Hat Tricks And Spot Kicks - w/e Saturday 28th November 2015
Mon 30th November 2015 | General | By Ian Templeman
Hat Trick Heroes:
5 goals in a game
Steve Jones (AFC Liverpool) v Chadderton - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round - 15/08/15
Kurt Sherlock (Runcorn Linnets) v Glasshoughton Welfare - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round replay - 18/08/15
4 goals in a game
Jason Hart (Colne) v Winsford United - Premier Division - 08/08/15
Daniel Griffiths (Ashton Town) v Northwich Manchester Villa - Division One - 15/08/15
Ryan Cox (AFC Liverpool) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 07/10/15
3 goals in a game - three times
Craig Cairns (Cammell Laird 1907) v Colne - Premier Division - 03/10/15, v Atherton Collieries - Premier Division - 07/10/15, v Daisy Hill - MEN United Cup - 24/10/15
3 goals in a game - twice
Kieron Pickup (Padiham): v Maine Road - Premier Division - 14/09/15, v Winsford United - Premier Division - 26/09/15
Dominic Marie (Bootle) v 1874 Northwich - Premier Division - 26/09/15, v AFC Blackpool - Premier Division - 31/10/15
Joseph Gaughan (Barnoldswick Town) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 25/08/15, v Harrogate Railway Athletic - West Riding County Cup - 03/11/15
3 goals in a game
Ryan Cox (AFC Liverpool) v Alsager Town - Premier Division - 08/08/15
Kevin Towey (Barnton) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 08/08/15
Jamie Pattinson (Holker Old Boys) v Bacup Borough - Division One - 11/08/15
Declan Fletcher (Congleton Town) v Nostell Miners Welfare - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round replay - 18/08/15
Colin McDonald (Litherland REMYCA) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 24/08/15
Freddie Potter (Runcorn Linnets) v Pontefract Collieries - FA Cup Preliminary Round - 29/08/15
Paul Coote (AFC Darwen) v Maine Road - Premier Divison - 02/09/15
Richard Seear (AFC Blackpool) v Silsden - Premier Division - 15/09/15
Johnny Thompson (Rochdale Town) v St Helens Town - Division One - 15/09/15
James Kirby (Atherton Collieries) v Runcorn Linnets - Premier Division - 19/09/15
Paul Shanley (Runcorn Town) v Barnoldswick Town - Premier Division - 19/09/15
Dan Morris (Eccleshall) v Chadderton - MEN United Cup - 26/09/15
Chris Wademan (Silsden) v Daisy Hill - FA Vase - 03/10/15
Nic Evangelinos (West Didsbury & Chorlton) v Dinnington Town - FA Vase - 03/10/15
Jordan Cover (Atherton Collieries) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 06/10/15
John Beckwith (Barnoldswick Town) v Eccleshill United - West Riding County Cup - 06/10/15
Scott McGowan (Congleton Town) v 1874 Northwich - Premier Division - 13/10/15
Ben Hardcastle (Atherton Collieries) v Alsager Town - Premier Division - 17/10/15
Connor Hughes (Maine Road) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 17/10/15
Chris Turner (Padiham) v Silsden - Premier Division - 21/10/15
Jackson Ellis (Bootle)v St Helens Town - Liverpool Senior Cup - 27/10/15
Thomas Black (Bacup Borough) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 28/10/15
Kelvin Trippier (Bacup Borough) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 28/10/15
Mark Buchan (Squires Gate) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 03/11/15
Spot kick kings:
Premier Division |
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Henders |
(Cammell Laird 1907) |
6 |
Danny Boyle |
(Colne) |
6 |
Paul Foy |
(Cammell Laird 1907) |
5 |
Mark Battersby |
(Atherton Collieries) |
4 |
Mikey White |
(Runcorn Linnets) |
4 |
Jason Hart |
(Colne) |
4 |
Paul Coote |
(AFC Darwen) |
3 |
Kieron Pickup |
(Padiham) |
3 |
Paul Shanley |
(Runcorn Town) |
3 |
Division One |
|
|
|
|
|
Luke Pearson |
(Cheadle Town) |
4 |
Theo Stair |
(Hanley Town) |
3 |
Daniel Griffiths |
(Ashton Town) |
2 |
Ben Boyne |
(Bacup Borough) |
2 |
Kevin Towey |
(Barnton) |
2 |
Colin Quirk |
(Barnton) |
2 |
James Curley |
(Chadderton) |
2 |
Oliver Edwards |
(Hanley Town) |
2 |
Nathan Neequaye |
(Stockport Town) |
2 |
Hat Tricks And Spot Kicks - w/e Saturday 28th November 2015
Mon 30th November 2015 | General
By Ian Templeman
Hat Trick Heroes:
5 goals in a game
Steve Jones (AFC Liverpool) v Chadderton - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round - 15/08/15
Kurt Sherlock (Runcorn Linnets) v Glasshoughton Welfare - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round replay - 18/08/15
4 goals in a game
Jason Hart (Colne) v Winsford United - Premier Division - 08/08/15
Daniel Griffiths (Ashton Town) v Northwich Manchester Villa - Division One - 15/08/15
Ryan Cox (AFC Liverpool) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 07/10/15
3 goals in a game - three times
Craig Cairns (Cammell Laird 1907) v Colne - Premier Division - 03/10/15, v Atherton Collieries - Premier Division - 07/10/15, v Daisy Hill - MEN United Cup - 24/10/15
3 goals in a game - twice
Kieron Pickup (Padiham): v Maine Road - Premier Division - 14/09/15, v Winsford United - Premier Division - 26/09/15
Dominic Marie (Bootle) v 1874 Northwich - Premier Division - 26/09/15, v AFC Blackpool - Premier Division - 31/10/15
Joseph Gaughan (Barnoldswick Town) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 25/08/15, v Harrogate Railway Athletic - West Riding County Cup - 03/11/15
3 goals in a game
Ryan Cox (AFC Liverpool) v Alsager Town - Premier Division - 08/08/15
Kevin Towey (Barnton) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 08/08/15
Jamie Pattinson (Holker Old Boys) v Bacup Borough - Division One - 11/08/15
Declan Fletcher (Congleton Town) v Nostell Miners Welfare - FA Cup Extra Prelim. Round replay - 18/08/15
Colin McDonald (Litherland REMYCA) v Daisy Hill - Division One - 24/08/15
Freddie Potter (Runcorn Linnets) v Pontefract Collieries - FA Cup Preliminary Round - 29/08/15
Paul Coote (AFC Darwen) v Maine Road - Premier Divison - 02/09/15
Richard Seear (AFC Blackpool) v Silsden - Premier Division - 15/09/15
Johnny Thompson (Rochdale Town) v St Helens Town - Division One - 15/09/15
James Kirby (Atherton Collieries) v Runcorn Linnets - Premier Division - 19/09/15
Paul Shanley (Runcorn Town) v Barnoldswick Town - Premier Division - 19/09/15
Dan Morris (Eccleshall) v Chadderton - MEN United Cup - 26/09/15
Chris Wademan (Silsden) v Daisy Hill - FA Vase - 03/10/15
Nic Evangelinos (West Didsbury & Chorlton) v Dinnington Town - FA Vase - 03/10/15
Jordan Cover (Atherton Collieries) v Cammell Laird 1907 - Premier Division - 06/10/15
John Beckwith (Barnoldswick Town) v Eccleshill United - West Riding County Cup - 06/10/15
Scott McGowan (Congleton Town) v 1874 Northwich - Premier Division - 13/10/15
Ben Hardcastle (Atherton Collieries) v Alsager Town - Premier Division - 17/10/15
Connor Hughes (Maine Road) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 17/10/15
Chris Turner (Padiham) v Silsden - Premier Division - 21/10/15
Jackson Ellis (Bootle)v St Helens Town - Liverpool Senior Cup - 27/10/15
Thomas Black (Bacup Borough) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 28/10/15
Kelvin Trippier (Bacup Borough) v Rochdale Town - Division One - 28/10/15
Mark Buchan (Squires Gate) v AFC Darwen - Premier Division - 03/11/15
Spot kick kings:
Premier Division |
|
|
|
|
|
Jamie Henders |
(Cammell Laird 1907) |
6 |
Danny Boyle |
(Colne) |
6 |
Paul Foy |
(Cammell Laird 1907) |
5 |
Mark Battersby |
(Atherton Collieries) |
4 |
Mikey White |
(Runcorn Linnets) |
4 |
Jason Hart |
(Colne) |
4 |
Paul Coote |
(AFC Darwen) |
3 |
Kieron Pickup |
(Padiham) |
3 |
Paul Shanley |
(Runcorn Town) |
3 |
Division One |
|
|
|
|
|
Luke Pearson |
(Cheadle Town) |
4 |
Theo Stair |
(Hanley Town) |
3 |
Daniel Griffiths |
(Ashton Town) |
2 |
Ben Boyne |
(Bacup Borough) |
2 |
Kevin Towey |
(Barnton) |
2 |
Colin Quirk |
(Barnton) |
2 |
James Curley |
(Chadderton) |
2 |
Oliver Edwards |
(Hanley Town) |
2 |
Nathan Neequaye |
(Stockport Town) |
2 |