Saturday 14th August 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Winsford United | 0-0 | Nelson | Att: 0 |
Tuesday 17th August 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-3 | Padiham | Att: 3 |
Saturday 21st August 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 6-2 | Cheadle Town | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 24th August 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-3 | Holker Old Boys | Att: 3 |
Saturday 28th August 2004 | F.A. Challenge Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-1 | Chester-le-Street Town | Att: 130 |
Tuesday 31st August 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Blackpool Mechanics | 1-1 | Nelson | Att: 1 |
Saturday 4th September 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
New Mills | 4-3 | Nelson | Att: 3 |
Saturday 11th September 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 5-1 | Leek CSOB | Att: 1 |
Saturday 18th September 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-0 | Ashton Town | Att: 0 |
Saturday 25th September 2004 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Association | 5-1 | Nelson | Att: 57 |
Friday 8th October 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-0 | Winsford United | Att: 0 |
Tuesday 12th October 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-0 | Darwen | Att: 0 |
Saturday 16th October 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Castleton Gabriels | 0-4 | Nelson | Att: 4 |
Tuesday 26th October 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Flixton | 3-1 | Nelson | Att: 1 |
Saturday 30th October 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 5-5 | Nelson | Att: 5 |
Saturday 6th November 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Norton United | 1-0 | Nelson | Att: 0 |
Saturday 13th November 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 5-0 | Chadderton | Att: 0 |
Saturday 27th November 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 4-3 | Norton United | Att: 3 |
Saturday 4th December 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-0 | Flixton | Att: 0 |
Saturday 11th December 2004 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Padiham | 1-1 | Nelson | Att: 1 |
Saturday 15th January 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-1 | New Mills | Att: 1 |
Saturday 29th January 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Eccleshall | 0-1 | Nelson | Att: 1 |
Saturday 19th February 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Holker Old Boys | 4-2 | Nelson | Att: 2 |
Tuesday 22nd February 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 0-4 | Silsden | Att: 4 |
Saturday 26th February 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-1 | Castleton Gabriels | Att: 1 |
Tuesday 8th March 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-0 | Blackpool Mechanics | Att: 0 |
Saturday 12th March 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cheadle Town | 1-0 | Nelson | Att: 0 |
Saturday 19th March 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-0 | Eccleshall | Att: 0 |
Saturday 26th March 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 3-3 | Cammell Laird | Att: 3 |
Monday 28th March 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Silsden | 2-2 | Nelson | Att: 2 |
Saturday 2nd April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 1-2 | Daisy Hill | Att: 2 |
Wednesday 6th April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Darwen | 0-4 | Nelson | Att: 4 |
Saturday 9th April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nelson | 2-1 | Oldham Town | Att: 1 |
Saturday 16th April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Chadderton | 1-1 | Nelson | Att: 1 |
Monday 18th April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Cammell Laird | 3-2 | Nelson | Att: 2 |
Saturday 23rd April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek CSOB | 0-1 | Nelson | Att: 1 |
Wednesday 27th April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Oldham Town | 0-0 | Nelson | Att: 0 |
Saturday 30th April 2005 | Second Division | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton Town | 2-2 | Nelson | Att: 2 |