Saturday 8th August 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 5-5 | Cheadle Town | Att: 60 |
Adrian Bellamy (10) Matty Bryan (25) Adrian Bellamy (38) Benjamin Boyne (42p) Benjamin Boyne (64) |
Luke Pearson (40p) Darrhyl Mason (62) Christopher Sherrington (65) Darrhyl Mason (68) Luke Pearson (90p) | HT: 4-1 |
Tuesday 11th August 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Holker Old Boys | 5-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 42 |
Bradley Hubbold (45) Jamie Pattinson (65) Jamie Pattinson (68) Jamie Pattinson (74) Bradley Hubbold (78) |
Benjamin Boyne (18p) Matthew Bryan (43) | HT: 1-2 |
Saturday 15th August 2015 | F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Runcorn Town | 3-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 65 |
Stuart Wellstead (41) Stuart Wellstead (71) Rob Ablewhite (90) |
HT: 1-0 |
Wednesday 19th August 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-3 | Atherton LR | Att: 68 |
Matty Bryan (25) Simon Thompson (67) |
Nial Callaghan (70) Jordyn Fitton (80) Daniel Kerr (81) | HT: 1-0 |
Saturday 22nd August 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Stockport Town | 3-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 60 |
Ben Connolly (8) Nathan Neequaye (47) Nathan Neequaye (86) |
Simon Thompson (16) Darcy O`Connor (58) | HT: 1-1 |
Tuesday 25th August 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 0-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 69 |
HT: 0-0 |
Saturday 29th August 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-2 | Northwich Manchester Villa | Att: 27 |
Gareth Wager (7) Kelvin Trippier (53) Matthew Barlow (67) Benjamin Boyne (81) |
Milo Edwards (11) Reece Headlam (90) | HT: 1-1 |
Saturday 5th September 2015 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-0 | Worsborough Bridge Athletic | Att: 57 |
Matt Barlow (4) Simon Thompson (40) Kelvin Trippier (61) Matt Barlow (83) |
HT: 2-0 |
Saturday 12th September 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Eccleshall | 0-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 37 |
Simon Thompson (57) | HT: 0-0 |
Saturday 19th September 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-1 | Hanley Town | Att: 61 |
Kevin Masirika (17) Yves Zama (78) |
Martin Stanyer (36) | HT: 1-1 |
Saturday 26th September 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Rochdale Town | 0-3 | Bacup Borough | Att: 42 |
Matthew Barlow (63) Matthew Barlow (79) Kelvin Trippier (90) | HT: 0-0 |
Saturday 3rd October 2015 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Att: 69 |
Jason Yates (76) | HT: 0-0 |
Saturday 10th October 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-1 | Litherland REMYCA | Att: 41 |
Matthew Bryan (20) Thomas Black (75) |
Alex Ryan (40) |
Wednesday 14th October 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Stockport Town | Att: 47 |
Thomas Black (53) | Ruben Abreu (71) | HT: 0-0 |
Saturday 17th October 2015 | First Division Trophy 1st Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 2-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 39 |
James Curley (11) Gareth Morris (30) |
HT: 2-0 |
Saturday 24th October 2015 | League Challenge Cup 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Hanley Town | 2-4 | Bacup Borough | Att: 43 |
Theo Stair (44p) Nick Ward (74) |
Kelvin Trippier (41) Thomas Black (53) Shane Bottles (79) Matthew Dell (89) | HT: 1-1 |
Wednesday 28th October 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 9-2 | Rochdale Town | Att: 63 |
Thomas Black (5) Thomas Black (20) Thomas Black (30) Darcy O`Connor (39) Kelvin Trippier (45) Kelvin Trippier (62) Shane Birtles (64) Kelvin Trippier (81) Matthew Dell (90) |
Carl Fitton (42) Johnny Thompson (67) | HT: 5-1 |
Saturday 31st October 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Barnton | 2-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 33 |
Jason McShane (45) Jason McShane (86) |
HT: 1-0 |
Saturday 7th November 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Eccleshall | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Wednesday 11th November 2015 | Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Clitheroe | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 14th November 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Whitchurch Alport | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 21st November 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Hanley Town | 1-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 66 |
Theo Stair (4) | HT: 1-0 |
Wednesday 25th November 2015 | Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Clitheroe | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 28th November 2015 | League Challenge Cup 3rd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Atherton Collieries | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Tuesday 1st December 2015 | Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Clitheroe | 2-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 121 |
Brandon Barski (36) Brandon Barski (79) |
Adrian Bellamy (67) | HT: 1-0 |
Saturday 5th December 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Northwich Manchester Villa | P-P | Bacup Borough | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 12th December 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Chadderton | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Wednesday 16th December 2015 | League Challenge Cup 3rd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Atherton Collieries | |
Postponed due to FA Vase match |
Saturday 19th December 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cheadle Town | 3-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 66 |
Luke Hincks (10) Luke Hincks (14) James Horan (20) |
HT: 3-0 |
Saturday 26th December 2015 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Holker Old Boys | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 2nd January 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Widnes | 5-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 64 |
Thomas Hackett (45) Thomas Hackett (58) Ronnie McCarthy (70) Luke Edwards (90) Tony Wynne (90) |
Jamie Higgins (66) Kelvin Tripper (81) | HT: 1-0 |
Saturday 9th January 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Litherland REMYCA | P-P | Bacup Borough | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Wednesday 13th January 2016 | League Challenge Cup 3rd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Atherton Collieries | |
Postponed due to Due to FA Vase match |
Saturday 16th January 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Ashton Town | |
Postponed due to frozen pitch |
Saturday 23rd January 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 0-4 | Bacup Borough | Att: 52 |
Michael Gervinho (32) Anthony Hall (60) Darcy O`Conner (67) Kelvin Tripper (90p) | HT: 0-1 |
Tuesday 26th January 2016 | League Challenge Cup 3rd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Atherton Collieries | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Thursday 28th January 2016 | League Challenge Cup 3rd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton Collieries | P-P | Bacup Borough | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 30th January 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Irlam | 1-4 | Bacup Borough | Att: 52 |
Liam Morrison (8) |
Kelvin Tripper (10p) Thomas Black (60) Joshua Walne (76) Own Goal (80) | HT: 1-1 |
Saturday 6th February 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
St Helens Town | P-P | Bacup Borough | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 13th February 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Irlam | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 20th February 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | St Helens Town | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Monday 22nd February 2016 | League Challenge Cup 3rd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton Collieries | 5-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 131 |
Jordan Cover (10) Jordan Cover (21) Mark Battersby (23) Mark Ayres (43) Mark Battersby (67) |
Matthew Barlow (82p) | HT: 4-0 |
Saturday 27th February 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Litherland REMYCA | 0-1 | Bacup Borough | Att: 45 |
Kelvin Trippier (65p) | HT: 0-0 |
Wednesday 2nd March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Ashton Town | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 5th March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Northwich Manchester Villa | P-P | Bacup Borough | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 12th March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 3-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 32 |
Daniel Gregory (27) Curtis Cummins (47) Daniel Gregory (61) |
HT: 1-0 |
Wednesday 16th March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-1 | Chadderton | Att: 29 |
Keith Melvin (37) | HT: 0-1 |
Saturday 19th March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 3-3 | St Helens Town | Att: 41 |
Matthew Barlow (26) Matthew Barlow (39) Matthew Barlow (68) |
Ste Rigby (5) Andrew Gillespie (7) Andrew Gillespie (12) | HT: 2-3 |
Wednesday 23rd March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Northwich Manchester Villa | 0-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 75 |
Matthew Barlow (9) Matthew Barlow (23) | HT: 0-2 |
Saturday 26th March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 6-0 | Widnes | Att: 58 |
Anthony Hall (10) Matthew Barlow (20p) Anthony Hall (36) Kelvin Trippier (39) Michael Gervin (42) Anthony Hall (43) |
HT: 6-0 |
Monday 28th March 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Daisy Hill | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 2nd April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Whitchurch Alport | 1-5 | Bacup Borough | Att: 50 |
Dan Tinsley (50) |
Michael Gervin (20) Matthew Barlow (37) Kelvin Trippier (68) Michael Gervin (74) Jordan Rutter (90) | HT: 0-2 |
Wednesday 6th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Holker Old Boys | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 9th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 3-1 | Eccleshall | Att: 52 |
Jordan Rutter (1) Matthew Barlow (13) Yves Zama (36) |
Angelo Enrico (18) | HT: 3-1 |
Wednesday 13th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | P-P | Ashton Town | |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 16th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 7-0 | Whitchurch Alport | Att: 52 |
Matthew Bryan (17) Anthony Hall (36) Matthew Barlow (42p) Gareth Wager (51) Arron Kirk (70) Yves Zama (75) Adrian Bellamy (80) |
HT: 3-0 |
Wednesday 20th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 0-1 | Irlam | Att: 50 |
Christian Lawlor (26) | HT: 0-1 |
Saturday 23rd April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 1-1 | Barnton | Att: 50 |
Shane Birtles (44) | Jason McShane (5) | HT: 1-1 |
Monday 25th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 4-1 | Holker Old Boys | Att: 50 |
Anthony Hall (64) Michael Gervin (68) Matthew Barlow (75) Matthew Barlow (82) |
Jack OLeary (14) | HT: 0-1 |
Wednesday 27th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
St Helens Town | 4-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 82 |
Andy Gillespie (7) Daniel Greene (45) Daniel Greene (67) Sam Sheen (90p) |
HT: 2-0 |
Saturday 30th April 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Town | 1-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 41 |
Karl Dailey (45) |
Yves Zama (15) Anthony Hall (89) | HT: 1-1 |
Wednesday 4th May 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-0 | Ashton Town | Att: 50 |
Kelvin Trippier (29) Matthew Dell (90) |
HT: 1-0 |
Saturday 7th May 2016 | First Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Bacup Borough | 2-2 | Daisy Hill | Att: 67 |
Adrian Bellamy (26) Oluwatobi Olayemi (40) |
Alex McPolin (80) Alex McPolin (85) | HT: 2-0 |
Monday 9th May 2016 | First Division Play Off Semi Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|
Stockport Town | 0-2 | Bacup Borough | Att: 188 |
Matthew Bell (11) Adrian Bellamy (36) |
Saturday 14th May 2016 | First Division Play Off Final | ||
---|---|---|---|
Barnton | 2-0 | Bacup Borough | Att: 554 |
Jason McShane (101) Ryan Malone (120) |
HT: 0-0 | ||
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins) |