Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Sunday 1st March 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets33275188345486
2Glossop North End25212277106765
3Ashton Athletic311610555292658
41874 Northwich26175453193456
5Squires Gate311511556371956
6Bootle30156955391651
7Nelson301551065452050
8Silsden30155104845350
9Colne25153756302648
10Congleton Town32138115951847
11Winsford United2913795748946
12AFC Liverpool301351263471644
13Abbey Hey33124174964-1540
14Alsager Town33115175871-1338
15Runcorn Town29114146457737
16Maine Road33107164865-1737
17West Didsbury & Chorlton31113174865-1736
18St Helens Town3373234095-5524
19Barnoldswick Town3265214379-3623
20AFC Blackpool3448223071-4120
21Stockport Sports2735193498-6414
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough2934222471-4713
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190727215186295768
2Atherton Collieries23211195158064
3Barnton27143105551445
4Hanley Town2412485952740
5Holker Old Boys23123854351939
6Daisy Hill25122114551-638
7Atherton LR2610793645-937
8Cheadle Town27105125553235
9Litherland REMYCA2797115556-134
10AFC Darwen2096554332133
11Widnes2895145769-1232
12Chadderton209473735231
13Northwich Flixton Villa2679105546930
14Irlam2686124349-630
15Eccleshall2593133068-3830
16Rochdale Town2577115463-928
17Ashton Town2471163752-1522
18Wigan Robin Park2652193391-5817
19Oldham Boro2334162370-4713
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Sunday 1st March 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets3354861530492112213913
2Glossop North End25676511213771001403
3Ashton Athletic31265885226108532919
41874 Northwich26345672217710323612
5Squires Gate311956105231145632523
6Bootle30165175429228152617
7Nelson30205093237186282827
8Silsden3035083421187262727
9Colne252648100434175332213
10Congleton Town3284783628245553127
11Winsford United2994682333185562430
12AFC Liverpool30164492439234382424
13Abbey Hey33-1540511026397372325
14Alsager Town33-133874834334192438
15Runcorn Town2973750828316463626
16Maine Road33-173755826295282236
17West Didsbury & Chorlton31-1736427212071102745
18St Helens Town33-55244210194531132150
19Barnoldswick Town32-3623439254022121839
20AFC Blackpool34-4120269173422131337
21Stockport Sports27-6414011113553482143
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough29-4713211115401311931
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 1907275768132154158303214
2Atherton Collieries23806411105191001446
3Barnton2744563524258053126
4Hanley Town2474064528296033123
5Holker Old Boys23193981334184252017
6Daisy Hill25-63870524225262129
7Atherton LR26-93773222163471429
8Cheadle Town2723542526246372929
9Litherland REMYCA27-13464436263371930
10AFC Darwen20213362230153432418
11Widnes28-123243627285283041
12Chadderton2023162423223231413
13Northwich Flixton Villa2693044428183562728
14Irlam26-630642211722102232
15Eccleshall25-383071519292281139
16Rochdale Town25-92844434303372033
17Ashton Town24-1522605272011111032
18Wigan Robin Park26-5817309103522102356
19Oldham Boro23-471322713341291036
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Sunday 1st March 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Colne650118612WLWWWW
2Congleton Town650118810WWWWWL
3Runcorn Linnets65011394WWWWLW
4Ashton Athletic63211266WDDWLW
5Winsford United63211385WDWWLD
6Bootle63211284DWLWWD
7Abbey Hey63121266LWWWLD
8Silsden631278-1LDLWWW
9Squires Gate631267-1WWLWLD
10Glossop North End43011284LWWW
11Nelson621315105WLLWLD
121874 Northwich621313112LWDLWL
13Barnoldswick Town6213913-4DWWLLL
14Bacup & Rossendale Borough6213611-5WDWLLL
15Runcorn Town620412120LLLWLW
16AFC Blackpool6123711-4LLLWDD
17Maine Road6123614-8DLLLWD
18AFC Liverpool611448-4LLWLDL
19Alsager Town6114613-7LLLLDW
20West Didsbury & Chorlton6105718-11LLLLLW
21Stockport Sports6015426-22LLLLLD
22St Helens Town6006421-17LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Cammell Laird 1907650117413WWLWWW
2Atherton Collieries65011459WLWWWW
3AFC Darwen63121798WDWLWL
4Barnton631215105LDLWWW
5Litherland REMYCA63121284WWDWLL
6Atherton LR6312880WWLDLW
7Cheadle Town6231871LDDDWW
8Eccleshall6303812-4LWWLLW
9Chadderton6222911-2WWLLDD
10Holker Old Boys622258-3DLLWDW
11Hanley Town6213815-7DWWLLL
12Widnes61141015-5DWLLLL
13Irlam6114814-6LLWLDL
14Ashton Town6105610-4LLLLWL
15Rochdale Town6033916-7DLLLDD
16Northwich Flixton Villa6033613-7DLLDDL
17Daisy Hill6105316-13LLLLWL
18Wigan Robin Park6015420-16LDLLLL
19Oldham Boro6015523-18DLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe