Scores, Results & Fixtures

Friday 19th July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
Ashton Athletic - FC United of Manchester
Ball Haye Green - Eccleshall
Darwen FC P-PTurton
FC Isle of Man - Chester
Nelson - Bury FC
Silsden 4-2 Padiham
Winsford United - Lostock Gralam

 

Thursday 18th July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hulton United 0-2 Kidsgrove Athletic
Daisy Hill 0-2Pennington
Foley Meir 2-1Stone OA
Hurst Green2-4 Nelson
Longridge Town 1-1Lostock St Gerards
Prescot Cables P-P Skelmersdale United
Stockport Georgians 1-6 Wythenshawe Town
Uttoxeter Town 2-2 Market Drayton Town

 

Wednesday 17th July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
FC Bootle4-3 Ashville
Hyde United U211-6AC Blackpool
Redgate Clayton 0-4 Eccleshall
Runcorn Town 2-4 Northwich Victoria

 

Tuesday 16th July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hey 3-0 Trafford
Alsager Town 4-0433 Academy
Ashton Town 3-0 Ashton Athletic
Atherton LR 3-1 Glossop North End
Bacup Borough 4-3 Chadderton
Barnoldswick Town 3-0Morecambe XI
Barnton 4-0 Witton Albion
Blackpool Wren Rovers 0-0 Thornton Cleveleys
Burscough 1-2 Morecambe
Cammell Laird 1907 2-0 Bootle
Charnock Richard 1-1 Widnes
Cheadle Heath Nomads 0-3 Altrincham
Cheadle Town 2-4 Wythenshawe
Coppull United1-3 Euxton Villa
Daisy Hill 0-2 Atherton Collieries
Droylsden 3-4 Wythenshawe Town
FC St Helens 1-2 Maghull
Foley Meir - Port Vale
Kendal Town 4-1 Garstang
Longridge Town 0-5 AFC Fylde
Lower Breck P-PJoey Orrs FC
Maghull 2-1 FC St Helens
Maine Road 3-0Bollington Town
Mossley 2-2 Irlam
MSB WooltonP-P AFC Liverpool
Nantwich Town 1-3Bury FC
Padiham 2-2Ashton Utd
Prestwich Heys 1-1Elton Vale
Ramsbottom United 0-2 Radcliffe
Rossendale1-2 Colne
Sandbach United 0-4 Pilkington
South Liverpool - City of Liverpool
Stafford Town 1-1Bilston
Steeton 3-2Campion AFC
Stockport Georgians 1-4West Didsbury & Chorlton
Winsford United 2-4 Brocton

 

Saturday 13th July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
Abbey Hulton United 1-3 Congleton Town
AFC Bridgnorth 0-3Market Drayton
Atherton Collieries 1-4Bury FC
Avro 4-1 Chadderton
Barnoldswick Town 0-0Fleetwood Town XI
Charnock Richard 1-4 Bamber Bridge
Cheadle Heath Nomads 2-1 Atherton LR
Cheadle Town 1-0 Runcorn Linnets
Colne 2-3 Clitheroe
Colwyn Bay 3-0 AFC Liverpool
Conwy Borough3-1 Ashville
Cradley Town 0-2 Stafford Town
Daisy Hill 2-0Ruthin Town
Darwen FC 0-3 Ashton United
Eagle Sports3-2 Runcorn Town
Eccleshall 1-1 Chasetown
FC Isle of Man 3-2 Ashton Town
Fulwood Amateurs3-1 Ramsbottom United
Glossop North End 1-2 Abbey Hey
Gresford Athletic1-1 Irlam
Hindsford AFC3-2 AFC Blackpool
Holker Old Boys 5-2 Penrith
Holywell Town1-1Carmell Laird 1907
Llandudno3-0West Didsbury & Chorlton
Longridge Town 0-1 Morecambe
Maghull 1-3 Pilkington
New Mills 1-2 Euxton Villa
Pascal Chimbonda Academy3-4 Barnton
Prestwich Heys 1-1 Droylsden
Route One Rovers 0-3North Walkden FC
Sandbach United 1-1 Burscough
South Liverpool 0-4 Bootle
Squires Gate 1-5 Stalybridge Celtic
Stafford Town 2-0 Cradley Town
Stockport Town 3-3 Alsager Town
Thornton Cleveleys 0-3Mill Hill
Uppermill1-2 Maine Road
Winsford United 1-0 Northwich Victoria
Wrockardine Wood4-3 Shawbury United

Sat 20th Jul 2024
The Reusch Champions Cup Final
14:00 Barnoldswick Town v Wythenshawe
Fixture reversed

 

Pre-Season Friendly
00:00 Stafford Town P-P Kidsgrove Athletic 
Match Postponed
00:00 Thornton Cleveleys v Freckleton 
00:00 Trafford v Bury FC 
12:30 Thackley v Steeton 
14:00 AFC Blackpool v Sunderland West End 
14:00 Colne v Route One Rovers 
14:00 Foley Meir v Crewe Alex 
14:30 Porthmadog v AFC Liverpool 
15:00 Abbey Hey v Avro 
15:00 Ashton Athletic v Daisy Hill 
15:00 Ashton Town v Chadderton 
15:00 Bacup Borough v Ilkley Town 
15:00 Barnton v 1874 Northwich 
15:00 Blackpool Wren Rovers v Charnock Richard 
15:00 Burscough v Atherton LR 
15:00 Cheadle Heath Nomads v Wythenshawe Town 
15:00 CMB FC v Irlam 
15:00 Darwen FC v Northwich Victoria 
15:00 Droylsden v Salford City XI 
15:00 Euxton Villa v Chorley 
15:00 FC St Helens v Skelmersdale United 
15:00 Glossop North End v Newcastle Town 
15:00 Litherland REMYCA v Widnes 
15:00 Longridge Town v Hyde United 
15:00 Maghull v South Liverpool 
15:00 Market Drayton Town v Dawley Town 
15:00 Middlewich Town v Alsager Town 
15:00 Pilkington v Ashville 
15:00 Prestwich Heys v Curzon Ashton 
15:00 Ramsbottom United v Ossett United 
15:00 Runcorn Town v Lower Breck 
15:00 Sandbach United v Stone Old Allenians 
15:00 Squires Gate v City of Liverpool 
15:00 Stockport Town v Stalybridge Celtic 
15:00 Uppermill v New Mills 
15:00 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Maine Road 

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Sunday 21st July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
FC Isle of Man v Radcliffe (16:00)

 

Monday 22nd July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
Alsager Town v Nantwich Town (19:30)
Daisy Hill v Atherton LR (19:30)
Stockport Town v Witton Albion (19:30)
Foley Meir v Newcastle Town
Horbury Town v Route One Rovers

 

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
Claybrow P-P AFC Liverpool (00:00)
Egerton v Maine Road (00:00)
Thornton Cleveleys v Fleetwood Town XI (00:00)
Croston v Colne (19:00)
Langho v Nelson (19:00)
Abbey Hey v Stockport Georgians (19:30)
Market Drayton Town v Shrewsbury Town (19:30)
Ashville v Mahgull
Atherton Collieries v Lower Breck
Atherton LR v Charnock Richard
Barnoldswick Town v Bamber Bridge
Barnton v Wythenshawe
Eccleshall v Chasetown
Leek CSOB v Abbey Hulton United
Longridge Town v Chipping FC
New Mills v Chadderton
Ramsbottom United v Northwich Victoria
Runcorn Town v Altrincham Reserves
Steeton v Squires Gate

 

Wednesday 24th July 2024
Pre-Season Friendly
Cheadle Town v Radcliffe
Eccleshall v Stafford Rangers
Stafford Town v Northwich Victoria

 

Friday 26th July 2024
Premier Division
Colne v AFC Liverpool (20:00)

 

Saturday 27th July 2024
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town v Lower Breck
Cheadle Town v Prestwich Heys
FC St Helens v Abbey Hey
Irlam v Stockport Town
Longridge Town v Burscough
Padiham v Litherland REMYCA
Pilkington v Ramsbottom United
South Liverpool v Charnock Richard
Squires Gate v Bury
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Glossop North End
FC Isle of Man v Chadderton (18:00)

 

Saturday 27th July 2024
First Division North
Ashton Town v AFC Blackpool
Bacup Borough v Ashton Athletic
Droylsden v Euxton Villa
Holker Old Boys v Daisy Hill
Maghull v Darwen FC
Maine Road v Steeton
Route One Rovers v Garstang
Skelmersdale United v Atherton LR
Thornton Cleveleys v Nelson

 

Saturday 27th July 2024
First Division South
Allscott Heath v Abbey Hulton United
Ashville v Market Drayton Town
Barnton v Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Shawbury United
Foley Meir v Cammell Laird 1907
Runcorn Town v New Mills
Sandbach United v Stafford Town
Stockport Georgians v Eccleshall
Winsford United v Alsager Town

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners