Advertisement

 

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League

Select Results By Month Select Results by Competition

Recent Results

Wednesday 25th February 2015
First Division
Northwich Flixton Villa P-P AFC Darwen
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Tuesday 24th February 2015
Premier Division
St Helens Town 1-4 1874 Northwich HT: 0-2
Kristian Bell (58)   Daniel Thomas (20)
Ryan Mitchell (24)
Joe Woolley (82)
Matthew Woolley (90)
Att: 127
Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Glossop North End 1-2 Matlock Town HT: 0-2
Kieran Lugsden (76)   Jamie McDonagh (34p)
Niall McManus (36)
Att: 230
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Atherton Collieries 0-2 Clitheroe HT: 0-0
  David Lynch (81)
Louis Mayers (88)
Att: 249
To be played at The County Ground, Leyland
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Winsford United P-P Northwich Victoria
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch

 

Saturday 21st February 2015
F.A. Challenge Cup 5th Round Replay
Dunston UTS 1-3 Glossop North End HT: 1-0
Gary Ormston (4)   Matt Russell (76)
Dave Young (94)
Kieran Lugsden (99)
Att: 653
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
The Reusch First Division Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Darwen P-P Hanley Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Town P-P Oldham Boro
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Northwich Flixton Villa P-P Litherland REMYCA
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P Silsden
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Ashton Athletic P-P Colne
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Bacup & Rossendale Borough P-P Alsager Town
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Winsford United HT: 0-0
Mark Threlfall (71)   Daniel Egan (81) Att: 86
Congleton Town 2-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 1-0
Richard Bailey (35)
Andrew Langford (67)
  Anthony Potts (71) Att: 150
Nelson 2-3 Bootle
Joseph O`Neill (50)
Ben Hoskin (88)
  Samuel Wilkie (14)
Mark Kilroy (70)
James McGrane (81)
Att: 90
Runcorn Town 0-1 Abbey Hey HT: 0-0
  Johnathon Hardy (52) Att: 107
Squires Gate 2-1 AFC Liverpool HT: 0-0
Mark Buchan (73)
Mark Buchan (87)
  Liam Loughlin (77) Att: 95
First Division
Atherton LR P-P Chadderton
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch
Cammell Laird 1907 3-0 Cheadle Town HT: 0-0
Jamie Henders (65)
Paul Foy (89)
Jamie Henders (90)
  Att: 40
Daisy Hill 0-4 Widnes HT: 0-1
  Thomas Mitchell (29)
Graham Malroy (47)
Alex Davies (75)
Paul Carney (83)
Att: 44
Eccleshall 3-2 Irlam HT: 2-0
Angelo Errico (39)
Steve Hughes (44)
Dan Jones (77)
  Connor Braithwaite (84)
Christian Lawlor (90)
Att: 58
Holker Old Boys 2-2 Wigan Robin Park HT: 1-2
Michael Rushton (15p)
Michael Rushton (50)
  James Banawich (12)
Jordan Dainty (29)
Att: 29

 

Friday 20th February 2015
The Reusch First Division Cup Quarter Finals
Barnton 0-2 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-2
  Jordan Cover (13)
Jordan Cover (14)
Att: 139

 

Wednesday 18th February 2015
First Division
Cheadle Town P-P Chadderton
Postponed due to Ground issues
Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Finals
AFC Liverpool 2-1 Bootle HT: 1-0
Steven Jones (36)
Steven Jones (78)
  James McGrane (90) Att: 290

 

Tuesday 17th February 2015
The Men United Cup Quarter Finals
Glossop North End 3-0 Squires Gate HT: 1-0
Sam Grimshaw (43)
Jason Carey (48)
Jason Carey (75)
  Att: 148
Premier Division
Silsden 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale Borough HT: 1-0
Craig Nicholls (90p)   Simon Thompson (47) Att: 102
St Helens Town 0-2 Ashton Athletic HT: 0-1
  Sam Bailey (12)
Ian Rowlands (74)
Att: 103
Winsford United 4-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 3-0
Sam Marshall (22)
Kyle Riley (25)
Alex Byrne (38)
Lee Wilshaw (71)
  Keiran Brockenhurst (74) Att: 102
First Division
Wigan Robin Park P-P AFC Darwen
Postponed due to floodlight issues
Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Cammell Laird 1907 1-3 Congleton Town HT: 1-1
Tom Reilly (19)   Scott McGowan (30)
Andrew Hurst (95)
Ruiz Eder (99)
Att: 68
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins)
Lancashire Challenge Trophy Semi Finals
Chorley 3-0 Holker Old Boys HT: 2-0
Chris Almond (5)
Jack Lynch (44)
Matt Flynn (73)
  Att: 442
To be played at The County Ground, Leyland

 

Monday 16th February 2015
Cheshire Senior Cup 2nd Round
Runcorn Town 1-4 Stockport County HT: 0-1
Gareth Grant (86)   Chris Sharp (12)
Scott Spencer (62)
Greg Wilkinson (67)
Chris Sharp (76)
Att: 103

 

Saturday 14th February 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Glossop North End 2-2 Dunston UTS HT: 0-0
Jason Carey (65)
Tom Bailey (75p)
  Andrew Bulford (63)
Gary Ormston (82)
Att: 651
(AET, 2-2 after 90 mins)
The Men United Cup Quarter Finals
AFC Liverpool 0-2 Runcorn Town HT: 0-0
  Chris Thomson (93)
Mark Keddie (107)
Att: 110
Colne 0-2 Atherton Collieries HT: 0-0
  Mark Ayres (59)
Own Goal (70)
Att: 174
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Bootle HT: 0-2
  Josh Hamilton (9)
Kieran Carraghan (34)
Josh Hamilton (86)
Att: 133
Premier Division
Alsager Town 0-3 Abbey Hey HT: 0-1
  Sam Freaks (39)
Christopher Hallows (51)
Justin Pekering (89)
Att: 75
Ashton Athletic 1-1 1874 Northwich HT: 0-0
Isaac Kusaloka (90)   Michael Brandon (70) Att: 202
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 2-0 AFC Blackpool HT: 1-0
Dom Marie (38)
Dom Marie (76)
  Att: 36
Barnoldswick Town 4-1 St Helens Town HT: 2-1
Jack Tinning (9p)
Thomas Henderson (31)
Thomas Henderson (71)
Thomas Henderson (82p)
  Andrew Gillespie (22) Att: 70
Congleton Town 6-2 Maine Road HT: 1-1
Andrew Langford (41p)
Scott Sephton (53)
Christopher Smith (76)
Christopher Middleton (78)
Scott McGowan (86)
Scott McGowan (89)
  Connor Hughes (11)
Nicholas Alexander (84)
Att: 151
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Silsden HT: 2-0
Freddie Potter (1)
Michael White (21p)
  Att: 288
Winsford United 1-0 Nelson HT: 1-0
Danny Egan (38)   Att: 122
First Division
AFC Darwen 2-2 Cheadle Town HT: 2-1
Ryan Steele (15)
Paul Coote (29)
  Nathan Neequaye (39)
Thabiso Magida (70)
Att: 78
Barnton 1-1 Oldham Boro HT: 0-0
James McShane (51)   Darran Scannlon (81) Att: 32
Chadderton 1-0 Ashton Town HT: 0-0
Dillan O`Connor (87)   Att: 58
Hanley Town 2-1 Widnes HT: 0-0
Josh Thorpe (55)
Ben Blowers (71)
  Samuel Coulter (67) Att: 68
Irlam 2-0 Holker Old Boys HT: 0-0
Isaac Illidge (75)
Jake Connoly (90)
  Att: 46
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-1 Cammell Laird 1907 HT: 0-1
  Steve Ferrigan (24) Att: 39
Rochdale Town 1-3 Litherland REMYCA HT: 0-2
Ryan Burgess (47)   Jamie Colbourn (12)
Colin McDonald (33)
Phil Stancombe (46)
Att: 22
Wigan Robin Park 0-1 Eccleshall HT: 0-1
  Steven Hughes (17) Att: 29

 

Friday 13th February 2015
First Division
Atherton LR 1-0 Daisy Hill HT: 1-0
Joe Fielding (42)   Att: 120

 

Tuesday 10th February 2015
Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter Finals
Glossop North End 3-1 Chesterfield HT: 2-1
Jason Carey (4)
Lee Blackshaw (44)
Lee Blackshaw (59)
  Joe Massey (37) Att: 208
Manchester Premier Cup Semi Finals
Mossley 4-0 Irlam HT: 1-0
Mike Fish (3)
Tom Dean (51)
Mike Fish (88)
Tom Pratt (90)
  Att: 101
Mid Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals
Witton Albion 3-2 1874 Northwich HT: 2-0
Sam Barnes (14)
Liam Goulding (19)
Liam Goulding (90)
  Matthew Ward (52)
Ryan Mitchell (62)
Att: 472

 

Saturday 7th February 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase 5th Round
Glossop North End P-P Dunston UTS
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Premier Division
1874 Northwich 4-2 West Didsbury & Chorlton HT: 4-0
Michael Brandon (6)
Neil Chappell (23)
Michael Brandon (26)
Matthew Ward (31)
  Nico Evangelinos (87)
Matthew Eckersley (89)
Att: 275
AFC Liverpool P-P Congleton Town
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Colne P-P Winsford United
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Maine Road 0-4 Abbey Hey HT: 0-3
  Johnathon Hardy (8)
Johnathon Hardy (21)
Nico Collins (15)
Christopher Hallows (84)
Att: 87
Nelson 3-0 Alsager Town HT: 2-0
Danny Mahoney (2)
Peter Wright
(22)
Peter Wright (80)
  Att: 79
Runcorn Linnets 3-2 AFC Blackpool HT: 1-2
Michael White (23p)
Freddie Potter (82)
Freddie Potter (88)
  Ben Duffield (14)
Kurt Willoughby (34)
Att: 285
Silsden 2-1 Runcorn Town HT: 1-0
Joshua McNulty (29)
Robert Grimes (69)
  Jack Irlam (82) Att: 101
Squires Gate 2-0 Bacup & Rossendale Borough HT: 0-0
Billy McKenna (55)
Brett Ferguson (87)
  Att: 55
St Helens Town 1-2 Bootle HT: 1-0
Andrew Gillespie (30)   James McGrane (60)
Tom Peterson (67)
Att: 74
First Division
AFC Darwen 6-1 Widnes HT: 2-1
Ryan Steele (19)
Paul Coote (35)
Lee Turner (52)
Own Goal (65)
Ryan Steele (69)
Ryan Steele (90)
  Paul Cliff (11) Att: 105
Ashton Town P-P Wigan Robin Park
Postponed due to Frozen pitch
Eccleshall P-P Cammell Laird 1907
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Hanley Town P-P Litherland REMYCA
Postponed due to frozen pitch
Holker Old Boys 1-0 Chadderton HT: 1-0
Jamie Pattinson (17)   Att: 45
Irlam 2-2 Cheadle Town HT: 0-2
Karl Cassell (83)
Gareth Mooney (84)
  Luke Hincks (34)
Richard Whyatt (40)
Att: 54
Oldham Boro P-P Daisy Hill
Postponed due to Frozen pitch

 

Friday 6th February 2015
First Division
Atherton Collieries 2-1 Barnton HT: 2-1
Mark Battersby (19)
Mark Battersby (31)
  James McShane (25) Att: 231