Scores, Results & Fixtures

Tue 7th Apr 2020
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Tn v Northwich Vics
Padiham v 1874 Northwich

 

Tue 7th Apr 2020
First Division North
Ashton Town v Lower Breck
Chadderton v Pilkington
Holker OB v AFC Liverpool (20:00)

 

Tue 7th Apr 2020
First Division South
Ellesmere Rngrs v Wythenshawe Am (20:00)
New Mills v Stockport Town
Sandbach v Wythenshawe Town

Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated

Wed 8th Apr 2020
Premier Division
Longridge Town v Squires Gate

 

Wed 8th Apr 2020
First Division North
Golcar United v Emley AFC
Garstang v Cleator Moor Celtic (20:00)

 

Sat 11th Apr 2020
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town v Rylands
Bootle v Charnock Richard
Hanley Town v Burscough
Irlam v 1874 Northwich
Litherland REMYCA v Runcorn Town
Longridge Town v Avro
Northwich Victoria v Ashton Athletic
Whitchurch Alport v Padiham

 

Sat 11th Apr 2020
First Division North
Ashton Town v Prestwich Heys
Cleator Moor Celtic v AFC Blackpool
Emley AFC v Bacup Borough
Garstang v Chadderton
Holker Old Boys v St Helens Town
Lower Breck v Shelley
Nelson v AFC Darwen
Pilkington v AFC Liverpool
Golcar United v Atherton LR

 

Sat 11th Apr 2020
First Division South
Abbey Hulton United v Abbey Hey
Alsager Town v Vauxhall Motors
Barnton v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Cheadle Town v Cammell Laird 1907
Ellesmere Rangers v Cheadle Heath Nomads
FC Oswestry Town v Eccleshall
Sandbach United v Maine Road
Stone Old Alleynians v New Mills
West Didsbury & Chorlton v St Martins
Wythenshawe Town v Stockport Town

 

Mon 13th Apr 2020
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Northwich Victoria (12:30)
Ashton Athletic v Charnock Richard
Avro v Irlam
Burscough v Skelmersdale United
Congleton Town v Hanley Town
Litherland REMYCA v Bootle
Padiham v Barnoldswick Town
Runcorn Town v Rylands
Squires Gate v Longridge Town
Whitchurch Alport v Winsford United

 

Mon 13th Apr 2020
First Division North
AFC Blackpool v Garstang
AFC Liverpool v Lower Breck
Ashton Town v AFC Darwen
Bacup Borough v Prestwich Heys
Cleator Moor Celtic v Holker Old Boys
Daisy Hill v Atherton LR
Golcar United v Chadderton
Shelley v Emley AFC
St Helens Town v Pilkington
Steeton v Nelson

 

Mon 13th Apr 2020
First Division South
Abbey Hey v New Mills
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Cheadle Town
Eccleshall v Stone Old Alleynians
Maine Road v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Sandbach United v Ellesmere Rangers
St Martins v FC Oswestry Town
Stockport Town v Barnton
Vauxhall Motors v Cammell Laird 1907
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Wythenshawe Town

League Tables

  Premier Division P GD Pts
11874 Northwich295271
2Rylands303063
3Bootle282859
4Charnock Richard *312359
5Ashton Athletic292653
6Longridge Town261853
7Runcorn Town311451
8Irlam27843
9Squires Gate32-1243
10Northwich Victoria281440
11Whitchurch Alport29-138
12Avro30-637
13Winsford United29-632
14Congleton Town30-631
15Skelmersdale United31-1130
16Barnoldswick Town27-2228
17Padiham28-2426
18Burscough30-4226
19Litherland REMYCA31-4722
20Hanley Town30-3621

  First Division North P GD Pts
1Lower Breck295767
2AFC Liverpool294857
3Shelley312057
4Emley AFC272556
5Golcar United282246
6Ashton Town291446
7Prestwich Heys29146
8AFC Darwen32-946
9Pilkington30144
10AFC Blackpool29-241
11Holker Old Boys30-840
12Daisy Hill31-2338
13Chadderton29-1036
14Nelson28-1035
15Garstang29-1234
16Cleator Moor Celtic26-1231
17Atherton LR29-2231
18Bacup Borough27-827
19Steeton29-3526
20St Helens Town31-3725

Tables correct as at Sat 14th Mar 2020

Our Sponsors & Partners

Our Sponsors & Partners