Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Saturday 17th January 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets30245180305077
2Glossop North End24202275106562
3Ashton Athletic29159552282454
41874 Northwich22154342123049
5Squires Gate271211450331747
6Colne24143751302145
7AFC Liverpool281351062441844
8Nelson26135854401444
9Bootle27135949351444
10Silsden2513484338543
11Congleton Town29108114848038
12Alsager Town30115145763-638
13Runcorn Town261141161501137
14Winsford United2510694744336
15West Didsbury & Chorlton27113134450-636
16Maine Road30106144554-936
17Abbey Hey2994164062-2231
18St Helens Town2873183677-4124
19AFC Blackpool3148192864-3620
20Barnoldswick Town2944213676-4016
21Stockport Sports2735193498-6414
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough2513212068-486
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Atherton Collieries21191188137558
2Cammell Laird 190723175173284556
3Barnton2413294946341
4Daisy Hill2112274437738
5Hanley Town2211385650636
6Holker Old Boys20112751312035
7Atherton LR259793545-1034
8Cheadle Town24103115146533
9Northwich Flixton Villa2478954441029
10Litherland REMYCA2577115055-528
11Widnes2384114856-828
12Rochdale Town2376105259-727
13AFC Darwen1775544291526
14Irlam2275103742-526
15Chadderton177463233-125
16Eccleshall2273122561-3624
17Ashton Town2271143649-1322
18Wigan Robin Park2351173084-5416
19Oldham Boro2233162269-4712
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Saturday 17th January 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets3050771230411712213913
2Glossop North End2465621121377901383
3Ashton Athletic2924548422597532719
41874 Northwich223049622135921297
5Squires Gate27174785127114632322
6Colne24214590429175332213
7AFC Liverpool28184492439234362321
8Nelson26144483132155272225
9Bootle27144475429226052013
10Silsden2554372318136252525
11Congleton Town2903863620214552827
12Alsager Town30-63874633284182435
13Runcorn Town26113750728306443320
14Winsford United2533652324155462329
15West Didsbury & Chorlton27-63642721207162330
16Maine Road30-93654725245272030
17Abbey Hey29-223151925374371525
18St Helens Town28-4124426163131122046
19AFC Blackpool31-3620268173222111132
20Barnoldswick Town29-4016329203812121638
21Stockport Sports27-6414011113553482143
22Bacup & Rossendale Borough25-486011112401210828
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Atherton Collieries2175589104471001446
2Cammell Laird 1907234556102142147303114
3Barnton2434162523247042622
4Daisy Hill2173870424185232019
5Hanley Town2263653525276033123
6Holker Old Boys20203570331164242015
7Atherton LR25-103463221163471429
8Cheadle Town2453342526246162522
9Northwich Flixton Villa24102944328173462627
10Litherland REMYCA25-52854434262371629
11Widnes23-82842524234262433
12Rochdale Town23-72744333273271932
13AFC Darwen17152641220113432418
14Irlam22-52653217152282027
15Chadderton17-12542418213221412
16Eccleshall22-36246151627127934
17Ashton Town22-13226052720119929
18Wigan Robin Park23-541630810342192050
19Oldham Boro22-47122271334119935
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Saturday 17th January 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Glossop North End660019316WWWWWW
2Bootle651015411DWWWWW
3Colne65011679WWWWLW
4Runcorn Linnets650117116WLWWWW
5Runcorn Town64021596WWWLWL
6Ashton Athletic63211569DWLWWD
7Abbey Hey63211174LDWWDW
8West Didsbury & Chorlton63121376WLLDWW
9Squires Gate6240853DWDDWD
10Alsager Town631216142DWWLLW
11Silsden6303910-1WWWLLL
12Nelson622212102LDLWWD
13Winsford United62221091DWWLLD
14AFC Blackpool6222910-1WDDLLW
151874 Northwich6204880LLLLWW
16Maine Road612368-2LWDDLL
17Congleton Town6105815-7LLLLLW
18AFC Liverpool6024711-4DLLDLL
19St Helens Town6015618-12LLDLLL
20Stockport Sports6015426-22LLLLLD
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough6006216-14LLLLLL
22Barnoldswick Town6006625-19LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries651024321WWWWWD
2Cammell Laird 1907651018810WWWDWW
3Holker Old Boys64111688DWWLWW
4Barnton641117116WWWDLW
5Chadderton632115141LDDWWW
6Cheadle Town63121174DWWLWL
7Litherland REMYCA622212102DWLLDW
8Atherton LR6213910-1WLDLWL
9Irlam62131113-2LDLWLW
10Hanley Town62131215-3WLLLDW
11Daisy Hill62131013-3WLLLWD
12Northwich Flixton Villa613217134DDLDWL
13AFC Darwen62041116-5LWLWLL
14Widnes62041222-10LLWWLL
15Eccleshall6114516-11LLWDLL
16Ashton Town6105915-6LLWLLL
17Rochdale Town6024918-9LLDDLL
18Oldham Boro6006423-19LLLLLL
19Wigan Robin Park6006432-28LLLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe