Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Saturday 20th December 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets27215173264768
2Glossop North End2218226695756
3Ashton Athletic27148548262250
41874 Northwich20154142103249
5Nelson23134650331743
6AFC Liverpool23133756352142
7Squires Gate22108443291438
8Congleton Town2510874436838
9Colne21113741281336
10Bootle2310493833534
11Silsden2210483736134
12West Didsbury & Chorlton23102113944-532
13Maine Road2795134251-932
14Alsager Town2794144857-931
15Winsford United228594241129
16Runcorn Town218494841728
17Abbey Hey2573153257-2524
18St Helens Town2472153267-3523
19Barnoldswick Town2644183466-3216
20AFC Blackpool2736182359-3615
21Stockport Sports2535173489-5514
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough2213181857-396
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190720145163243947
2Atherton Collieries16141166125443
3Daisy Hill18112542301235
4Hanley Town18102650381232
5Barnton2110293843-532
6Atherton LR238783341-831
7Holker Old Boys1791744281628
8Northwich Flixton Villa2176850381227
9Cheadle Town2182114746126
10Rochdale Town207584749-226
11Widnes207494447-325
12Irlam197483134-325
13Chadderton167363031-124
14Litherland REMYCA216694348-524
15AFC Darwen1565438261223
16Ashton Town2071123445-1122
17Eccleshall1962112156-3520
18Wigan Robin Park2151152975-4616
19Oldham Boro2033142059-3912
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Saturday 20th December 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets274768930341312213913
2Glossop North End2257561021317801352
3Ashton Athletic2722507422397432517
41874 Northwich203249621134920296
5Nelson23174382129125252121
6AFC Liverpool23214291236184252017
7Squires Gate22143864123104432019
8Congleton Town2583863418154532621
9Colne21133670422164331912
10Bootle2353454419205051913
11Silsden2213452314125252324
12West Didsbury & Chorlton23-53231716187142326
13Maine Road27-93244624235171828
14Alsager Town27-93163628253182032
15Winsford United2212942321134362128
16Runcorn Town2172830723295422512
17Abbey Hey25-252440819333371324
18St Helens Town24-352342616313091636
19Barnoldswick Town26-3216327183012111636
20AFC Blackpool27-361525815301110829
21Stockport Sports25-5514011113553462134
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough22-39601111240127617
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 190720394782134116302913
2Atherton Collieries165443710357701315
3Daisy Hill18123560322125222018
4Hanley Town18123242521256012913
5Barnton21-53242514216042422
6Atherton LR23-83153219163461425
7Holker Old Boys17162860326143141814
8Northwich Flixton Villa21122743327163352322
9Cheadle Town2112631525245162222
10Rochdale Town20-22643331253251624
11Widnes20-32532320144262433
12Irlam19-32552215132261621
13Chadderton16-12442418213121210
14Litherland REMYCA21-52444328222261526
15AFC Darwen15122341220112421815
16Ashton Town20-11226042618118827
17Eccleshall19-35205141323117833
18Wigan Robin Park21-461630710312181944
19Oldham Boro20-39122261329118730
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Saturday 20th December 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Glossop North End650122121WWWLWW
2Runcorn Linnets650119118WWLWWW
3Squires Gate6420844DWWWDW
4Ashton Athletic641117413LWWDWW
5West Didsbury & Chorlton63211266WWWDDL
6Nelson63211156WWDDLW
71874 Northwich63121275LLWWWD
8Abbey Hey631212102DWLLWW
9Colne63121113-2WLWDLW
10AFC Liverpool630316133LWLWWL
11Bootle6303612-6WWWLLL
12Alsager Town62131011-1LLWLDW
13Silsden6213910-1LLLWWD
14Runcorn Town621389-1WLDLWL
15Congleton Town6204710-3LWWLLL
16St Helens Town62041120-9LLWLWL
17AFC Blackpool612359-4LWDLLD
18Maine Road6114912-3DLLLWL
19Winsford United6114813-5LLDWLL
20Barnoldswick Town6114618-12LLLDWL
21Stockport Sports6015524-19LLLDLL
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough6006412-8LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Cammell Laird 190765101358DWWWWW
2Litherland REMYCA642019811DWWDWW
3Chadderton6411201010DWWWWL
4Hanley Town641116124WWDWLW
5Holker Old Boys6402201010LWWWWL
6Northwich Flixton Villa631220119DWLLWW
7Atherton Collieries631214104DWWWLL
8Barnton63121317-4DLWWWL
9Cheadle Town630318108LWLWWL
10Irlam6303711-4WLWLWL
11Atherton LR62131091DLWLLW
12Ashton Town62041214-2WLLLWL
13Widnes62041223-11WLLLLW
14Eccleshall6204521-16LLWWLL
15Daisy Hill61231214-2LWDLLD
16AFC Darwen6105919-10LWLLLL
17Oldham Boro6105618-12LLLLLW
18Rochdale Town6015821-13DLLLLL
19Wigan Robin Park6006433-29LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe