Tables

Tables

Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Full Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Form Tables

Tables as at Wednesday 25th March 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets34267183325185
2Glossop North End29252283166777
31874 Northwich31197564273764
4Colne31203872373563
5Ashton Athletic33189660342663
6Bootle341761166491757
7Squires Gate331414555371856
8Nelson321651164461853
9Congleton Town341571261501152
10Silsden32156114647-151
11AFC Liverpool341471368521649
12Winsford United331210115352146
13Abbey Hey35134185169-1843
14West Didsbury & Chorlton34113204973-2436
15Runcorn Town32105176367-435
16Alsager Town34105195777-2035
17Maine Road3397174566-2134
18AFC Blackpool3658233276-4423
19St Helens Town36642640106-6622
20Barnoldswick Town3556244191-5021
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough3345243079-4917
22Stockport Sports00000000
 

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 190731235394336174
2Atherton Collieries262411107188973
3Hanley Town29174874561855
4Barnton31155116260250
5Holker Old Boys27145863382547
6Cheadle Town30135126455944
7AFC Darwen27127875482743
8Chadderton27134104946343
9Daisy Hill28124124754-740
10Atherton LR30117124053-1340
11Northwich Flixton Villa301091163521139
12Litherland REMYCA31108136466-238
13Eccleshall29114143874-3637
14Rochdale Town3089136069-933
15Widnes3195175883-2532
16Irlam2987144556-1131
17Ashton Town3074194563-1825
18Wigan Robin Park3063213799-6221
19Oldham Boro2844202789-6216
 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Tables as at Wednesday 25th March 2015

Premier Division

          Home Away
  Premier Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Runcorn Linnets3451851430461912413713
2Glossop North End29677712213791301467
31874 Northwich313764933271210423715
4Colne313563110437189343519
5Ashton Athletic332663104331158532919
6Bootle34175785433259173324
7Squires Gate33185696229135832624
8Nelson321853103339206282526
9Congleton Town34115293632266462924
10Silsden32-15194422186272429
11AFC Liverpool34164994441255392727
12Winsford United3314683431194772233
13Abbey Hey35-1843611028407382329
14West Didsbury & Chorlton34-24365210242961102544
15Runcorn Town32-43551930355483332
16Alsager Town34-2035648323341112544
17Maine Road33-213454824274392139
18AFC Blackpool36-44233510183823131438
19St Helens Town36-66224311204821152058
20Barnoldswick Town35-50213411235022131841
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough33-49173111184214131237
22Stockport Sports0000000000000
 

First Division

          Home Away
  First Division P GD Pts W D L F A W D L F A
1Cammell Laird 1907316174142160169323417
2Atherton Collieries268973131060111101477
3Hanley Town291855745313010034326
4Barnton3125064628349153426
5Holker Old Boys27254792340205352318
6Cheadle Town3094462531267373329
7AFC Darwen27274382341174553431
8Chadderton2734372525256252421
9Daisy Hill28-74070624235462331
10Atherton LR30-134073422224481831
11Northwich Flixton Villa30113964535244562828
12Litherland REMYCA31-23864638334472633
13Eccleshall29-363781521303391744
14Rochdale Town30-93346535324382537
15Widnes31-253243827365293147
16Irlam29-1131654232422102232
17Ashton Town30-1825636332711131236
18Wigan Robin Park30-62214011134223102457
19Oldham Boro28-6216328153812121251
 

Form guide based on last six matches (all competitions) - Tables as at Wednesday 25th March 2015

Premier Division

  Premier Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Glossop North End660020614WWWWWW
2Colne650116610LWWWWW
3Runcorn Linnets64201468WDDWWW
4Congleton Town64021266LWLWWW
51874 Northwich63211688WDDLWW
6Ashton Athletic63211082WLWWDD
7Bootle631215114WLWLWD
8Nelson63031275WWLWLL
9Abbey Hey630310100WLWLLW
10Squires Gate623167-1DDDWWL
11Bacup & Rossendale Borough6213811-3LLWDLW
12West Didsbury & Chorlton6204914-5WLWLLL
13AFC Liverpool612368-2LDDWLL
14Barnoldswick Town6123814-6DLLLDW
15Silsden612329-7WDLLDL
16AFC Blackpool6114614-8LWDLLL
17Winsford United603339-6LDLLDD
18Maine Road6024516-11DLDLLL
19Runcorn Town6015716-9LLLLDL
20St Helens Town6015521-16DLLLLL
21Alsager Town6006216-14LLLLLL

First Division

  First Division P W D L F A GD Last Six Games
1Atherton Collieries650118612WWWWWL
2Hanley Town65011688WWWWWL
3Cammell Laird 1907640215510LWLWWW
4Chadderton64021165WWWLWL
5Cheadle Town63211394WWWLDD
6Litherland REMYCA631212102LDWLWW
7Northwich Flixton Villa6312981WWLWLD
8Eccleshall63121213-1WLWDLW
9AFC Darwen630318126LWWLWL
10Holker Old Boys62311183DDWWDL
11Atherton LR630378-1WLLLWW
12Rochdale Town6132770LDDWLD
13Barnton6132812-4LDWDLD
14Wigan Robin Park6123714-7WLLDLD
15Irlam6114612-6LLDLLW
16Widnes6114717-10LLLDWL
17Ashton Town6033811-3LDLLDD
18Oldham Boro6105420-16LWLLLL
19Daisy Hill6024312-9DDLLLL

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Click to Subscribe