Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Wednesday 3rd September 2014
First Division
Northwich Flixton Villa P-P Atherton Collieries

 

Saturday 6th September 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
1st Qualifying Round
Alsager Town v Maltby Main
Atherton Collieries v Penistone Church
Barnoldswick Town v Tow Law Town
Colne v Penrith
Daisy Hill v Newton Aycliffe
Dudley Sports v Eccleshall
Holker Old Boys v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Irlam v St Helens Town
Rossington Main v AFC Blackpool
Runcorn Town v Glasshoughton Welfare
Silsden v Brandon United
Squires Gate v AFC Liverpool
Stockport Sports v Selby Town
Vauxhall Motors v Rochdale Town
Winsford United v Cheadle Town
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Bootle
Ashton Athletic v Maine Road
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Congleton Town
Glossop North End v Runcorn Linnets
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Nelson
First Division
AFC Darwen v Hanley Town
Barnton v Chadderton
Cammell Laird 1907 v Litherland REMYCA
Northwich Flixton Villa v Wigan Robin Park
Widnes v Atherton LR

 

Sunday 7th September 2014
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
1st Qualifying Round
Appleby Frodingham v Ashton Town
Oldham Boro v 1874 Northwich (14:00)
Tuesday 2nd September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round Replay
Goole 0-1 Runcorn Town
Prescot Cables 2-1 1874 Northwich
Salford City 6-4 Congleton Town
(AET, 3-3 after 90 mins)
Premier Division
1874 Northwich P-P St Helens Town
AFC Blackpool 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Ashton Athletic 2-1 Bootle
Colne 4-2 Barnoldswick Town
Congleton Town P-P Abbey Hey
Glossop North End 4-0 Alsager Town
Nelson 2-3 Silsden
Runcorn Linnets 2-0 AFC Liverpool
First Division
Hanley Town 3-2 Cheadle Town

 

Monday 1st September 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round Replay
Atherton Collieries 2-2 Radcliffe Borough
(AET, 1-1 after 90 mins, Radcliffe Borough won 3-2 on pens)
Premier Division
Maine Road 2-2 Winsford United

 

Saturday 30th August 2014
F.A. Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich 3-3 Prescot Cables
Congleton Town 0-0 Salford City
Droylsden 4-0 Runcorn Linnets
Maltby Main 0-7 Glossop North End
New Mills 2-3 Squires Gate
Radcliffe Borough 2-2 Atherton Collieries
Runcorn Town 1-1 Goole
Stockport Sports 1-5 Ossett Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-3 Brighouse Town
Premier Division
Abbey Hey 4-2 AFC Liverpool
AFC Blackpool 1-2 Maine Road
Alsager Town 1-1 Colne
Bootle 1-1 Nelson
Silsden 2-1 Ashton Athletic
St Helens Town 4-3 Barnoldswick Town
First Division
Ashton Town 3-1 Irlam
Atherton LR 2-1 Cheadle Town
Cammell Laird 1907 2-2 Rochdale Town
Chadderton 1-6 AFC Darwen
Daisy Hill 2-0 Litherland REMYCA
Eccleshall 1-0 Northwich Flixton Villa
Hanley Town 1-2 Wigan Robin Park
Holker Old Boys 5-0 Widnes
Oldham Boro 1-5 Barnton

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League