is a large free car park at the ground

Ground Facilities: Clubhouse serving refreshments - hot food and drinks

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated


Ground: Evans Park

Address: Off Fairway, Stafford, Staffordshire

Postcode: ST16 3TL

Telephone: 01785 213396


Website: https://www.staffordtownfc.co.uk/

Twitter: @StaffordTown1st


Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Lime Green Shirt, Lime Green Shorts, Lime Green socks

Alternative Colours: Grey Shirts, Grey Shorts, Grey Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Light Blue Shirt, Black Shorts, Black Socks


Secretary: Dave Howard

Chairman: Paul Beedell

Manager: Steve Barrow & Dom Heath

Programme Editor: Ryan Pratt

Committee / Directors:


County Affiliation: Staffordshire

Year Formed: 1976

Record Attendance: 518 v Stafford Rangers (Walsall Senior Cup 2nd Round, 20/11/2012)

Previous Leagues:

Midland Football League Division One

Honours:

Midland Combination Division Two Champions 1978/79 Staffordshire FA Vase Winners 1983/84, 1992/93 Finalists 1987/88, 1994/95, 1999/2000 Bourne Sports Trophy Winners 1983/84 Staffordshire Senior League Runners Up 1991/92 West Midlands (Regional) League Division One Champions 1993/94 Runners Up 2009/10 West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division Champions 1999/2000 West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division Cup Finalists 1999/2000 MFA Polymac Services Best Disciplinary Award Winners 2000/01 West Midlands (Regional) League Division One Cup Winners 2005/06 Finalists 2007/08 J.W. Hunt Cup Finalists 2009/10 Les James Challenge Cup Winners 2013/14 Barmouth Challenge Cup Winners 2017 Staffordshire County Senior League Challenge Cup Winners 2018/19

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners