Saturday 16th March 2024 The Edward Case Cup Semi Finals |
||
Bacup Borough | P-P | South Liverpool |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch | ||
Euxton Villa | 2-0 | Droylsden |
Saturday 16th March 2024 First Division North |
||
Ashton Athletic | 3-1 | Shelley |
Atherton LR | 2-1 | Nelson |
Runcorn Town | P-P | Holker Old Boys |
Postponed due to waterlogged pitch | ||
Steeton | 2-3 | AFC Blackpool |
Saturday 16th March 2024 First Division South |
||
Brocton | 0-1 | Ashville |
Cammell Laird 1907 | 0-2 | Maine Road |
Eccleshall | 2-1 | Barnton |
New Mills | 4-0 | Cheadle Heath Nomads |
Stockport Georgians | 1-3 | Sandbach United |
Winsford United | 2-0 | Market Drayton Town |
Tue 19th Mar 2024 Premier Division |
|||
19:45 | Barnoldswick Town v Burscough | ||
19:45 | Bury v Ramsbottom United | ||
19:45 | Charnock Richard v Chadderton | ||
19:45 | Colne v Pilkington | ||
19:45 | Prestwich Heys v Longridge Town | ||
19:45 | Squires Gate v Litherland REMYCA | ||
20:00 | Wythenshawe v Kendal Town |
First Division North | |||
19:45 | Nelson v Daisy Hill | ||
20:00 | Ashton Athletic v Holker Old Boys |
First Division South | |||
19:45 | Ashville v Cammell Laird 1907 | ||
19:45 | Droylsden v Abbey Hey | ||
19:45 | Stockport Georgians v Brocton | ||
19:45 | Winsford United v New Mills |
Cheshire Senior Cup Semi Finals | |||
19:45 | Cheadle Town v Hyde United |
Saturday KO 15:00, Midweek KO 19:45 unless stated
Wednesday 20th March 2024 The Edward Case Cup Semi Finals |
Bacup Borough v South Liverpool (20:00) |
Wednesday 20th March 2024 Premier Division |
Irlam v FC Isle of Man |
Wednesday 20th March 2024 First Division North |
Euxton Villa v Runcorn Town |
Thursday 21st March 2024 Premier Division |
Colne v Cheadle Town |
Prestwich Heys v Charnock Richard |
Thursday 21st March 2024 First Division South |
Ashville v Market Drayton Town (20:00) |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 Premier Division |
Glossop North End v Barnoldswick Town |
Irlam v Chadderton |
Kendal Town v Lower Breck |
Longridge Town v Charnock Richard |
Padiham v West Didsbury & Chorlton |
Pilkington v Burscough |
Skelmersdale United v Prestwich Heys |
Wythenshawe v Cheadle Town |
Wythenshawe Town v Colne |
FC Isle of Man v Ramsbottom United (18:00) |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 First Division North |
Ashton Athletic v Garstang |
Bacup Borough v AFC Blackpool |
Daisy Hill v South Liverpool |
Darwen FC v Route One Rovers |
Holker Old Boys v Ashton Town |
Nelson v FC St Helens |
Runcorn Town v Atherton LR |
Shelley v Euxton Villa |
Steeton v Ilkley Town |
Saturday 23rd March 2024 First Division South |
Ashville v Abbey Hulton United |
Barnton v Cammell Laird 1907 |
Cheadle Heath Nomads v Stockport Georgians |
Maine Road v Brocton |
New Mills v Alsager Town |
Sandbach United v Winsford United |
Stafford Town v Droylsden |
Stockport Town v Abbey Hey |
Sunday 24th March 2024 Premier Division |
AFC Liverpool v Squires Gate |
Premier Division | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | Wythenshawe Town | 41 | 44 | 83 |
2 | Wythenshawe | 38 | 55 | 81 |
3 | Bury * | 40 | 54 | 81 |
4 | Kendal Town | 39 | 21 | 67 |
5 | Padiham | 40 | 20 | 67 |
6 | Chadderton | 36 | 22 | 66 |
7 | Prestwich Heys | 37 | 18 | 65 |
8 | Lower Breck | 40 | 5 | 59 |
9 | Litherland REMYCA | 39 | -16 | 55 |
10 | Charnock Richard | 32 | 22 | 54 |
11 | Colne | 34 | 22 | 52 |
12 | Irlam | 38 | 6 | 52 |
13 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | 40 | 0 | 52 |
14 | FC Isle of Man | 37 | -7 | 52 |
15 | AFC Liverpool | 40 | -23 | 52 |
16 | Barnoldswick Town | 37 | -20 | 46 |
17 | Cheadle Town * | 39 | -12 | 45 |
18 | Ramsbottom United | 35 | -9 | 41 |
19 | Glossop North End | 39 | -13 | 40 |
20 | Longridge Town | 40 | -19 | 40 |
21 | Pilkington | 37 | -28 | 36 |
22 | Squires Gate | 40 | -41 | 36 |
23 | Burscough | 39 | -28 | 34 |
24 | Skelmersdale United | 41 | -73 | 26 |
First Division North | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | FC St Helens | 29 | 43 | 68 |
2 | Atherton LR | 28 | 27 | 57 |
3 | Ashton Town | 29 | 28 | 55 |
4 | South Liverpool | 30 | 15 | 54 |
5 | Route One Rovers | 31 | 10 | 54 |
6 | Ilkley Town | 29 | 13 | 50 |
7 | Euxton Villa | 28 | 19 | 48 |
8 | Holker Old Boys | 26 | 19 | 46 |
9 | Darwen FC | 30 | 3 | 43 |
10 | Bacup Borough | 27 | 13 | 40 |
11 | Ashton Athletic | 28 | -2 | 35 |
12 | Daisy Hill | 30 | -15 | 31 |
13 | Runcorn Town * | 27 | -18 | 31 |
14 | Steeton | 30 | -23 | 29 |
15 | AFC Blackpool | 30 | -31 | 26 |
16 | Garstang | 29 | -25 | 25 |
17 | Shelley | 30 | -36 | 25 |
18 | Nelson * | 27 | -40 | 16 |
First Division South | P | GD | Pts | |
1 | Stockport Town | 30 | 26 | 62 |
2 | Brocton | 27 | 53 | 60 |
3 | Sandbach United | 29 | 14 | 53 |
4 | Abbey Hey | 28 | 10 | 50 |
5 | Droylsden | 28 | 11 | 46 |
6 | Maine Road | 29 | -5 | 41 |
7 | Alsager Town | 30 | 9 | 40 |
8 | Eccleshall | 30 | -9 | 40 |
9 | Abbey Hulton United | 28 | 0 | 39 |
10 | Cheadle Heath Nomads | 28 | -1 | 39 |
11 | Stafford Town | 29 | -5 | 38 |
12 | Barnton | 29 | -5 | 38 |
13 | Stockport Georgians | 27 | -10 | 31 |
14 | Cammell Laird 1907 | 27 | -8 | 30 |
15 | Ashville | 25 | -2 | 27 |
16 | Market Drayton Town | 29 | -31 | 27 |
17 | Winsford United | 26 | -18 | 22 |
18 | New Mills | 27 | -29 | 22 |
Tables correct as at Sat 16th Mar 2024