Scores, Results & Fixtures

Sat 12th Oct 2019
The Buildbase FA Vase 1st Round
Abbey Hey 0-5 Barnoldswick Town
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Hanley Town
(AET, 2-1 after 90 mins)
Alsager Town 1-2 Lutterworth Town
Atherstone Town 3-1 Sandbach United
Barrow Town 1-2 Congleton Town
Chadderton 1-3 Guisborough Town
Charnock Richard 2-5 Lower Breck
Droitwich Spa 2-0 Whitchurch Alport
Jarrow FC 1-2 Vauxhall Motors
(AET, 1-2 after 90 mins)
Longridge Town 4-2 Crook Town
Maine Road 4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
(AET, 4-2 after 90 mins)
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-2 Wythenshawe Town
Padiham 0-1 Bishop Auckland
Rylands 3-0 Bootle
Selby Town 5-1 Cheadle Town
Shildon 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-0 Ashton Athletic

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
Cumberland Senior Cup 1st Round
Wetheriggs United 0-4 Cleator Moor Celtic

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
The PlayerMatch.com Cup 2nd Round
Garstang 2-2 FC Oswestry Town
(FC Oswestry Town won 5-3 on pens)

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Shelley 2-0 Phoenix FC

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
Premier Division
Runcorn Town 0-0 Skelmersdale United
Squires Gate 0-4 1874 Northwich
Winsford United 3-1 Avro

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
First Division North
AFC Liverpool 8-0 AFC Darwen
Ashton Town P-P Steeton
Atherton LR 0-2 Pilkington
Golcar United P-P AFC Blackpool
Nelson 3-6 Daisy Hill
Prestwich Heys 1-2 Holker Old Boys
St Helens Town 2-3 Emley AFC

 

Sat 12th Oct 2019
First Division South
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Ellesmere Rangers
Cheadle Heath Nomads 3-2 St Martins

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Tue 15th Oct 2019
West Riding County Cup 1st Round
Golcar United v Yorkshire Amateur
Played at Yorkshire Amateurs

 

Tue 15th Oct 2019
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Hanley Town
Bootle v Barnoldswick Town
Burscough v Runcorn Town
Charnock Richard v Congleton Town
Squires Gate v Northwich Victoria

 

Tue 15th Oct 2019
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Wythenshawe Town
Sandbach United v Stockport Town
St Martins v Maine Road (20:00)

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Staffordshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Eccleshall v Stoke City

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Wirral Senior Cup 1st Round
Cammell Laird 1907 v Poulton Royal (19:30)

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 1st Round
Emley AFC v St Josephs Rockware of Worksop FC

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
Premier Division
Avro v Whitchurch Alport (20:00)

 

Wed 16th Oct 2019
First Division South
Stone Old Alleynians v Cheadle Town (20:00)

 

Fri 18th Oct 2019
The Macron Cup 1st Round
Bootle v Eccleshall (20:00)
Rylands v Barnton
Skelmersdale United v Irlam

 

Sat 19th Oct 2019
The Macron Cup 1st Round
Abbey Hey v Holker Old Boys
Ashton Town v Golcar United
Avro v Vauxhall Motors
Bacup Borough v Charnock Richard
Burscough v Ashton Athletic
Cheadle Heath Nomads v 1874 Northwich (14:00)
Congleton Town v AFC Darwen
Daisy Hill v AFC Blackpool
Ellesmere Rangers v Cleator Moor Celtic
Emley AFC v Squires Gate
Garstang v Stockport Town
Hanley Town v Abbey Hulton United
Lower Breck v Cammell Laird 1907
Maine Road v FC Oswestry Town
Northwich Victoria v Barnoldswick Town
Padiham v St Martins
Pilkington v Steeton (12:00)
Prestwich Heys v Winsford United
Runcorn Town v Atherton LR
Sandbach United v AFC Liverpool
Shelley v Wythenshawe Town
St Helens Town v Nelson
Stone Old Alleynians v Litherland REMYCA
West Didsbury & Chorlton v New Mills
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Chadderton

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
11874 Northwich91522
2Longridge Town91321
3Bootle9820
4Whitchurch Alport81319
5Rylands11819
6Irlam91218
7Winsford United11118
8Northwich Victoria91417
9Ashton Athletic10816
10Charnock Richard9015
11Barnoldswick Town10-314
12Avro11-213
13Hanley Town9-112
14Congleton Town10-311
15Runcorn Town9-311
16Skelmersdale United11-69
17Padiham11-167
18Burscough10-185
19Squires Gate9-134
20Litherland REMYCA10-274

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Lower Breck102525
2Holker Old Boys11321
3Ashton Town101620
4Daisy Hill11220
5Emley AFC11220
6AFC Liverpool111518
7Golcar United11818
8Shelley11418
9Chadderton10116
10Prestwich Heys11-116
11Atherton LR12-815
12AFC Blackpool10114
13Pilkington12-113
14Cleator Moor Celtic10-512
15Nelson12-1112
16Bacup Borough11-511
17AFC Darwen11-1411
18St Helens Town12-610
19Garstang10-159
20Steeton11-118

Tables correct as at Sat 12th Oct 2019

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners