Match Centre

Archives

League Info

Club Info

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

More

More

More

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Click here

Advertisement

Find My Club

Latest News

Fixtures

Fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Results

Results

Tables

Tables

Tables

Kick off times are 3.00pm for Saturday and Bank Holiday matches and 7.45pm for midweek matches unless stated otherwise.
Thursday 24th April 2014
Premier Division
Ashton Athletic v Congleton Town
First Division
1874 Northwich v Holker Old Boys (20:00)
Rochdale Town v Nelson
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Silsden Reserves v AFC Darwen Reserves

 

Saturday 26th April 2014
Premier Division
Abbey Hey v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
AFC Blackpool v Congleton Town
Alsager Town v Wigan Robin Park
Ashton Athletic v Squires Gate
Barnoldswick Town v Runcorn Linnets
Bootle v Stockport Sports
Glossop North End v Norton United
Maine Road v St Helens Town
Runcorn Town v Colne
Silsden v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Winsford United v AFC Liverpool
First Division
AFC Darwen v Ashton Town
Chadderton v Leek CSOB
Daisy Hill v Eccleshall
Formby v Atherton Collieries
Hanley Town v Holker Old Boys
Oldham Boro v Cheadle Town
Reserve Division
Silsden v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Reserve Division Trophy Group A (North)
Padiham Reserves v Barnoldswick Town Reserves
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
Premier Division
Barnoldswick Town 1-2 Ashton Athletic
Colne 1-1 Bacup & Rossendale Borough
First Division
Eccleshall 1-2 Hanley Town
Northwich Flixton Villa 0-2 Leek CSOB
Rochdale Town 7-0 Irlam
Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)
New Mills Reserves 2-4 Irlam Reserves

 

Tuesday 22nd April 2014
Premier Division
Wigan Robin Park 0-2 Stockport Sports
Winsford United 0-4 Norton United
First Division
Daisy Hill 2-2 Ashton Town
Holker Old Boys 6-3 Rochdale Town (20:00)
Reserve Division
Silsden 0-5 Glossop North End (20:00)

 

Monday 21st April 2014
Premier Division
AFC Liverpool 3-0 Bootle
Congleton Town 2-3 Alsager Town
Glossop North End 0-0 Abbey Hey
Runcorn Linnets 4-0 Runcorn Town
Silsden 3-1 Barnoldswick Town
Squires Gate 1-3 AFC Blackpool
St Helens Town 2-6 Ashton Athletic
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-2 Maine Road
First Division
1874 Northwich 4-0 Widnes Vikings
AFC Darwen 1-3 Nelson
Atherton Collieries 0-0 Atherton LR
Holker Old Boys 0-1 Formby
Irlam 3-1 Chadderton
Leek CSOB 6-1 Oldham Boro
Northwich Flixton Villa 3-1 Cheadle Town
Rochdale Town P-P Eccleshall
Reserve Division
New Mills 4-1 AFC Darwen

 

Saturday 19th April 2014
Premier Division
Alsager Town 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
Bacup & Rossendale Borough 0-2 Runcorn Town
Colne 2-1 Bootle
Congleton Town 2-1 Silsden
Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Winsford United
St Helens Town 0-2 Glossop North End
Stockport Sports 0-3 Ashton Athletic
West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-0 Norton United
First Division
Ashton Town 1-2 Northwich Flixton Villa
Atherton LR 3-1 Holker Old Boys
Eccleshall 0-1 Irlam
Formby 0-0 1874 Northwich
Hanley Town 1-4 AFC Darwen
Oldham Boro 0-1 Chadderton
Rochdale Town 2-0 Leek CSOB
Widnes Vikings 4-0 Daisy Hill
Reserve Division
AFC Darwen 0-1 Irlam
Silsden 1-2 New Mills
Craven & District Association Cup
Semi Finals
Hellifield Sports 13-3 Barnoldswick Town Reserves (14:00)
Reserve Division Trophy Group B (South)
Cheadle Town Reserves 5-0 Glossop North End Reserves
  Premier Division P GD Pts
1Norton United416297
2Runcorn Linnets416092
3Glossop North End414183
4Runcorn Town414379
5Maine Road413778
6Ashton Athletic403074
7AFC Liverpool413469
8Bootle413069
9Colne41361
10Congleton Town40-156
11Stockport Sports41-556
12West Didsbury & Chorlton41-1253
13AFC Blackpool41-2748
14Winsford United41-2647
15Silsden41-2044
16Barnoldswick Town41-2643
17St Helens Town41-2843
18Abbey Hey41-3939
19Bacup & Rossendale Borough41-3038
20Alsager Town41-2937
21Squires Gate41-3937
22Wigan Robin Park41-5829
  First Division P GD Pts
1Nelson358186
2Formby355981
31874 Northwich354581
4Hanley Town353273
5Atherton Collieries353966
6Rochdale Town342155
7Holker Old Boys332154
8Atherton LR36054
9Irlam36-1150
10AFC Darwen *35-148
11Ashton Town35-344
12Cheadle Town *35-1043
13Chadderton *35-1438
14Widnes Vikings *36-2635
15Leek CSOB34-3329
16Oldham Boro35-4428
17Eccleshall34-3523
18Northwich Flixton Villa *36-6019
19Daisy Hill35-6119
  Reserve Division P GD Pts
1Glossop North End162635
2New Mills162734
3Cheadle Town16226
4Irlam16223
5Padiham16-220
6AFC Darwen15-619
7West Didsbury & Chorlton15-1717
8Barnoldswick Town14-313
9Silsden14-299

 

* - Points deduced for breach of rules

Advertisement

Loading

nwcfl.com

The Official Website of The North West Counties Football League