Saturday 20th April 2024 | The Macron Cup Semi Finals | |||
Barnoldswick Town | 4-2 | Alsager Town | HT: 4-2 | |
Andrew Hill (49) Jack Foster (55) Andrew Hill (87) Ryan Moore (97) |
Thomas Stanton (20) Jack Woolley (36) |
Att: 210 |
Tuesday 16th April 2024 | The Macron Cup Semi Finals | |||
Chadderton | 1-4 | Droylsden | HT: 0-1 | |
Connor J Hughes (61p) | Owen Whitehead (29) Own Goal (80) Fuad Kasali (83) Fuad Kasali (88) |
Att: 339 |
Thursday 11th April 2024 | The Macron Cup Semi Finals | |||
Chadderton | P-P | Droylsden | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Saturday 6th April 2024 | The Macron Cup Semi Finals | |||
Barnoldswick Town | P-P | Alsager Town | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Tuesday 5th March 2024 | The Macron Cup Quarter Finals | |||
Droylsden | 1-0 | Ashville | HT: 1-0 | |
Benjamin Lowe (41) | Att: 409 |
Thursday 29th February 2024 | The Macron Cup Quarter Finals | |||
Barnoldswick Town | 2-1 | Charnock Richard | HT: 1-0 | |
Ben Ashton (1) Gareth Hill (57) |
Rustam Stepans (90+7p) | Att: 121 |
Thursday 22nd February 2024 | The Macron Cup Quarter Finals | |||
Charnock Richard | P-P | Barnoldswick Town | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Saturday 17th February 2024 | The Macron Cup Quarter Finals | |||
Alsager Town | 0-0 | Prestwich Heys | HT: 0-0 | |
Att: 81 | ||||
(AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 3-2 on pens) | ||||
Charnock Richard | P-P | Barnoldswick Town | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||||
Droylsden | A-A | Ashville | ||
Abandoned due to waterlogged pitch on 77 minutes. Score was 2-3. | ||||
Kendal Town | 2-3 | Chadderton | HT: 1-1 | |
James Bailey (45) James Bailey (53) |
Ethan Sutcliffe (26) Adam Dale (84) Connor J Hughes (89) |
Att: 189 |
Saturday 10th February 2024 | The Macron Cup 3rd Round | |||
Stockport Georgians | 0-2 | Ashville | HT: 0-0 | |
Joseph Dulson (72) Peter Morgan (82) |
Att: 73 |
Tuesday 6th February 2024 | The Macron Cup 3rd Round | |||
Stockport Georgians | P-P | Ashville | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Thursday 25th January 2024 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Glossop North End | 2-3 | Ashville | HT: 1-1 | |
Matthew Gillam (28) Jacques Etia (85) |
Jack Parry (3) Thomas Davies (61) Peter Morgan (70) |
Att: 155 |
Tuesday 23rd January 2024 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Ashville | P-P | Glossop North End | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Thursday 18th January 2024 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Ashville | P-P | Glossop North End | ||
Postponed due to Frozen pitch |
Tuesday 16th January 2024 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Glossop North End | P-P | Ashville | ||
Postponed due to Frozen Pitch |
Tuesday 9th January 2024 | The Macron Cup 3rd Round | |||
Irlam | 1-3 | Prestwich Heys | HT: 0-1 | |
Ethan Cartwright (47) | Rio Wilson-Heyes (45) Matthew Davies (52) Rio Wilson-Heyes (57) |
Att: 102 |
Tuesday 2nd January 2024 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Glossop North End | P-P | Ashville | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Tuesday 2nd January 2024 | The Macron Cup 3rd Round | |||
Irlam | P-P | Prestwich Heys | ||
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 16th December 2023 | The Macron Cup 3rd Round | |||
Alsager Town | 2-0 | Cheadle Town | HT: 1-0 | |
Ryan Jackson (16) Ryan Jackson (90+3) |
Att: 49 | |||
Barnoldswick Town | 4-0 | Route One Rovers | HT: 1-0 | |
Ryan Moore (33) Andrew Hill (55) Gareth Hill (90) Matthew Argent-Barnes (93) |
Att: 101 | |||
Bury | 0-1 | Charnock Richard | HT: 0-0 | |
Lewis Haydock (62) | Att: 1131 | |||
Cheadle Heath Nomads | 1-3 | Chadderton | HT: 0-0 | |
Matthew Sumner (62) | Adam Dale (51) Jordan Schofield (57p) Cory Knight (71) |
Att: 62 | ||
Droylsden | 5-3 | Longridge Town | HT: 2-1 | |
Benjamin Lowe (12) Nellson Van (23) George West (60) Shaquille Lewys (85) Elliott Fenton (90) |
Own Goal (41) Calen Gallagher-Allison (50) Paul Turner (64) |
Att: 237 | ||
Kendal Town | 4-4 | Atherton LR | HT: 3-2 | |
Bailey Kenny (32p) Paul Jarvis (34) Patrick Allington (45+3) Robert Wilson (90+10p) |
Luke Nicholls (7) David Moore (10) Lewis Rawsthorn (55) Cal Hunter (66p) |
Att: 202 | ||
(Kendal Town won 4-1 on pens) |
Monday 11th December 2023 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Route One Rovers | 2-0 | New Mills | HT: 1-0 | |
Musa Jallow (11) Musa Jallow (90+5) |
Att: 52 |
Tuesday 5th December 2023 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Longridge Town | 2-1 | Garstang | HT: 1-1 | |
Aaron Hewitt (43) Joel Stringer (85) |
Harris Bailey (37) | Att: 144 | ||
New Mills | P-P | Route One Rovers | ||
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch | ||||
Prestwich Heys | 2-2 | Wythenshawe | HT: 0-1 | |
Greg Daniels (62p) Greg Daniels (82p) |
Bryan Ly (20) Joel Aikenhead (74) |
Att: 98 | ||
(Prestwich Heys won 7-6 on pens) | ||||
Stockport Georgians | 2-1 | Wythenshawe Town | HT: 1-1 | |
Harry Lynn (2) Kyle Wych (74) |
Reuben Dass (34) | Att: 62 |
Wednesday 29th November 2023 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Garstang | P-P | Longridge Town | ||
Postponed due to frozen pitch |
Tuesday 28th November 2023 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Holker Old Boys | 1-2 | Charnock Richard | HT: 1-2 | |
Jamie Hodgson (27) | Ashley Young (14) Jacob Ridings (40) |
Att: 45 |
Tuesday 21st November 2023 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Brocton | 2-3 | Alsager Town | HT: 2-1 | |
Own Goal (30) William Whieldon (37) |
Oliver Pope (7) Jordan Cobley (70) Thomas Stanton (88) |
Att: 106 |
Saturday 18th November 2023 | The Macron Cup 2nd Round | |||
Atherton LR | 6-1 | AFC Liverpool | HT: 2-1 | |
Cal Hunter (11) Lewis Rawsthorn (45+2) Cal Hunter (50) Cal Hunter (60) Luke Nichols (83) Daniel Lenehan) (90+2) |
Tom Croughan (3) | Att: 201 | ||
Burscough | 0-5 | Kendal Town | HT: 0-3 | |
Steven Yawson (3) Paul Jarvis (17) James Bailey (35) Billy Batch (56) Bailey Kenny (63) |
Att: 180 | |||
Cheadle Heath Nomads | 2-1 | Stafford Town | HT: 0-0 | |
Dionicio Siboko Bohe (60) Dylan Kelly (82) |
Thomas Duffy (90+3) | Att: 73 | ||
Droylsden | 2-1 | Darwen FC | HT: 1-0 | |
Nellson Van (36) Caelan Kilheeney (90+4) |
Christopher Smalley (63) | Att: 415 | ||
Garstang | P-P | Longridge Town | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||||
Litherland REMYCA | 3-4 | Chadderton | HT: 1-1 | |
Thomas Stephens (4) James Hamil (82) James Hamil (90) |
Adam Dale (29) Cory Knight (46) Connor J Hughes (62) Adam Dale (73) |
Att: 68 | ||
New Mills | P-P | Route One Rovers | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||||
Prestwich Heys | P-P | Wythenshawe | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||||
Ramsbottom United | 2-2 | Bury | HT: 1-0 | |
Luke Sephton (23) Matthew Dudley (83p) |
Andrew Briggs (80) Thomas Moore (90+4) |
Att: 1699 | ||
(Bury won 6-5 on pens) | ||||
Runcorn Town | 2-4 | Irlam | HT: 1-1 | |
Alex Jones (23) Kevin Ellison (85) |
Ethan Cartwright (34) Declan Daniels (58) Own Goal (69) Lee White (87) |
Att: 144 | ||
Shelley | 0-4 | Barnoldswick Town | HT: 0-0 | |
George Chmiel (50) Gareth Hill (60) Jack Foster (65) Jack Foster (70) |
Att: 110 | |||
Stockport Georgians | P-P | Wythenshawe Town | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||||
West Didsbury & Chorlton | 0-3 | Cheadle Town | HT: 0-0 | |
Jordan Lazenbury (48) Wealth Dasilva-Olajide (49) Lee Knight (59) |
Att: 657 |
Tuesday 14th November 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Abbey Hey | 1-5 | Droylsden | HT: 1-2 | |
Luke Hincks (30) | George West (10) George West (36) Own Goal (65) George West (84) Anthony Warburton (90+4) |
Att: 144 |
Wednesday 8th November 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Garstang | 4-0 | Squires Gate | HT: 1-0 | |
Harris Bailey (20) Joel Darley (65) Daniel Squires (69) James Craig (87p) |
Att: 72 |
Tuesday 7th November 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Droylsden | P-P | Abbey Hey | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Thursday 2nd November 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Lower Breck | 1-2 | Glossop North End | HT: 1-0 | |
Jamie Timlin (4) | Matthew Gillam (75) Moses Yoak (82) |
Att: 104 |
Wednesday 1st November 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Garstang | P-P | Squires Gate | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Tuesday 31st October 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Droylsden | P-P | Abbey Hey | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Wednesday 18th October 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Darwen FC | 0-0 | Padiham | ||
Att: 154 | ||||
(Darwen FC won 3-2 on pens) | ||||
Litherland REMYCA | 1-0 | Pilkington | HT: 0-0 | |
Luke Denson (72) | Att: 74 | |||
Skelmersdale United | 1-3 | Kendal Town | HT: 0-2 | |
Gabriel Ellis (80p) | Jacob Gregory (6) Jacob Gregory (8) Jacob Gregory (67) |
Att: 147 |
Tuesday 17th October 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Abbey Hulton United | 4-4 | Stafford Town | HT: 2-2 | |
Callum Griffiths (21p) Jayden Shepherd (35) Harry Griffiths (63p) Matthew Plant (90+4p) |
Jayden Hunter (10) Jayden Hunter (32) Jayden Hunter (54) George Whitehouse (84) |
Att: 53 | ||
(Stafford Town won 2-1 on pens) | ||||
Alsager Town | 4-3 | Eccleshall | HT: 1-1 | |
Oliver Pope (20) Jordan Johnson (57) Oliver Pope (75) Jordan Johnson (79) |
Liam Hallam (33) Jordan Flattley (58) Jordan Darlington (86) |
Att: 51 | ||
Atherton LR | 5-0 | Ashton Athletic | HT: 3-0 | |
Lewis Rawsthorn (18) Lewis Rawsthorn (24) Lewis Rawsthorn (79) Luke Nicholls (40) George Chadwick (68) |
Att: 74 | |||
Burscough | 1-0 | AFC Blackpool | HT: 0-0 | |
Alfie Atherton (85) | Att: 59 | |||
Charnock Richard | 2-0 | Euxton Villa | HT: 0-0 | |
Nathan Nickeas (88) Nathan Nickeas (90) |
Att: 237 | |||
Cheadle Town | 1-1 | Sandbach United | HT: 1-1 | |
Kaleb Parkinson (11) | Joshua Oultram (22p) | Att: 76 | ||
(Cheadle Town won 5-4 on pens) | ||||
Colne | 3-4 | Barnoldswick Town | HT: 0-3 | |
Jakob Hebda (58p) Thomas McCann (68) William Hasler-Cregg (75) |
Brad Carsley (6) Ben Ashton (8) Brad Carsley (41) Andrew Hill (50) |
Att: 207 | ||
Droylsden | P-P | Abbey Hey | ||
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch | ||||
Holker Old Boys | 4-2 | Daisy Hill | HT: 1-0 | |
Jack Litherland (13) Tom Stephenson (62) Jamie Hodgson (69p) Luke Davey (76) |
Ryan Talbot (76) Amaan Malik (90+3) |
Att: 51 | ||
Irlam | 0-0 | South Liverpool | HT: 0-0 | |
Att: 83 | ||||
(Irlam won 4-3 on pens) | ||||
Longridge Town | 5-1 | Ashton Town | HT: 2-1 | |
Own Goal (9) Zach Clark (23) Zach Clark (56) Harrison Kay (74) Dean Ing (85) |
Nacho Barnes (43) | Att: 147 | ||
Market Drayton Town | 3-4 | Stockport Georgians | HT: 2-0 | |
Nicky Parker (13) Ryan Taylor (27) Conrad Muir (77) |
Ayomide Ibrahim (67) Joseph Collins (68) Joseph Collins (83) Joseph Collins (88) |
Att: 105 | ||
New Mills | 2-0 | Bacup Borough | HT: 0-0 | |
Max Lewens (62) Sam Deering (64) |
Att: 67 | |||
Ramsbottom United | 3-0 | Nelson | HT: 2-0 | |
Henri Ogunby (33) Henri Ogunby (37) Henri Ogunby (50) |
Att: 174 | |||
Runcorn Town | 3-1 | FC St Helens | HT: 2-1 | |
Nicholas Long (12) Joel Ankers (34) Jamie Apperley (85) |
Joseph Barker (7) | Att: 138 | ||
Shelley | 2-0 | Ilkley Town | HT: 1-0 | |
Morgan East (5) Innocent Huly (60) |
Att: 39 | |||
Stockport Town | 1-4 | Brocton | HT: 0-3 | |
Daniel McLaughlin (69p) | Morgan Payne (1) Kenny Devoir (35) Morgan Payne (38) Declan Arber (77) |
Att: 100 | ||
Winsford United | 0-1 | Chadderton | HT: 0-0 | |
James Purfield (48) | Att: 114 | |||
Wythenshawe | 3-1 | Cammell Laird 1907 | HT: 0-1 | |
Samuel Dickov (54p) Samuel Dickov (70) Ronaldo Vaz Mendes (90+10) |
Jay Harvey (45+3) | Att: 133 |
Monday 16th October 2023 | The Macron Cup 1st Round | |||
Maine Road | 0-2 | Ashville | HT: 0-0 | |
Shaun Parrington (53) Joshua Maldon (81) |
Att: 68 | |||
Route One Rovers | 2-1 | Steeton | HT: 0-1 | |
Anees Younis (61) Zakariya Khan (90+4) |
Jake Townsend (45+1) | Att: 80 |
Saturday 20th April 2024 The Macron Cup Semi Finals |
Barnoldswick Town 4-2 Alsager Town Home Scorers: Andrew Hill (49), Jack Foster (55), Andrew Hill (87), Ryan Moore (97) Away Scorers: Thomas Stanton (20), Jack Woolley (36) HT: 4-2 , Att: 210 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 16th April 2024 The Macron Cup Semi Finals |
Chadderton 1-4 Droylsden Home Scorers: Connor J Hughes (61p) Away Scorers: Owen Whitehead (29), Own Goal (80), Fuad Kasali (83), Fuad Kasali (88) HT: 0-1 , Att: 339 Click here for lineup |
Thursday 11th April 2024 The Macron Cup Semi Finals |
Chadderton P-P Droylsden |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Saturday 6th April 2024 The Macron Cup Semi Finals |
Barnoldswick Town P-P Alsager Town |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Tuesday 5th March 2024 The Macron Cup Quarter Finals |
Droylsden 1-0 Ashville Home Scorers: Benjamin Lowe (41) HT: 1-0 , Att: 409 Click here for lineup |
Thursday 29th February 2024 The Macron Cup Quarter Finals |
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Charnock Richard Home Scorers: Ben Ashton (1), Gareth Hill (57) Away Scorers: Rustam Stepans (90+7p) HT: 1-0 , Att: 121 Click here for lineup |
Thursday 22nd February 2024 The Macron Cup Quarter Finals |
Charnock Richard P-P Barnoldswick Town |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Saturday 17th February 2024 The Macron Cup Quarter Finals |
Alsager Town 0-0 Prestwich Heys (AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Alsager Town won 3-2 on pens) HT: 0-0 , Att: 81 Click here for lineup |
Charnock Richard P-P Barnoldswick Town |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Droylsden A-A Ashville |
waterlogged pitch on 77 minutes. Score was 2-3. |
Kendal Town 2-3 Chadderton Home Scorers: James Bailey (45), James Bailey (53) Away Scorers: Ethan Sutcliffe (26), Adam Dale (84), Connor J Hughes (89) HT: 1-1 , Att: 189 Click here for lineup |
Saturday 10th February 2024 The Macron Cup 3rd Round |
Stockport Georgians 0-2 Ashville Away Scorers: Joseph Dulson (72), Peter Morgan (82) HT: 0-0 , Att: 73 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 6th February 2024 The Macron Cup 3rd Round |
Stockport Georgians P-P Ashville |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Thursday 25th January 2024 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Glossop North End 2-3 Ashville Home Scorers: Matthew Gillam (28), Jacques Etia (85) Away Scorers: Jack Parry (3), Thomas Davies (61), Peter Morgan (70) HT: 1-1 , Att: 155 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 23rd January 2024 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Ashville P-P Glossop North End |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Thursday 18th January 2024 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Ashville P-P Glossop North End |
Postponed due to Frozen pitch |
Tuesday 16th January 2024 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Glossop North End P-P Ashville |
Postponed due to Frozen Pitch |
Tuesday 9th January 2024 The Macron Cup 3rd Round |
Irlam 1-3 Prestwich Heys Home Scorers: Ethan Cartwright (47) Away Scorers: Rio Wilson-Heyes (45), Matthew Davies (52), Rio Wilson-Heyes (57) HT: 0-1 , Att: 102 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 2nd January 2024 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Glossop North End P-P Ashville |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Tuesday 2nd January 2024 The Macron Cup 3rd Round |
Irlam P-P Prestwich Heys |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Saturday 16th December 2023 The Macron Cup 3rd Round |
Alsager Town 2-0 Cheadle Town Home Scorers: Ryan Jackson (16), Ryan Jackson (90+3) HT: 1-0 , Att: 49 Click here for lineup |
Barnoldswick Town 4-0 Route One Rovers Home Scorers: Ryan Moore (33), Andrew Hill (55), Gareth Hill (90), Matthew Argent-Barnes (93) HT: 1-0 , Att: 101 Click here for lineup |
Bury 0-1 Charnock Richard Away Scorers: Lewis Haydock (62) HT: 0-0 , Att: 1131 Click here for lineup |
Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-3 Chadderton Home Scorers: Matthew Sumner (62) Away Scorers: Adam Dale (51), Jordan Schofield (57p), Cory Knight (71) HT: 0-0 , Att: 62 Click here for lineup |
Droylsden 5-3 Longridge Town Home Scorers: Benjamin Lowe (12), Nellson Van (23), George West (60), Shaquille Lewys (85), Elliott Fenton (90) Away Scorers: Own Goal (41), Calen Gallagher-Allison (50), Paul Turner (64) HT: 2-1 , Att: 237 Click here for lineup |
Kendal Town 4-4 Atherton LR (Kendal Town won 4-1 on pens) Home Scorers: Bailey Kenny (32p), Paul Jarvis (34), Patrick Allington (45+3), Robert Wilson (90+10p) Away Scorers: Luke Nicholls (7), David Moore (10), Lewis Rawsthorn (55), Cal Hunter (66p) HT: 3-2 , Att: 202 Click here for lineup |
Monday 11th December 2023 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Route One Rovers 2-0 New Mills Home Scorers: Musa Jallow (11), Musa Jallow (90+5) HT: 1-0 , Att: 52 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 5th December 2023 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Longridge Town 2-1 Garstang Home Scorers: Aaron Hewitt (43), Joel Stringer (85) Away Scorers: Harris Bailey (37) HT: 1-1 , Att: 144 Click here for lineup |
New Mills P-P Route One Rovers |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch |
Prestwich Heys 2-2 Wythenshawe (Prestwich Heys won 7-6 on pens) Home Scorers: Greg Daniels (62p), Greg Daniels (82p) Away Scorers: Bryan Ly (20), Joel Aikenhead (74) HT: 0-1 , Att: 98 Click here for lineup |
Stockport Georgians 2-1 Wythenshawe Town Home Scorers: Harry Lynn (2), Kyle Wych (74) Away Scorers: Reuben Dass (34) HT: 1-1 , Att: 62 Click here for lineup |
Wednesday 29th November 2023 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Garstang P-P Longridge Town |
Postponed due to frozen pitch |
Tuesday 28th November 2023 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Holker Old Boys 1-2 Charnock Richard Home Scorers: Jamie Hodgson (27) Away Scorers: Ashley Young (14), Jacob Ridings (40) HT: 1-2 , Att: 45 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 21st November 2023 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Brocton 2-3 Alsager Town Home Scorers: Own Goal (30), William Whieldon (37) Away Scorers: Oliver Pope (7), Jordan Cobley (70), Thomas Stanton (88) HT: 2-1 , Att: 106 Click here for lineup |
Saturday 18th November 2023 The Macron Cup 2nd Round |
Atherton LR 6-1 AFC Liverpool Home Scorers: Cal Hunter (11), Lewis Rawsthorn (45+2), Cal Hunter (50), Cal Hunter (60), Luke Nichols (83), Daniel Lenehan) (90+2) Away Scorers: Tom Croughan (3) HT: 2-1 , Att: 201 Click here for lineup |
Burscough 0-5 Kendal Town Away Scorers: Steven Yawson (3), Paul Jarvis (17), James Bailey (35), Billy Batch (56), Bailey Kenny (63) HT: 0-3 , Att: 180 Click here for lineup |
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Stafford Town Home Scorers: Dionicio Siboko Bohe (60), Dylan Kelly (82) Away Scorers: Thomas Duffy (90+3) HT: 0-0 , Att: 73 Click here for lineup |
Droylsden 2-1 Darwen FC Home Scorers: Nellson Van (36), Caelan Kilheeney (90+4) Away Scorers: Christopher Smalley (63) HT: 1-0 , Att: 415 Click here for lineup |
Garstang P-P Longridge Town |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Litherland REMYCA 3-4 Chadderton Home Scorers: Thomas Stephens (4), James Hamil (82), James Hamil (90) Away Scorers: Adam Dale (29), Cory Knight (46), Connor J Hughes (62), Adam Dale (73) HT: 1-1 , Att: 68 Click here for lineup |
New Mills P-P Route One Rovers |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Prestwich Heys P-P Wythenshawe |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Ramsbottom United 2-2 Bury (Bury won 6-5 on pens) Home Scorers: Luke Sephton (23), Matthew Dudley (83p) Away Scorers: Andrew Briggs (80), Thomas Moore (90+4) HT: 1-0 , Att: 1699 Click here for lineup |
Runcorn Town 2-4 Irlam Home Scorers: Alex Jones (23), Kevin Ellison (85) Away Scorers: Ethan Cartwright (34), Declan Daniels (58), Own Goal (69), Lee White (87) HT: 1-1 , Att: 144 Click here for lineup |
Shelley 0-4 Barnoldswick Town Away Scorers: George Chmiel (50), Gareth Hill (60), Jack Foster (65), Jack Foster (70) HT: 0-0 , Att: 110 Click here for lineup |
Stockport Georgians P-P Wythenshawe Town |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Cheadle Town Away Scorers: Jordan Lazenbury (48), Wealth Dasilva-Olajide (49), Lee Knight (59) HT: 0-0 , Att: 657 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 14th November 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Abbey Hey 1-5 Droylsden Home Scorers: Luke Hincks (30) Away Scorers: George West (10), George West (36), Own Goal (65), George West (84), Anthony Warburton (90+4) HT: 1-2 , Att: 144 Click here for lineup |
Wednesday 8th November 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Garstang 4-0 Squires Gate Home Scorers: Harris Bailey (20), Joel Darley (65), Daniel Squires (69), James Craig (87p) HT: 1-0 , Att: 72 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 7th November 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Droylsden P-P Abbey Hey |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Thursday 2nd November 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Lower Breck 1-2 Glossop North End Home Scorers: Jamie Timlin (4) Away Scorers: Matthew Gillam (75), Moses Yoak (82) HT: 1-0 , Att: 104 Click here for lineup |
Wednesday 1st November 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Garstang P-P Squires Gate |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Tuesday 31st October 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Droylsden P-P Abbey Hey |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Wednesday 18th October 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Darwen FC 0-0 Padiham (Darwen FC won 3-2 on pens), Att: 154 Click here for lineup |
Litherland REMYCA 1-0 Pilkington Home Scorers: Luke Denson (72) HT: 0-0 , Att: 74 Click here for lineup |
Skelmersdale United 1-3 Kendal Town Home Scorers: Gabriel Ellis (80p) Away Scorers: Jacob Gregory (6), Jacob Gregory (8), Jacob Gregory (67) HT: 0-2 , Att: 147 Click here for lineup |
Tuesday 17th October 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Abbey Hulton United 4-4 Stafford Town (Stafford Town won 2-1 on pens) Home Scorers: Callum Griffiths (21p), Jayden Shepherd (35), Harry Griffiths (63p), Matthew Plant (90+4p) Away Scorers: Jayden Hunter (10), Jayden Hunter (32), Jayden Hunter (54), George Whitehouse (84) HT: 2-2 , Att: 53 Click here for lineup |
Alsager Town 4-3 Eccleshall Home Scorers: Oliver Pope (20), Jordan Johnson (57), Oliver Pope (75), Jordan Johnson (79) Away Scorers: Liam Hallam (33), Jordan Flattley (58), Jordan Darlington (86) HT: 1-1 , Att: 51 Click here for lineup |
Atherton LR 5-0 Ashton Athletic Home Scorers: Lewis Rawsthorn (18), Lewis Rawsthorn (24), Lewis Rawsthorn (79), Luke Nicholls (40), George Chadwick (68) HT: 3-0 , Att: 74 Click here for lineup |
Burscough 1-0 AFC Blackpool Home Scorers: Alfie Atherton (85) HT: 0-0 , Att: 59 Click here for lineup |
Charnock Richard 2-0 Euxton Villa Home Scorers: Nathan Nickeas (88), Nathan Nickeas (90) HT: 0-0 , Att: 237 Click here for lineup |
Cheadle Town 1-1 Sandbach United (Cheadle Town won 5-4 on pens) Home Scorers: Kaleb Parkinson (11) Away Scorers: Joshua Oultram (22p) HT: 1-1 , Att: 76 Click here for lineup |
Colne 3-4 Barnoldswick Town Home Scorers: Jakob Hebda (58p), Thomas McCann (68), William Hasler-Cregg (75) Away Scorers: Brad Carsley (6), Ben Ashton (8), Brad Carsley (41), Andrew Hill (50) HT: 0-3 , Att: 207 Click here for lineup |
Droylsden P-P Abbey Hey |
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch |
Holker Old Boys 4-2 Daisy Hill Home Scorers: Jack Litherland (13), Tom Stephenson (62), Jamie Hodgson (69p), Luke Davey (76) Away Scorers: Ryan Talbot (76), Amaan Malik (90+3) HT: 1-0 , Att: 51 Click here for lineup |
Irlam 0-0 South Liverpool (Irlam won 4-3 on pens) HT: 0-0 , Att: 83 Click here for lineup |
Longridge Town 5-1 Ashton Town Home Scorers: Own Goal (9), Zach Clark (23), Zach Clark (56), Harrison Kay (74), Dean Ing (85) Away Scorers: Nacho Barnes (43) HT: 2-1 , Att: 147 Click here for lineup |
Market Drayton Town 3-4 Stockport Georgians Home Scorers: Nicky Parker (13), Ryan Taylor (27), Conrad Muir (77) Away Scorers: Ayomide Ibrahim (67), Joseph Collins (68), Joseph Collins (83), Joseph Collins (88) HT: 2-0 , Att: 105 Click here for lineup |
New Mills 2-0 Bacup Borough Home Scorers: Max Lewens (62), Sam Deering (64) HT: 0-0 , Att: 67 Click here for lineup |
Ramsbottom United 3-0 Nelson Home Scorers: Henri Ogunby (33), Henri Ogunby (37), Henri Ogunby (50) HT: 2-0 , Att: 174 Click here for lineup |
Runcorn Town 3-1 FC St Helens Home Scorers: Nicholas Long (12), Joel Ankers (34), Jamie Apperley (85) Away Scorers: Joseph Barker (7) HT: 2-1 , Att: 138 Click here for lineup |
Shelley 2-0 Ilkley Town Home Scorers: Morgan East (5), Innocent Huly (60) HT: 1-0 , Att: 39 Click here for lineup |
Stockport Town 1-4 Brocton Home Scorers: Daniel McLaughlin (69p) Away Scorers: Morgan Payne (1), Kenny Devoir (35), Morgan Payne (38), Declan Arber (77) HT: 0-3 , Att: 100 Click here for lineup |
Winsford United 0-1 Chadderton Away Scorers: James Purfield (48) HT: 0-0 , Att: 114 Click here for lineup |
Wythenshawe 3-1 Cammell Laird 1907 Home Scorers: Samuel Dickov (54p), Samuel Dickov (70), Ronaldo Vaz Mendes (90+10) Away Scorers: Jay Harvey (45+3) HT: 0-1 , Att: 133 Click here for lineup |
Monday 16th October 2023 The Macron Cup 1st Round |
Maine Road 0-2 Ashville Away Scorers: Shaun Parrington (53), Joshua Maldon (81) HT: 0-0 , Att: 68 Click here for lineup |
Route One Rovers 2-1 Steeton Home Scorers: Anees Younis (61), Zakariya Khan (90+4) Away Scorers: Jake Townsend (45+1) HT: 0-1 , Att: 80 Click here for lineup |