Advertisement

 

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Select Results By Month Select Results by Competition

Recent Results

Wednesday 26th November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
AFC Darwen P-P Chadderton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Northwich Flixton Villa 3-2 Atherton Collieries HT: 1-0
Jonathan Poizer (10)
Nalatche Lassana (55)
Saul Henderson (70)
  Bradley Cooke (60)
Bradley Cooke (75)
Att: 67

 

Tuesday 25th November 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 1-0 Glossop North End HT: 0-0
Matthew Beadle (78)   Att: 383
AFC Blackpool 0-0 Barnoldswick Town HT: 0-0
      Att: 47
AFC Liverpool 7-3 St Helens Town HT: 3-1
Carl Peers (9)
Tom Stewart (14)
Ryan Cox (44)
Francis Barry (61)
Ryan Cox (73)
Steven Jones (77)
Steven Jones (90)
  Kristian Bell (26)
Kristian Bell (60)
Lewis Coyle (83)
Att: 111
Bootle 0-2 Runcorn Town HT: 0-0
  Paul Shanley (57)
Ross Davies (73)
Att: 93

 

Monday 24th November 2014
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Widnes 0-1 Skelmersdale United HT: 0-1
  Peter Wylie (23) Att: 156
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Maine Road 1-1 Curzon Ashton HT: 1-0
Michel Burke (40)   Nial Cummins (78) Att: 110
(Curzon Ashton won 4-2 on pens)
Radcliffe Borough 1-0 Oldham Boro HT: 1-0
Elliott Rokka (43)   Att: 63

 

Sunday 23rd November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
Bishop Auckland 1-4 1874 Northwich HT: 1-2
Stuart Thompson (42)   Stuart Wellstead (19)
Matthew Woolley (29)
Matthew Beadle (53)
Matthew Beadle (67)
Att: 407

 

Saturday 22nd November 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 2nd Round
AFC Darwen P-P Chadderton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Alnwick Town 4-5 St Helens Town HT: 2-3
Brad McClelland (14)
Brad McClelland (45)
Tony Brown (63)
Tony Brown (85)
  Chad Whyte (12)
Chad Whyte (35)
Andrew Gillespie (39)
Kristian Bell (67)
Gareth Grant (113)
Att: 89
(AET, 4-4 after 90 mins)
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Seaham Red Star HT: 0-1
Jordan Cover (68)   Sonny Andrews (28p)
David Palmer (64)
Att: 230
Congleton Town 0-1 Whitley Bay HT: 0-1
  Peter Watling (30) Att: 234
Glossop North End 3-0 Ryhope CW HT: 0-0
Kieran Lugsden (61)
Tom Bailey (63)
Eddie Moran (90)
  Att: 305
Shildon 2-0 Runcorn Town HT: 0-0
Jamie Harwood (75)
Daniel Moore (86)
  Att: 210
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-3 Runcorn Linnets HT: 0-1
Lloyd Balazs (49)   Matthew Atherton (43)
Martin Crowder (59)
Michael White (63p)
Att: 234
Barnoldswick Town 2-1 Alsager Town HT: 1-1
John Beckwith (18)
John Beckwith (83)
  Jonathon Kegouh (19) Att: 79
Bootle P-P Abbey Hey
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne 2-0 AFC Liverpool HT: 1-0
Danny Boyle (45)
Chris Anderson (71)
  Att: 161
Maine Road 2-3 Squires Gate HT: 1-1
Rory Breslin (33)
Connor Hughes (88)
  Alexander Murphy (12)
Mark Buchan (50)
Alexander Murphy (53)
Att: 60
Nelson 2-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 2-2
Peter Wright (30p)
Gareth Peet (32)
  Nicholas Evangelinos (5)
Scott Mason (23)
Att: 105
Stockport Sports 1-3 Silsden HT: 1-0
Ryan Humphreys (35)   Kevin Ryan (57)
Christopher Wademan (59)
Zack Dale (76)
Att: 57
Winsford United P-P Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
First Division
Ashton Town 1-4 Widnes HT: 1-2
Robert Paratore (6)   Joel Douglas (26)
James Cooper (28)
Paul Cliff (56)
Bradley Williams (87)
Att: 56
Barnton 4-1 Rochdale Town HT: 1-0
Colin Quirk (11)
Anthony Wynne (49)
Ahmed Ally (51)
Ahmed Ally (79)
  Matthew Warburton (90) Att: 46
Cheadle Town 8-1 Wigan Robin Park HT: 5-0
Nathan Neequaye (17)
Joseph Armstrong (27)
James Moore (30)
Ashley Smallwood (45)
Callum Jones (45)
Nathan Neequaye (58)
James Horan (73)
Luke Pearson (90p)
  Philip Howard (57) Att: 35
Daisy Hill 1-2 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 0-2
Jordan Hussey (85p)   Joe Gibiluru (15)
Paul Foy (31)
Att: 40
Holker Old Boys 1-3 Litherland REMYCA HT: 1-1
Martin Grundy (40)   Louis Austin (28)
Josh Wright (63p)
Craig Blackwell (67)
Att: 47
Northwich Flixton Villa 3-0 Eccleshall HT: 2-0
Sean Rushe (4)
Kial Callacher (19)
Saul Henderson (79)
  Att: 31
Oldham Boro 1-3 Atherton LR HT: 0-0
Adam Owens (56)   Mathew Davies (69)
Ashley Duckworth (79)
Benjamin Hyde (81)
Att: 25
Staffordshire F.A. Vase 2nd Round
Uttoxeter Town 3-4 Hanley Town HT: 3-2
Matt Redshaw (9)
James Curley (12)
Kyle Esplin (16)
  Martin Stanyer (28)
Nathan Jones (37)
Theo Stair (90)
Nathan Chinn-Shaw (118)
Att: 151
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)

 

Wednesday 19th November 2014
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Darwen 1-0 AFC Blackpool HT: 0-0
Connor Gaul (80)   Att: 87
Liverpool Senior Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool 4-3 Everton HT: 0-2
Steven Jones (54)
Ryan Cox (73)
Jack Sinnot (75)
Ryan Cox (83p)
  Nathan Broadhead (15)
Calum Dyson (40)
David Henen (60)
Att:

 

Tuesday 18th November 2014
The Reusch First Division Cup 1st Round North
Holker Old Boys P-P AFC Darwen
Postponed due to County Cup match
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 0-0 Runcorn Town HT: 0-0
      Att: 85
Bootle 0-5 Glossop North End HT: 0-2
  Lee Blackshaw (11)
Jason Carey (15)
Jason Carey (65)
David Young (72)
Samuel Grimshaw (89)
Att: 122
Squires Gate 0-0 Colne HT: 0-0
      Att: 82
Winsford United 3-3 Stockport Sports HT: 1-2
Samuel Marshall (15)
Will Wareing (58)
Liam Baker (90)
  Sean Tight (38)
Derry Ofori (45p)
Kevin Masirikr (74)
Att: 83
Manchester Premier Cup Quarter Finals
Irlam 1-1 Hyde FC HT: 0-0
Jordan Icely (80)   Connor Hughes (85) Att: 80
(Irlam won 6-5 on pens)

 

Monday 17th November 2014
The Reusch First Division Cup 1st Round North
Atherton Collieries 4-2 Atherton LR HT: 0-1
Mark Ayres (73)
Jordan Cover (81)
Jordan Cover (98)
Mark Battersby (101)
  Jamie Forbes (17)
Jack Burke (55)
Att: 398
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
Daisy Hill 0-3 Ashton Town HT: 0-1
  Sean Robinson (2)
Sean Robinson (70)
Neil Weaver (87)
Att: 55

 

Saturday 15th November 2014
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 0-0 Nelson HT: 0-0
      Att: 420
AFC Liverpool 3-1 Abbey Hey HT: 2-1
Ryan Cox (38p)
Ryan Cox (48)
Steven Jones (61)
  Brandon Zibaka (7) Att: 137
Ashton Athletic 2-0 Barnoldswick Town HT: 0-0
Adam Gilchrist (56)
Paul Watson (83)
  Att: 70
Bacup & Rossendale Borough P-P Runcorn Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Colne 0-6 Glossop North End HT: 0-4
  Kieran Lugsden (12)
Jason Carey (33)
Tom Bailey (37p)
Lee Blackshaw (45)
Lee Blackshaw (57)
Tom Bailey (90)
Att: 333
Congleton Town 0-1 Winsford United HT: 0-0
  Alex Byrne (48p) Att: 145
Runcorn Linnets 1-0 St Helens Town HT: 0-0
Kyle Hamid (81)   Att: 375
Silsden 1-1 Alsager Town HT: 0-1
Joe Jalìl (90)   Ryan Wintle (45) Att: 111
Squires Gate 1-0 Bootle HT: 0-0
Alex Murphy (53)   Att: 85
Stockport Sports 1-3 Maine Road HT: 0-2
Derryn Offori (60)   Josh Harper (16)
Josh Harper (43)
Nicholas Alexander (86)
Att: 73
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-0 AFC Blackpool HT: 0-0
      Att: 106
First Division
AFC Darwen 3-1 Atherton LR HT: 0-1
Stephen Lee (60)
Connor Gaul (62)
Stephen Lee (75)
  Joel Igenosa (42) Att: 350
Ashton Town 2-3 Oldham Boro HT: 2-1
Charlie Munro (22)
Sean Robinson (27)
  Adam Owens (20)
Lee Bancroft (60)
Sheldon Young (84)
Att: 41
Atherton Collieries 6-1 Rochdale Town HT: 4-0
Mark Truffas (5)
Mark Truffas (40)
Mark Battersby (42)
Ben Hardcastle (44)
Ben Hardcastle (59)
Jordan Cover (85)
  Kristian Evans (88) Att: 181
Barnton P-P Irlam
Postponed due to
Cammell Laird 1907 1-0 Holker Old Boys HT: 0-0
Andrew Morgan (74)   Att: 57
Eccleshall 0-6 Widnes HT: 0-1
  James Cooper (1)
Daniel Burns (50)
Benjamin Tollitt (68)
Paul Carney (79)
Paul Carney (85)
Benjamin Tollitt (87)
Att: 45
Hanley Town 2-4 Northwich Flixton Villa HT: 0-1
Theo Stair (57)
Curtis Price (89)
  Saul Henderson (24)
Johnny Poizer (47)
Saul Henderson (50)
Nataliche Lassana (88)
Att: 72
Litherland REMYCA 3-3 Daisy Hill HT: 1-1
Andrew Murphy (10)
Andrew Murphy (50)
Dean Siadanky (86)
  Curtis Cummins (15)
Curtis Cummins (60)
Curtis Cummins (81)
Att: 62
Wigan Robin Park 1-6 Chadderton HT: 1-2
Daryl Patton (3)   Mathew Russell (10)
Daniel Murray (29)
Daniel Murray (47)
Dillan O`Connor (81)
James Curley (87)
James Curley (90)
Att: 33

 

Wednesday 12th November 2014
The Reusch First Division Cup 1st Round North
Oldham Boro 3-2 Rochdale Town HT: 2-0
Adam Owens (27)
Hayden Foulds (38)
Reece Hardie (86)
  Callum Smith (51)
Ryan Burgess (80)
Att: 60
The Reusch First Division Cup 1st Round South
Northwich Flixton Villa 4-2 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 2-1
Abdoulie Manneh (28)
Guy Palmer (36)
Kial Callacher (66)
Nalatche Lassana (78)
  Freddie Potter (30)
Freddie Potter (90)
Att: 38
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Darwen P-P AFC Blackpool
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-2 Daisy Hill HT: 0-1
  Barlow (10)
Sakeel Abdullah (50)
Att: 22

 

Tuesday 11th November 2014
The Reusch First Division Cup 1st Round South
Cheadle Town 1-1 Hanley Town HT: 1-1
Niall Rhodes (29)   Danny Tainton (34) Att: 28
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins, Hanley Town won 3-0 on pens)
Irlam 0-1 Litherland REMYCA HT: 0-1
  Louis Austin (35) Att: 45
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic 4-0 Squires Gate HT: 2-0
Ian Rowlands (6)
Ben Kay (40)
Sam Bailey (55)
Adam Gilchrist (56)
  Att: 56
Runcorn Linnets 4-3 Congleton Town HT: 2-1
Kevin Towey (9)
Matthew Atherton (23)
Christopher Lomax (80)
Mark Houghton (90)
  PJ Hudson (28)
PJ Hudson (81)
Macauley Booth (88)
Att: 337
Stockport Sports 0-4 Abbey Hey HT: 0-1
  Liam Murray (41)
Liam Murray (62)
Own Goal (70)
Brandon Zibaka (75)
Att: 59
Derbyshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Glossop North End 5-1 Gamesley HT: 4-0
Lee Morris (23)
Luke Mack (27)
Tom Bailey (38)
Kieran Lugsden (41)
Sam Hind (90)
  Josh Stevenson (84) Att: 635
Lancashire Challenge Trophy 2nd Round
AFC Fylde 3-3 Holker Old Boys HT: 2-1
Danny Lloyd (30)
Danny Rowe (40)
Danny Lloyd (71)
  Wayne Curtis (34)
Wayne Curtis (53)
Jordan Brough (73)
Att: 98
(Holker Old Boys won 4-3 on pens)
Clitheroe 1-1 Nelson HT: 0-1
Dan Brady (80)   Peter Wright (3) Att: 219
(Clitheroe won 4-3 on pens)
Radcliffe Borough 1-1 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-0
Chris Mason (56)   Mark Truffas (67) Att: 122
(Atherton Collieries won 4-3 on pens)
Ramsbottom United 3-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 0-0
Grant Spencer (81)
Lee Gaskell (85)
Phil Dean (89)
  Att: 132
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
1874 Northwich 4-2 Rudheath Social HT: 1-1
Stuart Wellstead (13)
Stuart Wellstead (58)
Stuart Wellstead (70)
David Short (87)
  Paul Alcock (40)
Ryan Jackson (62)
Att: 162

 

Monday 10th November 2014
The Reusch First Division Cup 1st Round South
Widnes 1-2 Barnton HT: 1-0
Benjamin Tollitt (40)   Colin Quirk (57p)
Anthony Wynne (90)
Att: 94

 

Saturday 8th November 2014
Premier Division
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Abbey Hey HT: 1-1
Kurt Willoughby (38)   Maximillion Lonsdale (40)
Justin Pickering (47)
Att: 43
Alsager Town 1-0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough HT: 1-0
Michael Blundell (10)   Att: 75
Barnoldswick Town 5-0 Stockport Sports HT: 1-0
Joel Melia (24)
Christopher Ridehalgh (77)
Jake McEneaney (87)
Harry Thompson (90)
John Beckwith (90)
  Att: 48
Bootle 1-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 0-0
Daniel O`Connor (82)   Nicolaos Evangelinos (58)
Alexander Baird (87)
Att: 92
Congleton Town 1-1 Ashton Athletic HT: 1-1
Christopher Middleton (18)   Sam Bailey (22) Att: 136
Glossop North End 4-0 Winsford United HT: 2-0
Jason Carey (15)
Jason Carey (24)
Luke Mack (70)
Kieran Lugsden (78)
  Att: 252
Maine Road 1-3 Runcorn Linnets HT: 1-1
Connor Hughes (15)   Adam Wade (30)
Kyle Hamid (55)
Kyle Hamid (72)
Att: 202
Nelson 2-1 AFC Liverpool HT: 1-1
Peter Wright (7)
George Melling (83)
  Jack Sinnott (14) Att: 103
Runcorn Town 2-7 Squires Gate HT: 0-3
Christopher Lawton (72)
Ross Davies (83)
  Jack Sowerby (5)
Alexander Murphy (28)
Alexander Murphy (37)
Jack Sowerby (48)
Jack Sowerby (50)
Own Goal (58)
Mark Buchan (87)
Att: 97
Silsden 0-2 1874 Northwich HT: 0-1
  Matthew Ward (32)
Matthew Beadle (79
Att: 323
St Helens Town 2-5 Colne HT: 1-2
Chad Whyte (32p)
Kristian Bell (90)
  Spencer Jordan (24)
Andrew Tinker (27)
Spencer Jordan (49)
Spencer Jordan (56)
Danny Boyle (62)
Att: 87
First Division
AFC Darwen P-P Cheadle Town
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Atherton LR 2-0 Widnes HT: 1-0
Thomas Booth (6)
Joshua Melling (88p)
  Att: 60
Chadderton P-P Cammell Laird 1907
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch
Holker Old Boys 2-0 Irlam HT: 0-0
Jamie Pattinson (52)
Wayne Curtis (69)
  Att: 32
Litherland REMYCA 7-1 Oldham Boro HT: 5-0
Louis Austin (20)
David Flynn (25)
Connor Murphy (30)
Jamie Colbourn (33)
Josh Wright (43p)
Josh Wright (55)
David Flynn (75)
  Lee Bancroft (84) Att: 32
Northwich Flixton Villa 1-2 Daisy Hill HT: 1-2
Yusef Yusef (39)   Michael Gervin (33)
Sakeel Abullah (44)
Att: 22
Rochdale Town 3-1 Ashton Town HT: 1-1
Kristian Evans (31)
Nathan Eastmond (55)
Callum Smith (60)
  Callum Williams (10) Att: 42
Wigan Robin Park 0-6 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-2
  Gareth Carson (20p)
Wes Bancroft (29)
Nathan Battersby (73)
Kristian Holt (75)
Wes Bancroft (86)
Kristian Holt (87)
Att: 72
Staffordshire F.A. Vase 2nd Round
Florence 0-0 Eccleshall HT: 0-0
      Att: 25
(AET, 0-0 after 90 mins, Eccleshall won 5-4 on pens)
Uttoxeter Town P-P Hanley Town
Postponed due to Waterlogged Pitch