P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 75 | 54 | 52 |
P | W | D | L | F | A |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 |
Date | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|
23/03/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 0-1 |
16/03/24 | Wythenshawe (A) | L 0-2 |
09/03/24 | Burscough (H) | W 1-0 |
05/03/24 | FC St Helens (H) | W 3-1 |
13/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | D 3-3 |
09/02/24 | Lower Breck (A) | D 0-0 |
Date | Opponent | K.O. |
---|---|---|
30/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (A) | 15:00 |
01/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 15:00 |
03/04/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 |
06/04/24 | Skelmersdale United (H) | 15:00 |
08/04/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | 19:45 |
10/04/24 | Padiham (A) | 19:30 |
Lucas Weaver receives Premier Division Player of the Month Award | |
The Colne Player was visited recently to be presented with his January 2024 award |
Nigel Coates | |
It is with regret we have to report the death of former Colne manager Nigel Coates. |
Reaction from Colne | |
After clinching the Premier Division title this afternoon, representatives from Colne gave their reaction to the day's events. |
Colne Crowned Premier Division Champions | |
Congratulations to Colne, who were crowned Premier Division champions this afternoon after a 1-0 win over 1874 Northwich at the Barton Stadium. |
Date | Opposition | H/A | K.O. | Score | Goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | A | 15:00 | L 0-3 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Bury | H | 19:45 | L 1-3 | Owen Watkinson (60) |
Sat 05/08/23 | Glossop North End | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Lucas Weaver (6p) Ryan Bolton (90) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||||
Tue 08/08/23 | Glossop North End | A | 19:45 | W 2-1 | Ellis Wallbank (73) Lucas Weaver (81) |
Sat 12/08/23 | Wythenshawe Town | H | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | Squires Gate | H | 19:45 | W 4-0 | Lucas Weaver (45+3) Jake Forshaw (49) Alex Doyle (64) Own Goal (67) |
Sat 19/08/23 | Brighouse Town | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Lucas Weaver (85) |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||||
Tue 22/08/23 | Burscough | A | 19:45 | W 5-2 | Owen Watkinson (14) Lucas Weaver (15) Owen Watkinson (31) Lucas Weaver (47) Malick Diakite Tanou (81) |
Sat 26/08/23 | Newcastle Benfield | H | 15:00 | L 1-3 | Malick Diakite Tanou (61p) |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||||
Mon 28/08/23 | Cheadle Town | A | 15:00 | W 2-1 | Lucas Weaver (12p) Alex Doyle (74) |
Sat 02/09/23 | Chadderton | A | 15:00 | D 2-2 | Lucas Weaver (24) Lucas Weaver (48) |
Tue 05/09/23 | Kendal Town | H | 19:45 | W 2-0 | Lucas Weaver (16p) Own Goal (59) |
Sat 09/09/23 | Irlam | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Blessing Igharo (90+3) |
Tue 12/09/23 | Lower Breck | H | 19:45 | L 0-3 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | Nelson | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1) | |||||
Sat 23/09/23 | Bury | A | 15:00 | L 1-4 | Alex Doyle (29) |
Tue 26/09/23 | Padiham | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Tue 26/09/23 | Nelson | H | 19:45 | W 1-0 | Teddy Lavelle (56) |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1) | |||||
Sat 30/09/23 | Chadderton | H | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Jamie Edwards (24) |
Tue 03/10/23 | Kendal Town | A | 19:45 | W 4-2 | Jakob Hebda (13) Jamie Edwards (20) James Thewlis (78) Charles Wood (90+2) |
Sat 07/10/23 | Squires Gate | A | 15:00 | W 5-3 | William Hasler-Cregg (29) Lucas Weaver (41) Lucas Weaver (45+2) Charlie Frost (76) Thomas McCann (78) |
Tue 10/10/23 | Skelmersdale United | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Litherland REMYCA | H | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Lucas Weaver (35p) Lucas Weaver (60) |
Tue 17/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | L 3-4 | Jakob Hebda (58p) Thomas McCann (68) William Hasler-Cregg (75) |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||||
Sat 21/10/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | H | 15:00 | W 2-0 | Lucas Weaver (38) Jakob Hebda (63) |
Tue 24/10/23 | Longridge Town | H | 19:45 | L 2-3 | Jamie Edwards (30) Jakob Hebda (90+9) |
Sat 28/10/23 | Charnock Richard | A | 15:00 | L 2-3 | Jakob Hebda (38) Ryan Bolton (42) |
Tue 31/10/23 | Padiham | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Prestwich Heys | H | 15:00 | L 3-4 | Jakob Hebda (14) Jakob Hebda (38) Jakob Hebda (90+4) |
Sat 11/11/23 | Padiham | A | 15:00 | D 1-1 | Lucas Weaver (65p) |
Tue 14/11/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 20:00 | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||||
Sat 18/11/23 | FC Isle of Man | H | 13:00 | Postp | |
Tue 21/11/23 | Skelmersdale United | A | 20:00 | W 6-0 | Ryan Bolton (10) Ryan Bolton (26) Lucas Weaver (34) Jamie Edwards (45+2) Lucas Weaver (50p) Ryan Bolton (60p) |
Sat 25/11/23 | AFC Liverpool | A | 15:00 | W 4-2 | Lucas Weaver (24) Jamie Edwards (26) Lucas Weaver (45+2p) Lucas Weaver (85) |
Tue 28/11/23 | Wythenshawe | H | 20:00 | W 4-2 | Loui Williams (63) Blessing Igharo (80) Lucas Weaver (84) Own Goal (89) |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||||
Sat 09/12/23 | Pilkington | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Padiham | H | 13:00 | D 1-1 | Thomas McCann (44) |
Fri 22/12/23 | FC Isle of Man | A | 19:30 | W 2-0 | William Hasler-Cregg (23) Lucas Weaver (53) |
Tue 26/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Prestwich Heys | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Pilkington | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | AFC Liverpool | H | 15:00 | W 5-0 | Lucas Weaver (1) Lucas Weaver (6) Jamie Edwards (26) Billy Priestley (47) Jakob Hebda (55) |
Tue 09/01/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Pilkington | A | 15:00 | W 7-0 | Jamie Edwards (9) William Hasler-Cregg (16) Jamie Edwards (40) Lucas Weaver (50) Lucas Weaver (52) Lucas Weaver (61) Charlie Frost (76) |
Sat 20/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Fri 26/01/24 | Ramsbottom United | H | 19:45 | W 4-1 | Lucas Weaver (30) Lucas Weaver (41) Alex Doyle (63) Lucas Weaver (75) |
Wed 31/01/24 | FC St Helens | A | 19:30 | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||||
Sat 03/02/24 | Irlam | H | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Prestwich Heys | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Fri 09/02/24 | Lower Breck | A | 20:00 | D 0-0 | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town | H | 19:45 | D 3-3 | Jakob Hebda (16) Lucas Weaver (64p) Alex Doyle (67) |
Sat 17/02/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 15:00 | Aband | |
Tue 20/02/24 | FC St Helens | A | 19:30 | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||||
Tue 27/02/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Glossop North End | H | 15:00 | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | FC St Helens | H | 19:45 | W 3-1 | Jamie Edwards (7) Lucas Weaver (48) Jakob Hebda (77) |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||||
Sat 09/03/24 | Burscough | H | 15:00 | W 1-0 | Billy Priestley (2) |
Tue 12/03/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Wythenshawe | A | 15:00 | L 0-2 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Pilkington | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Thu 21/03/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Wythenshawe Town | A | 15:00 | L 0-1 | |
Mon 25/03/24 | Glossop North End | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Wed 27/03/24 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | Postp | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Prestwich Heys | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 01/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town | A | 15:00 | ||
Wed 03/04/24 | Charnock Richard | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 06/04/24 | Skelmersdale United | H | 15:00 | ||
Mon 08/04/24 | Cheadle Town | H | 19:45 | ||
Wed 10/04/24 | Padiham | N | 19:30 | ||
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy SF) | |||||
Fri 12/04/24 | FC Isle of Man | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 13/04/24 | Longridge Town | A | 15:00 | ||
Mon 15/04/24 | Glossop North End | H | 19:45 | ||
Tue 16/04/24 | Ramsbottom United | A | 19:45 | ||
Thu 18/04/24 | Pilkington | H | 19:45 | ||
Sat 20/04/24 | Litherland REMYCA | A | 15:00 |
Date | Opposition | KO/Score | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 29/07/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (A) | L 0-3 | |
Tue 01/08/23 | Bury (H) | L 1-3 | |
Sat 05/08/23 | Glossop North End (A) | W 2-1 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup EP) | |||
Tue 08/08/23 | Glossop North End (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 12/08/23 | Wythenshawe Town (H) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 15/08/23 | Squires Gate (H) | W 4-0 | |
Sat 19/08/23 | Brighouse Town (H) | L 1-3 | |
(The Emirates F.A Cup P) | |||
Tue 22/08/23 | Burscough (A) | W 5-2 | |
Sat 26/08/23 | Newcastle Benfield (H) | L 1-3 | |
(The Isuzu FA Vase 1Q) | |||
Mon 28/08/23 | Cheadle Town (A) | W 2-1 | |
Sat 02/09/23 | Chadderton (A) | D 2-2 | |
Tue 05/09/23 | Kendal Town (H) | W 2-0 | |
Sat 09/09/23 | Irlam (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 12/09/23 | Lower Breck (H) | L 0-3 | |
Sat 16/09/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 19/09/23 | Nelson (H) | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1) | |||
Sat 23/09/23 | Bury (A) | L 1-4 | |
Tue 26/09/23 | Padiham (H) | Postp | |
Tue 26/09/23 | Nelson (H) | W 1-0 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 1) | |||
Sat 30/09/23 | Chadderton (H) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 03/10/23 | Kendal Town (A) | W 4-2 | |
Sat 07/10/23 | Squires Gate (A) | W 5-3 | |
Tue 10/10/23 | Skelmersdale United (A) | Postp | |
Sat 14/10/23 | Litherland REMYCA (H) | L 2-3 | |
Tue 17/10/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | L 3-4 | |
(The Macron Cup 1) | |||
Sat 21/10/23 | West Didsbury & Chorlton (H) | W 2-0 | |
Tue 24/10/23 | Longridge Town (H) | L 2-3 | |
Sat 28/10/23 | Charnock Richard (A) | L 2-3 | |
Tue 31/10/23 | Padiham (H) | Postp | |
Sat 04/11/23 | Prestwich Heys (H) | L 3-4 | |
Sat 11/11/23 | Padiham (A) | D 1-1 | |
Tue 14/11/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||
Sat 18/11/23 | FC Isle of Man (H) | Postp | |
Tue 21/11/23 | Skelmersdale United (A) | W 6-0 | |
Sat 25/11/23 | AFC Liverpool (A) | W 4-2 | |
Tue 28/11/23 | Wythenshawe (H) | W 4-2 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2) | |||
Sat 09/12/23 | Pilkington (H) | Postp | |
Sat 16/12/23 | Padiham (H) | D 1-1 | |
Fri 22/12/23 | FC Isle of Man (A) | W 2-0 | |
Tue 26/12/23 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 30/12/23 | Prestwich Heys (A) | Postp | |
Tue 02/01/24 | Pilkington (H) | Postp | |
Sat 06/01/24 | AFC Liverpool (H) | W 5-0 | |
Tue 09/01/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | Postp | |
Sat 13/01/24 | Pilkington (A) | W 7-0 | |
Sat 20/01/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | Postp | |
Tue 23/01/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | Postp | |
Fri 26/01/24 | Ramsbottom United (H) | W 4-1 | |
Wed 31/01/24 | FC St Helens (A) | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||
Sat 03/02/24 | Irlam (H) | L 0-1 | |
Tue 06/02/24 | Prestwich Heys (A) | Postp | |
Fri 09/02/24 | Lower Breck (A) | D 0-0 | |
Tue 13/02/24 | Barnoldswick Town (H) | D 3-3 | |
Sat 17/02/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | Aband | |
Tue 20/02/24 | FC St Helens (A) | Postp | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||
Tue 27/02/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | Postp | |
Sat 02/03/24 | Glossop North End (H) | Postp | |
Tue 05/03/24 | FC St Helens (H) | W 3-1 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy QF) | |||
Sat 09/03/24 | Burscough (H) | W 1-0 | |
Tue 12/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 16/03/24 | Wythenshawe (A) | L 0-2 | |
Tue 19/03/24 | Pilkington (H) | Postp | |
Thu 21/03/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | Postp | |
Sat 23/03/24 | Wythenshawe Town (A) | L 0-1 | |
Mon 25/03/24 | Glossop North End (H) | Postp | |
Wed 27/03/24 | FC Isle of Man (H) | Postp | |
Sat 30/03/24 | Prestwich Heys (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 01/04/24 | Barnoldswick Town (A) | 15:00 | |
Wed 03/04/24 | Charnock Richard (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 06/04/24 | Skelmersdale United (H) | 15:00 | |
Mon 08/04/24 | Cheadle Town (H) | 19:45 | |
Wed 10/04/24 | Padiham (A) | 19:30 | |
(Lancashire Challenge Trophy SF) | |||
Fri 12/04/24 | FC Isle of Man (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 13/04/24 | Longridge Town (A) | 15:00 | |
Mon 15/04/24 | Glossop North End (H) | 19:45 | |
Tue 16/04/24 | Ramsbottom United (A) | 19:45 | |
Thu 18/04/24 | Pilkington (H) | 19:45 | |
Sat 20/04/24 | Litherland REMYCA (A) | 15:00 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Zain Ahmed | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Shakil Ali | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ryan Bolton | 26+3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Cuan Bradley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jack Burrows | 32+3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
Gabriel Cole | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Rory Cormack | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alex Doyle | 33+2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Matthew Eddleston | 0+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jamie Edwards | 32+3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Jude Entwistle | 0+5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Richard Ayotunde Fola-Taiwo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas Goodwin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
William Hasler-Cregg | 32+5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Jakob Hebda | 18+6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Mateusz Kardacz | 29+4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
Bradley Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Bradley Knox | 4+5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
George Lewin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thomas McCann | 13+5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Charles Monks | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Billy Priestley | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
James Thewlis | 5+20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Owen Watkinson | 23+3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
Lucas Weaver | 34+3 | 34 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
Loui Williams | 3+7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Harry Winstanley | 30+1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Charles Wood | 3+3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player Name | Appearances | Goals | Reds | Yellows | Mom |
Harry Allen | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Yacin Amarzou | 0+2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Mohammed Butt | 3+1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jordao Da Costa | 1+3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Bruno Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Finley Devenney | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Malick Diakite Tanou | 2+5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Craig Ellison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jake Forshaw | 6+3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Charlie Frost | 0+9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Blessing Igharo | 2+14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Teddy Lavelle | 9+2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Sam Lloyd | 24+2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Samuel Pickles | 2+8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Ciaran Summers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Ellis Wallbank | 16+2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Stuart Cross | Coach | |
John Dawson | Physio | |
Gerald Harrison | Coach | |
Geoffrey McDougle | Coach | |
Vincent Overson | Coach | |
Steven Petty | Coach | |
Maddison Stephenson | Physio | |
Paul Weller | Manager |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Zain Ahmed | 0+1 | 0 |
Shakil Ali | 1 | 0 |
Ryan Bolton | 26+3 | 5 |
Cuan Bradley | 26+3 | 5 |
Jack Burrows | 32+3 | 0 |
Gabriel Cole | 24 | 0 |
Rory Cormack | 24 | 0 |
Alex Doyle | 33+2 | 5 |
Matthew Eddleston (GK) | 0+1 | 0 |
Jamie Edwards | 32+3 | 9 |
Jude Entwistle | 0+5 | 0 |
Richard Ayotunde Fola-Taiwo | 1 | 0 |
Thomas Goodwin (GK) | 7 | 0 |
William Hasler-Cregg | 32+5 | 3 |
Jakob Hebda | 18+6 | 11 |
Mateusz Kardacz | 29+4 | 0 |
Bradley Kelly | 2 | 0 |
Bradley Knox | 4+5 | 0 |
George Lewin | 4+5 | 0 |
Thomas McCann | 13+5 | 3 |
Charles Monks (GK) | 17 | 0 |
Billy Priestley | 22 | 2 |
James Thewlis | 5+20 | 1 |
Owen Watkinson | 23+3 | 3 |
Lucas Weaver | 34+3 | 34 |
Loui Williams | 3+7 | 1 |
Harry Winstanley | 30+1 | 0 |
Charles Wood | 3+3 | 1 |
Player Name | Apps | Goals |
Harry Allen (GK) | 18 | 0 |
Yacin Amarzou | 0+2 | 0 |
Mohammed Butt | 3+1 | 0 |
Jordao Da Costa | 1+3 | 0 |
Bruno Da Silva (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Finley Devenney | 6 | 0 |
Malick Diakite Tanou | 2+5 | 2 |
Craig Ellison (GK) | 1 | 0 |
Jake Forshaw | 6+3 | 1 |
Charlie Frost | 0+9 | 2 |
Blessing Igharo | 2+14 | 2 |
Teddy Lavelle | 9+2 | 1 |
Sam Lloyd | 24+2 | 0 |
Samuel Pickles | 2+8 | 0 |
Ciaran Summers | 1 | 0 |
Ellis Wallbank | 16+2 | 1 |
Name | ||
---|---|---|
Stuart Cross | Coach | |
John Dawson | Physio | |
Gerald Harrison | Coach | |
Geoffrey McDougle | Coach | |
Vincent Overson | Coach | |
Steven Petty | Coach | |
Maddison Stephenson | Physio | |
Paul Weller | Manager |
Ground: NORI Stadium
Address: Holt House Stadium, Harrison Drive, Colne
Postcode: BB8 9SL
Telephone: 01282 862545
Midweek Night: Tuesday
2023/24 Admission Prices: Adults £7 / Concessions £5 / Under 16 £1 / Under 12 Free
Programme Price: £3
Directions: Follow M65 to end of motorway. Turn left and follow signs for Skipton and Keighley, continue to roundabout, take 1st left up Harrison Drive, across small roundabout, follow road to ground.
Nearest Railway: Colne
Nearest Bus Route to Ground:
Parking Facilities:
Ground Facilities: On match days, the club operates two bars, one side the club house and one outside next to the Reds Cafe. Cash and card are accepted at both bars and the reds cafe.
Additional Visitor Information:
Legal Entity: Unincorporated
Ground: NORI Stadium
Address: Holt House Stadium, Harrison Drive, Colne
Postcode: BB8 9SL
Telephone: 01282 862545
Website: http://www.colnefootballclub.com/
Twitter: @Colne_FC
Registered Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts, Red Stockings
Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Green Shorts, Green Stockings
Alternative Colours: Yellow Shirts, Grey Shorts, Grey Stockings
Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Orange Shorts, Orange Stockings
Secretary: Joe Cooney
Chairman: Glenn Stock / Darren Harrison
Manager: Paul Weller
Programme Editor: Ben Metcalfe
Committee / Directors: Glenn Stock, Darren Harrison, Janette Harries, Ben Metcalfe, Jan Dickinson, Karen Clark, Richard Harries, Jason Govindji-Bruce, Nick Peacock
County Affiliation: Lancashire FA
Year Formed: 1996
Record Attendance: 1,742 v. Sudbury (F.A. Vase) 2004
Previous Leagues:
None
Honours:
BEP Cup Winners 1996-97
NWCFL Division Two Champions 2003-04
NWCFL Second Division Trophy Winners 2003-04
NWCFL Reserve Division Cup Winners 2004-05
NWCFL Reserve Division Trophy Winners 2004-05