Saturday 24th August 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Accrington Stanley | 2-0 | Darwen | |
Bridlington Trinity | 4-0 | Netherfield | |
Caernarfon Town | 1-1 | Congleton Town | |
Chadderton | 2-2 | Ashton United | |
Colwyn Bay | 3-1 | Leyland Motors | |
Leek Town | 0-0 | Armitage | |
Nantwich Town | 1-0 | Glossop | |
Radcliffe Borough | 2-2 | North Ferriby United | |
Rossendale United | 1-0 | Guiseley | |
Thackley | 0-1 | Fleetwood Town FC | |
Warrington Town | 3-1 | Eastwood Town |
Tuesday 27th August 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Armitage | 0-2 | Leek Town | |
Ashton United | 2-1 | Chadderton | |
Congleton Town | 1-0 | Caernarfon Town | |
North Ferriby United | 1-2 | Radcliffe Borough |
Saturday 31st August 1985 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase Extra Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Daisy Hill | 1-5 | Liversedge | |
Darwen | 5-0 | Alnwick Town | |
Rossington Main | 1-3 | Kirkby Town |
F.A. Trophy Preliminary Round | |||
---|---|---|---|
Curzon Ashton | 2-0 | Penrith | |
Lancaster City | 0-0 | Accrington Stanley | |
Leyland Motors | 3-1 | Glossop | |
Spalding United | 0-0 | Leek Town |
Tuesday 3rd September 1985 | F.A. Trophy Preliminary Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Accrington Stanley | 4-4 | Lancaster City | |
(After Extra Time) | |||
Leek Town | 3-0 | Spalding United |
Saturday 7th September 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Accrington Stanley | 4-1 | Droylsden | |
Ashton United | 0-1 | Stalybridge Celtic | |
Bootle | 0-1 | Chorley | |
Burscough | 1-1 | Armthorpe Welfare | |
Colwyn Bay | 0-3 | St Helens Town | |
Congleton Town | 1-0 | Curzon Ashton | |
Eastwood Hanley | 0-0 | Hyde FC | |
Emley | 1-0 | Nantwich Town | |
Fleetwood Town FC | 2-2 | North Shields | |
Leek Town | 2-0 | Winsford United | |
Penrith | 1-3 | Peterlee Newtown | |
Prescot Cables | 1-2 | Runcorn | |
Radcliffe Borough | 0-0 | Ossett Albion | |
Rhyl | 3-1 | Wren Rovers | |
Rossendale United | 1-2 | Mossley | |
Skelmersdale United | 2-2 | Horwich RMI | |
Southport | 4-2 | Clitheroe | |
Warrington Town | 1-3 | Formby |
Monday 9th September 1985 | F.A. Trophy Preliminary Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Accrington Stanley | 2-2 | Lancaster City | |
(After Extra Time) |
Tuesday 10th September 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Armthorpe Welfare | 0-1 | Burscough | |
Horwich RMI | 3-0 | Skelmersdale United | |
Hyde FC | 1-2 | Eastwood Hanley | |
North Shields | 2-1 | Fleetwood Town FC | |
Ossett Albion | 0-3 | Radcliffe Borough |
Thursday 12th September 1985 | F.A. Trophy Preliminary Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Lancaster City | 4-2 | Accrington Stanley | |
(After Extra Time) |
Saturday 21st September 1985 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase Preliminary Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ashton United | 1-3 | Chadderton | |
Atherton Collieries | 3-0 | Cheadle Town | |
Evesham United | 4-3 | Eastwood Hanley | |
(After Extra Time) | |||
Ford Motors | 1-2 | Nelson | |
Fryston Colliery Welfare | 1-2 | Maghull | |
(After Extra Time) | |||
Hatfield Main | 0-3 | Atherton LR | |
Irlam Town | 2-0 | Prestwich Heys | |
Nantwich Town | 0-4 | Kirkby Town | |
Nunthorpe Athletic | 0-1 | Darwen | |
Pilkington Recreation (Doncaster) | 1-2 | Droylsden | |
Rylands | 1-3 | Rossendale United | |
Waterloo Dock | 5-1 | Skelmersdale United | |
Woolley Miners Welfare | 0-2 | Ellesmere Port & Neston | |
Wren Rovers | 3-2 | Bentley Victoria | |
(After Extra Time) |
Saturday 28th September 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Accrington Stanley | 1-1 | Runcorn | |
Burscough | 0-3 | Mossley | |
Congleton Town | 2-2 | Horwich RMI | |
G K N Sankey | 1-1 | Leek Town | |
Radcliffe Borough | 0-4 | Marine | |
Rhyl | 5-0 | Formby | |
Southport | 2-0 | Stalybridge Celtic | |
St Helens Town | 2-0 | Eastwood Hanley |
Tuesday 1st October 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup 2nd Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Horwich RMI | 2-0 | Congleton Town | |
Leek Town | 5-4 | G K N Sankey | |
(After Extra Time) | |||
Runcorn | 9-1 | Accrington Stanley |
Saturday 5th October 1985 | F.A. Trophy 1st Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Billingham Synthonia | 3-0 | Curzon Ashton | |
Bootle | 4-4 | Shepshed Charterhouse | |
Colwyn Bay | 1-1 | Belper Town | |
Congleton Town | 0-2 | Tow Law Town | |
Eastwood Town | 1-1 | Radcliffe Borough | |
Formby | 3-2 | Ferryhill Athletic | |
Leyland Motors | 7-0 | Horden Colliery Welfare | |
Prescot Cables | 1-1 | Shildon | |
Ryhope Community Association | 6-1 | Netherfield | |
Southport | 2-1 | Burscough | |
Stalybridge Celtic | 4-0 | Moor Green | |
Sutton Coldfield Town | 0-0 | Leek Town | |
VS Rugby | 5-2 | Winsford United |
Tuesday 8th October 1985 | F.A. Trophy 1st Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Belper Town | 3-2 | Colwyn Bay | |
Leek Town | 2-1 | Sutton Coldfield Town | |
Shepshed Charterhouse | 3-1 | Bootle | |
Shildon | 2-1 | Prescot Cables |
Wednesday 9th October 1985 | F.A. Trophy 1st Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Radcliffe Borough | 5-1 | Eastwood Town |
Saturday 12th October 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup 3rd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek Town | 0-1 | St Helens Town |
Saturday 19th October 1985 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Atherton LR | 2-0 | Merseyside Police | |
Darwen | 0-1 | West Allotment Celtic | |
Droylsden | 0-3 | Sheffield | |
Ellesmere Port & Neston | 3-0 | Liversedge | |
Irlam Town | 1-0 | Emley | |
Maghull | 1-0 | Garforth Town | |
Nelson | 1-8 | Kirkby Town | |
Rossendale United | 0-1 | Chadderton | |
Thackley | 2-2 | Clitheroe | |
(After Extra Time, 2-2 after 90 mins) | |||
Warrington Town | 2-0 | Atherton Collieries | |
Waterloo Dock | 5-4 | Wren Rovers | |
(After Extra Time) |
Saturday 26th October 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup 4th Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Morecambe | 1-1 | St Helens Town |
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 1st Round Replay | |||
---|---|---|---|
Clitheroe | 1-0 | Thackley |
Tuesday 29th October 1985 | F.A. Challenge Cup 4th Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
St Helens Town | 0-1 | Morecambe |
Saturday 2nd November 1985 | F.A. Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Formby | 1-1 | Gretna | |
Goole Town | 0-1 | Leyland Motors | |
Leek Town | 3-2 | Buxton | |
Radcliffe Borough | 2-0 | Belper Town | |
Stalybridge Celtic | 2-1 | Hednesford Town |
Tuesday 5th November 1985 | F.A. Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Gretna | 3-0 | Formby |
Saturday 23rd November 1985 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Blue Star | 2-1 | Fleetwood Town FC | |
Bridgnorth Town | 2-1 | Chadderton | |
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins) | |||
Irlam Town | 0-2 | Hucknall Colliery Welfare | |
Maghull | 1-1 | Ellesmere Port & Neston | |
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins) | |||
Tadcaster Albion | 0-3 | Clitheroe | |
Warrington Town | 1-0 | Atherton LR | |
Wythenshawe Amateurs | 1-1 | Kirkby Town | |
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins) |
Tuesday 26th November 1985 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Ellesmere Port & Neston | 4-1 | Maghull | |
Kirkby Town | 1-2 | Wythenshawe Amateurs |
Saturday 30th November 1985 | F.A. Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek Town | 2-1 | Dudley Town | |
Leyland Motors | 1-3 | Whitby Town | |
Radcliffe Borough | 2-2 | Willenhall Town | |
Stalybridge Celtic | 1-3 | Hyde FC |
Tuesday 3rd December 1985 | F.A. Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Willenhall Town | 3-1 | Radcliffe Borough |
Saturday 14th December 1985 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Clitheroe | 0-0 | St Dominics | |
(After Extra Time, 0-0 after 90 mins) | |||
Sheffield | 2-0 | Ellesmere Port & Neston | |
Warrington Town | 2-1 | Wythenshawe Amateurs |
Saturday 21st December 1985 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 3rd Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
St Dominics | 4-2 | Clitheroe |
F.A. Trophy 1st Round | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rhyl | 1-1 | Leek Town |
Saturday 11th January 1986 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 4th Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Waterloo Dock | 0-2 | Warrington Town |
Saturday 18th January 1986 | F.A. Trophy 2nd Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek Town | 2-1 | Macclesfield Town |
Saturday 1st February 1986 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round | ||
---|---|---|---|
Warrington Town | 3-1 | Atherstone United |
Saturday 22nd February 1986 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase Quarter Finals | ||
---|---|---|---|
Warrington Town | 3-1 | Hucknall Colliery Welfare |
Monday 10th March 1986 | F.A. Trophy 3rd Round Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Leek Town | 1-1 | Wycombe Wanderers | Att: 0 |
(After Extra Time, Played at Worcester City) |
Saturday 15th March 1986 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 1st Leg | ||
---|---|---|---|
Warrington Town | 1-1 | Halesowen Town |
Saturday 22nd March 1986 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final 2nd Leg | ||
---|---|---|---|
Halesowen Town | 3-3 | Warrington Town | |
(After Extra Time, 1-1 after 90 mins) |
Saturday 29th March 1986 | F.A. Carlsberg Vase Semi Final Replay | ||
---|---|---|---|
Warrington Town | 3-6 | Halesowen Town | |
Played at Telford United |