Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Saturday 25th October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets20155051143750
2Glossop North End1613214583741
31874 Northwich1411213182335
4AFC Liverpool18103542261633
5Ashton Athletic199642820833
6Nelson1792638281029
7Maine Road218493437-328
8Bootle1683530181227
9Silsden168353027327
10Colne1582529171226
11Congleton Town166732619725
12Winsford United187473732525
13Alsager Town2073103846-824
14West Didsbury & Chorlton167092636-1021
15Runcorn Town146173627919
16Squires Gate134632317618
17St Helens Town1751112148-2716
18Stockport Sports163492755-2813
19Abbey Hey1832131947-2811
20AFC Blackpool1924131743-2610
21Barnoldswick Town1723122142-219
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough1813141650-346
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries1111004764133
2Cammell Laird 19071384142152728
3Daisy Hill139043123827
4Hanley Town148153830825
5Atherton LR176562433-923
6Barnton157172527-222
7Rochdale Town145453631519
8Ashton Town146172428-419
9AFC Darwen114522618817
10Cheadle Town155282733-617
11Chadderton135261827-917
12Holker Old Boys115152822616
13Irlam134452122-116
14Widnes134452529-416
15Wigan Robin Park145182335-1216
16Northwich Flixton Villa133552525014
17Eccleshall134271635-1914
18Litherland REMYCA153392439-1512
19Oldham Boro142391335-229
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Saturday 25th October 2014

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets203750630238920286
2Glossop North End163741821247500211
31874 Northwich142335411114710204
4AFC Liverpool18163361223134231913
5Ashton Athletic198334321295321611
6Nelson1710295111984151920
7Maine Road21-32843319124161525
8Bootle1612274311484041610
9Silsden163274121194231918
10Colne1512265021573231410
11Congleton Town167255221481511211
12Winsford United1852541318103341922
13Alsager Town20-82443420183061828
14West Didsbury & Chorlton16-10212059145041722
15Runcorn Town149192051719412198
16Squires Gate13618321167142710
17St Helens Town17-271631510242061124
18Stockport Sports16-281301611383331617
19Abbey Hey18-28113071528026419
20AFC Blackpool19-26102461325007418
21Barnoldswick Town17-2191259201171222
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough18-3460191036125614
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries114133600274500202
2Cammell Laird 1907132728521279320156
3Daisy Hill1382750217104021413
4Hanley Town1482541418204012010
5Atherton LR17-9234321716224717
6Barnton15-222313794041818
7Rochdale Town1451932224182231213
8Ashton Town14-419601207016421
9AFC Darwen118172121082401610
10Cheadle Town15-6171129134161820
11Chadderton13-917314121821269
12Holker Old Boys1161630215102131312
13Irlam13-1162227102231412
14Widnes13-4162211292241320
15Wigan Robin Park14-12163048142141521
16Northwich Flixton Villa13014131992241616
17Eccleshall13-19144131217014418
18Litherland REMYCA15-15123231717016722
19Oldham Boro14-2292231017016318
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Saturday 25th October 2014

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
11874 Northwich660022418WWWWWW
2Glossop North End650118612WWWWLW
3Bootle65011037WWWWLW
4Runcorn Linnets641116511LDWWWW
5Runcorn Town6402241410WLWWLW
6Colne640216610WWWLWL
7West Didsbury & Chorlton64021116-5WWLLWW
8AFC Liverpool631218135WLDWWL
9Alsager Town63031116-5WLLLWW
10Abbey Hey6222880WDDWLL
11Squires Gate62221112-1WDDLWL
12Winsford United62221112-1WWDDLL
13Congleton Town622267-1LWDLDW
14Ashton Athletic622268-2LWDLWD
15Silsden62131091LDLLWW
16AFC Blackpool6213710-3LWLWDL
17Nelson52031082LWWLL
18Stockport Sports61231121-10LWDLLD
19St Helens Town6114812-4LLLDWL
20Maine Road6024613-7LLLDLD
21Barnoldswick Town6015817-9LDLLLL
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough6015717-10DLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries660022616WWWWWW
2Cammell Laird 1907642017413WWDDWW
3Holker Old Boys64111358LDWWWW
4AFC Darwen641116124DWWWLW
5Northwich Flixton Villa63301679WDDWDW
6Daisy Hill640220173LWWLWW
7Chadderton631211110WWDLWL
8Irlam63121011-1LWLDWW
9Widnes62221213-1WLDDWL
10Atherton LR622279-2WLLDWD
11Barnton6213813-5WLWDLL
12Oldham Boro6213613-7LLWLWD
13Rochdale Town620411101WLWLLL
14Eccleshall6204715-8LLLLWW
15Wigan Robin Park62041024-14LWLWLL
16Cheadle Town61231419-5LLDLWD
17Litherland REMYCA61141317-4LDWLLL
18Hanley Town5113814-6LLDWL
19Ashton Town61141119-8LLLDLW

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe