St Martins

FORMED
1897
MANAGER
Darren Wildman
GROUND
Park Hall Stadium
TWITTER
@st_martinsfc

Current Position: 20th

P W D L F A Pts
28 0 2 26 19 162 2

Current Form: 20th

P W D L F A
6 0 0 6 1 37

Last Six Matches:

Date Opponent Score
22/01/22Eccleshall (A)L 0-6
15/01/22Brocton (H)L 0-5
08/01/22Cammell Laird 1907 (H)L 0-6
27/12/21Ellesmere Rangers (A)L 0-7
18/12/21Abbey Hulton United (A)L 0-6
11/12/21Stockport Town (H)L 1-7

Next Six Matches:

Date Opponent K.O.
29/01/22Rocester (A)15:00
05/02/22Abbey Hey (H)15:00
12/02/22Cheadle Town (A)15:00
18/02/22Maine Road (H)20:00
22/02/22Ellesmere Rangers (A)19:45
26/02/22Wythenshawe Amateurs (A)15:00

Latest News:

Darren Wildman takes the helm at St Martins
The former coach at Development Coach at Southport and Skem looking to engineer 'The Great Escape'
Further Managerial change at St Martins
St Martins and Josh Gough part company
Etherington steps down at St Martins
The Division One South club have parted company with their manager following a run of poor results.
St Martins FC appoint Josh Gough
The former Assistant Manager at Houghmond takes on the big challenge at Saints

Latest Tweets:

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition H/A K.O. Score Goalscorers
Sat 31/07/21Abbey Hulton United H15:00D 2-2 Scott Ravenscroft (79)
Robert Weir (82)
Tue 03/08/21Sandbach United A19:45L 0-6
Sat 07/08/21Stafford Town H15:00L 1-2 Samuel Roberts (45+1)
Sat 14/08/21Cheadle Town H15:00L 1-5 Samuel Roberts (32)
Tue 17/08/21Cammell Laird 1907 A19:45L 1-4 Rahuf Mak (2)
Fri 20/08/21Alsager Town H20:00D 2-2 Jordan Harper (30)
Own Goal (90)
Sat 28/08/21New Mills A15:00L 0-4
Mon 30/08/21Ellesmere Rangers H15:00L 0-8
Fri 03/09/21Wythenshawe Amateurs H20:00L 1-8 Harry Murray (87)
Tue 07/09/21Eccleshall H20:00L 1-3 Ashley Leather (4)
Sat 11/09/21Hinckley H15:00L 0-18
  (The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
Sat 18/09/21Brocton A15:00L 2-3 Thomas Ash (38)
Jordan Harper (70)
Tue 28/09/21AFC Bridgnorth xx H20:00L 0-3
  (TJ Vickers Premier Cup 1)
Sat 02/10/21Rocester H15:00L 0-4
Sat 09/10/21Maine Road A15:00L 0-7
Sat 16/10/21Abbey Hey A15:00L 1-10 Emanuel Mateus Ferandes (84p)
Sat 23/10/21Cheadle Heath Nomads A15:00L 0-3
Sat 30/10/21Barnton A15:00L 1-5 Robert Weir (56)
Tue 02/11/21FC Isle of Man H20:00L 2-10 Emanuel Mateus Ferandes (45+1p)
Robert Weir (76)
Sat 06/11/21Stockport Town A15:00L 1-3 Own Goal (77)
Sat 13/11/21West Didsbury & Chorlton H15:00L 0-7
Sat 20/11/21Stafford Town A15:00L 0-11
Sat 27/11/21Alsager Town A15:00L 0-7
Sat 04/12/21New Mills H15:00L 2-11 Alberto Canache (66)
Joseph Hingira (86)
Sat 11/12/21Stockport Town H15:00L 1-7 Callum Jeff Murphy (40)
Sat 18/12/21Abbey Hulton United A15:00L 0-6
Mon 27/12/21Ellesmere Rangers A15:00L 0-7
Sat 08/01/22Cammell Laird 1907 H15:00L 0-6
Sat 15/01/22Brocton H16:15L 0-5
Sat 22/01/22Eccleshall A15:00L 0-6
Sat 29/01/22RocesterA15:00 
Sat 05/02/22Abbey HeyH15:00 
Sat 12/02/22Cheadle TownA15:00 
Fri 18/02/22Maine RoadH20:00 
Tue 22/02/22Ellesmere RangersA19:45 
  (The First Division Cup 1)
Sat 26/02/22Wythenshawe AmateursA15:00 
Sat 05/03/22Sandbach UnitedH15:00 
Sat 12/03/22West Didsbury & ChorltonA15:00 
Tue 15/03/22Ellesmere RangersA19:45 
  (The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 19/03/22FC Isle of ManA18:30 
Sat 26/03/22BarntonH15:00 
Sat 02/04/22Cheadle Heath NomadsH15:00 

Fixtures & Results

Date Opposition KO/Score
31/07/21Abbey Hulton Utd (H) D 2-2
03/08/21Sandbach United (A) L 0-6
07/08/21Stafford Town (H) L 1-2
14/08/21Cheadle Town (H) L 1-5
17/08/21Cammell Laird (A) L 1-4
20/08/21Alsager Town (H) D 2-2
28/08/21New Mills (A) L 0-4
30/08/21Ellesmere Rngrs (H) L 0-8
03/09/21Wythenshawe Am (H) L 1-8
07/09/21Eccleshall (H) L 1-3
11/09/21Hinckley (H) L 0-18
(The Buildbase FA Vase 1Q)
18/09/21Brocton (A) L 2-3
28/09/21AFC Bridgnorth (H) L 0-3
(TJ Vickers Premier Cup 1)
02/10/21Rocester (H) L 0-4
09/10/21Maine Road (A) L 0-7
16/10/21Abbey Hey (A) L 1-10
23/10/21Cheadle Heath (A) L 0-3
30/10/21Barnton (A) L 1-5
02/11/21FC Isle of Man (H) L 2-10
06/11/21Stockport Town (A) L 1-3
13/11/21West Didsbury (H) L 0-7
20/11/21Stafford Town (A) L 0-11
27/11/21Alsager Town (A) L 0-7
04/12/21New Mills (H) L 2-11
11/12/21Stockport Town (H) L 1-7
18/12/21Abbey Hulton Utd (A) L 0-6
27/12/21Ellesmere Rngrs (A) L 0-7
08/01/22Cammell Laird (H) L 0-6
15/01/22Brocton (H) L 0-5
22/01/22Eccleshall (A) L 0-6
29/01/22Rocester (A) 15:00
05/02/22Abbey Hey (H)
12/02/22Cheadle Town (A) 15:00
18/02/22Maine Road (H)
22/02/22Ellesmere Rngrs (A) 19:45
(The First Division Cup 1)
26/02/22Wythenshawe Am (A) 15:00
05/03/22Sandbach United (H)
12/03/22West Didsbury (A) 15:00
15/03/22Ellesmere Rngrs (A) 19:45
(The Macron Cup 1)
19/03/22FC Isle of Man (A) 18:30
26/03/22Barnton (H)
02/04/22Cheadle Heath (H)

Squad Details

Player Name Appearances Goals Reds Yellows Mom
Adedayo Adekoya *3 (1)0011
Jeffrey Agyeman10000
Thomas Ash *10 (2)1000
Fraser Aubrey-Williams40001
Joshua Aubrey-Williams40000
George Austin40003
Samuel Banigo *00000
Adrian Barnett *130002
Craig Barnett *8 (1)0010
Jordan Batchelor *20020
Ryan Butcher00000
Alberto Canache41000
Jason Clarke *0 (1)0000
Noel Clarke30000
Stelvio Da Silva *8 (1)0001
Josh Davies00000
Rhys Dean10000
Alfie Dickens20010
Adam Dimba Ayanyaki0 (1)0000
Jake Eastwood20000
James Etherington00000
Daniel Fati Cande210032
Danny Feeley20000
Elson Fernandes12 (8)0000
Reinaldo Forbes20001
Mark German90011
Harry Gillespie0 (1)0000
Josh Gough10001
Callum Graybrook *10000
Finley Gunn20002
Jamie Hands10000
Tom Hanna10000
Jordan Harper *142031
Daniel Harrington13 (1)0000
Joseph Hingira2 (6)1000
Sean Holt8 (2)0040
Kai Hurdman30000
Ezequiel Incaque17 (4)0130
Sharif Islam Deans Mussa *2 (1)0000
Harvey James10001
Taylor James20000
Lewis Jenkinson10000
Jack Jones *90003
Jordan Joseph0 (1)0000
Aaron Kaya1 (4)0000
Luke Kirby10000
Sam Klower4 (4)0010
Ashley Leather *31002
Mattias Lokuta10000
Riccardo Longato *60020
Rahuf Mak *4 (2)1000
Emanuel Mateus Ferandes6 (2)2001
Ross McFall10000
David Moreno *2 (3)0000
Jethro Munianga20010
Callum Jeff Murphy61020
Dylan Murphy3 (2)0000
Harry Murray *10 (2)1010
Steve Ombougno Affonga *20000
Nelson Onwusiri *4 (6)0000
James OReilly *80001
Michael OReilly *50000
Fernando Osagie4 (5)0001
Tomos Otter0 (1)0000
Kieran Price90010
Gareth Ratcliffe *4 (1)0000
Scott Ravenscroft *31010
Logan Richards10000
Samuel Roberts *122001
Owen Robinson2 (1)0000
Joseph Salter10000
Claudio Santos20001
Ethan Short10000
Owen Skelton10001
William Smith00000
Max Sulivan1 (6)0000
Prince Taiwo6 (3)0010
Emmanuel Tenawa20000
Umar Wahid10000
Tyler Ward00000
Robert Weir8 (3)3000
William Wells00000
Daniel Whittall00000
Mikey Whitter2 (3)0010
Jonathan Wilkes70040
Joseph Wilkinson00000

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Liam Braisdell 
Ryan Butcher 
Miles Couling 
James Etherington 
David Figg 
Martin Fitzsimons 
Josh Gough 
Paul Jones 
Andrew Joseph 
Peter Lloyd 
Callum Perry 
David Smith 
James Steer Insurance and qualification proof received
Darren Wildman 

Squad Details

Player Name Apps Goals
Adedayo Adekoya *3 (1)0
Jeffrey Agyeman10
Thomas Ash *10 (2)1
Fraser Aubrey-Williams40
Joshua Aubrey-Williams40
George Austin40
Samuel Banigo *00
Adrian Barnett *130
Craig Barnett *8 (1)0
Jordan Batchelor *20
Ryan Butcher00
Alberto Canache41
Jason Clarke *0 (1)0
Noel Clarke30
Stelvio Da Silva *8 (1)0
Josh Davies00
Rhys Dean10
Alfie Dickens20
Adam Dimba Ayanyaki0 (1)0
Jake Eastwood20
James Etherington00
Daniel Fati Cande210
Danny Feeley20
Elson Fernandes12 (8)0
Reinaldo Forbes20
Mark German90
Harry Gillespie0 (1)0
Josh Gough10
Callum Graybrook *10
Finley Gunn20
Jamie Hands10
Tom Hanna10
Jordan Harper *142
Daniel Harrington13 (1)0
Joseph Hingira2 (6)1
Sean Holt8 (2)0
Kai Hurdman30
Ezequiel Incaque17 (4)0
Sharif Islam Deans Mussa *2 (1)0
Harvey James10
Taylor James20
Lewis Jenkinson10
Jack Jones *90
Jordan Joseph0 (1)0
Aaron Kaya1 (4)0
Luke Kirby10
Sam Klower4 (4)0
Ashley Leather *31
Mattias Lokuta10
Riccardo Longato *60
Rahuf Mak *4 (2)1
Emanuel Mateus Ferandes6 (2)2
Ross McFall10
David Moreno *2 (3)0
Jethro Munianga20
Callum Jeff Murphy61
Dylan Murphy3 (2)0
Harry Murray *10 (2)1
Steve Ombougno Affonga *20
Nelson Onwusiri *4 (6)0
James OReilly *80
Michael OReilly *50
Fernando Osagie4 (5)0
Tomos Otter0 (1)0
Kieran Price90
Gareth Ratcliffe *4 (1)0
Scott Ravenscroft *31
Logan Richards10
Samuel Roberts *122
Owen Robinson2 (1)0
Joseph Salter10
Claudio Santos20
Ethan Short10
Owen Skelton10
William Smith00
Max Sulivan1 (6)0
Prince Taiwo6 (3)0
Emmanuel Tenawa20
Umar Wahid10
Tyler Ward00
Robert Weir8 (3)3
William Wells00
Daniel Whittall00
Mikey Whitter2 (3)0
Jonathan Wilkes70
Joseph Wilkinson00

* Indicates player is no longer a member of the squad

# Indicates player is awaiting International Clearance

Staff Members

Name
Liam Braisdell 
Ryan Butcher 
Miles Couling 
James Etherington 
David Figg 
Martin Fitzsimons 
Josh Gough 
Paul Jones 
Andrew Joseph 
Peter Lloyd 
Callum Perry 
David Smith 
James Steer Insurance and qualification proof received
Darren Wildman 

Matchday Information

Ground: Park Hall Stadium

Address: Burma Road, Oswestry, Shropshire

Postcode: SY11 4AS

Telephone: 01691 684840


Midweek Night: Tuesday 8:00pm KO

2021/22 Admission Prices: £6 Adults, £3 Concessions. Under 16`s free when accompanied by an adult.

Programme Price: £2.00

Directions: From Chester take the A483 towards Wrexham / Oswestry. Once entering Oswestry at the 2nd round-a-bout turn left onto A495 and left again to ground.


Nearest Railway: Gobowen (1.9 miles)

Nearest Bus Route to Ground: Route 53, Oswestry/Gobowen/Ellesmere, Bus Stop is 500 yards from the ground

Parking Facilities: Large car park is available at The Venue

Ground Facilities: The club shares facilities with Welsh Premier League side The New Saints. The Venue enjoys a Bar/Restaurant, Cafe, Childrens Play Area, 10 pin bowling and a Members Gym. Covid-19 may limit access to some of these additional facilities so you are advised to contact The Venue directly prior to your visit.

Additional Visitor Information:

Club Information

Legal Entity: Unincorporated


Ground: Park Hall Stadium

Address: Burma Road, Oswestry, Shropshire

Postcode: SY11 4AS

Telephone: 01691 684840


Website: https://www.stmfc.co.uk/

Twitter: @st_martinsfc


Registered Colours: Yellow & Black Striped Shirts, Black Shorts, Yellow & Black Socks

Registered Goalkeeper Colours: Orange Shirt, Shorts and Socks

Alternative Colours: Navy & Sky Blue Shirts, Navy Blue Shorts, Navy Blue Socks

Alternative Goalkeeper Colours: Green Shirt, Shorts and Socks


Secretary: Nick Durman

Chairman: Terry Ellis

Manager: Darren Wildman

Programme Editor: Andrew Joseph

Committee / Directors: Nick Durman, Terry Ellis, Les Williams, Andrew Joseph, Alan Austin, James Steer, Dan Whittal, Liam Braisdell


County Affiliation: Shropshire

Year Formed: 1897

Record Attendance: 356 v Bishop Castle (1994 Shropshire Cup Final at Gay Meadow)

Previous Leagues:

West Midlands Regional League
Shropshire County League

Honours:

<
b>
West Midlands Regional League<
/b>

Division Two Champions 2012
Division One Cup Winners 2018
<
b>
Shropshire County League<
/b>

Division One Champions 1995, 2008, 2011
<
b>
West Shropshire Alliance League<
/b>

Division One Champions 1990
Division Two Champions 1975
Division Three Champions 1974
League Cup Winners 1974, 1990
<
b>
Whitchurch League<
/b>

League Champions 1956, 1968, 1969
<
b>
Oswestry &
District League<
/b>

League Champions 1946, 1953, 1955
<
b>
Cefn &
District League<
/b>

League Cup Winners 1937
<
b>
Commander Ethelstone Cup<
/b>

Winners 1962, 1969
<
b>
Shropshire Challenge Cup<
/b>

Winners 1994
<
b>
Shropshire Junior Cup<
/b>

Winners 1994
Runners Up 1993
<
b>
Graham Edwards Memorial Cup<
/b>

Winners 1998, 2010, 2015, 2018

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners