Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Wednesday 19th November 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets23185059184159
2Glossop North End2017216385553
3Ashton Athletic24128437221544
41874 Northwich18134136102643
5AFC Liverpool21123649301939
6Nelson20113642301236
7Colne19103638251333
8Congleton Town218853728932
9Squires Gate1987437261131
10Alsager Town2494114248-631
11Maine Road2494113844-631
12Winsford United218584139229
13Bootle208483328528
14Silsden188463130128
15West Didsbury & Chorlton2081112941-1225
16Runcorn Town176384036421
17Abbey Hey2362152955-2620
18St Helens Town2162132756-2920
19Stockport Sports2235143375-4214
20Barnoldswick Town2133152850-2212
21AFC Blackpool2325161851-3311
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough2113171855-376
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries1313005975239
2Cammell Laird 190716114153193437
3Daisy Hill1510143627931
4Atherton LR207672837-927
5Hanley Town158164034625
6Rochdale Town177464239325
7Barnton178182834-625
8AFC Darwen1365236211523
9Chadderton146262428-420
10Holker Old Boys136163023719
11Irlam155462525019
12Widnes165473233-119
13Ashton Town166192734-719
14Northwich Flixton Villa164573131017
15Cheadle Town165293037-717
16Litherland REMYCA184593544-917
17Wigan Robin Park1851122758-3116
18Eccleshall144281641-2514
19Oldham Boro1633101744-2712
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Wednesday 19th November 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets23415983028111020317
2Glossop North End205553921287800351
3Ashton Athletic2415446421896421913
41874 Northwich182643521124820246
5AFC Liverpool21193981229154242015
6Nelson2012366112195252121
7Colne19133360319134331912
8Congleton Town2193253315103522218
9Squires Gate1911315312093431717
10Alsager Town24-63163423183171930
11Maine Road24-63143520185161826
12Winsford United2122942321134352026
13Bootle2052844317174051611
14Silsden1812842312124231918
15West Didsbury & Chorlton20-122521710186041923
16Runcorn Town1742120619264322110
17Abbey Hey23-262030817323271223
18St Helens Town21-292032614313071325
19Stockport Sports22-421401912473452128
20Barnoldswick Town21-221222615231191327
21AFC Blackpool23-33112471427019424
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough21-37601111240126615
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries135239700335600262
2Cammell Laird 19071634376212895202510
3Daisy Hill1593150217105121917
4Atherton LR20-9275321916235921
5Hanley Town1562541520244012010
6Rochdale Town1732542227193241520
7Barnton17-6253148155042019
8AFC Darwen13152341220112401610
9Chadderton14-42031412183121210
10Holker Old Boys1371940217102141313
11Irlam1501932211112241414
12Widnes16-11922213113251922
13Ashton Town16-7196022210017524
14Northwich Flixton Villa1601713311133242018
15Cheadle Town16-71711312174161820
16Litherland REMYCA18-9174432822016722
17Wigan Robin Park18-31163069262161832
18Eccleshall14-25144141223014418
19Oldham Boro16-27122231017117727
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Wednesday 19th November 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Glossop North End660025223WWWWWW
2AFC Liverpool6501211110WWLWWW
31874 Northwich64201156DWWDWW
4Squires Gate64111495DWLWWW
5Abbey Hey64021284LWWLWW
6Ashton Athletic6321954DWWDWL
7Runcorn Town632115132DLWWDW
8Congleton Town631217107LLDWWW
9Colne631212102DLWWLW
10Nelson6312862DLWWLW
11Runcorn Linnets631211110WWWLLD
12Alsager Town631278-1DWWLWL
13Winsford United63121214-2DWLLWW
14St Helens Town621313130LLWWDL
15Silsden612310100DLLWLD
16Barnoldswick Town6114911-2LWLLLD
17West Didsbury & Chorlton6114410-6DLWLLL
18Bootle6114616-10LLLDLW
19Maine Road6105412-8WLLLLL
20Bacup & Rossendale Borough6015410-6LLLLLD
21AFC Blackpool6015210-8LDLLLL
22Stockport Sports6015620-14DLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries660026422WWWWWW
2AFC Darwen651018711WWWWDW
3Cammell Laird 1907650118810WLWWWW
4Northwich Flixton Villa640218108WWLWLW
5Chadderton63121587WLWWDL
6Litherland REMYCA62311596DWWDLD
7Widnes630315132WLLLWW
8Irlam6303972WLLWLW
9Rochdale Town63031115-4LLWWWL
10Oldham Boro6303818-10WWLLLW
11Barnton6303819-11WLWLWL
12Atherton LR6213810-2LLWDWL
13Holker Old Boys6213710-3LWWLLD
14Daisy Hill6213918-9LDWWLL
15Hanley Town6114610-4LWLLLD
16Ashton Town61051218-6WLLLLL
17Eccleshall6105220-18LWLLLL
18Wigan Robin Park6105829-21LLLLLW
19Cheadle Town60151117-6LLLLLD

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe