Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Monday 30th March 2015
Premier Division
Glossop North End v St Helens Town
Runcorn Town v Bootle
First Division
Daisy Hill v Atherton Collieries

 

Tuesday 31st March 2015
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Ashton Athletic
Colne v Winsford United
Nelson v Maine Road
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Squires Gate
First Division
Chadderton v Widnes
Hanley Town v Litherland REMYCA (20:00)
Holker Old Boys P-P Ashton Town (20:00)
Wigan Robin Park v AFC Darwen

 

Wednesday 1st April 2015
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool v Glossop North End
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Alsager Town
First Division
AFC Darwen v Atherton Collieries
Oldham Boro v Daisy Hill

 

Saturday 4th April 2015
The Men United Cup
Semi Finals
Glossop North End v Bootle
Premier Division
1874 Northwich v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Colne v Ashton Athletic
Maine Road v Alsager Town
Nelson v Abbey Hey
Squires Gate v Runcorn Town
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Silsden
First Division
AFC Darwen v Holker Old Boys
Ashton Town v Eccleshall
Atherton Collieries v Northwich Flixton Villa
Chadderton v Barnton
Cheadle Town v Hanley Town
Daisy Hill v Irlam
Oldham Boro v Cammell Laird 1907
Widnes v Litherland REMYCA
Wigan Robin Park v Atherton LR

 

Monday 6th April 2015
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Glossop North End
AFC Blackpool v Squires Gate
Alsager Town v Congleton Town
Ashton Athletic v St Helens Town
Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Colne
Barnoldswick Town v Nelson
Bootle v AFC Liverpool
Maine Road v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Runcorn Town v Runcorn Linnets
Winsford United v 1874 Northwich
First Division
Atherton LR v Atherton Collieries
Barnton v Eccleshall
Chadderton v Oldham Boro
Holker Old Boys v Northwich Flixton Villa
Irlam v Litherland REMYCA
Rochdale Town v AFC Darwen
Widnes v Cammell Laird 1907
Saturday 28th March 2015
F.A. Carlsberg Vase
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Glossop North End v AFC St Austell
The Reusch First Division Cup
Semi Finals
AFC Darwen v Ashton Town
Atherton Collieries v Litherland REMYCA
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v AFC Liverpool
Bacup & Rossendale Borough P-P Bootle
Congleton Town v Alsager Town
Runcorn Linnets v Squires Gate
Silsden P-P West Didsbury & Chorlton
Winsford United P-P Barnoldswick Town
First Division
Chadderton P-P Hanley Town
Cheadle Town v Barnton
Eccleshall v Daisy Hill
Irlam P-P Oldham Boro
Northwich Flixton Villa P-P Atherton LR
Wigan Robin Park v Rochdale Town
  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Runcorn Linnets345185
2Glossop North End296777
3Colne323766
41874 Northwich313764
5Ashton Athletic332663
6Bootle341757
7Squires Gate331856
8Nelson331653
9Congleton Town341152
10Silsden32-151
11AFC Liverpool341649
12Winsford United33146
13Abbey Hey35-1843
14West Didsbury & Chorlton34-2436
15Runcorn Town32-435
16Alsager Town34-2035
17Maine Road33-2134
18AFC Blackpool36-4423
19St Helens Town36-6622
20Barnoldswick Town35-5021
21Bacup & Rossendale Borough33-4917
22Stockport Sports000
  First Division P GD Pts
1Cammell Laird 1907316174
2Atherton Collieries268973
3Hanley Town291855
4Barnton31250
5Holker Old Boys272547
6Cheadle Town30944
7AFC Darwen272743
8Chadderton27343
9Daisy Hill28-740
10Atherton LR30-1340
11Northwich Flixton Villa301139
12Litherland REMYCA31-238
13Eccleshall29-3637
14Rochdale Town30-933
15Widnes31-2532
16Irlam29-1131
17Ashton Town30-1825
18Wigan Robin Park30-6221
19Oldham Boro28-6216

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League